logo

Draw for RCA U23 Selection Trials 2015 on 16 May 2015


 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Event Start time ^ Qualify Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
1 U23 Men 2- / Hommes U23 2- 10:00 am, 16 May 2015, PDT Time trial / Parcours contre le montre
Bow #1
Brock University (de Groot, D)
SCRC
Bow #2
University of Victoria (Davies, M)
       
2 U23 Men 1x / Hommes U23 1x 10:04 am, 16 May 2015, PDT Time trial / Parcours contre le montre
Bow #3
Rowing Canada Aviron (Perry, T)
Bow #4
Peterborough Rowing Club (Peeters, G)
Bow #5
Brock University (Finley, M)
SCRC
Bow #6
Brock University (Brodeur, L)
Bow #7
Manitoba Rowing Association (MacCharles, R)
Bow #8
University of Victoria (Nicmans, D)
2 U23 Men 1x / Hommes U23 1x 10:04 am, 16 May 2015, PDT Time trial / Parcours contre le montre
Bow #9
Leander Boat Club (Zimmermann, K)
Bow #10
McGill University (de Gelder, S)
Bow #11
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Bailey, C)
Bow #12
Sudbury Rowing Club (Heffernan, N)
Bow #13
Simon Fraser University (Whitmore, P)
Bow #14
University of Victoria ()
2 U23 Men 1x / Hommes U23 1x 10:04 am, 16 May 2015, PDT Time trial / Parcours contre le montre
Bow #15
Brock University (Koroll, Z)
Bow #16
Brock University (Gamey, M)
Bow #17
Rowing Canada Aviron (Evans, M) (ex)
VTC SR (EX)
Bow #18
Rowing Canada Aviron (Thiessen, P) (ex)
VTC SR (EX)
Bow #19
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Fraser-Maraun, D) (ex)
JR (EX)
Bow #20
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Bagneres, L) (ex)
JR (EX)
3 U23 Women 2- / Femmes U23 2- 10:20 am, 16 May 2015, PDT Time trial / Parcours contre le montre
Bow #21
University of British Columbia (Janssens, H)
Bow #22
University of Victoria (Chapman, M)
Bow #23
University of British Columbia (Sami-Bacon, S)
     
4 U23 Women 1x / Femmes U23 1x 10:25 am, 16 May 2015, PDT Time trial / Parcours contre le montre
Bow #24
Manitoba Rowing Association (Gauthier, C)
Bow #25
Peterborough Rowing Club (Rothwell, S)
Bow #26
Queen's University (Davenport Huyer, L)
scratch
Bow #27
University of British Columbia (Fettig-Winn, Z)
Bow #28
University of Western Ontario (Multari, C)
Bow #29
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (McMurray, O)
4 U23 Women 1x / Femmes U23 1x 10:25 am, 16 May 2015, PDT Time trial / Parcours contre le montre
Bow #30
Calgary Rowing Club (Lefsrud, K)
scratch
Bow #31
Club d'aviron de Laval (Smith, G)
Bucherville
Bow #32
Simon Fraser University (Bobsien, M)
Bow #33
Simon Fraser University (Stratford, M)
Bow #34
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Schuurman, J) (ex)
SR (EX)
 
5 U23 Lwt Men 2- / Hommes U23 Poids Leger 2- 10:35 am, 16 May 2015, PDT Time trial / Parcours contre le montre
Bow #35
Brock University (Gray, G)
SCRC
Bow #36
Queen's University (Mullen, S)
Bow #37
University of British Columbia ()
     
6 U23 Lwt Men 1x / Hommes U23 Poids Leger 1x 10:40 am, 16 May 2015, PDT Time trial / Parcours contre le montre
Bow #38
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Timinsky, V)
Bow #39
Queen's University (Christie, M)
Bow #40
Peterborough Rowing Club (Watson, A)
Bow #41
Ottawa Rowing Club (Benard, C)
Bow #42
Victoria City RC (Keane, P)
 
7 U23 Lwt Women 1x / Femmes U23 Poids Leger 1x 10:45 am, 16 May 2015, PDT Time trial / Parcours contre le montre
Bow #45
Saskatoon Rowing Club (Werbicki, L)
Bow #46
Ottawa Rowing Club (Fogarty, A)
Bow #47
University of Western Ontario (Moffatt, J)
Bow #48
University of Victoria (Snell, D)
scratch
Bow #49
University of Western Ontario (Snelgrove, E)
 
8 U23 Men 2- / Hommes U23 2- 3:00 pm, 16 May 2015, PDT Final / Finale A
    Brock University (de Groot, D)
SCRC
scratch
University of Victoria (Davies, M)
scratch
   
9 U23 Men 1x / Hommes U23 1x 3:10 pm, 16 May 2015, PDT Final / Finale C
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Bagneres, L) (ex)
JR (EX)
Rowing Canada Aviron (Evans, M) (ex)
VTC SR (EX)
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Bailey, C) Brock University (Gamey, M) Rowing Canada Aviron (Thiessen, P) (ex)
VTC SR (EX)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Fraser-Maraun, D) (ex)
JR (EX)
10 U23 Men 1x / Hommes U23 1x 3:20 pm, 16 May 2015, PDT Final / Finale B
Brock University (Koroll, Z) Manitoba Rowing Association (MacCharles, R) McGill University (de Gelder, S) Sudbury Rowing Club (Heffernan, N) University of Victoria (Nicmans, D) Simon Fraser University (Whitmore, P)
11 U23 Men 1x / Hommes U23 1x 3:25 pm, 16 May 2015, PDT Final / Finale A
University of Victoria () Peterborough Rowing Club (Peeters, G) Rowing Canada Aviron (Perry, T) Brock University (Brodeur, L) Leander Boat Club (Zimmermann, K) Brock University (Finley, M)
SCRC
12 U23 Women 2- / Femmes U23 2- 3:40 pm, 16 May 2015, PDT Final / Finale A
  University of British Columbia (Sami-Bacon, S) University of British Columbia (Janssens, H) University of Victoria (Chapman, M)    
13 U23 Women 1x / Femmes U23 1x 3:50 pm, 16 May 2015, PDT Final / Finale B
  Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Schuurman, J) (ex)
SR (EX)
Simon Fraser University (Stratford, M) Simon Fraser University (Bobsien, M)    
14 U23 Women 1x / Femmes U23 1x 3:55 pm, 16 May 2015, PDT Final / Finale A
Manitoba Rowing Association (Gauthier, C) Peterborough Rowing Club (Rothwell, S) Club d'aviron de Laval (Smith, G)
Bucherville
University of Western Ontario (Multari, C) University of British Columbia (Fettig-Winn, Z) Victoria City RC (Seniors) (McMurray, O)
15 U23 Lwt Men 2- / Hommes U23 Poids Leger 2- 4:10 pm, 16 May 2015, PDT Final / Finale A
Queen's University (Mullen, S) University of British Columbia () Brock University (de Groot, D)
SCRC
Brock University (Gray, G)
SCRC
University of Victoria (Davies, M)  
16 U23 Lwt Men 1x / Hommes U23 Poids Leger 1x 4:20 pm, 16 May 2015, PDT Final / Finale A
Ottawa Rowing Club (Benard, C) Victoria City RC (Keane, P) Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Timinsky, V) Queen's University (Christie, M) Peterborough Rowing Club (Watson, A)  
17 U23 Lwt Women 1x / Femmes U23 Poids Leger 1x 4:30 pm, 16 May 2015, PDT Final / Finale A
  University of Western Ontario (Snelgrove, E) Saskatoon Rowing Club (Werbicki, L) University of Western Ontario (Moffatt, J) Ottawa Rowing Club (Fogarty, A)  
 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

20 records. Export as CSV