logo

Draw for LVISSAA City Championships 2023 on 5 Nov 2023


Race Event Start time ^ Qualify Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
43 1x 8:00 am, 5 Nov 2023, PST Heat 3
to semifinal
  Pacific Christian School 2 St. Margaret's School
scratch
Claremont Sports Institute 2 Oak Bay High School 2    
44 4x- 8:10 am, 5 Nov 2023, PST Heat 8
to semifinal
  St. Margaret's School 2
scratch
Parkland Secondary 6 Stelly's Secondary School 2 Glenlyon Norfolk School 3    
45 4x- 8:20 am, 5 Nov 2023, PST Heat 7
to semifinal
Parkland Secondary 5 St. Michaels University School 4 St. Andrews Regional High School 3 Parkland Secondary 4 Pacific Christian School 2    
46 1x 8:30 am, 5 Nov 2023, PST Heat 2
to semifinal
Reynolds Secondary Parkland Secondary Ecole Victor-Brodeur St. Andrews Regional High School 2 Stelly's Secondary School    
47 4x- 8:40 am, 5 Nov 2023, PST Heat 6
to semifinal
  Parkland Secondary 3 St. Andrews Regional High School 2 Oak Bay High School 3
scratch
Mt. Douglas Secondary 4    
48 4x- 8:50 am, 5 Nov 2023, PST Heat 5
to semifinal
Oak Bay High School 2 Reynolds Secondary 2 Esquimalt High School Reynolds Secondary Mt. Douglas Secondary 3    
49 1x 9:00 am, 5 Nov 2023, PST Heat 1
to semifinal
St. Andrews Regional High School
scratch
Mt. Douglas Secondary
scratch
Glenlyon Norfolk School Claremont Sports Institute Pacific Christian School Oak Bay High School
scratch
 
50 Mostly Novice 8+ 9:10 am, 5 Nov 2023, PST Heat 3
to semifinal
  Reynolds Secondary Pacific Christian School St. Michaels University School 3 St. Margaret's School    
51 4x- 9:20 am, 5 Nov 2023, PST Heat 4
to semifinal
Parkland Secondary 2 Claremont Sports Institute 7 St. Michaels University School 2 St. Michaels University School 3 Pacific Christian School    
52 4x- 9:30 am, 5 Nov 2023, PST Heat 3
to semifinal
Mt. Douglas Secondary 2 Parkland Secondary Mt. Douglas Secondary Claremont Sports Institute 5 Claremont Sports Institute 6    
53 Mostly Novice 8+ 9:40 am, 5 Nov 2023, PST Heat 2
to semifinal
  Mt. Douglas Secondary 2 Oak Bay High School Stelly's Secondary School Glenlyon Norfolk School    
54 4x- 9:50 am, 5 Nov 2023, PST Heat 2
to semifinal
Claremont Sports Institute 4 Claremont Sports Institute 3 Oak Bay High School Stelly's Secondary School Glenlyon Norfolk School 2    
55 4x- 10:00 am, 5 Nov 2023, PST Heat 1
to semifinal
St. Andrews Regional High School Glenlyon Norfolk School Claremont Sports Institute Claremont Sports Institute 2 St. Michaels University School    
56 Mostly Novice 8+ 10:10 am, 5 Nov 2023, PST Heat 1
to semifinal
  Mt. Douglas Secondary St. Michaels University School Claremont Sports Institute St. Michaels University School 2    
57 1x Cancelled Semifinal 3
to final
             
58 4x- 10:40 am, 5 Nov 2023, PST Semifinal 8
to final
  Parkland Secondary 6 Parkland Secondary 5 St. Andrews Regional High School 3      
59 4x- 10:50 am, 5 Nov 2023, PST Semifinal 7
to final
    Parkland Secondary 4 Glenlyon Norfolk School 3 Stelly's Secondary School 2    
60 1x 11:00 am, 5 Nov 2023, PST Semifinal 2
to final
Oak Bay High School 2 Claremont Sports Institute 2 Reynolds Secondary Stelly's Secondary School Pacific Christian School 2 St. Andrews Regional High School 2  
61 4x- 11:10 am, 5 Nov 2023, PST Semifinal 6
to final
Pacific Christian School 2 St. Andrews Regional High School 2 Mt. Douglas Secondary 3 Oak Bay High School 2 St. Michaels University School 4    
62 4x- 11:20 am, 5 Nov 2023, PST Semifinal 5
to final
Mt. Douglas Secondary 4 Reynolds Secondary 2 St. Michaels University School 3 Pacific Christian School Parkland Secondary 3    
63 1x 11:30 am, 5 Nov 2023, PST Semifinal 1
to final
Ecole Victor-Brodeur   Claremont Sports Institute Glenlyon Norfolk School Pacific Christian School Parkland Secondary  
64 Mostly Novice 8+ 12:30 pm, 5 Nov 2023, PST Semifinal 3
to final
  St. Michaels University School 3 Glenlyon Norfolk School St. Margaret's School Reynolds Secondary    
65 4x- 12:40 pm, 5 Nov 2023, PST Semifinal 4
to final
Reynolds Secondary Claremont Sports Institute 7 Claremont Sports Institute 5 Claremont Sports Institute 6 Esquimalt High School    
66 4x- 12:50 pm, 5 Nov 2023, PST Semifinal 3
to final
Parkland Secondary 2 Mt. Douglas Secondary 2 Claremont Sports Institute 4 Glenlyon Norfolk School 2 St. Michaels University School 2    
67 Mostly Novice 8+ 1:00 pm, 5 Nov 2023, PST Semifinal 2
to final
  Mt. Douglas Secondary 2 St. Michaels University School 2 Stelly's Secondary School Pacific Christian School    
68 4x- 1:10 pm, 5 Nov 2023, PST Semifinal 2
to final
Mt. Douglas Secondary Oak Bay High School St. Michaels University School St. Andrews Regional High School Parkland Secondary    
69 4x- 1:20 pm, 5 Nov 2023, PST Semifinal 1
to final
Stelly's Secondary School Glenlyon Norfolk School Claremont Sports Institute Claremont Sports Institute 2 Claremont Sports Institute 3    
70 Mostly Novice 8+ 1:30 pm, 5 Nov 2023, PST Semifinal 1
to final
  Mt. Douglas Secondary Claremont Sports Institute St. Michaels University School Oak Bay High School    
71 1x Cancelled Final 3
             
72 4x- Cancelled Final 8
             
73 4x- 2:00 pm, 5 Nov 2023, PST Final 7
Parkland Secondary 5 Glenlyon Norfolk School 3 Oak Bay High School 2 St. Andrews Regional High School 2 Parkland Secondary 6 St. Andrews Regional High School 3  
74 1x 2:10 pm, 5 Nov 2023, PST Final 2
Reynolds Secondary Stelly's Secondary School Parkland Secondary Oak Bay High School 2 St. Andrews Regional High School 2    
75 4x- 2:20 pm, 5 Nov 2023, PST Final 6
Stelly's Secondary School 2 Pacific Christian School 2 Parkland Secondary 3 Mt. Douglas Secondary 4 Parkland Secondary 4    
76 4x- 2:30 pm, 5 Nov 2023, PST Final 5
Mt. Douglas Secondary 3 Reynolds Secondary 2 Claremont Sports Institute 7 Claremont Sports Institute 6 St. Michaels University School 4    
77 1x 2:40 pm, 5 Nov 2023, PST Final 1
Claremont Sports Institute 2 Ecole Victor-Brodeur Claremont Sports Institute Glenlyon Norfolk School Pacific Christian School Pacific Christian School 2  
78 Mostly Novice 8+ 3:00 pm, 5 Nov 2023, PST Final 3
  Reynolds Secondary Pacific Christian School St. Michaels University School 3 St. Margaret's School    
79 4x- 3:00 pm, 5 Nov 2023, PST Final 4
Pacific Christian School Reynolds Secondary St. Michaels University School 2 Parkland Secondary 2 St. Michaels University School 3    
80 4x- 3:10 pm, 5 Nov 2023, PST Final 3
Claremont Sports Institute 5 Mt. Douglas Secondary 2 Parkland Secondary Mt. Douglas Secondary Esquimalt High School    
81 Mostly Novice 8+ 3:30 pm, 5 Nov 2023, PST Final 2
  Mt. Douglas Secondary 2 Oak Bay High School Stelly's Secondary School Glenlyon Norfolk School    
82 4x- 3:30 pm, 5 Nov 2023, PST Final 2
Glenlyon Norfolk School 2 St. Andrews Regional High School Claremont Sports Institute 3 Stelly's Secondary School Claremont Sports Institute 4    
83 4x- 3:40 pm, 5 Nov 2023, PST Final 1
St. Michaels University School Glenlyon Norfolk School Claremont Sports Institute Claremont Sports Institute 2 Oak Bay High School    
84 Mostly Novice 8+ 4:00 pm, 5 Nov 2023, PST Final 1
  Claremont Sports Institute St. Michaels University School Mt. Douglas Secondary St. Michaels University School 2    

42 records. Export as CSV