logo

Draw for LVISSAA October Sprints 2018 on 14 Oct 2018


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Event Start time ^ Qualify Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
36 Junior Novice Men 4x- 8:00 am, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
  Mt. Douglas Secondary (Marefat, N) St. Andrews Regional High School (Rodney, J) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Pollock, H) Reynolds Secondary (Macdonald, M)    
37 Junior Novice Men 4x- 8:10 am, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
  Mt. Douglas Secondary (Fedoryshyn, J) Lambrick Park Secondary (Keogh, N) Spectrum Community School (Lakos, N) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Heaney, M)    
38 Junior Novice Men 4x- 8:30 am, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 3
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
  Claremont Secondary School (Chinoy, A) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Sprang, D) St. Michaels University School (Singh, S) Parkland Secondary (Walden, M)    
39 Junior Novice Men 4x- 8:40 am, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 4
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
  Glenlyon Norfolk School (Butterfield, R) Stelly's Secondary School (Huitika, K) St. Michaels University School (Boeckh, J) Lambrick Park Secondary (Keogh, N)    
40 Junior Men 2x 8:50 am, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 1
3 to Final
Glenlyon Norfolk School (Lloyd-Kruger, W) Stelly's Secondary School (Cavaggion, N) Parkland Secondary (Keeler, R) St. Andrews Regional High School (Chambers, E) Claremont Secondary School (OMMUNDSEN, A)    
41 Senior Advanced Women 1x 9:10 am, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 1
2 to Final
Oak Bay High School (Faubert, S) Reynolds Secondary (Wells, A) Belmont Secondary School (Blondeau-Johnston, C) St. Andrews Regional High School (Kearsey, E) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Caruso, S) Claremont Secondary School (Ames, S)  
42 Junior Men 2x 9:20 am, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 2
3 to Final
Mt. Douglas Secondary (Marcovitz, O) Claremont Secondary School (Plater, L) St. Michaels University School (Walton, R) Stelly's Secondary School (Rogers, O) Parkland Secondary (Walden, M)    
43 Senior Advanced Men 4x- 9:30 am, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 1
2 to Final
  Stelly's Secondary School (Tomasik, M) Claremont Secondary School (Donnecke, L) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Telmer, N) Claremont Secondary School (Dutchak, C)    
44 Senior Advanced Women 1x 9:40 am, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 2
2 to Final
Claremont Secondary School (Kwan, C) Stelly's Secondary School (Hartmann, P) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Rafter, K) Claremont Secondary School (Vincent, S) Spectrum Community School (Paul, A)    
46 Senior Advanced Men 4x- 10:00 am, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 2
2 to Final
Oak Bay High School (Hunter-Hatten, L) St. Andrews Regional High School (Newton, B) Claremont Secondary School (Peacock, E) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Dang, A) Claremont Secondary School (Klouda, A)    
47 Senior Advanced Women 1x 10:10 am, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 3
2 to Final
St. Michaels University School (Pareiko, S) Parkland Secondary (howard, d)
scratch
Glenlyon Norfolk School (Fraser, S) Spectrum Community School (Sousa, E) Claremont Secondary School (Stephens, E)    
49 Senior Advanced Men 4x- 10:30 am, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 3
2 to Final
  Parkland Secondary (Keeler, D) Pacific Christian School (Campana, J) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Tahara-Edmonds, G) Claremont Secondary School (Dang, J)    
50 Junior Novice Men 8+ 10:40 am, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 1
2 to Final
  Lambrick Park Secondary (Reist, J) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Fraser, S) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Marefat, N)      
51 Senior Advanced Men 2x 10:50 am, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 1
2 to Final
St. Michaels University School (Cormie, M) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Telmer, N) Parkland Secondary (wolfe, k) Claremont Secondary School (jiang, j) Claremont Secondary School (Evans, R)    
52 Senior Novice Women 4x- 11:00 am, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
  Esquimalt High School (Kurz, A) St. Michaels University School (LeBlanc, E) Reynolds Secondary (Dormann, F) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Heaney, M)    
53 Junior Novice Men 8+ 11:10 am, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 2
2 to Final
  St. Michaels University School (Bath, T) Reynolds Secondary (Crack, A) Glenlyon Norfolk School (MacPherson, G)      
54 Senior Advanced Men 2x 11:20 am, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 2
2 to Final
Pacific Christian School (Campana, J) Claremont Secondary School (Peacock, E) Claremont Secondary School (Loewen, J) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Ord, M) Stelly's Secondary School ()    
55 Senior Novice Women 4x- 11:30 am, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
  Lambrick Park Secondary (Williams, J) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Mundstock, H) Claremont Secondary School (Evans, C)      
56 Senior Novice Women 4x- 11:40 am, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 3
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
    Stelly's Secondary School (McFarlane, N) St. Margaret's School (jimenez, f) Claremont Secondary School (Green, S)    
57 Senior Advanced Men 2x 11:50 am, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 3
2 to Final
Claremont Secondary School (Raschdorf, M) Oak Bay High School (Gonin, A) Parkland Secondary (Van Stolk, C) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Tahara-Edmonds, G) Pacific Christian School (Campana, B)    
58 Grade 8 Mixed 4x+ 12:00 pm, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Timed final 1
  Bayside Middle School (Hayes, K) Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society (Jakobsen, J) Royal Oak Middle School (Mullaly Thompson, K)      
59 Senior Novice Women 8+ 12:20 pm, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 1
2 to Final
  Claremont Secondary School (Chinoy, A) Lambrick Park Secondary (Dickau, P) Oak Bay High School (Bachynsky, A)      
60 Grade 8 Mixed 4x+ 12:30 pm, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Timed final 2
  Bayside Middle School (Hilton, A) Bayside Middle School (Lemieux, L) Royal Oak Middle School (Orme, S)      
61 Senior Novice Women 8+ 12:50 pm, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Heat 2
2 to Final
  Glenlyon Norfolk School (Fraser, S) St. Michaels University School (Chow, J) Stelly's Secondary School (Kendrick, L)      
62 Grade 8 Mixed 4x+ 1:00 pm, 14 Oct 2018, PDT Timed final 3
  Royal Oak Middle School (Ye, R) Bayside Middle School (Bellamano, J) Bayside Middle School (Lee, H)      
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

38 records. Export as CSV