logo

Draw for Elk Lake Spring Regatta 2020 on 7 Mar 2020


 
  Page 1/3Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Event Start time ^ Qualify Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
2 Under 19 Women 2x 8:00 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Time trial
18 fastest to Finals ABC
Bow #1
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Faubert, S)
Bow #2
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Gwillim, G)
Bow #3
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Duifhuis, M)
Bow #4
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Paterson, E)
Bow #5
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Warren, M)
Bow #6
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Konicke, M)
Bow #7
Victoria City RC (Wardell, S)
Bow #8
St. Michaels University School (Knezevic, I)
2 Under 19 Women 2x 8:00 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Time trial
18 fastest to Finals ABC
Bow #9
St. Michaels University School (Furey, T)
Bow #10
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Taylor, S)
Bow #11
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Beremski, M)
Bow #12
Victoria City RC (Kuromi, J)
Bow #13
St. Michaels University School (Jiang, K)
Bow #14
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Edwards, A)
Bow #15
Victoria City RC (Benwell, J)
Bow #16
St. Michaels University School (Chow, J)
2 Under 19 Women 2x 8:00 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Time trial
18 fastest to Finals ABC
Bow #17
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Benevento, G)
Bow #18
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Fleck, K)
           
3 Open Women 2- 8:15 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Time trial
15 to Finals ABC
Bow #1
National Training Centre (Moffatt, J)
W2-
Bow #2
National Training Centre (Filmer, C)
Bow #3
University of Victoria (Battersby, P)
Bow #4
University of British Columbia (Clark, K)
Bow #5
University of Victoria (mcculloch, d)
Bow #6
University of British Columbia (Tancon, J)
Bow #7
University of Victoria (Balooch, L)
Bow #8
University of British Columbia (Dart, E)
3 Open Women 2- 8:15 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Time trial
15 to Finals ABC
Bow #9
University of British Columbia (Lindsay, J)
Bow #10
University of Victoria (gilbert, v)
Bow #11
Victoria City RC (Garry, E)
Bow #12
University of British Columbia (Goodwin-Wilson, A)
Bow #13
Victoria City RC (Jones, S)
Bow #14
University of British Columbia () (ex)
Bow #15
Victoria City RC (Mikolajewski, K) (ex)
Bow #19
National Training Centre (Moffatt, J)
W2-
3 Open Women 2- 8:15 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Time trial
15 to Finals ABC
Bow #20
National Training Centre (Filmer, C)
Bow #21
University of Victoria (Battersby, P)
Bow #22
University of British Columbia (Clark, K)
Bow #23
University of Victoria (mcculloch, d)
Bow #24
University of British Columbia (Tancon, J)
Bow #25
University of Victoria (Balooch, L)
Bow #26
University of British Columbia (Dart, E)
Bow #27
University of British Columbia (Lindsay, J)
3 Open Women 2- 8:15 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Time trial
15 to Finals ABC
Bow #28
University of Victoria (gilbert, v)
Bow #29
Victoria City RC (Garry, E)
Bow #30
University of British Columbia (Goodwin-Wilson, A)
Bow #31
Victoria City RC (Jones, S)
Bow #32
University of British Columbia () (ex)
Bow #33
Victoria City RC (Mikolajewski, K) (ex)
   
4 Open Men 1x 8:30 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Bow #34
National Training Centre (Smith, G) (ex)
Bow #35
National Training Centre (Jones, T)
Bow #36
National Training Centre (Gadsdon, L)
Bow #37
University of Victoria (Brodeur, L)
Bow #38
National Training Centre (king, j)
Bow #39
Victoria City RC (Bernst, A)
Bow #40
National Training Centre (Zeeman, C)
Bow #41
Victoria City RC (Peeters, G)
4 Open Men 1x 8:30 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Bow #42
University of Victoria (Perry, T)
Bow #43
University of Victoria (Simpson, W)
Bow #44
University of Victoria (Garcia, S)
Bow #45
Victoria City RC (Keane, M)
Bow #46
Victoria City RC (Blaskovich, G)
     
5 Under 19 Men 1x 8:45 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Bow #47
St. Michaels University School (Hodgins, L)
Bow #48
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Day, M)
Bow #49
St. George's School (Luo, F)
Bow #50
Victoria City RC (Morahan, R)
Bow #51
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Altucher, A)
Bow #52
Thunder Rowing Crew (Deighton, N)
Bow #53
St. Michaels University School (Muller, M)
Bow #54
Victoria City RC (howard, o)
5 Under 19 Men 1x 8:45 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Bow #55
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Beremski, I)
Bow #56
Thunder Rowing Crew (Wale, M)
Bow #57
Victoria City RC (Wale, A)
Bow #58
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Hathaway, W)
Bow #59
Victoria City RC (White, K)
Bow #60
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Zimmermann, M)
   
6 Open Men 2- 9:00 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Time trial
17 to Finals ABC
Bow #61
National Training Centre (Lattimer, M)
Bow #62
National Training Centre (Langerfeld, K)
Bow #63
National Training Centre (Copp, M)
Bow #64
National Training Centre (Buczek, J)
Bow #65
National Training Centre (Stone, G)
Bow #66
University of British Columbia (Wall, B)
Bow #67
University of Victoria (Phillips, J)
Bow #68
University of British Columbia (Kemper, J)
6 Open Men 2- 9:00 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Time trial
17 to Finals ABC
Bow #69
University of British Columbia (van Gessel, S)
Bow #70
Victoria City RC (Marcovitz, O)
Bow #71
University of British Columbia (Schmidt, Q)
Bow #72
University of British Columbia (Anderson, M)
Bow #73
University of British Columbia (Della Siega, A)
Bow #74
University of British Columbia (O'Brien La Prairie, H)
Bow #75
University of British Columbia (Beach, R)
Bow #76
Victoria City RC (Keane, L)
6 Open Men 2- 9:00 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Time trial
17 to Finals ABC
Bow #77
University of Victoria (Laird, G)
             
7 Under 17 Men 4x+ 9:58 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Heat 1
3 to Final
St. George's School (Sinclair, A) Thunder Rowing Crew (Diaz, G) St. Michaels University School (khoo, a) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Bennett, M) St. George's School (Hughes, J)      
8 Under 17 Men 4x+ 10:06 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Bancroft, J) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Keay, M) Victoria City RC (Pedersen, A) St. George's School (French, K) St. George's School (Fitzpatrick, K)      
9 Open Lwt Men 1x 10:14 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Heat 1
3 to Final
University of British Columbia (Ragan, M) University of Victoria (Seshadri, S) University of British Columbia (Rybkin, I) University of British Columbia (Graham, H) University of Victoria (Sanchez, N) University of British Columbia (Courteau-Godmaire, H)    
10 Open Lwt Men 1x 10:22 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
Victoria City RC (Thomas, S) University of British Columbia (Nadeau, M) Nanaimo Rowing Club (Matthew, G) University of British Columbia (Enns, E) (ex) University of Victoria (Miller, A) (ex)      
11 Under 19 Women 1x 10:30 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Heat 1
3 to Final
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Stemler, E) Thunder Rowing Crew (Liu, E) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (McConnell-Fidyk, Z) Victoria City RC (Paul, A) Deep Cove Rowing Club () (ex)      
12 Under 19 Women 1x 10:38 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Paterson, E) St. Michaels University School (Rolfe, F) Victoria City RC (Fraser, S) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Warren, M)        
13 Under 17 Women 4x+ 10:46 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Heat 1
3 to Final
Thunder Rowing Crew (Diaz, G) Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Beremski, M) St. Michaels University School (Sugar, S) Victoria City RC (Regosa, S) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hof, S)      
14 Under 17 Women 4x+ 10:54 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Keay, M) St. Michaels University School (Yee, S) (ex)
4+
Victoria City RC (Russell, C) Maple Bay Rowing Club (MInka, A) Victoria City RC (Bezeau, J)      
15 Open Novice Women 8+ 11:02 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Final A
    University of British Columbia (Spinks, N) University of Victoria (casper, k)        
16 Open JV Men 8+ 11:10 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Final A
  University of British Columbia (Little, R) Victoria City RC (Workman, W) University of Victoria (Chan, A) University of British Columbia (Arciszewski, A) University of Victoria (Ross, H) (ex)    
17 Under 19 Men 4x- 11:18 am, 7 Mar 2020, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Mischuk, M) Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rogers, P) St. George's School (Tung, A) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Purewal, J) Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Hathaway, W) Thunder Rowing Crew (Sowle, H) Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Haas, A)  
 
  Page 1/3Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

52 records. Export as CSV