logo

Draw for Shawnigan Lake Regatta 2018 on 12 May 2018


 
  Page 1/4Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Event Start time ^ Qualify Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
13 Under 19 JV Men 4x- 7:16 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Heat 1
3 to Final
St. Michaels University School (Dansereau, T) Delta Deas Rowing Club (Velestuk, S) Brentwood College School (Hillier, Y) Vancouver College (Lyall, M) Thunder Rowing Crew (Wang, T) Claremont Sports Institute (Rampon, K)  
14 Under 19 JV Men 4x- 7:24 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Heat 2
3 to Final
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Torok, Q) Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Jacob, E) Brentwood College School (Wilson, F) Shawnigan Lake School (Kotzeff, A) Victoria City RC (Campana, B)    
15 Under 19 JV Women 4x- 7:32 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Heat 1
3 to Final
Vancouver Rowing Club (Dalzell, D) Victoria City RC (Vitrouk, P) Shawnigan Lake School (Goetken, M) Brentwood College School (Broomfield, N) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Cizeron, C)    
16 Under 19 JV Women 4x- 7:40 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Heat 2
3 to Final
Crofton House School (Stekl, T) Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Kwan, M) Claremont Sports Institute (Ungureanu, A) Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (McKenney, H)      
17 Under 15 Men 2x 7:48 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Heat 1
2 to Final
    St. George's School (Maijer, E) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Addison, B) Nanaimo Rowing Club (Jonah-Bigg, M) St. George's School (Hou, J)  
18 Under 15 Men 2x 7:56 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Heat 2
2 to Final
  Shawnigan Lake School (Platt, G) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Batty, C) Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rogers, W) St. George's School (Lee, A)    
19 Under 15 Men 2x 8:04 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Heat 3
2 to Final
  Victoria City RC (Peacock, E) St. George's School (Rossi, M) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Hennessy, D)      
20 Under 15 Women 2x 8:12 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Heat 1
3 to Final
  Crofton House School (Stuart, L) Victoria City RC (Norman, O) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Miskiewicz, I) Nanaimo Rowing Club (Stevens-Faught, S)    
21 Under 15 Women 2x 8:20 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Heat 2
3 to Final
  Shawnigan Lake School (Lucas, E) Crofton House School (Chong, S) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Relova-Clegg, e) Victoria City RC (Regosa, S)    
22 Under 17 Men 4+ 8:28 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Heat 1
3 to Final
St. George's School (Maiorino, G) Vancouver College (Cho, B) Vancouver College (Planas, E) Claremont Sports Institute (Klouda, A) Victoria City RC (LePage, L)    
23 Under 17 Men 4+ 8:36 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Heat 2
3 to Final
  St. George's School (Fung, E) Brentwood College School (Bakshi, A) Vancouver College (Alevras, D) St. Michaels University School (LeBlanc, E)    
26 Under 19 Women 2x 8:44 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Heat 1
3 to Final
  Delta Deas Rowing Club (Lawrence, C) Crofton House School (Luo, E) Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (McKenney, H) Victoria City RC (Greig, R) Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Paterson, E)
scratch
 
27 Under 19 Women 2x 8:52 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Heat 2
3 to Final
Brentwood College School (Moen, L) Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Sladen-Dew, C) Nanaimo Rowing Club (Knight, M) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club () Victoria City RC (letham, p)    
28 Under 17 Men 4x- 9:00 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Heat 1
3 to Final
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Wale, B) Vancouver College (van Roggen, J) Claremont Sports Institute (Loewen, J) Brentwood College School (Wilson, F) Nanaimo Rowing Club (Jonah-Bigg, M) St. George's School (Ezekiel, J)  
29 Under 17 Men 4x- 9:08 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Heat 2
3 to Final
Vancouver College (Brown, S) Victoria City RC (Friedmann, E) Vancouver Rowing Club (Sharp, H) Claremont Sports Institute (Klouda, A) Shawnigan Lake School (Addison, S) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Clark, J)  
30 Under 19 Men 2- 9:16 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Heat 1
3 to Final
  St. George's School (Szeto, N) Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Jacob, E) Vancouver College (Labrie, Z) St. George's School (Black, J)    
31 Under 19 Men 2- 9:24 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Heat 2
3 to Final
Brentwood College School (Toporowski, R) St. George's School (Smith, S) St. George's School (Alca, E) Nanaimo Rowing Club (Inglis, C) Victoria City RC (Thomas, S)    
32 Under 19 Men 4+ 10:35 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Final A
Vancouver College (Vela, S) Brentwood College School (Holmes, E) St. George's School (Eng, J) St. Michaels University School (Considine, A) Brentwood College School (Whittle, H) St. George's School (Han, A) Vancouver College (Leong, R)
33 Under 19 Women 4+ 10:43 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Final A
Brentwood College School (de Asis Chan, E) St. Michaels University School (Tung, N) Delta Deas Rowing Club (McNabb, E) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Harrington, A) Nanaimo Rowing Club (Jonah-Bigg, M) Shawnigan Lake School (Tsang, I)  
34 Under 19 JV Men 4x- 10:51 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Final A
Vancouver College (Lyall, M) Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Jacob, E) Delta Deas Rowing Club (Velestuk, S) Delta Deas Rowing Club (Torok, Q) Brentwood College School (Hillier, Y) Shawnigan Lake School (Kotzeff, A)  
35 Under 19 JV Women 4x- 10:59 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Final A
Vancouver Rowing Club (Dalzell, D) Crofton House School (Stekl, T) Victoria City RC (Vitrouk, P) Claremont Sports Institute (Ungureanu, A) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Cizeron, C) Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Kwan, M)  
36 Under 15 Men 2x 11:07 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Final A
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rogers, W) St. George's School (Rossi, M) Nanaimo Rowing Club (Jonah-Bigg, M) Shawnigan Lake School (Platt, G) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Hennessy, D) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Addison, B)  
37 Under 15 Women 2x 11:15 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Final A
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Stevens-Faught, S) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Relova-Clegg, e) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Miskiewicz, I) Victoria City RC (Regosa, S) Victoria City RC (Norman, O) Crofton House School (Chong, S)  
38 Under 17 Men 4+ 11:23 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Final A
Vancouver College (Cho, B) Brentwood College School (Bakshi, A) St. George's School (Maiorino, G) St. Michaels University School (LeBlanc, E) Vancouver College (Planas, E) St. George's School (Fung, E)  
39 Under 17 Women 4+ 11:31 am, 12 May 2018, PDT Final A
  St. Michaels University School (Chow, J) Shawnigan Lake School (Brigden, O) Brentwood College School (Taciuk-Cabrolier, M)   Claremont Sports Institute (Cunningham, C)  
 
  Page 1/4Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

86 records. Export as CSV