logo

Draw for LVISSAA City Championships 2018 on 3 Nov 2018


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Event Start time ^ Qualify Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
1 Junior Novice Men 8+ 8:00 am, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 1
2 to Final
  St. Michaels University School (Bath, T) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Piuti, E) Reynolds Secondary (Vowels, A)      
2 Senior Advanced Men 1x 8:10 am, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 1
2 to Final
Mt. Douglas Secondary (Marcovitz, O) Victoria High School (Harrington, A) Pacific Christian School (Campana, J) Claremont Secondary School (Donnecke, L) St. Andrews Regional High School (Purewal, J) Oak Bay High School (Hunter-Hatten, L) Pacific Christian School (Hougaard, C) (ex)
3 Senior Advanced Women 4x- 8:20 am, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 1
3 to Final
St. Andrews Regional High School (Kearsey, E) Oak Bay High School (Nagati, K) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Gonin, N) Parkland Secondary (Carroll, K) Claremont Secondary School (Evans, S)    
4 Junior Women 2x 8:30 am, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 1
2 to Final
St. Michaels University School (Couchman, G) Reynolds Secondary (Gwillim, G) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Hallett, C) Claremont Secondary School (Simpson, A) Esquimalt High School (Rice, A) St. Margaret's School (Wardell, S)  
5 Junior Novice Men 8+ 8:40 am, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 2
2 to Final
  Glenlyon Norfolk School (Lloyd-Kruger, W) Lambrick Park Secondary (Reist, J) Glenlyon Norfolk School (MacPherson, G)      
6 Senior Advanced Men 1x 8:50 am, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 2
2 to Final
St. Michaels University School (Hodgins, L) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Morahan, R) Claremont Secondary School (Walkey, J) Oak Bay High School (Gonin, A) St. Andrews Regional High School (Newton, B)
scratch
Stelly's Secondary School (Tomasik, M)  
7 Senior Advanced Women 4x- 9:00 am, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 2
3 to Final
Mt. Douglas Secondary (Przydatek, O) Reynolds Secondary (Ballantyne, G) St. Michaels University School (Raina, R) Claremont Secondary School (Kwan, C) Claremont Secondary School (Ungureanu, A)    
8 Junior Women 2x 9:10 am, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 2
2 to Final
Oak Bay High School (Blue, T) Spectrum Community School (Blewett, H) Claremont Secondary School (Puetz, L) St. Margaret's School (Roberts, A) St. Andrews Regional High School (Wood, E)    
9 Senior Novice Men 8+ 9:20 am, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 1
2 to Final
    Glenlyon Norfolk School (Wale, E) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Fedoryshyn, J)      
10 Senior Advanced Men 1x 9:30 am, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 3
2 to Final
Oak Bay High School (White, K) Claremont Secondary School (Marshall, K) St. Andrews Regional High School (Wale, B) St. Andrews Regional High School () (ex)
scratch
Stelly's Secondary School (Ayres, L) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Windle, J)
scratch
 
11 Senior Novice Women 4x- 9:40 am, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
  Reynolds Secondary (Dormann, F) Glenlyon Norfolk School (MacPherson, G) Claremont Secondary School (Vearer, J) Claremont Secondary School (Cunningham, C) (ex)    
12 Junior Women 2x 9:50 am, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 3
2 to Final
Spectrum Community School (Sousa, E) Esquimalt High School (Rosenberg, I) St. Andrews Regional High School (Bussanich, K)
scratch
Claremont Secondary School (Rompain, F) St. Michaels University School (Knezevic, I)    
13 Senior Novice Men 8+ 10:00 am, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 2
2 to Final
  Parkland Secondary (Lukie, N) St. Michaels University School (Bath, T) Victoria High School (Campbell, O) Oak Bay High School (Taylor, A) (ex)    
14 Senior Novice Women 4x- 10:30 am, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
  Lambrick Park Secondary (Williams, J) Esquimalt High School (Kurz, A) St. Margaret's School (jimenez, f)      
15 Senior Novice Women 4x- 10:40 am, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 3
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
  Stelly's Secondary School (Schaper, L) St. Michaels University School (LeBlanc, E) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Heaney, M)      
16 Senior Advanced Men 2x 10:50 am, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 1
2 to Final
Pacific Christian School (Deacon, J) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Tahara-Edmonds, G) Stelly's Secondary School (Tomasik, M) Parkland Secondary (Nicholson, E) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Andrews, O) Claremont Secondary School (Rampon, K)  
17 Junior Men 4x- 11:00 am, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 1
3 to Final
Claremont Secondary School (McLennan, J) Stelly's Secondary School (Rogers, O) Claremont Secondary School (Chinoy, A) Parkland Secondary (Walden, M) Victoria High School (Su, J)    
18 Senior Advanced Men 2x 11:20 am, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 2
2 to Final
Claremont Secondary School (Klouda, A) Parkland Secondary (Lukie, N) Oak Bay High School (Gonin, A) Claremont Secondary School (Walkey, J) Claremont Secondary School (Turner, J) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Telmer, N)  
19 Junior Novice Women 4x- 11:30 am, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
  Reynolds Secondary (Macdonald, M)
scratch
St. Andrews Regional High School (Bussanich, K) Oak Bay High School (Pierce, G) Lambrick Park Secondary (Nordstrom, B)    
20 Senior Advanced Men 2x 11:40 am, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 3
2 to Final
Pacific Christian School (Campana, J) Claremont Secondary School (Jo, J) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Ord, M) Claremont Secondary School (Liu, S) Claremont Secondary School (Lewis, C) Claremont Secondary School (jiang, j)  
21 Junior Men 4x- 11:50 am, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 2
3 to Final
Lambrick Park Secondary (Reist, J) Oak Bay High School (Warmington, R) Spectrum Community School (Larson, J) Victoria High School (Gilbertson, K) Claremont Secondary School (Plater, L)    
22 Junior Novice Women 4x- 12:00 pm, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
  Stelly's Secondary School (Schaper, L) Glenlyon Norfolk School (MacPherson, G) Lambrick Park Secondary (Dickau, P) Oak Bay High School (Higgins, J)    
23 Senior Mixed 4x- 12:20 pm, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 2
3 to Final
  St. Andrews Regional High School (Kearsey, E) (ex) Oak Bay High School (Tromp, J) (ex) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Bowering, A) Stelly's Secondary School (Fletcher, Z)    
24 Senior Mixed 4x- 12:40 pm, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 1
3 to Final
  Spectrum Community School (Blewett, H) Esquimalt High School (Aitken, K) St. Michaels University School (Chow, J) Pacific Christian School (Dinneny, M) (ex)    
25 Junior Novice Women 4x- 12:50 pm, 3 Nov 2018, PDT Heat 3
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
  Esquimalt High School (Kurz, A) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Marefat, N) St. Margaret's School (Jimenez, D) (ex)      
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

42 records. Export as CSV