Race | Event | Start time ^ | Qualify | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 |
8 | Under 19 Men 4x- | 7:00 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 1 3 to Final |
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (ex) | Maple Bay Rowing Club | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club | Thunder Rowing Crew | Deep Cove Rowing Club | Nanaimo Rowing Club | |
9 | Under 19 Men 4x- | 7:08 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 2 3 to Final |
Brentwood College School | Victoria City RC | Vancouver College | Delta Deas Rowing Club | Shawnigan Lake RC | St. George's School | |
10 | Under 19 Women 4x- | 7:16 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 1 3 to Final |
Claremont Sports Institute | Maple Bay Rowing Club | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club | Deep Cove Rowing Club | Nanaimo Rowing Club | ||
11 | Under 19 Women 4x- | 7:24 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 2 3 to Final |
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club | St. Michaels University School | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (ex) | Brentwood College School | Thunder Rowing Crew | Victoria City RC | |
12 | Under 15 Men 2x | 7:32 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 1 |
Shawnigan Lake RC | Vancouver Rowing Club | Maple Bay Rowing Club | Nanaimo Rowing Club 3 | St. George's School 2 | ||
13 | Under 15 Men 2x | 7:40 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 2 |
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club | St. George's School (ex) | Vancouver College | Maple Bay Rowing Club 2 | Nanaimo Rowing Club 2 | ||
14 | Under 15 Men 2x | 7:48 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 3 |
Victoria City RC | Nanaimo Rowing Club |
Vancouver College 2 (ex) scratch
|
St. George's School 3 | |||
15 | Under 15 Women 2x | 7:56 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 1 |
Maple Bay Rowing Club | Victoria City RC | Crofton House School 3 | Crofton House School 2 | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 2 | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 3 | |
16 | Under 15 Women 2x | 8:04 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 2 |
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club | Crofton House School | Victoria City RC 2 | Maple Bay Rowing Club 2 | Victoria City RC 3 | ||
17 | Under 17 Men 4x- | 8:12 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 1 3 to Final |
St. George's School | Claremont Sports Institute | Delta Deas Rowing Club | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (ex) | Vancouver College 2 | Victoria City RC 2 | |
18 | Under 17 Men 4x- | 8:20 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 2 3 to Final |
Victoria City RC | Vancouver College | Maple Bay Rowing Club | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club | Shawnigan Lake RC | Claremont Sports Institute 2 | Vancouver Rowing Club |
19 | Under 17 Women 4x- | 8:28 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 1 3 to Final |
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club | Crofton House School | Claremont Sports Institute | Victoria City RC 2 | ||
20 | Under 17 Women 4x- | 8:36 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 2 3 to Final |
St. Michaels University School | Brentwood College School | Victoria City RC | Shawnigan Lake RC | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 2 | Crofton House School 2 | |
21 | Under 19 Novice Men 1x | 8:44 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 1 2 to Final |
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club | Sentinel Secondary School | Brentwood College School | Victoria City RC 2 | Maple Bay Rowing Club 2 | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society 2 | |
22 | Under 19 Novice Men 1x | 8:52 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 2 2 to Final |
Maple Bay Rowing Club | Salt Spring Island Rowing Club | Victoria City RC |
Brentwood College School 2 scratch
|
Vancouver Rowing Club 3 | ||
23 | Under 19 Novice Men 1x | 9:00 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 3 2 to Final |
Claremont Sports Institute | Thunder Rowing Crew | Vancouver Rowing Club 2 | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 2 |
Victoria City RC 3 scratch
|
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society | |
24 | Under 19 Novice Women 1x | 9:08 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 1 3 to Final |
Maple Bay Rowing Club |
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club scratch
|
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society | Vancouver Rowing Club 3 | Vancouver Rowing Club 2 | ||
25 | Under 19 Novice Women 1x | 9:16 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 2 3 to Final |
Crofton House School | Vancouver Rowing Club | Thunder Rowing Crew | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society 2 | |||
26 | Under 17 JV Women 1x | 9:24 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 1 2 to Final |
Maple Bay Rowing Club | Delta Deas Rowing Club | Crofton House School | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society | Vancouver Rowing Club 3 | Victoria City RC 3 | |
27 | Under 17 JV Women 1x | 9:32 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 2 2 to Final |
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club | Shawnigan Lake RC | Victoria City RC | Victoria City RC 4 | Crofton House School 3 | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society 2 | |
28 | Under 17 JV Women 1x | 9:40 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 3 2 to Final |
Thunder Rowing Crew | Crofton House School 4 | Crofton House School 2 | Victoria City RC 2 | |||
29 | Under 19 JV Men 4x- | 9:48 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 1 3 to Final |
Maple Bay Rowing Club | Vancouver College | St. George's School | Thunder Rowing Crew | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (ex) | Vancouver Rowing Club | |
30 | Under 19 JV Men 4x- | 9:56 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 2 3 to Final |
Shawnigan Lake RC | Victoria City RC | Deep Cove Rowing Club | St. Michaels University School | Vancouver College 2 | ||
31 | Under 19 JV Women 4x- | 10:04 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 1 3 to Final |
Vancouver Rowing Club | Burnaby Lake Rowing Club | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club | Thunder Rowing Crew (ex) | Victoria City RC 2 |
Brentwood College School 2 scratch
|
|
32 | Under 19 JV Women 4x- | 10:12 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 2 3 to Final |
Victoria City RC | Delta Deas Rowing Club | Maple Bay Rowing Club | Brentwood College School | Crofton House School | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 2 | |
33 | Under 17 Men 1x | 10:20 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 1 2 to Final |
St. George's School | Victoria City RC | Delta Deas Rowing Club |
Shawnigan Lake RC scratch
|
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 2 | Nanaimo Rowing Club 2 | |
34 | Under 17 Men 1x | 10:28 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 2 2 to Final |
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club | Brentwood College School | St. George's School 2 |
Shawnigan Lake RC 3 scratch
|
Delta Deas Rowing Club 2 | ||
35 | Under 17 Men 1x | 10:36 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 3 2 to Final |
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (ex) | Nanaimo Rowing Club | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club |
Shawnigan Lake RC 2 scratch
|
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society 5 (ex) | ||
36 | Under 17 Women 1x | 10:44 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 1 3 to Final |
Crofton House School | Victoria City RC | Deep Cove Rowing Club |
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club scratch
|
Sentinel Secondary School | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 2 | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 3 |
37 | Under 17 Women 1x | 10:52 am, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Heat 2 3 to Final |
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society | Nanaimo Rowing Club | Shawnigan Lake RC | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club |
Crofton House School 2 scratch
|
||
38 | Under 19 Men 4+ | 12:00 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
St. George's School | Brentwood College School | Vancouver College | ||||
39 | Under 19 Women 4+ | 12:08 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
Shawnigan Lake RC 3 Jr. B |
St. Michaels University School Jr. B |
Shawnigan Lake RC | Brentwood College School | Shawnigan Lake RC 2 | ||
40 | Under 19 Men 4x- | 12:16 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (ex) | Brentwood College School | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club | Victoria City RC | Nanaimo Rowing Club | St. George's School | |
41 | Under 19 Women 4x- | 12:24 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
Nanaimo Rowing Club |
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club scratch
|
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club | Victoria City RC | Claremont Sports Institute | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (ex) | |
42 | Under 17 Men 4+ | 12:32 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
Vancouver College 2 | Brentwood College School | St. Michaels University School | Vancouver College | Vancouver College 3 | Brentwood College School 3 | |
43 | Under 17 Men 4x- | 12:40 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
Victoria City RC 2 | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club | Delta Deas Rowing Club | Victoria City RC | Claremont Sports Institute | Shawnigan Lake RC | |
44 | Under 17 Women 4x- | 12:48 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
Crofton House School | Victoria City RC | Claremont Sports Institute | Brentwood College School | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society | Shawnigan Lake RC | |
45 | Under 19 Novice Men 1x | 12:56 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
Vancouver Rowing Club 3 | Vancouver Rowing Club 2 | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club | Victoria City RC | Claremont Sports Institute | Victoria City RC 2 | |
46 | Under 19 Novice Women 1x | 1:04 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society 2 | Maple Bay Rowing Club | Vancouver Rowing Club | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society |
Thunder Rowing Crew scratch
|
||
47 | Under 19 Men 2x | 1:12 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final B |
St. George's School 2 | St. Michaels University School | Deep Cove Rowing Club | Brentwood College School 2 | Victoria City RC 2 | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society 2 (ex) | |
48 | Under 19 Men 2x | 1:20 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
Nanaimo Rowing Club | Brentwood College School 3 | Victoria City RC | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club | Claremont Sports Institute | Brentwood College School | |
49 | Under 19 Women 2x | 1:28 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final B |
Thunder Rowing Crew | Nanaimo Rowing Club 2 | Nanaimo Rowing Club | Thunder Rowing Crew 3 | Maple Bay Rowing Club | Deep Cove Rowing Club | |
50 | Under 19 Women 2x | 1:36 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (ex) | Victoria City RC 2 | Victoria City RC | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club |
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club scratch
|
Crofton House School scratch
|
|
51 | Under 19 Lwt72 Men 4+ | 1:44 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
Claremont Sports Institute | Vancouver College | Victoria City RC | Brentwood College School | Vancouver Rowing Club | Claremont Sports Institute 2 | |
52 | Under 19 Lwt63 Women 4+ | 1:52 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
Victoria City RC (B JV) |
Shawnigan Lake RC | Brentwood College School | Claremont Sports Institute | |||
53 | Under 17 JV Men 1x | 2:00 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
St. George's School | Nanaimo Rowing Club | Delta Deas Rowing Club | St. Michaels University School | Claremont Sports Institute | Victoria City RC | |
54 | Under 17 JV Women 1x | 2:08 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
Victoria City RC 4 | Crofton House School 4 | Vancouver Rowing Club 3 | Victoria City RC | Victoria City RC 2 | Crofton House School | |
55 | Under 19 JV Men 4+ | 2:16 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
St. George's School | Victoria City RC | Brentwood College School | Vancouver College | |||
56 | Under 19 JV Men 4x- | 2:24 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
St. George's School scratch
|
Victoria City RC | Vancouver College | St. Michaels University School | Vancouver Rowing Club | Vancouver College 2 | |
57 | Under 19 JV Women 4x- | 2:32 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
Victoria City RC 2 | Delta Deas Rowing Club | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club | Victoria City RC | Burnaby Lake Rowing Club | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 2 | |
58 | Under 17 Novice Men 2x | 2:40 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society | Victoria City RC 3 | Brentwood College School 2 | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club | Claremont Sports Institute | Victoria City RC 4 | |
59 | Under 17 Novice Women 2x | 2:48 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club | Delta Deas Rowing Club | Salt Spring Island Rowing Club | Maple Bay Rowing Club |
Shawnigan Lake RC 2 scratch
|
Maple Bay Rowing Club 2 | |
60 | Under 17 JV Men 4+ | 2:56 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
Vancouver College | Shawnigan Lake RC | St. George's School | St. Michaels University School | Vancouver College 2 | Vancouver College 3 | |
61 | Under 17 JV Women 4+ | 3:04 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
Brentwood College School | St. Michaels University School | Claremont Sports Institute | Shawnigan Lake RC | |||
62 | Under 17 Men 1x | 3:12 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
Delta Deas Rowing Club 2 | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club | Delta Deas Rowing Club | Brentwood College School | Nanaimo Rowing Club | Victoria City RC | |
63 | Under 17 Women 1x | 3:20 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
Deep Cove Rowing Club | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society | Sentinel Secondary School | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club | Crofton House School | Shawnigan Lake RC | |
64 | Under 19 JV Men 8+ | 3:28 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
Brentwood College School | Victoria City RC | Claremont Sports Institute | Vancouver College | |||
65 | Under 19 JV Women 8+ | 3:36 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
Victoria City RC | Brentwood College School | Shawnigan Lake RC | ||||
66 | Under 19 Lwt72 Men 2x | 3:44 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final B |
Delta Deas Rowing Club | Maple Bay Rowing Club | Victoria City RC | Brentwood College School 2 | St. George's School | Vancouver College | |
67 | Under 19 Lwt72 Men 2x | 3:52 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
Victoria City RC 2 | Brentwood College School | Vancouver Rowing Club | Burnaby Lake Rowing Club | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 2 | St. Michaels University School | |
68 | Under 19 Lwt63 Women 2x | 4:00 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final B |
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (ex) | Shawnigan Lake RC | Brentwood College School | Crofton House School | Delta Deas Rowing Club | Deep Cove Rowing Club | |
69 | Under 19 Lwt63 Women 2x | 4:08 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Final A |
St. Michaels University School | Claremont Sports Institute | Sentinel Secondary School | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club | Vancouver Rowing Club | Nanaimo Rowing Club | |
70 | Under 19 Men 1x | 5:00 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Time trial 6 to Final |
Bow #1 Victoria City RC |
Bow #2 Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society |
Bow #3 Shawnigan Lake RC |
Bow #4 Deep Cove Rowing Club |
Bow #5 Nanaimo Rowing Club |
Bow #6 Brentwood College School |
Bow #7 St. Michaels University School |
70 | Under 19 Men 1x | 5:00 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Time trial 6 to Final |
Bow #8 Thunder Rowing Crew |
Bow #9 Salt Spring Island Rowing Club |
Bow #10 St. Michaels University School 2 |
Bow #11 Thunder Rowing Crew 2 |
Bow #12 Victoria City RC 2 |
Bow #13 Nanaimo Rowing Club 2 |
Bow #14 Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society 2 (ex) |
70 | Under 19 Men 1x | 5:00 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Time trial 6 to Final |
Bow #15 Deep Cove Rowing Club 2 |
Bow #16 Brentwood College School 2 |
Bow #17 Thunder Rowing Crew 3 |
Bow #18 Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society 3 |
Bow #19 Brentwood College School 3 |
Bow #20 Brentwood College School 4 |
Bow #21 Shawnigan Lake RC 2 |
71 | Under 19 Women 1x | 5:15 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Time trial 6 to Final |
Bow #22 Burnaby Lake Rowing Club |
Bow #23 Victoria City RC |
Bow #24 Gorge Narrows Rowing Club |
Bow #25 Brentwood College School |
Bow #26 Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society |
Bow #27 Deep Cove Rowing Club |
Bow #28 Nanaimo Rowing Club |
71 | Under 19 Women 1x | 5:15 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Time trial 6 to Final |
Bow #29 Thunder Rowing Crew |
Bow #30 Crofton House School |
Bow #31 Claremont Sports Institute |
Bow #32 Maple Bay Rowing Club |
Bow #33 Victoria City RC 2 |
Bow #34 Nanaimo Rowing Club 2 |
Bow #35 Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 2 |
71 | Under 19 Women 1x | 5:15 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Time trial 6 to Final |
Bow #36 Victoria City RC 3 |
Bow #37 Victoria City RC 4 |
|||||
72 | Under 19 Lwt72 Men 1x | 5:30 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Time trial 6 fastest to Final |
Bow #38 Thunder Rowing Crew |
Bow #39 Vancouver College |
Bow #40 Salt Spring Island Rowing Club |
Bow #41 Victoria City RC |
Bow #42 Maple Bay Rowing Club |
Bow #43 Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (ex) |
Bow #44 Deep Cove Rowing Club |
72 | Under 19 Lwt72 Men 1x | 5:30 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Time trial 6 fastest to Final |
Bow #45 Gorge Narrows Rowing Club |
Bow #46 Delta Deas Rowing Club |
Bow #47 Brentwood College School scratch
|
Bow #48 Nanaimo Rowing Club |
Bow #49 Burnaby Lake Rowing Club |
Bow #50 Vancouver Rowing Club |
Bow #51 St. George's School |
72 | Under 19 Lwt72 Men 1x | 5:30 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Time trial 6 fastest to Final |
Bow #52 Shawnigan Lake RC |
Bow #53 Victoria City RC 2 |
Bow #54 Deep Cove Rowing Club 2 |
Bow #55 Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 2 |
Bow #56 Brentwood College School 2 |
Bow #57 Burnaby Lake Rowing Club 2 |
Bow #58 Vancouver Rowing Club 2 |
72 | Under 19 Lwt72 Men 1x | 5:30 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Time trial 6 fastest to Final |
Bow #59 St. George's School 2 |
Bow #60 Shawnigan Lake RC 2 scratch
|
Bow #61 Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 3 |
Bow #62 Vancouver Rowing Club 3 |
Bow #63 Shawnigan Lake RC 3 |
||
73 | Under 19 Lwt63 Women 1x | 5:45 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Time trial 6 fastest to Final |
Bow #64 Thunder Rowing Crew |
Bow #65 Sentinel Secondary School |
Bow #66 Crofton House School |
Bow #67 Maple Bay Rowing Club |
Bow #68 Nanaimo Rowing Club |
Bow #69 Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society |
Bow #70 Deep Cove Rowing Club |
73 | Under 19 Lwt63 Women 1x | 5:45 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Time trial 6 fastest to Final |
Bow #71 Gorge Narrows Rowing Club |
Bow #72 Delta Deas Rowing Club |
Bow #73 Claremont Sports Institute |
Bow #74 Vancouver Rowing Club |
Bow #75 St. Michaels University School 2 scratch
|
Bow #76 Crofton House School 2 |
Bow #77 Deep Cove Rowing Club 2 |
73 | Under 19 Lwt63 Women 1x | 5:45 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Time trial 6 fastest to Final |
Bow #78 Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 2 |
Bow #79 Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society 2 |
Bow #80 Crofton House School 3 scratch
|
||||
74 | Under 19 JV Women 2x | 6:00 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Time trial 6 fastest to Final |
Bow #81 Gorge Narrows Rowing Club |
Bow #82 Burnaby Lake Rowing Club |
Bow #83 Thunder Rowing Crew (ex) |
Bow #84 Maple Bay Rowing Club |
Bow #85 St. Michaels University School |
Bow #86 Salt Spring Island Rowing Club |
Bow #87 Crofton House School |
74 | Under 19 JV Women 2x | 6:00 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Time trial 6 fastest to Final |
Bow #88 Victoria City RC |
Bow #89 Nanaimo Rowing Club |
Bow #90 Vancouver Rowing Club |
Bow #91 Brentwood College School |
Bow #92 Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society |
Bow #93 Salt Spring Island Rowing Club 2 scratch
|
Bow #94 Victoria City RC 2 |
74 | Under 19 JV Women 2x | 6:00 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Time trial 6 fastest to Final |
Bow #95 Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 2 |
Bow #96 Brentwood College School 2 |
Bow #97 Crofton House School 2 |
Bow #98 Burnaby Lake Rowing Club 2 |
Bow #99 Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 3 |
Bow #100 Vancouver Rowing Club 2 |
Bow #101 Victoria City RC 3 |
74 | Under 19 JV Women 2x | 6:00 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT |
Time trial 6 fastest to Final |
Bow #102 Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 4 |
79 records. Export as CSV