logo

Draw for Island Summer Regatta 2022 on 10 Jul 2022


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Event Start time ^ Qualify Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
84 Open Men 2x 6:30 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Time trial
24 to Final ABCD
Bow #1
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Buckland, T)
U19
Bow #2
Thunder Rowing Crew (Morden, T)
U19
Bow #3
Vancouver Rowing Club (Bystrom, O)
U19
Bow #4
Claremont Sports Institute (Wolfelsperger, F)
U19
Bow #5
University of Victoria (Batek, O)
Bow #6
University of Victoria (Payne, S)
Bow #7
Calgary Rowing Club (Lagace, E) (ex)
84 Open Men 2x 6:30 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Time trial
24 to Final ABCD
Bow #8
University of Victoria (Thompson, M)
Bow #9
University of British Columbia (Mcgregor, B)
Bow #10
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Davis, C)
U19
Bow #11
Nanaimo Rowing Club (mueller, m)
Bow #12
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (beauvillier, a)
Bow #13
Thunder Rowing Crew (Labrie, N)
U19
Bow #14
Calgary Rowing Club (Hayer, A)
U19
84 Open Men 2x 6:30 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Time trial
24 to Final ABCD
Bow #15
Claremont Sports Institute (Dutchak, C)
U19
Bow #16
Calgary Rowing Club (Da Silva, K)
U19
Bow #17
Thunder Rowing Crew (Liu, C)
U19
Bow #18
Calgary Rowing Club (Kalaga, R)
U19
Bow #19
Thunder Rowing Crew (Kalheim, Q)
U19
   
85 Open Women 2- 6:39 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Time trial
12 to Final AB
Bow #20
Calgary Rowing Club (Javra, K)
U19
Bow #21
Simon Fraser University (Kirk, L)
Bow #22
University of Victoria (mcculloch, D)
Bow #23
Vancouver Rowing Club (Whitcombe, K)
Bow #24
Simon Fraser University (Courchesne, N)
Bow #25
University of Victoria (speirs, A)
Bow #26
University of Victoria (Holthuis, M)
85 Open Women 2- 6:39 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Time trial
12 to Final AB
Bow #27
University of Victoria (Dickau, P)
           
86 Open Women 1x 6:48 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Time trial
30 to Final ABCDE
Bow #28
Victoria City RC (Lewis, E)
U19
scratch
Bow #29
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Lazenby, A)
U19
Bow #30
Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (Stiven, I)
Lwt
Bow #31
Simon Fraser University (Slipper, S)
Lwt
Bow #32
Thunder Rowing Crew (Liu, A)
Lwt
Bow #33
University of British Columbia (Hiscox, L)
Bow #34
Calgary Rowing Club (Wilderdijk, M)
86 Open Women 1x 6:48 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Time trial
30 to Final ABCDE
Bow #35
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Forsting, S)
Bow #36
Vancouver Rowing Club (Luebkemann, D)
Bow #37
University of Victoria (Hardcastle, N)
Bow #38
University of Victoria (Peterson, H)
Bow #39
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Duifhuis, M)
Bow #40
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Cowie, K)
U19
Bow #41
Victoria City RC (Oman, P)
U19
86 Open Women 1x 6:48 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Time trial
30 to Final ABCDE
Bow #42
Thunder Rowing Crew (Witts, N)
U19
Bow #43
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Westgate, C)
U19
Bow #44
Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (Masyte, E)
U19
Bow #45
Vancouver Rowing Club (Reischer Craft, A)
U19
Bow #46
University of British Columbia (Law, M)
Lwt
Bow #47
Simon Fraser University (Stevenson, A)
Lwt
Bow #48
Calgary Rowing Club (Elekes, M)
86 Open Women 1x 6:48 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Time trial
30 to Final ABCDE
Bow #49
Calgary Rowing Club (Worobey, K)
U19
Bow #50
Simon Fraser University (Pepin, W)
Lwt
Bow #51
University of Victoria (Wardell, S)
Bow #52
Thunder Rowing Crew (Harrop-Lopez, S)
U19
Bow #53
Calgary Rowing Club (Ferraro, C)
U19
Bow #54
University of Victoria (Faubert, S)
Lwt
Bow #55
University of Victoria (letham, P)
Lwt
86 Open Women 1x 6:48 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Time trial
30 to Final ABCDE
Bow #56
University of Victoria (olsen, G)
Lwt
Bow #57
Federacion Salvadorena de Remo (calvo, K)
         
87 Under 17 Men 2x 8:08 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final C
  Delta Deas Rowing Club (Rosler, E) Shuswap Association for Rowing and Paddling (Ely, P) Delta Deas Rowing Club (Mikhailov, P)      
88 Under 17 Men 2x 8:16 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final B
Delta Deas Rowing Club (McMartin, T) Vancouver Rowing Club (Bishop, D) Calgary Rowing Club (Brambell, J) Victoria City RC (Finer, R) Vancouver Rowing Club (Karim, F) Claremont Sports Institute (Mcfeely, M)  
89 Under 17 Men 2x 8:24 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Sjoquist, N) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Price, O) Claremont Sports Institute (Dutchak, C) Thunder Rowing Crew (Gomez-Duran, O) Thunder Rowing Crew (Orban, D) Victoria City RC (Powell, M)  
90 Masters Mixed 4x- 8:32 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Rudge, F) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Johnstone, H) Victoria City RC (Wilhelm, A)    
91 Under 17 Women 4x- 8:40 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Rowland, L) Victoria City RC (How, D) Delta Deas Rowing Club (Wrobel, N) Maple Bay Rowing Club (MInka, A) Calgary Rowing Club (Popa, S) Shuswap Association for Rowing and Paddling (Miege, H) Calgary Rowing Club (Mercer, C)
92 Open Women 4- 8:48 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
Simon Fraser University (Courchesne, N) University of the Fraser Valley (Dagenais, L) University of Victoria (speirs, A) Simon Fraser University (Kirk, L) University of Victoria (Stemler, E)    
93 Under 15 Women 2x 8:56 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
  Maple Bay Rowing Club (Roe, A) Calgary Rowing Club (Hayer, G) Victoria City RC (Woodward, M)      
94 Under 19 Women 4x- 9:04 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
  Calgary Rowing Club (Towes, S) Calgary Rowing Club (Ferraro, C) Thunder Rowing Crew (Shaw, G) Delta Deas Rowing Club (Cowie, K)    
95 Masters Women 1x 9:12 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final B
  Victoria City RC (Coosemans, A) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Low, S) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Johnstone, H) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Carruthers, J)    
96 Masters Women 1x 9:18 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Bancroft, O) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Morris, D) Victoria City RC (Linton, A) Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mort, K) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Britton-Foster, K) Calgary Rowing Club (Wilderdijk, M)  
97 Under 19 Mixed 2x 9:24 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final B
  Shuswap Association for Rowing and Paddling (Ely, P) Shuswap Association for Rowing and Paddling (Miege, H) Victoria City RC (Sjoquist, N)      
98 Under 19 Mixed 2x 9:32 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Rowland, L) Claremont Sports Institute (Turner, J) Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (Masyte, E) Claremont Sports Institute (Ommundsen, H) Vancouver Rowing Club (Reischer Craft, A) Maple Bay Rowing Club (Buckland, T)  
99 Masters Men 4x- 9:50 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
  Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Johns, C) Victoria City RC (Harrison, D) Shuswap Association for Rowing and Paddling (Miege, D) Nanaimo Rowing Club (Messer, N) Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Paine, J)  
100 Open Men 4x- 10:00 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
    Thunder Rowing Crew (Sowle, H) University of Victoria (Miller, A) Calgary Rowing Club (McRae, R)    
101 Open Women 1x 10:10 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Semifinal AB 1
to final
Simon Fraser University (Stevenson, A)
Lwt
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Duifhuis, M) University of British Columbia (Law, M)
Lwt
University of Victoria (Faubert, S)
Lwt
University of Victoria (olsen, G)
Lwt
Calgary Rowing Club (Worobey, K)
U19
 
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

48 records. Export as CSV