logo

Draw for LVISSAA City Championships 2018 on 4 Nov 2018


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Event Start time ^ Qualify Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
45 Junior Novice Men 4x- 7:00 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 1
1 plus next 5 fastest to Semifinals AB
  St. Andrews Regional High School (Eades, P) Parkland Secondary (Keeler, R) Victoria High School (Treloar, N) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Heaney, M)    
46 Junior Men 2x 7:10 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 1
3 to Final
Claremont Secondary School (Plater, L) Stelly's Secondary School (Webster, J) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Marcovitz, O) Parkland Secondary (howard, o) Spectrum Community School (Lakos, N)
scratch
   
47 Senior Advanced Women 1x 7:20 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 1
2 to Final
Mt. Douglas Secondary (Hallett, C) St. Michaels University School (Pareiko, S) Stelly's Secondary School (Hartmann, P) Spectrum Community School (Paul, A) St. Andrews Regional High School (Ryan-Lloyd, M)
scratch
Claremont Secondary School (Obst, B)  
48 Junior Novice Men 4x- 7:30 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 2
1 plus next 5 fastest to Semifinals AB
  Lambrick Park Secondary (Coppard, A) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Fedoryshyn, J) Reynolds Secondary (Macdonald, M) St. Michaels University School (Boeckh, J)    
49 Senior Novice Women 8+ 7:40 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 1
2 to Final
  Lambrick Park Secondary (Reist, J) St. Michaels University School (Chow, J) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Wale, E)      
50 Junior Men 2x 7:50 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
  Glenlyon Norfolk School (Lloyd-Kruger, W) St. Michaels University School (Selwood, E) Stelly's Secondary School (Rogers, O) St. Andrews Regional High School (Eades, P) (ex)
scratch
   
51 Senior Advanced Women 1x 8:00 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 2
2 to Final
Parkland Secondary (wolfe, k) St. Andrews Regional High School (Salchert, E)
scratch
Oak Bay High School (Faubert, S) Spectrum Community School (Sousa, E) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Caruso, S) Belmont Secondary School (Blondeau-Johnston, C)  
52 Senior Novice Women 8+ 8:10 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 2
2 to Final
  Stelly's Secondary School (Kendrick, L) Oak Bay High School (Bachynsky, A) Claremont Secondary School (Thompson, C) (ex)      
53 Junior Novice Men 4x- 8:20 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 3
1 plus next 5 fastest to Semifinals AB
  St. Michaels University School (Wong, A) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Butterfield, R) Spectrum Community School (Larson, J) Claremont Secondary School (Chinoy, A)    
54 Junior Novice Men 4x- 8:30 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 4
1 plus next 5 fastest to Semifinals AB
  Lambrick Park Secondary (Warke, N) Stelly's Secondary School (Crowell, H) Victoria High School (Johnson, Q) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Sprang, D)    
55 Senior Men 2x 8:40 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 1
3 to Final
Lambrick Park Secondary (Reist, J) St. Andrews Regional High School (Howard, M) (ex) Pacific Christian School (Tuffin, T) Esquimalt High School (Aitken, K) (ex) Oak Bay High School (Tromp, J) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Kaneva, S)  
56 Senior Advanced Women 1x 8:50 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 3
2 to Final
Glenlyon Norfolk School (Fraser, S) Reynolds Secondary (Gwillim, G) St. Margaret's School (Roberts, A) Claremont Secondary School (Ames, S) St. Andrews Regional High School (Kearsey, E) St. Margaret's School (Wardell, S)  
57 Junior Novice Men 4x- 9:10 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 5
1 plus next 5 fastest to Semifinals AB
Oak Bay High School (McNair, R) St. Michaels University School (Bath, T) Claremont Secondary School (McLennan, J) (ex) Mt. Douglas Secondary (King, J) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Kapil, R)    
58 Senior Novice Men 4x- 9:20 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 1
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
  Oak Bay High School (Berezowski, F) Parkland Secondary (Scott, J) Spectrum Community School (Lakos, N)      
59 Senior Men 2x 9:30 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
Mt. Douglas Secondary (Miyazaki, J) St. Andrews Regional High School (Newton, B) (ex) Oak Bay High School (Baker, S) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Lloyd-Kruger, W) Pacific Christian School (Dinneny, M)    
60 Junior Women 4x- 9:40 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 1
3 to Final
  Spectrum Community School (Kuromi, J) St. Margaret's School (Wardell, S) St. Michaels University School (Selwood, E) Claremont Secondary School (Simpson, A)    
61 Junior Women 4x- 9:50 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
  Reynolds Secondary (Dormann, F) Claremont Secondary School (Wilkins, M) Claremont Secondary School (Szlanko, A) Esquimalt High School (Rice, A)    
62 Senior Advanced Men 4x- 10:20 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 1
2 to Final
Pacific Christian School (Dinneny, M) Claremont Secondary School (Jo, J) Claremont Secondary School (Donnecke, L) Oak Bay High School (Hunter-Hatten, L) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Telmer, N)    
63 Senior Advanced Women 2x 10:30 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 1
2 to Final
Oak Bay High School (Morris, C)
scratch
Stelly's Secondary School (Fraser, H) Claremont Secondary School (Vincent, S) Claremont Secondary School (Scott, K) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Bandy, K)    
64 Senior Advanced Men 4x- 10:40 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 2
2 to Final
  Claremont Secondary School (Peacock, E) Pacific Christian School (Campana, J) Claremont Secondary School (Klouda, A) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Tahara-Edmonds, G)    
65 Senior Advanced Women 2x 11:00 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 2
2 to Final
Parkland Secondary (Hulbert, A) St. Michaels University School (Raina, R) Claremont Secondary School (Kokott, E) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Gonin, N) Claremont Secondary School (Evans, S)    
66 Senior Advanced Men 4x- 11:10 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 3
2 to Final
  St. Andrews Regional High School (Newton, B) Claremont Secondary School (Zhao, Z) Parkland Secondary (Morino, B) Mt. Douglas Secondary (PIuti, J)    
67 Senior Advanced Women 2x 11:30 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 3
2 to Final
  Pacific Christian School (McClintock, A) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Vitrouk, P) (ex) Oak Bay High School (Faubert, S) Claremont Secondary School (Rudolf, L)    
68 Senior Novice Men 4x- 11:40 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 2
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
  Stelly's Secondary School (Fletcher, Z) Glenlyon Norfolk School (Startek, T) Oak Bay High School (Warmington, R)      
69 Senior Novice Men 4x- 11:50 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 3
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
  Lambrick Park Secondary (Warke, N) Mt. Douglas Secondary (Chen, D) Oak Bay High School (Tromp, J)      
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

41 records. Export as CSV