logo

Draw for Island Summer Regatta 2022 on 9 Jul 2022


 
  Page 1/3Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Event Start time ^ Qualify Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
18 Open Women 2x 6:30 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Time trial
24 to Final ABCD
Bow #1
Victoria City RC (Russell, C)
U19
Bow #2
Maple Bay Rowing Club (bennett, t)
U19
scratch
Bow #3
Vancouver Rowing Club (Cooperwilliams, G)
U19
scratch
Bow #4
Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (Masyte, E)
Bow #5
University of Victoria (olsen, G)
Bow #6
Simon Fraser University (Pepin, W)
Bow #7
Calgary Rowing Club (Elekes, M)
18 Open Women 2x 6:30 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Time trial
24 to Final ABCD
Bow #8
University of British Columbia (Stevenson, A)
Bow #9
Thunder Rowing Crew (Witts, N)
U19
Bow #10
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (Stokes, R)
Bow #11
Claremont Sports Institute (Szulc, T)
U19
Bow #12
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Foreman, J)
Bow #13
Calgary Rowing Club (Javra, K)
U19
Bow #14
Thunder Rowing Crew (Geiger, I)
U19
18 Open Women 2x 6:30 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Time trial
24 to Final ABCD
Bow #15
Victoria City RC (Capelli Da Silva, S)
U19
Bow #16
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Pepper, A)
U19
scratch
Bow #17
University of Victoria (Simpson, A)
Bow #18
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Zenin-Segrc, A)
U19
Bow #19
Calgary Rowing Club (Towes, S)
U19
Bow #20
Thunder Rowing Crew (Liu, A)
U19
Bow #21
University of Victoria (Chamberlain, H)
18 Open Women 2x 6:30 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Time trial
24 to Final ABCD
Bow #22
Calgary Rowing Club (Ferraro, C)
U19
Bow #23
University of Victoria (Nieuwesteeg, E)
         
19 Open Men 2- 6:45 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Time trial
12 to Final AB
Bow #24
Victoria City RC (Reist, J)
U19
scratch
Bow #25
Thunder Rowing Crew (Scaccabarozzi, P)
U19
Bow #26
University of Victoria (Harold, J)
scratch
Bow #27
University of Victoria (Lewis, S)
scratch
Bow #28
University of Victoria (Carr, A)
Bow #29
University of Victoria (Day, M)
Bow #30
University of British Columbia (Harris, S)
19 Open Men 2- 6:45 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Time trial
12 to Final AB
Bow #31
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mckeever, S)
Bow #32
Victoria City RC (Joiner, A)
U19
scratch
Bow #33
Thunder Rowing Crew (Muir, L)
U19
Bow #34
University of British Columbia (Shorter, M)
Bow #35
University of British Columbia (Kucera, N)
   
20 Open Men 1x 7:00 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Time trial
36 to Final ABCDEF
Bow #36
Thunder Rowing Crew (Morden, N)
U19
Bow #37
Vancouver Rowing Club (Bystrom, O)
U19
Bow #38
Victoria City RC (Joiner, A)
U19
Bow #39
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Smith, J)
U19
scratch
Bow #40
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Liu, E)
Lwt
Bow #41
University of British Columbia (Courteau-Godmaire, H)
Lwt
Bow #42
University of Victoria (garcia-alvarez, A)
20 Open Men 1x 7:00 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Time trial
36 to Final ABCDEF
Bow #43
Claremont Sports Institute (Lewis, C)
Bow #44
University of Victoria (Novak, J)
Bow #45
University of Victoria (Phillips, J)
This is actually C. Johnson
Bow #46
University of Victoria (Peers, J)
Bow #47
Calgary Rowing Club (McKenzie, J)
Bow #48
University of Victoria (Day, M)
scratch
Bow #49
University of Victoria (Ross, S)
20 Open Men 1x 7:00 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Time trial
36 to Final ABCDEF
Bow #50
University of Victoria (Payne, S)
Bow #51
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Battistel, A)
U19
Bow #52
Unaffiliated (USA) (Keane, M)
scratch
Bow #53
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (meindertsma, m)
Bow #54
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Buckland, T)
U19
Bow #55
Vancouver Rowing Club (Clark, J)
U19
Bow #56
Claremont Sports Institute (Kim, Y)
U19
20 Open Men 1x 7:00 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Time trial
36 to Final ABCDEF
Bow #57
Calgary Rowing Club (Larochelle, A)
U19
Bow #58
University of Victoria (DiPompeo, G)
Lwt
Bow #59
University of British Columbia (rener, b)
Lwt
Bow #60
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Davis, C)
U19
Bow #61
Claremont Sports Institute (Wolfelsperger, F)
U19
Bow #62
Vancouver Rowing Club (Mertins, S)
U19
scratch
Bow #63
University of Victoria (Thompson, M)
Lwt
20 Open Men 1x 7:00 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Time trial
36 to Final ABCDEF
Bow #64
University of Victoria (Miller, A)
Lwt
Bow #65
Claremont Sports Institute (Turner, J)
U19
Bow #66
University of Victoria (Batek, O)
Lwt
       
21 Masters Mixed 2x 8:10 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Final B
  Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Johnstone, A) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Vermegen, S) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Kettlewell, M) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Smith, B)    
22 Masters Mixed 2x 8:18 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Blondeau, C) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hardy, P) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Morris, D) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Rae, A) Shuswap Association for Rowing and Paddling (Mills, D) Victoria City RC (Hume, J) Vancouver Rowing Club (Nova Tovar, D)
23 Under 17 Men 4x- 8:26 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
Vancouver Rowing Club (Bishop, D) Victoria City RC (Bekkker, D) Thunder Rowing Crew (Orban, D) Victoria City RC (Chang, T) Victoria City RC (Finer, R) Delta Deas Rowing Club (Mikhailov, P)  
24 Under 19 Novice Men 2x 8:34 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
Calgary Rowing Club (Youzwishen, J) Delta Deas Rowing Club (Jones, L) Vancouver Rowing Club (Karim, F) Victoria City RC (Tate-Goff, C) Calgary Rowing Club (Davis, R) Calgary Rowing Club (Brambell, J)  
25 Masters Men 8+ 8:42 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
    Victoria City RC (Green, S) Victoria City RC (Hof, S)
Women start 23.2 seconds ahead of men
     
26 Under 17 Women 2x 8:50 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Final C
  Calgary Rowing Club (Collins, A) Delta Deas Rowing Club (Griffen, B) Shuswap Association for Rowing and Paddling (Miege, H) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Roe, A)    
27 Under 17 Women 2x 8:58 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Final B
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Burt-Colgan, L) Nanaimo Rowing Club (Cripps, Z) Victoria City RC (Cummings, S) Calgary Rowing Club (Hayer, G) Shuswap Association for Rowing and Paddling (Mills, A) Delta Deas Rowing Club (Wrobel, N)  
28 Under 17 Women 2x 9:06 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Beaulieu, B) Victoria City RC (Tzonev, W) Calgary Rowing Club (Popa, S) Calgary Rowing Club (Buchanan, R) Claremont Sports Institute (Zecher, T) Claremont Sports Institute (Schlatter, S)  
29 Under 19 Men 4x- 9:14 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
  Thunder Rowing Crew (Kalheim, Q) Thunder Rowing Crew (Sowle, H) Calgary Rowing Club (Hayer, A) Vancouver Rowing Club (Clark, J)    
30 Open Women 4x- 9:22 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
  University of Victoria (Simpson, A) Delta Deas Rowing Club (Zenin-Segrc, A) Calgary Rowing Club (Davis, D) Thunder Rowing Crew (Klein, N)    
31 Open Men 4- 9:30 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
    University of Victoria (Carr, A) University of British Columbia (Shorter, M) University of Victoria (Peers, J)    
32 Masters Men 1x 9:38 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
Calgary Rowing Club (Swain, M) Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rutherford, C) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Britton-Foster, T) Victoria City RC (Kozel, K) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Desjardins, P)
scratch
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Paine, J) Vancouver Rowing Club (Nova Tovar, D)
33 Under 15 Men 2x 9:46 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
  Vancouver Rowing Club (Mann, L) Victoria City RC (Paul, O) Victoria City RC (Tate-Golf, O) Victoria City RC (Clarke, A)    
34 Masters Women 4x- 9:54 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Dibert, C) Victoria City RC (Blundon, P)      
 
  Page 1/3Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

69 records. Export as CSV