logo

Draw for LVISSAA October Sprints 2018 on 13 Oct 2018


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Event Start time ^ Qualify Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
1 Senior Advanced Men 1x 8:00 am, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 1
3 to Semifinals AB
Claremont Secondary School (Walkey, J) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Morahan, R) Oak Bay High School (Hunter-Hatten, L) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Ord, M) Claremont Secondary School (Marshall, K) Claremont Secondary School (McCleary, D)  
2 Senior Advanced Women 4x- 8:10 am, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 1
3 to Final
  Mt. Douglas Secondary (Przydatek, O) Claremont Secondary School (Kwan, C) Oak Bay High School (Nagati, K) Reynolds Secondary (Dormann, F)    
3 Junior Women 2x 8:20 am, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 1
2 to Final
Mt. Douglas Secondary (Veerkamp, A) St. Michaels University School (Knezevic, I) Esquimalt High School (Rice, A) St. Andrews Regional High School (Wood, E) Spectrum Community School (Blondeau-Johnston, C)    
4 Senior Advanced Men 1x 8:30 am, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 2
3 to Semifinals AB
Glenlyon Norfolk School (Windle, J)
scratch
Oak Bay High School (Gonin, A)
scratch
Claremont Secondary School (Jo, J) St. Michaels University School (Cormie, M) St. Andrews Regional High School (Wale, B) Claremont Secondary School (Donnecke, L)  
5 Senior Advanced Women 4x- 8:40 am, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 2
3 to Final
  Glenlyon Norfolk School (Gonin, N) Reynolds Secondary (Gwillim, G) Claremont Secondary School (Marcoux, F) St. Michaels University School (Chow, J)    
6 Junior Women 2x 8:50 am, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 2
2 to Final
  Spectrum Community School (Sousa, E) St. Michaels University School (Sheehan, M) St. Margaret's School (Bird, A) St. Margaret's School (Anderson, I)    
7 Senior Advanced Men 1x 9:00 am, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 3
3 to Semifinals AB
Mt. Douglas Secondary (Marcovitz, O) Claremont Secondary School (Klouda, A) Claremont Secondary School (Rampon, K) Pacific Christian School (Campana, J) Stelly's Secondary School (Tomasik, M)    
8 Junior Novice Women 4x- 9:10 am, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
  Reynolds Secondary (Crack, A) Oak Bay High School (Pierce, G) Esquimalt High School (Kurz, A) Lambrick Park Secondary (Dickau, P)    
9 Junior Women 2x 9:20 am, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 3
2 to Final
  Claremont Secondary School (Lee, P) St. Andrews Regional High School () (ex) Esquimalt High School (Rosenberg, I) Reynolds Secondary (McConnell-Fidyk, Z)    
10 Senior Advanced Men 1x 9:30 am, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 4
3 to Semifinals AB
Oak Bay High School (White, K) Claremont Secondary School (Torta, F) Victoria High School (Harrington, A) St. Andrews Regional High School (Purewal, J) St. Michaels University School (Hodgins, L)    
11 Junior Novice Women 4x- 9:40 am, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
  Mt. Douglas Secondary (Elska, S) Lambrick Park Secondary (Nordstrom, B) St. Margaret's School (Bhandari, A) (ex) Oak Bay High School (Higgins, J)    
12 Senior Advanced Women 2x 9:50 am, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 1
3 to Final
  Oak Bay High School (Faubert, S) Claremont Secondary School (Scott, K) Claremont Secondary School (Mayburry, J) Parkland Secondary (Hulbert, A)    
13 Grade 8 Men 4x+ 10:00 am, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Timed final 1
  Bayside Middle School (Hilton, A) Royal Oak Middle School (Mullaly Thompson, K) Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society (Phillips, R)      
14 Junior Novice Women 4x- 10:10 am, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 3
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
  Glenlyon Norfolk School (Mundstock, H) St. Michaels University School (Cunningham, E) Stelly's Secondary School (Crowell, H)      
15 Senior Advanced Women 2x 10:20 am, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 2
3 to Final
  Glenlyon Norfolk School (Caruso, S) Parkland Secondary (howard, d) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Keogh, E) Claremont Secondary School (Ungureanu, A)    
16 Grade 8 Women 4x+ 10:30 am, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Timed final 1
  Bayside Middle School (Coley, E) Bayside Middle School (Bellamano, J) Royal Oak Middle School (Ye, R)      
17 Senior Novice Men 4x- 10:40 am, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
  Victoria High School (Su, J) Stelly's Secondary School (McFarlane, N) Lambrick Park Secondary (Browett, J) Oak Bay High School (Tromp, J)    
18 Grade 8 Women 4x+ 11:00 am, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Timed final 2
  Bayside Middle School (Bellamano, J) Royal Oak Middle School (Hulten, K) Bayside Middle School (Miller, I)      
19 Senior Novice Men 4x- 11:10 am, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
  Mt. Douglas Secondary (Brolo, L) Oak Bay High School (Warmington, R) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Rothauer, T) Victoria High School (Gilbertson, K)    
20 Senior Men 2x 11:20 am, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 1
3 to Final
St. Andrews Regional High School (Howard, M) (ex) Stelly's Secondary School (Ayres, L) (ex) Lambrick Park Secondary (Welsch, W) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Lloyd-Kruger, W) Pacific Christian School (Dinneny, M) Parkland Secondary (Lukie, N)  
21 Senior Advanced Men 1x 11:30 am, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Semifinal 1
3 to final
Claremont Secondary School (McCleary, D) Claremont Secondary School (Torta, F) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Marcovitz, O) Claremont Secondary School (Donnecke, L) Claremont Secondary School (Marshall, K) St. Michaels University School (Cormie, M)  
22 Senior Novice Men 4x- 11:40 am, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 3
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
  Claremont Secondary School (Chinoy, A) Parkland Secondary (Scott, J) Oak Bay High School (Stothers Dawson, P) Spectrum Community School (York, B)    
23 Senior Men 2x 11:50 am, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 2
3 to Final
Pacific Christian School (Tuffin, T) Oak Bay High School (Hunter-Hatten, L) Victoria High School (Harrington, A) Esquimalt High School (Aitken, K) St. Andrews Regional High School (Newton, B)    
24 Senior Advanced Men 1x 12:00 pm, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Semifinal 2
3 to final
Stelly's Secondary School (Tomasik, M) St. Andrews Regional High School (Wale, B) Claremont Secondary School (Walkey, J) St. Michaels University School (Hodgins, L) Claremont Secondary School (Rampon, K) Oak Bay High School (White, K)  
26 Senior Novice Men 8+ 1:10 pm, 13 Oct 2018, PDT Final A
Stelly's Secondary School (Sophia, C)
Sr. Mixed 8+
Parkland Secondary (Lukie, N) Oak Bay High School (Taylor, A) Glenlyon Norfolk School (MacPherson, G) St. Michaels University School (Bath, T)    
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

35 records. Export as CSV