logo

Draw for Head/Tail of the Gorge 2016 on 23 Oct 2016


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Event Start time ^ Qualify Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
31 Open Women 8+ 10:00 am, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #1
University of Victoria ()
         
32 Open JV Women 8+ 10:03 am, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #2
University of Victoria ()
Bow #3
University of British Columbia (Whelan, E)
Bow #4
University of British Columbia ()
     
33 Under 19 Women 8+ 10:06 am, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #5
Brentwood College School (Ra, S)
Bow #6
Seattle Preparatory School (Cerceo, M)
Bow #7
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Rosen, H)
     
34 Masters Women 8+ 10:09 am, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #8
Vancouver Rowing Club (Daviau, C)
         
35 Masters Mixed 8+ 10:12 am, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #9
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Vogel, W)
Bow #10
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Topham, D)
       
36 Open Women 4x- 10:15 am, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #11
University of Victoria ()
         
37 Under 19 Women 4x- 10:18 am, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #12
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Cook, J)
Bow #13
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Nichols, M)
Bow #14
Calgary Rowing Club (McEwen, M)
Bow #15
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Sophia, S)
Bow #16
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Yarkin, A)
Bow #17
Delta Deas Rowing Club (MacKenzie, M)
37 Under 19 Women 4x- 10:18 am, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #18
Calgary Rowing Club (Ryan, G)
Bow #19
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Mackay-Pettyjohn, T)
Bow #21
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Adams, J)
Bow #22
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club ()
   
38 Under 19 Women 4x+ 10:21 am, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #23
Seattle Preparatory School (Mahoney, B)
Bow #24
Brentwood College School (Hogendoorn, T)
Bow #25
Vashon Island Rowing Club (DeLoach, B)
Bow #26
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Jurinovic, N)
   
39 Open Novice Men 8+ 10:24 am, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #27
University of Victoria (Saini, J)
Bow #28
Vancouver Rowing Club (Quintin, M)
Bow #29
Seattle Preparatory School (Alinger, N)
Bow #30
Simon Fraser University (Qurban, K)
   
40 Open Women 4+ 10:27 am, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #31
University of Victoria ()
scratch
         
41 Masters Women 4x- 10:30 am, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #32
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Linton, A)
Bow #33
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Taylor, B)
Bow #34
Victoria City RC (Masters) (LeFrank, D)
Bow #35
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Moore, W)
Bow #36
Inlet Rowing Club (Russell, P)
Bow #37
College Club Seattle (Poliachik, S)
42 Open Men 2x 10:33 am, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #38
Edmonton Rowing Club (Harrower, A)
Bow #39
Edmonton Rowing Club (Shire, J)
Bow #40
University of Victoria (Erasmus, L)
scratch
Bow #41
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Dal-Santo, C)
Bow #42
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Velestuk, S)
Bow #43
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Howey, T)
42 Open Men 2x 10:33 am, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #44
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Matthew, G)
Bow #45
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rogers, I)
Bow #46
Calgary Rowing Club (Hare, K)
Bow #47
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Stewart, G)
Bow #48
Seattle Preparatory School (Heid, M)
Bow #49
Vancouver Rowing Club (Bobyrev, A)
42 Open Men 2x 10:33 am, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #50
Vashon Island Rowing Club (van Egmond, C)
Bow #51
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Jones, C)
Bow #53
Vancouver Rowing Club (Rustad-Elliott, L)
Bow #54
Seattle Preparatory School (Maggiore, G)
Bow #55
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Fontana, D)
Bow #56
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Jonah-Bigg, M)
43 Masters Men 2x 10:36 am, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #57
Calgary Rowing Club (Hewson, B)
Bow #58
Vancouver Rowing Club (WALSH, K)
Bow #59
Calgary Rowing Club (Joubert, T)
Bow #60
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Paine, J)
Bow #61
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Chow, K)
Bow #62
Vancouver Rowing Club (MacMartin, P)
44 Masters Mixed 2x 10:39 am, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #63
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Wood, R)
Bow #64
Calgary Rowing Club (Martin, J)
Bow #65
Edmonton Rowing Club (Findlay, S)
Bow #66
Calgary Rowing Club (McGuigan, B)
Bow #67
Edmonton Rowing Club (Secord, A)
 
45 Open Men 1x 10:42 am, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #68
Victoria City RC (Couchman, J)
Bow #69
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Thomas, G)
Bow #70
University of Victoria ()
scratch
Bow #71
Edmonton Rowing Club (Wong, S)
Bow #72
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Teachout, A)
Bow #73
Brentwood College School (Witts, A)
45 Open Men 1x 10:42 am, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #74
Seattle Preparatory School (Brown, A)
Bow #76
Calgary Rowing Club (Mills, A)
Bow #77
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Macintosh, M)
scratch
Bow #78
Seattle Preparatory School (Russell, A)
Bow #79
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Floe, J)
Bow #80
University of Victoria ()
scratch
45 Open Men 1x 10:42 am, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #81
Seattle Preparatory School (Adam, M)
scratch
Bow #82
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Kemper, J)
Bow #83
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (MacDonald, G)
     
46 Open Novice Women 4x- 10:45 am, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #84
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club ()
scratch
Bow #85
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Cizeron, C)
Bow #86
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hinkle, M)
Bow #87
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Warren, M)
   
47 Open Men 8+ 1:00 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #1
University of Victoria (Kulman, B)
         
48 Open JV Men 8+ 1:03 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #2
University of Victoria ()
Bow #3
University of British Columbia (Dohm, J)
Bow #4
University of Victoria (Christie, T)
Bow #5
University of Victoria ()
   
49 Under 19 Men 8+ 1:06 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #6
St. George's School (Eng, J)
Bow #7
Brentwood College School (Holmes, E)
Bow #8
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Rosen, H)
Bow #9
Vancouver College (Vinnick, B)
Bow #10
St. George's School (Lee, S)
 
50 Masters Men 8+ 1:09 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Bow #11
Edmonton Rowing Club (McGuiness, J)
         
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

44 records. Export as CSV