logo

Draw for Shawnigan Lake Regatta 2019 on 12 May 2019


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Event Start time ^ Qualify Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
76 Under 19 Men 2x 7:00 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
  Delta Deas Rowing Club (Velestuk, S) Thunder Rowing Crew (Kanwal, R) Brentwood College School (Harold, J) Shawnigan Lake School (Bramley, O) Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (McKay, J)  
77 Under 19 Men 2x 7:08 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
Shawnigan Lake School (Potthast, M) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Della Siega, A) Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Gulka, N) Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rogers, I) Claremont Sports Institute (Donnecke, L) Delta Deas Rowing Club (Krezan, L)  
78 Under 19 Women 2x 7:16 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
  Deep Cove Rowing Club (Paterson, E) Claremont Sports Institute (Obst, B) St. Michaels University School (Raina, R) Crofton House School (Luo, E)    
79 Under 19 Women 2x 7:24 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
  Delta Deas Rowing Club (Mehling, R) Brentwood College School (Collins, A) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Burton, P) Shawnigan Lake School (Lee, S)    
80 Under 19 Novice Men 1x 7:32 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
  Vancouver Rowing Club (Rosu, T) Maple Bay Rowing Club (maher, e) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Tromp, J) Victoria City RC (Thompson, C) Thunder Rowing Crew (Salot, A)  
81 Under 19 Novice Men 1x 7:40 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
  Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Morrison, A) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (York, B) Vancouver Rowing Club (Wang, R) Thunder Rowing Crew (Love, D)    
82 Under 19 Novice Women 1x 7:48 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
  Brentwood College School (Machnik, A)
scratch
Claremont Sports Institute (Langevin, M) Victoria City RC (Barnes, M) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Lauzon, J)    
83 Under 19 Novice Women 1x 7:56 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
  Maple Bay Rowing Club (Prokopchuk, A) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Adams, M) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Stemler, A) Victoria City RC (Blewett, H)    
84 Under 17 Men 4x- 8:04 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
Claremont Sports Institute (Dutchak, C) Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Abou-Haidar, R) Brentwood College School (Hennessy, T) Victoria City RC (Peacock, E) St. Michaels University School (Day, M) St. George's School (Tung, A)  
85 Under 17 Men 4x- 8:12 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Jonah-Bigg, M) Deep Cove Rowing Club (Magrath, S) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Batty, C) Vancouver College (Kuzyk, J) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Del Siega, B) Vancouver Rowing Club (Mertins, S) Shawnigan Lake School (Scott, J)
86 Under 19 Men 4x- 8:20 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
  Victoria City RC (DesBrisay, J) Shawnigan Lake School (Addison, S) Delta Deas Rowing Club (Velestuk, S)   Claremont Sports Institute (Lewis, C)  
87 Under 19 Men 4x- 8:28 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
  Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (McKay, J) St. Michaels University School (Yang, N) St. George's School (Rosenzweig, T) Brentwood College School (Draper, K)    
88 Under 19 Women 4x- 8:36 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
  St. Michaels University School (Raina, R) Brentwood College School (Featherstone, N) Shawnigan Lake School (Lu, C) Delta Deas Rowing Club (Byrne-Atkins, S)    
89 Under 19 Women 4x- 8:44 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
  Crofton House School (Ker, M) Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Baker, E) Deep Cove Rowing Club (McCredie, G) Victoria City RC (Inglis, S)    
90 Under 19 Men 4+ 9:45 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Workman, W) St. Michaels University School (Considine, A) St. George's School () (ex) Claremont Sports Institute (Dutchak, C) Vancouver College (Planas, E) Brentwood College School (Hamilton-Lane, A)  
91 Under 19 Women 4+ 9:53 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Final A
  Shawnigan Lake School (Brigden, O) Deep Cove Rowing Club (Schneider, K) Brentwood College School (de Asis Chan, E) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Taylor, S)    
92 Under 17 JV Men 2x 10:01 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Final B
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Battistel, A) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Batty, C) Thunder Rowing Crew (Shen, R) Deep Cove Rowing Club (Magrath, S) St. George's School (Brown, S) Claremont Sports Institute (OMMUNDSEN, A)  
93 Under 17 JV Men 2x 10:09 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Final A
Thunder Rowing Crew (Lemer, C) Victoria City RC (Walden, M) Vancouver Rowing Club (Sharp, H) Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Abou-Haidar, R) Victoria City RC (Keeler, R) Thunder Rowing Crew (Deighton, N)  
94 Under 17 JV Women 2x 10:17 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Final B
Brentwood College School (Cady, C) Deep Cove Rowing Club (Wein, M) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (McConnell-Fidyk, Z) Delta Deas Rowing Club (Cowie, K) Crofton House School (Mahaffy, C)
scratch
Claremont Sports Institute (Lee, P)  
95 Under 17 JV Women 2x 10:25 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Final A
Crofton House School (Ramlochun, E) Shawnigan Lake School (Turnbull, R) Victoria City RC (Veerkamp, A) Claremont Sports Institute (Andrae, L) Claremont Sports Institute (Green, S) Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Degrazio, E)  
96 Under 19 Lwt72 Men 1x 10:33 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Final B
St. George's School (Liu, J) Victoria City RC (Tomasik, M) Victoria City RC (O'Kelly-Lynch, J) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Purewal, J) Brentwood College School (Bryden, B) Vancouver College (Ceholski, I)  
97 Under 19 Lwt72 Men 1x 10:41 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Final A
Shawnigan Lake School (Addison, S) Nanaimo Rowing Club () Claremont Sports Institute (Torta, F) Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Gulka, N) Shawnigan Lake School (Fontana, D) Claremont Sports Institute (Rampon, K)  
98 Under 19 Lwt63 Women 1x 10:49 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Final B
Vancouver Rowing Club (Harrison, J) Shawnigan Lake School (Kaye, L) Claremont Sports Institute (Scott, K) Crofton House School (Hopkins, K) Vancouver Rowing Club (Dalzell, D) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Warren, M)  
99 Under 19 Lwt63 Women 1x 10:57 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Final A
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (McKenney, H) Victoria City RC (letham, p) Deep Cove Rowing Club (Paterson, E) Delta Deas Rowing Club (Vangsgaard, D) Victoria City RC (Edey, I) Delta Deas Rowing Club (Byrne-Atkins, S)  
100 Under 17 Men 4+ 11:05 am, 12 May 2019, PDT Final A
Brentwood College School (Zercovitz, J) St. George's School (Fung, E) St. Michaels University School (Bath, T) Shawnigan Lake School (Brigden, O) Vancouver College (Graham, M) Shawnigan Lake School (Heck, M)  
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

47 records. Export as CSV