logo

Draw for Elk Lake Spring Regatta 2017 on 5 Mar 2017


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Event Start time ^ Qualify Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
50 Junior A Men 2x 8:00 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Heat 1
2 to Final
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Ketter, J) Seattle Rowing Center (Sullivan, N) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Stewart, G)   Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Skilton-Macri, C)
scratch
Maple Bay Rowing Club (gudgeon, h)    
51 Junior A Men 2x 8:10 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Heat 2
2 to Final
Brentwood College School (Witts, A) Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Wall, B) Seattle Rowing Center (Schiesman, N) Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Jaques, O) St. Michaels University School (Balfour, A) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Ciccateri, A) Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Laird, G)  
52 Junior A Men 2x 8:20 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Heat 3
2 to Final
  St. Michaels University School (Cormie, M) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Murry, E) Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Loveday, H) Seattle Rowing Center (Peck, S) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Annandale, D)    
53 Open Men 2x 8:30 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Heat 1
3 to Final
Seattle Rowing Center (Egan, S) National Training Centre (Lussier, P)
scratch
National Training Centre (Hardy, T) National Training Centre (Jones, T) National Training Centre (king, j)      
54 Open Men 2x 8:40 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
University of Victoria (Adams, T) Seattle Rowing Center (Harper, J) National Training Centre (Perry, T)
scratch
National Training Centre (Todd, A) (ex) National Training Centre (Rosts, R)      
55 Junior B Men 2x 8:50 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Heat 1
3 to Final
Seattle Rowing Center (Kerssel, T) Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Bousfield, K) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Clark, J) Maple Bay Rowing Club (McNutt, A) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Prosalendis, L) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Newton, B)    
56 Junior B Men 2x 9:00 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
St. Michaels University School (Hodgins, L) Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Humble, J) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Mork, D) Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Gulka, N) Seattle Rowing Center (Pruin, D) Seattle Rowing Center (Farnham, J)    
57 Junior A Women 4x- 9:10 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Heat 1
3 to Final
Seattle Rowing Center (Wright, S) Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Calbick, M) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Pearson, E) St. Michaels University School (Hodgins, E) Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Hiser, E) Brentwood College School (Patel, A)    
58 Junior A Women 4x- 9:20 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
Brentwood College School (berry-dillen, E) Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Gribbon, E) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Baudin, C) Seattle Rowing Center (Quevedo, A) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Gregory, E) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Newton, E)    
59 Masters Mixed 4x- 9:50 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
  Victoria City RC (Masters) (linton, a) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Morris, D) Victoria City RC (Masters) (Blundon, P) Victoria City RC (Masters) (Alexander, J)      
60 Junior A Women 8+ 10:00 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
  Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Stewart, J) (ex) Brentwood College School (Ra, S) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Thomson, A) Brentwood College School (Hogendoorn, T)      
61 Open Men 2x 10:10 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
National Training Centre (king, j) University of Victoria (Adams, T) National Training Centre (Jones, T) National Training Centre (Rosts, R) National Training Centre (Hardy, T) Seattle Rowing Center (Harper, J) National Training Centre (Todd, A) (ex)  
62 Open Women 8+ 10:20 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
  National Training Centre () (ex) University of British Columbia (Page, E) University of Victoria (Wilder, B) (ex) University of British Columbia (Whelan, E)      
63 Junior A Men 2x 10:30 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Brentwood College School (Witts, A) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Annandale, D) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Stewart, G) Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Wall, B) Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Loveday, H) Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Ketter, J)    
64 Open Novice Men 4x- 10:40 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
  Victoria City RC (Juniors) (von Schlebrugge, D) St. Michaels University School (Walton, R) Brentwood College School (Pfaff, N) University of Victoria (Cowley, N) St. Michaels University School (Game, E)    
65 Open Men 4+ 10:50 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
    University of Victoria (Kle, S) (ex) University of Victoria (Mer, H) (ex) University of Victoria (Chan, A)      
66 Open Lwt Women 2x 11:00 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
  Seattle Rowing Center (Andrews, E) University of Victoria (Craven, S) (ex) St. Michaels University School (Montgomery, M) (ex) University of Victoria (Kingston, R) (ex) Seattle Rowing Center (Collins, K)    
67 Masters Women 1x 11:10 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (Rutledge, R) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Morris, D)        
68 Junior B Women 2x 11:20 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Heat 1
3 to Final
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (McKenney, H) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hardcastle, N) Maple Bay Rowing Club (MacKenzie, E) Seattle Rowing Center (Hanley, A) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Latrille, M) Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Herz, A)    
69 Junior B Women 2x 11:30 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Greig, R) Seattle Rowing Center (Tatge, L) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Mandap, C) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Kearsey, E) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Brown, M) Victoria City RC (Juniors) (letham, p)    
70 Open Men 4x- 11:40 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
  National Training Centre (Peeters, G) Seattle Rowing Center (Shure, M) University of Victoria (Cowley, N) (ex) National Training Centre (Crothers, W) National Training Centre (Hardy, T) (ex)    
71 Open Women 2x 11:50 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Masters) (bickert, g) Seattle Rowing Center (Edwards, K) National Training Centre (Truax, M) (ex) National Training Centre (Balooch, L) Seattle Rowing Center (Niebur, C) National Training Centre (Mara, T) (ex)    
72 Open Women 4+ 12:00 pm, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
    University of British Columbia (Yu, T) (ex) University of Victoria (Wilder, B) (ex) University of Victoria (Fernandes, C) (ex)      
73 Junior A Women 4x- 12:10 pm, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Calbick, M)
scratch
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Newton, E) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Pearson, E) Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Gribbon, E) Seattle Rowing Center (Wright, S) Seattle Rowing Center (Quevedo, A)    
74 Junior B Men 2x 1:10 pm, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Prosalendis, L) St. Michaels University School (Hodgins, L) Seattle Rowing Center (Kerssel, T) Seattle Rowing Center (Farnham, J) Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Bousfield, K) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Mork, D)    
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

42 records. Export as CSV