logo

Draw for Elk Lake Spring Regatta 2017 on 4 Mar 2017


 
  Page 1/3Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Event Start time ^ Qualify Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
3 Junior A Women 2x 8:00 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Bow #1
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Gribbon, E)
Bow #2
St. Michaels University School (Gage, K)
Bow #3
Seattle Rowing Center (Andrews, E)
Bow #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Sweeney, I)
Bow #5
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Nichols, M)
Bow #6
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Franklin, A)
Bow #7
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Kropp, T)
Bow #8
Seattle Rowing Center (Lysaker, I)
3 Junior A Women 2x 8:00 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Bow #9
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Bonneau, M)
Bow #10
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Calbick, M)
Bow #11
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Gomez, M)
Bow #12
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Smyth, M)
Bow #13
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Thomson, N)
Bow #14
Seattle Rowing Center (Hardman, J)
Bow #15
Seattle Rowing Center (Balint, S)
Bow #16
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Gregory, E)
3 Junior A Women 2x 8:00 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Bow #17
Seattle Rowing Center (Jordan, E)
Bow #18
Seattle Rowing Center (Dupuis, L)
Bow #19
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Newton, E)
Bow #20
Seattle Rowing Center (Orlovsky, N)
       
4 Junior A Men 1x 8:15 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Bow #21
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Keane, L)
Bow #22
Seattle Rowing Center (Peck, S)
Bow #23
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Wick, T)
Bow #24
Brentwood College School (Witts, A)
Bow #25
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Wall, B)
Bow #26
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hoelscher, L)
Bow #27
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Ciccateri, A)
Bow #28
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Jones, C)
4 Junior A Men 1x 8:15 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Bow #29
Seattle Rowing Center (Evans, E)
Bow #30
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Jacob, E)
Bow #31
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Jaques, O)
Bow #32
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Stewart, G)
Bow #33
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Annandale, D)
Bow #34
Seattle Rowing Center (Egan, S)
Bow #35
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Gulka, N)
scratch
Bow #36
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Diamond, G)
4 Junior A Men 1x 8:15 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Bow #37
Maple Bay Rowing Club (gudgeon, h)
Bow #38
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Laird, G)
Bow #39
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Shan, S)
Bow #40
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Ketter, J)
Bow #41
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Murry, E)
     
5 Open Men 1x 8:30 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Bow #42
National Training Centre (Lussier, P)
Bow #43
University of British Columbia (Lattimer, M)
Bow #44
National Training Centre (Jones, T)
Bow #45
National Training Centre (Peeters, G)
Bow #46
National Training Centre (Perry, T)
Bow #47
National Training Centre (Hardy, T)
Bow #48
National Training Centre (king, j)
Bow #49
National Training Centre (Keane, P)
5 Open Men 1x 8:30 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Bow #50
National Training Centre (Watson, A) (ex)
Bow #51
National Training Centre (Bailey, C)
Bow #52
National Training Centre (Todd, A)
Bow #53
University of Victoria (Brodeur, L)
Bow #54
University of British Columbia (Sheldon, H)
Bow #55
University of Victoria (Matson, A)
Bow #56
University of Victoria (Gronsdahl, T)
Bow #57
University of Victoria (Adams, T)
5 Open Men 1x 8:30 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Bow #58
Seattle Rowing Center (Gangi, J)
Bow #59
Seattle Rowing Center (Farnham, S)
Bow #60
University of British Columbia () (ex)
Bow #61
Seattle Rowing Center (Lee, D)
Bow #62
University of Victoria (Glidden, M)
Bow #63
Seattle Rowing Center (VanderWerf, B)
Bow #64
University of Victoria (Johnston, R)
Bow #65
National Training Centre () (ex)
5 Open Men 1x 8:30 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Bow #66
National Training Centre () (ex)
Bow #67
University of Victoria () (ex)
Bow #68
National Training Centre () (ex)
         
6 Open Women 1x 8:45 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Bow #69
National Training Centre (Zeeman, C)
Bow #70
National Training Centre (Mara, T)
Bow #71
National Training Centre (Proske, A)
Bow #72
Seattle Rowing Center (Hardman, J)
Bow #73
National Training Centre (Balooch, L)
Bow #74
National Training Centre (Pelham, J)
scratch
Bow #75
National Training Centre (Gleadow, E) (ex)
Bow #76
Seattle Rowing Center (Taylor, S)
6 Open Women 1x 8:45 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Bow #77
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Cathrea, M)
Bow #78
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Mikolajewski, K)
Bow #79
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (McPhail, A)
Bow #80
National Training Centre (Truax, M) (ex)
       
7 Junior A Women 1x 9:00 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Bow #81
Seattle Rowing Center (Edwards, K)
Bow #82
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (battersby, p)
Bow #83
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Sweeney, I)
Bow #84
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Gribbon, E)
Bow #85
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Pearson, E)
Bow #86
Seattle Rowing Center (Wright, S)
Bow #87
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Calbick, M)
Bow #88
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Nichols, M)
7 Junior A Women 1x 9:00 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Bow #89
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Down, E)
Bow #90
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Wick, S)
Bow #91
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Mackay-Pettyjohn, T)
Bow #92
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Burton, P)
Bow #93
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Solmes, L)
scratch
Bow #94
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (McKenney, H)
Bow #95
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Smyth, M)
Bow #96
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Peterson, M)
7 Junior A Women 1x 9:00 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Bow #97
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Adams, J)
Bow #98
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Thomson, N)
Bow #99
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Edey, I)
         
8 Junior A Men 4x- 9:30 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Heat 1
3 to Final
Maple Bay Rowing Club (gudgeon, h) Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Laird, G) Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Loveday, H) St. Michaels University School (Raina, R) Brentwood College School (Wedemeyer, J)      
9 Junior A Men 4x- 9:38 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Stewart, G) Brentwood College School ( Layton, B) Seattle Rowing Center (Harper, B) Seattle Rowing Center (Schliesman, N) Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Thomas, S)      
10 Open Lwt Men 1x 9:46 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Heat 1
2 to Final
Seattle Rowing Center (Angelillo, N) University of British Columbia (Rifai, R) (ex) University of Victoria (Harding, A) (ex) University of British Columbia (Precious, S) (ex) University of Victoria (Cabral, I)      
11 Open Lwt Men 1x 9:54 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Heat 2
2 to Final
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (MacDougall, J) (ex) University of Victoria (Diebolt, S) (ex) Brentwood College School ( Bell, A) University of British Columbia (Griffith, J) Seattle Rowing Center (Lee, M) (ex)      
12 Open Lwt Men 1x 10:02 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Heat 3
2 to Final
Brentwood College School (Meeker, J) University of British Columbia (Hale, C) University of Victoria (Clarke, C) Seattle Rowing Center (Sullivan, N) University of British Columbia (Rybkin, I)      
13 Open Men 2- 10:10 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Heat 1
3 to Final
University of British Columbia (Cvoric, S) (ex) National Training Centre (de Wit, B) National Training Centre (Buie, M) University of Victoria (Lattimer, S) University of Victoria (Arscott, D)      
14 Open Men 2- 10:18 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
University of Victoria (Donaldson, I) University of Victoria (James, W) National Training Centre (de Groot, D) University of Victoria (Larson, B) University of British Columbia (Heaney, P)      
15 Junior C Women 2x 10:26 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Heat 1
3 to Final
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Kaye, A) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hallett, C) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Blondeau-Johnston, C) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Watt, M)
scratch
       
16 Junior C Women 2x 10:34 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Cizeron, C) Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Paul, A) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hulbert, A) Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Wardell, S)        
17 Masters Men 2x 10:42 am, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final A
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Berk, A) Victoria City RC (Masters) (Alexander, L) Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Fronimos, P)      
 
  Page 1/3Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

56 records. Export as CSV