logo

Draw for Head/Tail of the Gorge 2023 on 15 Oct 2023


Race Event Start time ^ Qualify Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4
32 Open JV Women 8+ 9:45 am, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #1
University of British Columbia (Breen, K.)
Bow #2
University of Victoria (Stormont, S.)
Bow #3
University of British Columbia (Hiscox, L.)
Bow #4
University of Victoria (van Oostwaard, G.)
33 Under 19 Women 8+ 9:46 am, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #5
Calgary Rowing Club (Astridge, K.)
Bow #6
Vancouver Rowing Club (Grames-Webb, Z.)
   
34 Masters Mixed 8+ 9:47 am, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #7
Corvallis Rowing Club (Friman, B.)
     
35 Open Women 4x- 9:48 am, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #8
University of Calgary (Rogers, M.)
Bow #9
University of Alberta (Wilbern, M.)
Bow #10
Edmonton Rowing Club (Jones Pederson, J.)
Bow #11
University of Calgary (Burns, J.)
35 Open Women 4x- 9:48 am, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #12
University of Alberta (Campbell, O.)
Bow #13
University of Calgary (Traub, B.)
   
36 Under 19 Women 4x- 9:49 am, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #14
Calgary Rowing Club (BRENNAN, K.)
Bow #15
Edmonton Rowing Club (Hoskins, S.)
Bow #16
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Scheffer, K.)
Bow #17
Shawnigan Lake RC (Morton, E.)
36 Under 19 Women 4x- 9:49 am, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #18
Renton Rowing Center (Jared, A.)
Bow #19
Calgary Rowing Club (Cherwonka, K.)
Bow #20
Edmonton Rowing Club (Zelyck, S.)
 
37 Open Novice Men 8+ 9:50 am, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #21
University of Victoria (Spat, C.)
Bow #22
Vancouver Rowing Club (Pini, C.)
Bow #23
University of Victoria (Holthuis, J.)
Bow #24
University of Calgary (Vanhooren, L.)
38 Under 19 Women 4x+ 9:51 am, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #25
Shawnigan Lake RC (Cidrao Parente, L.)
     
39 Open Women 4+ 9:52 am, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #26
University of British Columbia (Davis, D.)
     
40 Masters Women 4x- 9:53 am, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #27
Vancouver Rowing Club (Hanson, M.)
Bow #28
Victoria City RC (Hilborn, A.)
Bow #29
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Fraser, T.)
Bow #30
Victoria City RC (Lukat, T.)
40 Masters Women 4x- 9:53 am, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #31
Maple Bay Rowing Club (thibodeau, K.)
Bow #32
Victoria City RC (Keay, L.)
Bow #33
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Lymburner, J.)
 
41 Open Men 2x 9:54 am, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #34
University of Victoria (Davis, C.)
Bow #35
University of Calgary (Bertin, Z.)
Bow #36
Edmonton Rowing Club (Pederson, A.)
Bow #37
Calgary Rowing Club (Davis, R.)
41 Open Men 2x 9:54 am, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #38
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Moola, O.)
Bow #39
Renton Rowing Center (Powers, K.)
Bow #40
Shawnigan Lake RC (Tiurpenko, N.)
Bow #41
Calgary Rowing Club (Pohl, M.)
41 Open Men 2x 9:54 am, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #42
Edmonton Rowing Club (Johnson, J.)
Bow #43
University of Calgary (Dizon, L.)
Bow #44
Renton Rowing Center (Schneider, R.)
 
42 Masters Men 2x 9:55 am, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #45
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Britton-foster, T.)
Bow #46
Vancouver Rowing Club (PARSA, S.)
Bow #47
Victoria City RC (Williamson, M.)
 
43 Open Men 1x 9:56 am, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #48
Victoria City RC (Payne, S.)
Bow #49
Deep Cove Rowing Club (stewart, n.)
scratch
Bow #50
University of Alberta (Snow, L.)
Bow #51
Calgary Rowing Club (Boldt, S.)
43 Open Men 1x 9:56 am, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #52
University of Calgary (Yan, L.)
Bow #53
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Green, J.)
Bow #54
Victoria City RC (Bolink, D.)
Bow #55
University of Calgary (OBrien, D.)
44 Masters Mixed 2x 9:57 am, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #56
Calgary Rowing Club (Kirker, C.)
Bow #57
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Dibert, C.)
Bow #58
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Kettlewell, M.)
 
45 Open Men 8+ 1:00 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #1
University of British Columbia (Castelli, G.)
     
46 Open JV Men 8+ 1:01 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #2
University of Victoria (Ree, S.)
Bow #3
University of British Columbia (Samson, C.)
   
47 Under 19 Men 8+ 1:02 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #4
Vancouver Rowing Club (Di Martino, L.)
     
48 Masters Men 8+ 1:03 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #5
Victoria City RC (Harrison, D.)
     
49 Open Men 4x- 1:04 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #6
University of Calgary (Sander, D.)
Bow #7
University of Alberta (Webb, S.)
Bow #8
University of Calgary (Boyle, R.)
 
50 Under 19 Men 4x- 1:05 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #9
Calgary Rowing Club (Seitz, H.)
Bow #10
Shawnigan Lake RC (Acton, A.)
Bow #11
Vancouver Rowing Club (Horte, E.)
Bow #12
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Moola, O.)
50 Under 19 Men 4x- 1:05 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #13
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Campbell, C.)
Bow #14
Calgary Rowing Club (Brambell, J.)
Bow #15
Shawnigan Lake RC (Hussey, M.)
Bow #16
Renton Rowing Center (Powers, K.)
51 Under 19 Men 4x+ 1:06 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #17
Shawnigan Lake RC (Ahtemenciuc, R.)
     
52 Open Men 4+ 1:07 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #18
University of Calgary (Rasmussen, E.)
Bow #19
Vancouver Rowing Club (Bray, S.)
Bow #20
University of Victoria (Hidlebrandt, T.)
scratch
Bow #21
Victoria City RC (Blue, D.)
53 Masters Men 4x- 1:08 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #22
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Kettlewell, D.)
Bow #23
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Richardson, B.)
   
54 Open Novice Women 8+ 1:09 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #24
University of Calgary (Pettigrew, B.)
Bow #25
University of Victoria (Sealy, J.)
Bow #26
Vancouver Rowing Club (Trottier, E.)
Bow #27
Shawnigan Lake RC (Stelmakh, A.)
55 Masters Mixed 4x- 1:10 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #28
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Morris, D.)
Bow #29
Victoria City RC (Murthy, P.)
Bow #30
Vancouver Rowing Club (Hanson, M.)
Bow #31
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Britton-Foster, K.)
55 Masters Mixed 4x- 1:10 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #32
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Dann, K.)
     
56 Open Women 2x 1:11 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #33
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mort, K.)
Bow #34
Vancouver Rowing Club (Lindsay, T.)
Bow #35
Calgary Rowing Club (Przybylski, A.)
Bow #36
University of Calgary (Chan, N.)
56 Open Women 2x 1:11 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #37
University of British Columbia (Hovermale, P.)
Bow #38
University of Alberta (Yearley, S.)
Bow #39
Victoria City RC (Hold, B.)
Bow #40
Edmonton Rowing Club (O'Reilly, L.)
56 Open Women 2x 1:11 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #41
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Klassen, M.)
Bow #42
Shawnigan Lake RC (Young, K.)
Bow #43
Renton Rowing Center (Jared, A.)
Bow #44
University of Calgary (stott, s.)
56 Open Women 2x 1:11 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #45
Nanaimo Rowing Club (McKenzie, L.)
Bow #46
Renton Rowing Center (Stoughton, A.)
   
57 Masters Women 2x 1:12 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #47
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Rutledge, R.)
Bow #48
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Peters, J.)
Bow #49
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Fraser, T.)
Bow #50
Victoria City RC (Pattison, V.)
57 Masters Women 2x 1:12 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #51
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Pilcher, J.)
Bow #52
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Knight, K.)
Bow #53
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Hicks, B.)
Bow #54
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Staples, L.)
58 Masters Men 1x 1:13 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #55
Renton Rowing Center (RIDNELL, A.)
Bow #56
Unaffiliated (Canada) (Holthuis)
   
59 Open Women 1x 1:14 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #57
University of Calgary (Lawson, I.)
Bow #58
Victoria City RC ()
Bow #59
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Posynick, B.)
Bow #60
University of Alberta (Wilbern, M.)
59 Open Women 1x 1:14 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #61
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Scheffer, K.)
     
60 Masters Women 1x 1:15 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #62
Vancouver Rowing Club (Gibson, D.)
Bow #63
Calgary Rowing Club (blackwell, p.)
Bow #64
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Magrath, L.)
Bow #65
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Luinenburg, O.)
60 Masters Women 1x 1:15 pm, 15 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Bow #66
Vancouver Rowing Club (Clark, H.)
Bow #67
Vancouver Rowing Club (Whitcombe, K.)
   

43 records. Export as CSV