logo

Draw for Head/Tail of the Gorge 2023 on 14 Oct 2023


Race Event Start time ^ Qualify Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4
1 Open Men 8+ 10:00 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #1
University of British Columbia (Dorward, A.)
     
2 Open JV Men 8+ 10:01 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #2
University of Victoria (Ree, S.)
Bow #3
University of British Columbia (Samson, C.)
Bow #4
University of Calgary (Rasmussen, E.)
Bow #5
Maple Bay Rowing Club (MInka, A.)
3 Masters Men 8+ 10:02 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #6
University of British Columbia ()
Bow #7
Victoria City RC (White, C.)
Bow #8
Victoria City RC (Harrison, D.)
 
4 Masters Mixed 8+ 10:03 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #9
Corvallis Rowing Club (Haagsma, M.)
     
5 Open Men 4x- 10:04 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #10
University of Alberta (Valentine, J.)
Bow #11
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Whiting, B.)
   
6 Under 19 Men 4x- 10:05 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #12
Calgary Rowing Club (Davis, R.)
Bow #13
Vancouver Rowing Club (Di Martino, L.)
Bow #14
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Cristea, R.)
Bow #15
Edmonton Rowing Club (Roberts, C.)
6 Under 19 Men 4x- 10:05 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #16
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Moola, O.)
Bow #17
Renton Rowing Center (Powers, K.)
Bow #18
Shawnigan Lake RC (Acton, A.)
Bow #19
Calgary Rowing Club (Keller, A.)
6 Under 19 Men 4x- 10:05 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #20
Vancouver Rowing Club (Doe, E.)
Bow #21
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Lazenby, R.)
Bow #22
Shawnigan Lake RC (Hussey, M.)
Bow #23
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Campbell, C.)
6 Under 19 Men 4x- 10:05 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #24
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Wood, S.)
U19 W4x-
     
7 Under 19 Men 4x+ 10:06 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #25
Vancouver Rowing Club (Horte, E.)
     
8 Open Men 4+ 10:07 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #26
University of Calgary (Boyle, R.)
Bow #27
Victoria City RC (Blue, D.)
Bow #28
University of Victoria (Hidlebrandt, T.)
Bow #29
Vancouver Rowing Club (Bray, S.)
9 Masters Men 4x- 10:08 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #30
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Illmayer, G)
Bow #31
Victoria City RC ()
   
10 Open Novice Women 8+ 10:09 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #32
University of Victoria (van Oostwaard, G.)
Bow #33
University of Calgary (Pettigrew, B.)
Bow #34
Vancouver Rowing Club (Trottier, E.)
 
11 Masters Mixed 4x- 10:10 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #35
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Richardson, B.)
Bow #36
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Luinenburg, O.)
Bow #37
Vancouver Rowing Club (Hanson, M.)
Bow #38
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Carroll, L.)
11 Masters Mixed 4x- 10:10 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #39
University of Calgary (Burns, J.)
     
12 Open Women 2x 10:11 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #40
University of Victoria (Masyte, E.)
scratch
Bow #41
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Haas, J.)
Bow #42
Calgary Rowing Club (Chudleigh, I.)
Bow #43
Edmonton Rowing Club (O'Reilly, L.)
12 Open Women 2x 10:11 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #44
University of Alberta (Simoneau, E.)
Bow #45
University of British Columbia (Hovermale, P.)
Bow #46
University of Calgary (Wong, H.)
Bow #47
Vancouver Rowing Club (Grames-Webb, Z.)
12 Open Women 2x 10:11 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #48
Renton Rowing Center (Stoughton, A.)
Bow #49
Calgary Rowing Club (Cherwonka, K.)
Bow #50
Edmonton Rowing Club (Tsigozis , E.)
Bow #51
Nanaimo Rowing Club (McKenzie, L.)
12 Open Women 2x 10:11 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #52
Renton Rowing Center (Jared, A.)
Bow #53
Edmonton Rowing Club (Hoskins, S.)
Bow #54
Calgary Rowing Club (McQuillan, M.)
 
13 Masters Women 2x 10:12 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #55
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Dibert, C.)
Bow #56
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Yates, J.)
Bow #57
Edmonton Rowing Club (Jones Pederson, J.)
Bow #58
Victoria City RC (Carter, E.)
13 Masters Women 2x 10:12 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #59
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Lymburner, J.)
Bow #60
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Brown, D.)
   
14 Open Women 1x 10:13 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #61
University of Calgary (Laing, M.)
Bow #62
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Posynick, B.)
Bow #63
Victoria City RC ()
Bow #64
Shawnigan Lake RC (Hack, S.)
14 Open Women 1x 10:13 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #65
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Cook, K.)
Bow #66
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Scheffer, K.)
   
15 Masters Women 1x 10:14 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #67
Victoria City RC (Kallal, M.)
Bow #68
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Britton-Foster, K.)
Bow #69
Calgary Rowing Club (blackwell, p.)
Bow #70
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Clarke, A.)
16 Open PR2 Mixed 2x 10:15 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #71
Don Rowing Club ()
     
16 Open Women 8+ 1:30 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #1
University of Victoria (Cusack, N.)
     
17 Open JV Women 8+ 1:31 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #2
University of British Columbia (Breen, K.)
Bow #3
University of Victoria (Stormont, S.)
Bow #4
University of Calgary (Rogers, M.)
Bow #5
University of British Columbia (Hiscox, L.)
17 Open JV Women 8+ 1:31 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #6
Victoria City RC ()
     
18 Under 19 Women 8+ 1:32 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #7
Edmonton Rowing Club (Zelyck, S.)
     
19 Masters Women 8+ 1:33 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #8
Victoria City RC (Martyniuk, D.)
Bow #9
Corvallis Rowing Club (Haagsma, M.)
   
20 Open Women 4x- 1:34 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #10
University of Alberta (Wilbern, M.)
Bow #11
Rowing British Columbia ()
Bow #12
University of Alberta (Simoneau, E.)
 
21 Under 19 Women 4x- 1:35 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #14
Calgary Rowing Club (Somerwil, R.)
Bow #15
Vancouver Rowing Club (Jobling, E.)
Bow #16
Calgary Rowing Club (Astridge, K.)
Bow #17
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Branch, A.)
21 Under 19 Women 4x- 1:35 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #18
Nanaimo Rowing Club (McKenzie, L.)
Bow #19
Calgary Rowing Club (BRENNAN, K.)
Bow #20
Renton Rowing Center (Jared, A.)
 
22 Under 19 Women 4x+ 1:36 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #21
Vancouver Rowing Club (Malak, R.)
Bow #22
Shawnigan Lake RC (Young, K.)
   
23 Open Novice Men 8+ 1:37 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #23
University of Victoria (Holthuis, J.)
Bow #24
University of British Columbia ()
Bow #25
University of Victoria (Spat, C.)
Bow #26
University of Calgary (Vanhooren, L.)
23 Open Novice Men 8+ 1:37 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #27
Vancouver Rowing Club (Pini, C.)
     
24 Open Women 4+ 1:38 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #28
University of Victoria (Regosa, S.)
Bow #29
University of British Columbia (Davis, D.)
Bow #30
University of Calgary (Hagel, E.)
Bow #31
Victoria City RC (Walinga, J.)
25 Masters Women 4x- 1:39 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #32
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Hubbard, G.)
Bow #33
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Ingham, K.)
Bow #34
Vancouver Rowing Club (Clark, H.)
Bow #35
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hanlon, B.)
25 Masters Women 4x- 1:39 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #36
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Lymburner, J.)
Bow #37
Victoria City RC (Lukat, T.)
Bow #38
Maple Bay Rowing Club (thibodeau, K.)
Bow #39
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Fraser, T.)
26 Open Men 2x 1:40 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #40
University of Victoria (Whittaker, S.)
Bow #41
Calgary Rowing Club (Hoang, N.)
Bow #42
University of Calgary (Sander, D.)
Bow #43
Edmonton Rowing Club (Pederson, A.)
26 Open Men 2x 1:40 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #44
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Moola, O.)
Bow #45
Renton Rowing Center (Powers, K.)
Bow #46
Calgary Rowing Club (Perri, J.)
Bow #47
Edmonton Rowing Club (Johnson, J.)
26 Open Men 2x 1:40 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #48
Renton Rowing Center (Schneider, R.)
Bow #49
University of Victoria (Davis, C.)
   
27 Masters Men 2x 1:41 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #50
Delta Tideway Scullers Association (Steward, P.)
Bow #51
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Chow, K.)
   
28 Masters Mixed 2x 1:42 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #52
Calgary Rowing Club (Kirker, C.)
     
29 Open Men 1x 1:43 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #53
Victoria City RC (Payne, S.)
Bow #54
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Migus, A.)
Bow #55
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Green, J.)
Bow #56
Calgary Rowing Club (Nanjad, O.)
29 Open Men 1x 1:43 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #57
Calgary Rowing Club (Pohl, M.)
Bow #58
Open Aviron Rowing Coastal Association (Young, R.)
   
30 Masters Men 1x 1:44 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #59
Victoria City RC (Alexander, L.)
Bow #60
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Britton-foster, T.)
Bow #61
Deep Cove Rowing Club (stewart, n.)
Bow #62
Unaffiliated (Canada) (Holthuis, H.)
30 Masters Men 1x 1:44 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #63
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hardy, P.)
Bow #64
Renton Rowing Center (RIDNELL, A.)
   
31 Open Ocean Mixed 2x 1:45 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #65
Open Aviron Rowing Coastal Association (Weston, M.)
Bow #66
Open Aviron Rowing Coastal Association (Hill, L.)
   

49 records. Export as CSV