Race | Event | Start time ^ | Qualify | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 |
1 | Senior Novice Women 4x- | 8:50 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT |
Timed final 1 |
Reynolds Secondary | Stelly's Secondary School | Victoria High School 2 | Mt. Douglas Secondary 3 | |||
2 | Senior Novice Women 4x- | 9:00 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT |
Timed final 2 |
Glenlyon Norfolk School | Mt. Douglas Secondary | Reynolds Secondary 2 (ex) | Oak Bay High School | |||
3 | Junior Novice Men 8+ | 9:10 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT |
Timed final 1 |
St. Michaels University School | Claremont Secondary School | Pacific Christian School | Oak Bay High School | |||
4 | Senior Novice Women 4x- | 9:20 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT |
Timed final 3 |
Claremont Secondary School | Victoria High School | Mt. Douglas Secondary 2 | ||||
5 | Grade 8 Mixed 4x+ | 9:30 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT |
Timed final 1 |
St. Andrews Regional High School | Bayside Middle School (ex) | Bayside Middle School 4 | Royal Oak Middle School 2 | |||
6 | Junior Novice Men 8+ | 9:40 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT |
Timed final 2 |
Stelly's Secondary School | Mt. Douglas Secondary | Glenlyon Norfolk School | ||||
7 | Men 4x- | 9:50 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT |
Timed final 1 3 to Final |
Glenlyon Norfolk School | Oak Bay High School | Mt. Douglas Secondary | Claremont Secondary School 3 | Claremont Secondary School 2 | ||
8 | Grade 8 Mixed 4x+ | 10:00 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT |
Timed final 2 |
Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society | Bayside Middle School 3 | Royal Oak Middle School 3 | ||||
9 | Women 1x | 10:10 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT |
Timed final 1 |
Claremont Secondary School | Parkland Secondary | Oak Bay High School | Glenlyon Norfolk School | Stelly's Secondary School 2 | Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society | |
10 | Men 4x- | 10:20 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT |
Timed final 2 3 to Final |
Claremont Secondary School | Stelly's Secondary School | Reynolds Secondary |
Victoria High School senior experienced |
|||
11 | Grade 8 Mixed 4x+ | 10:30 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT |
Timed final 3 |
Royal Oak Middle School | Bayside Middle School 2 (ex) | Royal Oak Middle School 4 | ||||
12 | Women 1x | 10:40 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT |
Timed final 2 |
St. Michaels University School | Stelly's Secondary School | Mt. Douglas Secondary | Parkland Secondary 2 | Glenlyon Norfolk School 2 | ||
13 | Junior Novice Men 4x- | 10:50 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT |
Timed final 1 1 to Final |
Claremont Secondary School 2 | Mt. Douglas Secondary | St. Andrews Regional High School | Pacific Christian School 2 | |||
14 | Junior Novice Men 4x- | 11:00 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT |
Timed final 2 1 to Final |
Glenlyon Norfolk School 2 | Mt. Douglas Secondary 3 | Claremont Secondary School 3 | Stelly's Secondary School | |||
15 | Men 2x | 11:10 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT |
Timed final 1 3 to Final |
Parkland Secondary | Stelly's Secondary School | Reynolds Secondary | Glenlyon Norfolk School | Claremont Secondary School 3 | Claremont Secondary School 2 | |
16 | Junior Novice Men 4x- | 11:20 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT |
Timed final 3 1 to Final |
Victoria High School | Pacific Christian School | Glenlyon Norfolk School | Parkland Secondary | |||
17 | Men 2x | 11:30 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT |
Timed final 2 3 to Final |
Mt. Douglas Secondary | Claremont Secondary School | Oak Bay High School | Reynolds Secondary 2 | Stelly's Secondary School 2 | ||
18 | Junior Novice Men 4x- | 11:40 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT |
Timed final 4 1 to Final |
Claremont Secondary School |
Stelly's Secondary School 2 scratch
|
Mt. Douglas Secondary 2 | Parkland Secondary 2 |
18 records. Export as CSV