Race | Event | Start time ^ | Qualify | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 |
84 | Under 19 Women 4x- | 7:00 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Heat 1 3 to Final |
Claremont Sports Institute (Holmes, M) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Jungling, A) | Victoria City RC (Hill, A) | St. Michaels University School (White, E) | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hardcastle, N) | ||
85 | Under 19 Women 4x- | 7:08 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Heat 2 3 to Final |
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Christensen, M) | Shawnigan Lake RC (Canyon, M) | Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Douville, G) | Delta Deas Rowing Club (Anderson, H) | Brentwood College School (McDougall, Z) | ||
86 | Under 19 JV Men 2x | 7:16 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Heat 1 3 to Final |
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Abou-Haidar, R) scratch
|
Vancouver Rowing Club (Kool, J) | Brentwood College School (Harold, J) | Shawnigan Lake RC (Espinosa, L) | |||
87 | Under 19 JV Men 2x | 7:24 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Heat 2 3 to Final |
Vancouver College (Blouin, A) | Delta Deas Rowing Club (Molloy, T) | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Harrington, A) | Thunder Rowing Crew (Mulholland, J) | Shawnigan Lake RC (Gurski, W) | Victoria City RC (Tahara-Edmonds, G) | |
90 | Under 17 Novice Men 4x+ | 7:32 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Heat 1 3 to Final |
Shawnigan Lake RC (Chung, T) | Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Nordine, B) | Nanaimo Rowing Club (Stevens-Faught, R) | Vancouver Rowing Club (Wirth, Z) | Brentwood College School (McMaster, K) | ||
91 | Under 17 Novice Men 4x+ | 7:40 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Heat 2 3 to Final |
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Wright, I) | Brentwood College School (Harrison, D) | Maple Bay Rowing Club (Smith, J) | Victoria City RC (Chen, K) | |||
92 | Under 17 Novice Women 4x+ | 7:48 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Heat 1 3 to Final |
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Schmidt, J) | Brentwood College School (Madigan, B) | Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Johnson, Z) | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Rice, A) | |||
93 | Under 17 Novice Women 4x+ | 7:56 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Heat 2 3 to Final |
Crofton House School (Chong, S) | Shawnigan Lake RC (Dyer, G) | Deep Cove Rowing Club (Drouin, I) | Victoria City RC (Marcoux, F) | |||
94 | Under 19 Men 4x- | 8:04 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final B |
Victoria City RC (Kettlewell, L) | Shawnigan Lake RC (Annandale, D) | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Mork, D) |
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Ketter, J) scratch
|
Vancouver College (Kwok, O) | St. George's School (Zhang, T) | |
95 | Under 19 Men 4x- | 8:12 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final A |
St. Michaels University School (Cormie, M) | Brentwood College School (Wilson, O) | Brentwood College School (Layton, B) | Claremont Sports Institute (Walkey, J) | Delta Deas Rowing Club (Torok, Q) | Nanaimo Rowing Club (Inglis, C) | |
96 | Under 19 Women 4x- | 8:30 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final A |
Victoria City RC (Hill, A) | Brentwood College School (McDougall, Z) | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hardcastle, N) | Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Douville, G) | Claremont Sports Institute (Holmes, M) | Delta Deas Rowing Club (Anderson, H) | |
97 | Under 19 Lwt72 Men 1x | 8:38 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final C |
Thunder Rowing Crew (Mulholland, J) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (McKay, J) | St. Michaels University School (Dansereau, T) | Victoria City RC (Jaques, O) | Vancouver College (Luteijn, A) | Thunder Rowing Crew (Wenzel, G) | |
98 | Under 19 Lwt72 Men 1x | 8:46 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final B |
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Camparmo, M) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (McQuarrie, L) | Victoria City RC (Loveday, H) | Claremont Sports Institute (Nomura, E) | Deep Cove Rowing Club (Floe, J) | Vancouver Rowing Club (Kool, J) | |
99 | Under 19 Lwt72 Men 1x | 8:54 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final A |
Brentwood College School (Hillier, Y) | Vancouver Rowing Club (Lau, B) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Gulka, N) | Claremont Sports Institute (Plater, J) | Delta Deas Rowing Club (Velestuk, S) | Brentwood College School (Bell, A) | |
100 | Under 19 Lwt Women 1x | 9:02 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final C |
Crofton House School (Lam, J) | Victoria City RC (letham, P) | Claremont Sports Institute (Vincent, S) | Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Reynolds, B) | Vancouver Rowing Club (Harrison, J) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Parker, C) | |
101 | Under 19 Lwt Women 1x | 9:10 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final B |
Crofton House School (Hopkins, K) | Victoria City RC (Edey, I) | Thunder Rowing Crew (Liu, E) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (McKenney, H) | Maple Bay Rowing Club () | Crofton House School (Gosse, O) | |
102 | Under 19 Lwt Women 1x | 9:18 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final A |
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Knight, M) | Delta Deas Rowing Club (Vangsgaard, D) | Sentinel Secondary School (Paterson, E) | Nanaimo Rowing Club (Isnor, J) | Delta Deas Rowing Club (Woodhall, K) | Deep Cove Rowing Club (Cook, J) | |
103 | Under 15 Men 4x+ | 9:26 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final A |
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rogers, p) | Maple Bay Rowing Club (Hennessy, D) | Maple Bay Rowing Club (Smith, J) | St. George's School (Hou, J) | St. George's School (Lecky, C) | St. George's School (Fiorante, M) | |
104 | Under 15 Women 4x+ | 9:34 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final A |
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Hroch, S) | Victoria City RC (Regosa, S) | Crofton House School (Chong, S) | Shawnigan Lake RC (Downie, T) | Maple Bay Rowing Club (Caine, O) | ||
105 | Under 17 Men 8+ | 9:42 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final A |
Vancouver College (Telfer, C) | Victoria City RC (Chen, K) | St. Michaels University School (Hodgins, L) | Vancouver College (Harris, S) | Brentwood College School (Pirie, J) | Brentwood College School (Draper, K) | St. George's School (Good, B) |
106 | Under 17 Women 8+ | 9:50 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final A |
Shawnigan Lake RC (Gillmore, M) | St. Michaels University School (Knezevic, I) | Brentwood College School (Featherstone, N) |
Shawnigan Lake RC (Norris, C) U19 8+ |
|||
107 | Under 17 JV Men 2x | 9:58 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final B |
Claremont Sports Institute (Plater, L) | Shawnigan Lake RC (Hall, G) | Claremont Sports Institute (Schellenberg, B) | Shawnigan Lake RC (Lemkuil, G) | Vancouver Rowing Club (Sharp, H) | Victoria City RC (Campana, B) | |
108 | Under 17 JV Men 2x | 10:06 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final A |
Victoria City RC (jiang, j) | Victoria City RC (Ochs, P) | Thunder Rowing Crew (Kanwal, R) | Vancouver Rowing Club (Kischer, R) | Vancouver College (van Roggen, J) | Claremont Sports Institute (Evans, R) | |
109 | Under 17 JV Women 2x | 10:14 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final B |
Claremont Sports Institute (Lee, P) | Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Sawchuk, C) | Victoria City RC (Caruso, S) | Claremont Sports Institute (Poppitt, L) | Victoria City RC (Hulbert, A) | Crofton House School (Stubos, J) | |
110 | Under 17 JV Women 2x | 10:22 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final A |
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Faubert, S) | Vancouver Rowing Club (Dalzell, D) | Victoria City RC (Wardell, S) | Maple Bay Rowing Club (Watt, M) | Delta Deas Rowing Club (Morton, E) | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Wells, A) | |
111 | Under 19 Men 8+ | 10:30 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final A |
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Inglis, C) | Vancouver College (MacDonald, J) | St. George's School (Black, J) | Delta Deas Rowing Club (McCoy, A) | |||
113 | Under 19 JV Men 2x | 10:38 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final A |
Shawnigan Lake RC (Espinosa, L) | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Harrington, A) | Brentwood College School (Harold, J) | Vancouver College (Blouin, A) | Vancouver Rowing Club (Kool, J) | Thunder Rowing Crew (Mulholland, J) | |
114 | Under 19 JV Women 2x | 10:46 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final B |
Shawnigan Lake RC (Brimacombe, S) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Guzma, N) | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Kearsey, E) |
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Christensen, M) scratch
|
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Johnson, Z) scratch
|
||
115 | Under 19 JV Women 2x | 10:54 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final A |
Claremont Sports Institute (Vincent, S) | Victoria City RC (Trim, M) | Brentwood College School (Penner, L) | Burnaby Lake Rowing Club ( Peters, U) | Maple Bay Rowing Club (Lowe, S) | Brentwood College School (McDougall, Z) | Crofton House School (Ker, M) |
116 | Under 19 Novice Men 4x+ | 11:02 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final A |
St. Michaels University School (Chen, J) | Brentwood College School (Ursprung, L) | Victoria City RC (Liu, S) | ||||
117 | Under 19 Novice Women 4x+ | 11:10 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final A |
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Gach, E) | Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Barrett, L) | Shawnigan Lake RC (Moore, G) | St. Michaels University School (White, E) | |||
118 | Under 17 Men 2x | 11:18 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final B |
Claremont Sports Institute (Lewis, C) | Vancouver College (Kalaw, E) | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Purewal, J) | St. George's School (Mak, I) | Claremont Sports Institute (Raschdorf, M) | Nanaimo Rowing Club (Jonah-Bigg, M) | |
119 | Under 17 Men 2x | 11:26 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final A |
St. George's School (Hopkins, D) | Delta Deas Rowing Club (Brown, E) | Brentwood College School (Draper, K) | Shawnigan Lake RC (Bramley, O) | Shawnigan Lake RC (Addison, S) | Claremont Sports Institute (McCleary, D) | |
120 | Under 17 Women 2x | 11:34 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final B |
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Segura, C) | Maple Bay Rowing Club (Stemler, E) | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Blondeau-Johnston, C) | Shawnigan Lake RC (Brennan-McCann, M) | Crofton House School (Turner, G) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Degrazio, E) | |
121 | Under 17 Women 2x | 11:42 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final A |
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Deep Cove, G) | Claremont Sports Institute (Stephens, E) | Victoria City RC (Corwin, N) | Sentinel Secondary School (Tamturk, A) | Delta Deas Rowing Club (Mehling, R) | Victoria City RC (Peterson, J) | |
122 | Under 19 Lwt72 Men 2x | 11:50 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final B |
Brentwood College School (Haz, C) | Vancouver Rowing Club (Kool, J) | Delta Deas Rowing Club (Nederend, P) | Vancouver College (Quinn, N) |
Delta Deas Rowing Club (McCoy, A) scratch
|
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Harrington, A) scratch
|
|
123 | Under 19 Lwt72 Men 2x | 11:58 am, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final A |
Victoria City RC (Jaques, O) | Victoria City RC () | Claremont Sports Institute (Youland, W) | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Mork, D) | Claremont Sports Institute (Marshall, K) | Brentwood College School (Hillier, Y) | |
124 | Under 19 Lwt63 Women 2x | 12:06 pm, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final B |
Shawnigan Lake RC (Lu, C) | Maple Bay Rowing Club (Castle, J) | Shawnigan Lake RC (Gillmore, M) | Deep Cove Rowing Club (McCredie, G) | Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Reynolds, B) | Crofton House School (Hopkins, K) | |
125 | Under 19 Lwt63 Women 2x | 12:14 pm, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final A |
Victoria City RC (letham, P) | Claremont Sports Institute (Sjerven, J) | Delta Deas Rowing Club (Woodhall, K) | Nanaimo Rowing Club (Knight, M) | Brentwood College School (Varma, A) | Shawnigan Lake RC (Bell, J) | |
126 | Under 17 Novice Men 4x+ | 12:22 pm, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final A |
Shawnigan Lake RC (Chung, T) | Victoria City RC (Chen, K) | Brentwood College School (McMaster, K) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Wright, I) | Vancouver Rowing Club (Wirth, Z) | Brentwood College School (Harrison, D) | |
127 | Under 17 Novice Women 4x+ | 12:30 pm, 13 May 2018, PDT |
Final A |
Brentwood College School (Madigan, B) | Crofton House School (Chong, S) | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Rice, A) | Victoria City RC (Marcoux, F) | Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Schmidt, J) | Shawnigan Lake RC (Dyer, G) |
41 records. Export as CSV