logo

Draw for RCA Small Boat Trials 2022 on 6 May 2022


 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Event Start time ^ Qualify Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
1 Open Lwt Men 1x 1:00 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
6 to Final A
Bow #1
Brock University (Harris, S)
Bow #2
Kingston Rowing Club (Celia, L)
Bow #3
Brock University (Cinquina, J)
Bow #4
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (beauvillier, a)
Bow #5
University of Victoria (Thompson, M)
Bow #6
University of Victoria (DiPompeo, G)
 
2 Open Lwt Women 1x 1:15 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
12 to Semifinal AB
Bow #8
National Training Centre (Moffatt, J)
Bow #9
Western University (Riley, K)
Bow #10
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Sawchuk, C)
Bow #11
Kingston Rowing Club (Stephenson, J)
Bow #12
Simon Fraser University (Slipper, S)
Bow #13
Simon Fraser University (Stevenson, A)
Bow #14
University of British Columbia (Paterson, E)
2 Open Lwt Women 1x 1:15 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
12 to Semifinal AB
Bow #15
University of Victoria (Faubert, S)
           
6 Open Women 2- 1:35 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
18 to Semifinal ABC
Bow #17
National Training Centre (Walker, K)
Bow #18
National Training Centre (Cronk, A)
Bow #19
National Training Centre (Gruchalla-Wesierski, K)
Bow #20
National Training Centre (Boekhorst, R)
Bow #21
National Training Centre (Rosts, M)
Bow #22
National Training Centre (Zimmerman, R)
Bow #23
Calgary Rowing Club (Hartley, K)
6 Open Women 2- 1:35 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
18 to Semifinal ABC
Bow #24
University of British Columbia (Jones, S)
Bow #25
University of Calgary (O'Brien, C)
scratch
Bow #26
University of Victoria (speirs, A)
Bow #27
Victoria City RC (Calder, M)
Bow #28
University of British Columbia (Worobec, G)
Bow #29
University of Victoria (Stemler, E)
Bow #30
Victoria City RC (Ross, A)
6 Open Women 2- 1:35 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
18 to Semifinal ABC
Bow #31
University of British Columbia (Bryden, L)
Bow #32
Victoria City RC (Butterfield, M)
Bow #33
University of British Columbia (Stankiewicz, L)
       
5 Open Men 2- 2:00 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
18 to Semifinal ABC
Bow #35
National Training Centre (king, J)
Bow #36
National Training Centre (Buczek, J)
Bow #37
National Training Centre (Been, T)
Bow #38
University of British Columbia (Black, J)
Bow #39
University of Victoria (Attridge, C)
Bow #40
University of Victoria (Harold, J)
Bow #41
University of Victoria (Ree, S)
5 Open Men 2- 2:00 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
18 to Semifinal ABC
Bow #42
University of Victoria (Carr, A)
scratch
Bow #43
University of Victoria (Randall, S)
Bow #44
Victoria City RC (Peacock, E)
Bow #45
Saskatchewan Rowing Association (Pally, M)
Bow #46
University of British Columbia (Kemper, J)
Bow #47
Victoria City RC (Della Siega, B)
scratch
Bow #48
Victoria City RC (Keogh, N)
scratch
5 Open Men 2- 2:00 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
18 to Semifinal ABC
Bow #49
University of British Columbia (Della Siega, A)
           
3 Open Men 1x 2:25 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
6 to Semifinal AB, 30 to Repecharge
Bow #51
National Training Centre (Jones, T)
Bow #52
National Training Centre (Crothers, W)
Bow #53
University of Victoria (Simpson, W)
Bow #54
Western University (Hembruff, A)
Bow #55
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Sowle, H)
Bow #56
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (meindertsma, m)
Bow #57
Peterborough Rowing Club (Willis, S)
3 Open Men 1x 2:25 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
6 to Semifinal AB, 30 to Repecharge
Bow #58
University of British Columbia (Storey, Q)
Bow #59
Calgary Rowing Club (Bryden, B)
Bow #60
University of British Columbia (Luteijn, J)
Bow #61
Victoria City RC (Payne, S)
Bow #62
Alberta Rowing Association (Hubbard, a)
Bow #63
Aviron Lachine (Lowther, A)
Bow #64
London Rowing Club (Xu, R)
3 Open Men 1x 2:25 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
6 to Semifinal AB, 30 to Repecharge
Bow #65
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Ciepiela, M)
Bow #66
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (Gauthier, P)
Bow #67
Manitoba Rowing Association (caryk, M)
Bow #68
Kingston Rowing Club (Nummi, K)
Bow #69
Aviron Knowlton Rowing (Lefebvre, V)
Bow #70
University of Victoria (garcia-alvarez, A)
Bow #71
University of Victoria (Novak, J)
3 Open Men 1x 2:25 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
6 to Semifinal AB, 30 to Repecharge
Bow #72
University of Victoria (Hodgins, L)
Bow #73
Claremont Sports Institute (Turner, L)
Bow #74
Brentwood College School (Dorward, A)
Bow #75
Claremont Sports Institute (McCoy, Q)
Bow #76
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Williamson, G)
Bow #77
Victoria City RC (Joiner, A)
Bow #78
Victoria City RC (Klein, C)
3 Open Men 1x 2:25 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
6 to Semifinal AB, 30 to Repecharge
Bow #79
Shawnigan Lake School (Gillmore, I)
Bow #80
Shawnigan Lake School (Platt, G)
Bow #81
Shawnigan Lake School (Howard, B)
Bow #82
Shawnigan Lake School (Hall, G)
Bow #83
Thunder Rowing Crew (Morden, T)
Bow #84
Thunder Rowing Crew (Sowle, H)
Bow #85
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Gouglas, N)
4 Open Women 1x 3:05 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
4 to Semifinal AB, 24 to Repecharge
Bow #87
National Training Centre (Zeeman, C)
scratch
Bow #88
National Training Centre (Kennedy, S)
Bow #89
Aviron Knowlton Rowing (Duvernay Tardif, M)
Bow #90
Peterborough Rowing Club (VandenBroek, G)
Bow #91
Western University (Bolinger, E)
Bow #92
University of British Columbia (Brillon, C)
Bow #93
National Training Centre (Katie, C)
4 Open Women 1x 3:05 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
4 to Semifinal AB, 24 to Repecharge
Bow #94
National Training Centre (Miller, B)
Bow #96
Kingston Rowing Club (Ellison, C)
Bow #97
Kingston Rowing Club (MacDonald, C)
Bow #98
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (Stokes, R)
Bow #99
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (Jakeway, A)
Bow #100
Calgary Rowing Club (Botterill, C)
Bow #101
Calgary Rowing Club (De Paiva, C)
4 Open Women 1x 3:05 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
4 to Semifinal AB, 24 to Repecharge
Bow #102
Saskatchewan Rowing Association (Howe, P)
Bow #103
Manitoba Rowing Association (Gillert, J)
Bow #104
Row Nova Scotia (Peachey, J)
Bow #105
University of Victoria (Ariano, N)
scratch
Bow #106
University of British Columbia (Camplin, M)
Bow #107
Claremont Sports Institute (Lewis, E)
Bow #108
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Nickels, Q)
4 Open Women 1x 3:05 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
4 to Semifinal AB, 24 to Repecharge
Bow #109
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Clarke, Z)
Bow #110
Victoria City RC (Nordstrom, B)
Bow #111
Victoria City RC (Capelli Da Silva, S)
Bow #112
Row Nova Scotia (Anderson, S)
Bow #113
Manitoba Rowing Association (Miller, L)
Bow #114
Shawnigan Lake School (Tuttle, A)
 
8 Open PR1/PR2 Men 1x 3:40 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
6 to Final A
Bow #116
Victoria City RC (Levis, P)
           
9 Open PR1/PR2 Women 1x 3:42 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
6 to Final A
Bow #118
Victoria City RC (Akins, C)
           
10 Open PR3 Mixed 2x 3:44 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
6 to Final A
Bow #120
Vancouver Rowing Club (Whitcombe, K)
Bow #121
National Training Centre (Wittenberg, K)
         
 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

21 records. Export as CSV