logo

Draw for Elk Lake Spring Regatta 2019 on 3 Mar 2019


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Event Start time ^ Qualify Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
51 Under 19 Men 2x 8:00 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Bow #1
Claremont Sports Institute (Donnecke, L)
Bow #2
Seattle Rowing Center (Franklin, C)
Bow #3
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Hatcher, S)
Bow #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Mork, D)
Bow #5
Victoria City RC (DesBrisay, J)
Bow #6
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rogers, I)
Bow #7
Shawnigan Lake School (Fontana, D)
Bow #8
Seattle Rowing Center (Dinares-Dykema, J)
51 Under 19 Men 2x 8:00 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Bow #9
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Beremski, I)
Bow #10
Victoria City RC (Friedmann, E)
Bow #11
Shawnigan Lake School (Regan, E)
scratch
Bow #12
Claremont Sports Institute (Klouda, A)
Bow #13
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Harrington, T)
Bow #14
Seattle Rowing Center (Camargo-Garcia, D)
Bow #15
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Lloyd-Jones, I)
Bow #16
Shawnigan Lake School (Sala de Melo Costa, L)
51 Under 19 Men 2x 8:00 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Bow #17
Victoria City RC (O'Kelly-Lynch, J)
Bow #18
Claremont Sports Institute (Turner, J)
Bow #19
Seattle Rowing Center (Pruin, D)
Bow #20
Victoria City RC (jiang, j)
Bow #21
Claremont Sports Institute (Jo, J)
Bow #22
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Morrison, A)
Bow #23
Shawnigan Lake School (Hall, G)
Bow #24
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Wale, B)
51 Under 19 Men 2x 8:00 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Bow #25
Claremont Sports Institute (Rampon, K)
             
69 Open Men 2x 8:40 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Evans, E) University of Victoria (Couchman, J) National Training Centre (king, j) National Training Centre (Buie, M) Seattle Rowing Center (Gangi, J) University of Victoria (Garcia, S)
scratch
   
54 Open Men 4- 8:50 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Heat 1
3 to Final
Seattle Rowing Center (Groom, C) National Training Centre (Crothers, W) University of Victoria (Arscott, E) University of Victoria (Laird, G) St. George's School (Mak, I) (ex)
U17 M8+
     
55 Open Men 4- 9:00 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
University of Victoria (Adams, T) University of Victoria (Seshadri, S) National Training Centre (de Wit, B) National Training Centre (de Groot, D)        
56 Open Women 2x 9:10 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Heat 1
3 to Final
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Knight, M) National Training Centre (Gleadow, E) Seattle Rowing Center (Starr, E) Seattle Rowing Center (Straub, M) National Training Centre (Werbicki, L)      
57 Open Women 2x 9:20 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
Seattle Rowing Center (Denison-Johnston, S) Thunder Rowing Crew (Luo, E) National Training Centre (Moffatt, J) National Training Centre (wasteneys, a)        
58 Under 19 Women 4x- 9:30 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Heat 1
3 to Final
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Latrille, M) Seattle Rowing Center (Straub, M) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Warren, M) Claremont Sports Institute (Simpson, A) Victoria City RC (McClintock, A)      
59 Under 19 Women 4x- 9:40 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
Victoria City RC (Edey, I) Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Beremski, M) Claremont Sports Institute (Scott, K) Seattle Rowing Center (Moody, M) Claremont Sports Institute (Ungureanu, A)      
60 Under 17 Men 2x 9:50 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Heat 1
2 to Final
Shawnigan Lake School (Platt, G) St. George's School (Maijer, E) Seattle Rowing Center (Tennesen, M) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Reist, J) St. George's School (Fiorante, M) Victoria City RC (Whelon, M)    
61 Under 17 Men 2x 10:00 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Heat 2
2 to Final
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Hathaway, W) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Smith, J) Seattle Rowing Center (Lucier, G) Seattle Rowing Center (Popermeyer, E) St. George's School (Wang, T) Victoria City RC (Keeler, D)    
62 Under 17 Men 2x 10:10 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Heat 3
2 to Final
Victoria City RC (Thompson, J) Claremont Sports Institute (Salah, J) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Rodney, J) Seattle Rowing Center (Stover, O) St. George's School (Tung, A) Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Wilken, H) Victoria City RC (Wale, A)  
63 Under 17 Women 2x 10:20 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Heat 1
3 to Final
Victoria City RC (Marefat, N) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Blue, T) Victoria City RC (Sousa, E) Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Whittington, R) Victoria City RC (Anderson, I)      
64 Under 17 Women 2x 10:30 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Stemler, E) Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Shaylitsa, K) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Blondeau-Johnston, C) Victoria City RC (Peterson, J)        
65 Open Women 4x- 10:40 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Heat 1
3 to Final
Victoria City RC (Barnes, K) National Training Centre (Proske, A) National Training Centre (Rosts, M) Seattle Rowing Center (Payne, E) Seattle Rowing Center (Straub, M)      
66 Open Women 4x- 10:50 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
Seattle Rowing Center (Starr, E) University of British Columbia () (ex) National Training Centre (Martins, J) National Training Centre (Roman, L) National Training Centre (Filmer, C)
scratch
     
67 Under 19 Men 4+ 11:00 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Heat 1
3 to Final
Victoria City RC (Workman, W) Seattle Rowing Center (Andrews, L) Victoria City RC (Vasko, M) St. George's School (Hughes, J)        
68 Under 19 Men 4+ 11:10 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
St. George's School (Qiu, Y) Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Beard, R) Victoria City RC (LePage, L) St. George's School (French, K)        
70 Open Women 8+ 11:30 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Ross, A) Victoria City RC (Workman, W) National Training Centre (Gumley, J) National Training Centre (Kit, K) Victoria City RC (Chan, A)      
71 Under 19 Men 2x 11:40 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final B
  Victoria City RC (jiang, j) Claremont Sports Institute (Rampon, K) Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rogers, I) Victoria City RC (Friedmann, E) Seattle Rowing Center (Dinares-Dykema, J) Claremont Sports Institute (Jo, J)  
72 Under 19 Men 2x 11:50 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
  Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Mork, D) Seattle Rowing Center (Franklin, C) Claremont Sports Institute (Donnecke, L) Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Hatcher, S) Victoria City RC (DesBrisay, J) Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Beremski, I)  
73 Masters Mixed 4x- 12:00 pm, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
    Victoria City RC (Masters) (Smith, C) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Thibodeau, K)        
74 Under 15 Mixed 4x+ 12:10 pm, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (Castle, J) Victoria City RC (Wood, E)        
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

41 records. Export as CSV