logo

Draw for LVISSAA October Sprints 2023 on 21 Oct 2023


Race
Event
Start time
Qualify
Lane 1
Lane 2
Lane 3
Lane 4
Lane 5
Lane 6
Lane 7
1
Open 8+
8:30 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Heat 3
to semifinal
St. Michaels University School 3
Claremont Sports Institute 3
Pacific Christian School
Mt. Douglas Secondary
2
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
8:40 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Heat 8
to semifinal
Brookes Westshore
Claremont Sports Institute 3
Glenlyon Norfolk School 4
Glenlyon Norfolk School 3
3
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
8:50 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Heat 7
to semifinal
St. Michaels University School 4
Glenlyon Norfolk School 2
Oak Bay High School 3
Oak Bay High School 4
4
Open 8+
9:00 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Heat 2
to semifinal
Claremont Sports Institute 2
St. Michaels University School 2
Glenlyon Norfolk School
Parkland Secondary
5
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
9:10 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Heat 6
to semifinal
Spectrum Community School
Pacific Christian School 2
Parkland Secondary 3
Glenlyon Norfolk School 5
6
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
9:20 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Heat 5
to semifinal
St. Michaels University School 3
Claremont Sports Institute 2
Esquimalt High School
scratch
Glenlyon Norfolk School
Parkland Secondary 2
7
Open 8+
9:30 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Heat 1
to semifinal
Oak Bay High School
Claremont Sports Institute
St. Michaels University School
Reynolds Secondary
8
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
9:40 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Heat 4
to semifinal
St. Margaret's School
Parkland Secondary
Reynolds Secondary
Stelly's Secondary School 3
Reynolds Secondary 2
9
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
9:50 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Heat 3
to semifinal
St. Andrews Regional High School 2
Stelly's Secondary School 2
Mt. Douglas Secondary 4
Pacific Christian School
Mt. Douglas Secondary 5
10
Open 2x
10:00 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Heat 3
to semifinal
Spectrum Community School
Parkland Secondary 2
St. Andrews Regional High School 3
Esquimalt High School 2
St. Margaret's School
11
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
10:10 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Heat 2
to semifinal
St. Andrews Regional High School
Mt. Douglas Secondary 2
Claremont Sports Institute
Oak Bay High School 2
Mt. Douglas Secondary 3
12
Open 2x
10:20 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Heat 2
to semifinal
Claremont Sports Institute 2
Esquimalt High School
Glenlyon Norfolk School
Parkland Secondary
Pacific Christian School
St. Andrews Regional High School 2
13
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
10:30 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Heat 1
to semifinal
St. Michaels University School 2
St. Michaels University School
Stelly's Secondary School
Oak Bay High School
Mt. Douglas Secondary
14
Open 2x
10:40 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Heat 1
to semifinal
Stelly's Secondary School 3
Stelly's Secondary School
Claremont Sports Institute
Mt. Douglas Secondary
Stelly's Secondary School 2
St. Andrews Regional High School
15
Open 8+
11:00 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Semifinal 3
to final
St. Michaels University School 3
Parkland Secondary
Mt. Douglas Secondary
Pacific Christian School
16
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
11:10 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Semifinal 8
to final
Brookes Westshore
Oak Bay High School 4
Glenlyon Norfolk School 3
Glenlyon Norfolk School 4
17
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
11:20 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Semifinal 7
to final
Oak Bay High School 3
Pacific Christian School 2
St. Michaels University School 4
Claremont Sports Institute 3
18
Open 8+
11:30 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Semifinal 2
to final
St. Michaels University School 2
Oak Bay High School
Glenlyon Norfolk School
Claremont Sports Institute 3
19
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
11:40 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Semifinal 6
to final
Glenlyon Norfolk School 5
Glenlyon Norfolk School
Glenlyon Norfolk School 2
20
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
11:50 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Semifinal 5
to final
Parkland Secondary 3
Parkland Secondary 2
Reynolds Secondary
Reynolds Secondary 2
Spectrum Community School
21
Open 8+
12:00 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Semifinal 1
to final
Reynolds Secondary
Claremont Sports Institute
St. Michaels University School
Claremont Sports Institute 2
22
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
12:10 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Semifinal 4
to final
St. Michaels University School 3
St. Margaret's School
Stelly's Secondary School 2
St. Andrews Regional High School 2
Claremont Sports Institute 2
23
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
12:20 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Semifinal 3
to final
Stelly's Secondary School 3
Mt. Douglas Secondary 4
Mt. Douglas Secondary 3
Oak Bay High School 2
Parkland Secondary
24
Open 2x
1:20 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Semifinal 3
to final
St. Margaret's School
Esquimalt High School 2
Esquimalt High School
Spectrum Community School
25
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
1:30 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Semifinal 2
to final
Pacific Christian School
St. Andrews Regional High School
Oak Bay High School
Stelly's Secondary School
Mt. Douglas Secondary 5
26
Open 2x
1:40 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Semifinal 2
to final
St. Andrews Regional High School 3
Pacific Christian School
Mt. Douglas Secondary
Stelly's Secondary School 3
St. Andrews Regional High School 2
Parkland Secondary 2
27
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
1:50 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Semifinal 1
to final
Claremont Sports Institute
St. Michaels University School 2
Mt. Douglas Secondary
St. Michaels University School
Mt. Douglas Secondary 2
28
Open 2x
2:00 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Semifinal 1
to final
Glenlyon Norfolk School
St. Andrews Regional High School
Claremont Sports Institute
Stelly's Secondary School 2
Stelly's Secondary School
Claremont Sports Institute 2
29
Open 8+
2:20 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Final 3
Pacific Christian School
St. Michaels University School 2
St. Michaels University School 3
Parkland Secondary
30
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
2:30 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Final 8
Glenlyon Norfolk School 4
Pacific Christian School 2
Brookes Westshore
Oak Bay High School 4
31
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
2:40 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Final 7
Claremont Sports Institute 3
Oak Bay High School 3
Glenlyon Norfolk School 3
32
Open 8+
2:50 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Final 2
Oak Bay High School
Reynolds Secondary
Glenlyon Norfolk School
Mt. Douglas Secondary
33
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
3:00 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Final 6
Glenlyon Norfolk School 5
Reynolds Secondary
Reynolds Secondary 2
St. Michaels University School 4
34
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
3:10 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Final 5
Glenlyon Norfolk School
Spectrum Community School
St. Margaret's School
St. Andrews Regional High School 2
Glenlyon Norfolk School 2
35
Open 8+
3:20 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Final 1
Claremont Sports Institute 2
Claremont Sports Institute
St. Michaels University School
Claremont Sports Institute 3
36
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
3:30 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Final 4
Parkland Secondary 2
Stelly's Secondary School 2
Mt. Douglas Secondary 4
Mt. Douglas Secondary 3
Parkland Secondary 3
37
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
3:40 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Final 3
Claremont Sports Institute 2
Oak Bay High School 2
Mt. Douglas Secondary 5
St. Andrews Regional High School
St. Michaels University School 3
38
Open 2x
3:50 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Final 3
St. Margaret's School
Mt. Douglas Secondary
Stelly's Secondary School 3
Spectrum Community School
39
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
4:00 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Final 2
Stelly's Secondary School 3
Pacific Christian School
St. Michaels University School 2
Mt. Douglas Secondary
Parkland Secondary
40
Open 2x
4:10 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Final 2
Esquimalt High School
Parkland Secondary 2
Stelly's Secondary School 2
Stelly's Secondary School
St. Andrews Regional High School 3
Esquimalt High School 2
41
Open Mostly Novice 4x-
4:20 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Final 1
Oak Bay High School
Claremont Sports Institute
Mt. Douglas Secondary 2
St. Michaels University School
Stelly's Secondary School
42
Open 2x
4:30 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT
Final 1
St. Andrews Regional High School 2
St. Andrews Regional High School
Claremont Sports Institute
Glenlyon Norfolk School
Claremont Sports Institute 2
Pacific Christian School