Race | Event | Start time ^ | Qualify | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 |
1 | Under 19 Women 2x | 8:00 am, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Heat 1 2 to Final |
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Harrison, E) | St. Michaels University School (Community) (Korican, S) | Victoria City RC (Polman, S) | Victoria City RC (Girard, R) | Maple Bay Rowing Club (Brigham, K) | ||
2 | Under 19 Women 2x | 8:10 am, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Heat 2 2 to Final |
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Knowles, H) | St. Michaels University School (Gutierrez, S) | Victoria City RC (Fraser, E) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Simpson, M) | St. Michaels University School (Community) (Robertson-Jones, M) | ||
3 | Under 19 Women 2x | 8:20 am, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Heat 3 2 to Final |
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Bond, R) | Victoria City RC (Thompson, T) | Victoria City RC (DesBrisay, A) | St. Michaels University School (Choi, S) | |||
4 | Under 19 Men 4x- | 8:30 am, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Heat 1 3 to Final |
Victoria City RC (Tucker, T) | Maple Bay Rowing Club (Brennan-McCann, L) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Miller, B) | St. Michaels University School (Scholz, N) | |||
5 | Under 19 Men 4x- | 8:40 am, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Heat 2 3 to Final |
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Wick, T) | St. Michaels University School (Totz, R) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Classen, G) | Victoria City RC (Keane, P) | Victoria City RC (Taylor, N) | ||
6 | Open Lwt Men 1x | 8:50 am, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Heat 1 2 to Final |
Brock University (Woelfl, E) scratch
|
University of British Columbia (vanderSande, M) |
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Gulka, S) scratch
|
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Timinsky, V) | University of Victoria (Bryson, D) | ||
7 | Open Lwt Men 1x | 9:00 am, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Heat 2 2 to Final |
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (grace, t) | London Training Centre (Hodge, B) | University of Victoria () (ex) | University of British Columbia (Precious, S) | |||
11 | Open Lwt Men 1x | 9:10 am, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Heat 3 2 to Final |
University of Victoria (Hendrickson, A) | Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Hardy, T) | Seattle Rowing Center (Twist, A) |
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Gulka, C) scratch
|
|||
8 | Open Men 8+ | 9:20 am, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Final C |
Oregon State University () Freshmen |
University of Victoria (Boole, L) Freshmen |
|||||
9 | Open Men 8+ | 9:30 am, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Final B |
University of Victoria (Ellison, T) Reserves |
Oregon State University () Reserves |
|||||
10 | Open Men 8+ | 9:40 am, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Final A |
University of Victoria (Donaldson, A) Varsity |
Oregon State University () Varsity |
|||||
12 | Under 19 Women 1x | 9:50 am, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Heat 1 2 to Final |
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (Beuke, E) | St. Michaels University School (Community) (Robertson-Jones, M) | Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Knowles, H) | Maple Bay Rowing Club () | Victoria City RC (Frappell, A) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Simpson, M) | |
13 | Under 19 Women 1x | 10:00 am, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Heat 2 2 to Final |
Victoria City RC (Beauvais, H) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Harrison, E) | Maple Bay Rowing Club (Brigham, K) | Victoria City RC (Pearson, K) | Victoria City RC (Elling Quaintance, I) | ||
14 | Under 19 Women 1x | 10:10 am, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Heat 3 2 to Final |
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Bond, R) |
St. Michaels University School (Hagkull, S) scratch
|
Victoria City RC (Polman, S) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Bailey, H) | Victoria City RC (Ayres, E) | ||
15 | Open Men 1x | 10:20 am, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Heat 1 2 to Final |
Independent (USR) (Goertz, S) scratch
|
Simon Fraser University (Whitmore, P) | University of British Columbia (Bell, R) | Seattle Rowing Center (Twist, A) | University of Victoria (Hall, L) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Van Bruggen, K) | |
16 | Open Men 1x | 10:30 am, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Heat 2 2 to Final |
University of Victoria () | London Training Centre (Hodge, B) | Victoria City RC (Seniors) (herlinveaux, r) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Thiessen, P) | Seattle Rowing Center (McVeety, S) | Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Hardy, T) | |
17 | Open Men 1x | 10:40 am, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Heat 3 2 to Final |
Brock University (Woelfl, E) scratch
|
Rowing Canada Aviron (Perry, T) | Seattle Rowing Center (Skopin, E) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Todd, A) | University of Victoria (Stewart, A) | ||
18 | Open Women 1x | 10:50 am, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Heat 1 3 to Final |
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (johnston, j) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Boucher, V) | University of British Columbia (Fettig-Winn, Z) | University of Victoria (McConnell, E) | Seattle Rowing Center (Trannel, M) | Simon Fraser University (Bobsien, M) | |
19 | Open Women 1x | 11:00 am, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Heat 2 3 to Final |
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Thomas, M) | Seattle Rowing Center (Linnenkohl, C) | Simon Fraser University (Stratford, M) | University of Victoria (Moen, E) | Seattle Rowing Center (Collins, K) |
Rowing Canada Aviron (Pavlicic, M) scratch
|
|
21 | Under 19 Men 1x | 11:20 am, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Heat 1 2 to Final |
Victoria City RC (van Gessel, S) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society () | St. Michaels University School (Totz, R) | Maple Bay Rowing Club (Ellis, C) | Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Lynch, T) | ||
22 | Under 19 Men 1x | 11:30 am, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Heat 2 2 to Final |
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Fraser-Maraun, D) | St. Michaels University School (Cunningham, D) | Maple Bay Rowing Club (Rogers, D) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Taschereau, J) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Gulka, S) | ||
23 | Under 19 Men 1x | 11:40 am, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Heat 3 2 to Final |
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Brennan-McCann, L) | St. Michaels University School (Lelewski, T) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Camparmo, D) | Victoria City RC (Keane, P) | |||
24 | Masters Women 4x- | 12:30 pm, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Final |
St. Michaels University School (Community) (Vivian, T) | Victoria City RC (Masters) (Flanagan, A) | |||||
25 | Masters Men 2x | 12:40 pm, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Final |
St. Michaels University School (Community) (Desjardins, P) | Victoria City RC (Masters) (Alexander, L) | |||||
26 | Under 17 Men 4x+ | 12:50 pm, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Final |
Victoria City RC (McDiarmid, T) | Maple Bay Rowing Club (Jones, C) | |||||
27 | Open Novice Women 8+ | 1:00 pm, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Final |
University of Victoria (McKinlay, L) (ex) | University of British Columbia (Sturdy, T) (ex) | Simon Fraser University (Wookey, A) (ex) | ||||
28 | Under 19 Women 2x | 1:10 pm, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Final A |
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Simpson, M) | Maple Bay Rowing Club (Bond, R) | Victoria City RC (Polman, S) | Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Knowles, H) | Victoria City RC (Thompson, T) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Harrison, E) | |
29 | Under 19 Men 4x- | 1:20 pm, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Final A |
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Brennan-McCann, L) | Victoria City RC (Taylor, N) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Miller, B) | Victoria City RC (Keane, P) | St. Michaels University School (Scholz, N) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Classen, G) | |
30 | Open JV Women 8+ | 1:30 pm, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Final |
Simon Fraser University (Wookey, A) | University of Victoria (Smith, C) | |||||
31 | Under 17 Women 4x+ | 1:40 pm, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Final |
Victoria City RC (Olynyk, T) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Cook, M) (ex) | St. Michaels University School (Forbes, E) (ex) | Maple Bay Rowing Club (Reid, B) | St. Michaels University School (Malcolm, B) | ||
32 | Masters Women 2x | 1:50 pm, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Final |
Victoria City RC (Masters) (humphries, m) | St. Michaels University School (Community) (Rutledge, R) | Victoria City RC (Masters) (Pimlott, M) | Victoria City RC (Masters) (Linton, A) | |||
33 | Masters Men 4x- | 2:00 pm, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Final |
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Feary, B) | St. Michaels University School (Community) (Wrinch, J) | St. Michaels University School (Community) (Paine, J) | ||||
34 | Open Lwt Men 1x | 2:10 pm, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Final A |
University of British Columbia (Precious, S) | Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Hardy, T) | Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Timinsky, V) | London Training Centre (Hodge, B) | Seattle Rowing Center (Twist, A) | University of British Columbia (vanderSande, M) | |
35 | Under 19 Women 1x | 2:20 pm, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Final A |
Victoria City RC (Elling Quaintance, I) | Victoria City RC (Polman, S) | Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (Beuke, E) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Harrison, E) | Victoria City RC (Ayres, E) | Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Knowles, H) | |
36 | Under 19 Men 2- | 2:30 pm, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Final |
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Brennan-McCann, L) | St. Michaels University School (Cunningham, D) | Victoria City RC (Donaldson, I) | St. Michaels University School (Yong, M) | Victoria City RC (Krakowec Tickner, M) | Victoria City RC (Pickstone, J) |
Victoria City RC (Dugbartey, O) scratch
|
37 | Open Women 2- | 2:40 pm, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Final |
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (McMurray, O) | University of Victoria (Zimmerman, R) | University of British Columbia (Gerson, E) | University of Victoria (Bovell, A) | University of Victoria (Bateman, J) | University of Victoria (Chapman, M) | University of British Columbia (Sheppard, J) |
38 | Open Men 1x | 2:50 pm, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Final A |
London Training Centre (Hodge, B) |
Rowing Canada Aviron (Todd, A) scratch
|
Rowing Canada Aviron (Van Bruggen, K) | University of Victoria () | Rowing Canada Aviron (Perry, T) | Seattle Rowing Center (Twist, A) | |
39 | Open Women 1x | 3:00 pm, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Final A |
University of Victoria (McConnell, E) | Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Thomas, M) | Seattle Rowing Center (Trannel, M) | Seattle Rowing Center (Linnenkohl, C) | University of British Columbia (Fettig-Winn, Z) | University of Victoria (Moen, E) | |
40 | Open Lwt Women 1x | 3:10 pm, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Final |
Pocock Rowing Center (Krawczyk, E) | St. Michaels University School (Community) (Wise, L) | Seattle Rowing Center (Collins, K) | Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Seidel, J) |
University of Victoria (Snell, D) scratch
|
University of Victoria (White, C) | |
41 | Under 19 Men 1x | 3:20 pm, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Final A |
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Gulka, S) | Maple Bay Rowing Club (Brennan-McCann, L) | Victoria City RC (van Gessel, S) | Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Fraser-Maraun, D) | Victoria City RC (Keane, P) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society () | |
42 | Under 19 Women 2- | 3:30 pm, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Final |
Victoria City RC (Elling Quaintance, I) | Maple Bay Rowing Club (Bond, R) | Victoria City RC (Beauvais, H) | Victoria City RC (Scheel, K) | |||
43 | Open Men 2- | 3:40 pm, 7 Mar 2015, PST |
Final |
University of British Columbia (Coull, B) | University of Victoria (Laurin, E) | University of Victoria (Arscott, D) | University of Victoria () | University of Victoria () |
42 records. Export as CSV