Race | Event | Start time ^ | Qualify | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 |
1 | Open Men 2- / Hommes 2- | 11:00 am, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #1 Brock University (de Groot, D) |
Bow #2 University of British Columbia (Gage, R) |
Bow #3 Western University (Connell, I) |
Bow #4 University of Victoria () |
Bow #5 Western University (Kirkey, A) |
Bow #6 McGill University (Portsmouth, T) |
1 | Open Men 2- / Hommes 2- | 11:00 am, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #7 Leander Boat Club (Zimmermann, K) |
Bow #8 University of Victoria (Prevec, E) UVIC/UBC Composite |
Bow #9 Western University (Duncan, B) |
Bow #10 Queen's University (Coward, J) |
||
2 | Open Women 2- / Femmes 2- | 11:10 am, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #11 Rowing Canada Aviron (Granger, S) |
Bow #12 Rowing Canada Aviron (Nurse, C) |
Bow #13 Rowing Canada Aviron (Brzozowicz, A) |
Bow #14 Rowing Canada Aviron (Deboef, R) |
Bow #15 Rowing Canada Aviron (Bauder, K) |
Bow #16 University of British Columbia (Janssens, H) |
2 | Open Women 2- / Femmes 2- | 11:10 am, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #17 Western University (Morrison, K) Western/Peterborough |
Bow #18 University of Victoria (Legare, J) |
Bow #19 Queen's University (McMurray, O) |
Bow #20 University of Victoria (Thiel, M) UVIC/U Guelph |
||
3 | Open Men 1x / Hommes 1x | 11:20 am, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #23 Western University (Rabalski, A) |
Bow #24 Rowing Canada Aviron (Perry, T) |
Bow #25 Peterborough Rowing Club (Peeters, G) |
Bow #26 Western University (Dawidek, M) |
Bow #27 Seattle Rowing Center (Goertz, S) |
Bow #28 Brock University (Malowany, M) |
3 | Open Men 1x / Hommes 1x | 11:20 am, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #29 Winnipeg Rowing Club (MacCharles, R) |
Bow #30 Brock University (Finley, M) |
Bow #31 Brock University (Wortley, M) |
Bow #32 Winnipeg Rowing Club (Inglis, L) |
Bow #33 Regina Rowing Club (Bingham, W) |
Bow #34 Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Van Bruggen, K) |
3 | Open Men 1x / Hommes 1x | 11:20 am, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #35 Western University (Brazeau, L) |
Bow #36 London Rowing Club (Davenport, E) |
Bow #37 South Niagara Rowing Club (Teeft, L) |
Bow #38 Don Rowing Club (Lebl, D) |
Bow #39 South Niagara Rowing Club (McDonald, S) |
Bow #40 Don Rowing Club (Tolba, M) |
3 | Open Men 1x / Hommes 1x | 11:20 am, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #41 Don Rowing Club (Thomson, J) scratch
|
Bow #42 Western University (Ossau, T) |
||||
4 | Under 19 Men 1x / Hommes Junior 1x | 11:40 am, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #43 St. Catharines Rowing Club (De Groot, D) |
Bow #44 Ridley College Rowing Club (Brodeur, L) |
Bow #45 Ridley College Rowing Club (Szymanowski, M) |
Bow #46 South Niagara Rowing Club (Tavares, N) |
Bow #47 Argonaut Rowing Club (Hall, E) |
Bow #48 Leander Boat Club (Gadsdon, L) |
4 | Under 19 Men 1x / Hommes Junior 1x | 11:40 am, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #49 Ridley College Rowing Club (Gatcke, J) |
Bow #50 South Niagara Rowing Club (haakman, B) |
Bow #51 South Niagara Rowing Club (brunton, m) |
Bow #52 South Niagara Rowing Club (Naar, J) |
Bow #53 South Niagara Rowing Club (minor, D) |
Bow #54 St. Catharines Rowing Club (Andrews, B) |
4 | Under 19 Men 1x / Hommes Junior 1x | 11:40 am, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #55 Don Rowing Club (Smith, E) |
Bow #56 Ridley College Rowing Club (Tkaczick, D) |
Bow #57 Argonaut Rowing Club (Wintersperger, L) |
|||
5 | Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x | 11:55 am, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #58 Rowing Canada Aviron (Zeeman, C) |
Bow #59 Rowing Canada Aviron (Von Seydlitz, A) |
Bow #60 Rowing Canada Aviron (Cameron, E) |
Bow #61 Rowing Canada Aviron (Wenninger, A) |
Bow #62 Rowing Canada Aviron (Goodfellow, K) |
Bow #63 Rowing Canada Aviron (Shaffer, K) |
5 | Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x | 11:55 am, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #64 Rowing Canada Aviron (Wilkinson, L) |
Bow #65 Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Schuurman, J) |
Bow #66 Argonaut Rowing Club (Copson, C) |
Bow #67 Saskatoon Rowing Club (Proctor, S) |
Bow #68 Western University (Boyes, S) |
Bow #69 Queen's University (Davenport Huyer, L) |
5 | Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x | 11:55 am, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #70 Western University (Snelgrove, E) |
Bow #71 Argonaut Rowing Club (Favreau, G) |
Bow #72 Western University (Chesworth, L) |
Bow #73 Leander Boat Club (Arends, D) |
Bow #74 St. Catharines Rowing Club (Mikolajewski, K) (ex) |
Bow #75 Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Balooch, L) |
5 | Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x | 11:55 am, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #76 Club d'aviron de Laval (Smith, G) |
Bow #78 Winnipeg Rowing Club (Gauthier, C) Kaelyn |
Bow #79 Sudbury Rowing Club (Jago , E) |
Bow #80 Saskatoon Rowing Club (Cattet, G) |
Bow #81 Winnipeg Rowing Club (Gauthier, K) Casie |
Bow #82 Western University (Johnston, L) |
5 | Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x | 11:55 am, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #83 Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Girdwood, L) |
Bow #84 Western University (Raynard, A) |
||||
6 | Under 19 Women 1x / Femmes Junior 1x | 12:15 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #85 Ridley College Rowing Club (Toffolo, A) |
Bow #86 Ridley College Rowing Club (O'Brien, A) |
Bow #87 Victoria City RC (Filmer, C) |
Bow #88 St. Catharines Rowing Club (Vander Hoeven, L) Lauren |
Bow #89 Argonaut Rowing Club (Anguelov, Y) |
Bow #90 Don Rowing Club (Ensminger, Y) |
6 | Under 19 Women 1x / Femmes Junior 1x | 12:15 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #91 Ottawa Rowing Club (Munro, L) |
Bow #92 St. Catharines Rowing Club (vander hoeven, j) Julia |
Bow #93 Ottawa Rowing Club (Banic, M) |
Bow #94 St. Catharines Rowing Club (Goudswaard, S) |
Bow #95 Ridley College Rowing Club (Pawliw-Fry, B) |
Bow #96 Argonaut Rowing Club (Payne, S) |
6 | Under 19 Women 1x / Femmes Junior 1x | 12:15 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #97 St. Catharines Rowing Club (Giesbrecht, C) |
Bow #98 Ridley College Rowing Club (Van Roon, A) |
Bow #99 St. Catharines Rowing Club (Stevenson, T) |
Bow #100 Peterborough Rowing Club (Martin, A) |
||
7 | Open Lwt Men 2- / Hommes Poids Leger 2- | 12:30 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #101 Rowing Canada Aviron (Cheng, E) |
Bow #102 Rowing Canada Aviron (Hodge, B) |
Bow #103 Argonaut Rowing Club (meyers, r) |
Bow #104 Brock University (Myers, J) |
Bow #105 Trent University (Cookson, C) |
Bow #106 Brock University (Ashwood, T) |
7 | Open Lwt Men 2- / Hommes Poids Leger 2- | 12:30 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #107 Queen's University (Bonar, M) |
|||||
8 | Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x | 12:40 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #108 Rowing Canada Aviron (Pratt, N) |
Bow #109 University of Victoria (Walker, A) |
Bow #110 Rowing Canada Aviron (Pluzak, T) |
Bow #111 Rowing Canada Aviron (Henry, M) |
Bow #112 Rowing Canada Aviron (Bliss, A) |
Bow #113 University of Victoria (Hall, L) |
8 | Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x | 12:40 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #114 Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Hardy, T) |
Bow #115 Don Rowing Club (Tierney, K) |
Bow #116 Brock University (Cameron, A) |
Bow #117 Ottawa Rowing Club (Fournier, M) |
Bow #118 Queen's University (Holloway, S) |
Bow #119 Western University (Harris, N) |
8 | Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x | 12:40 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #120 Winnipeg Rowing Club (Thiessen, P) |
Bow #121 Western University (Bond, C) |
Bow #122 Peterborough Rowing Club (Watson, A) |
Bow #123 Ottawa Rowing Club (Kunkel, A) |
Bow #124 Ottawa Rowing Club (Benard, C) |
Bow #125 Queen's University (Rendall, J) |
8 | Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x | 12:40 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #126 South Niagara Rowing Club (Giesbrecht, J) |
Bow #127 Western University (Summerhayes, J) |
||||
9 | Open Lwt Women 1x / Femmes Poids Leger 1x | 1:00 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #128 Rowing Canada Aviron (Berkholtz, T) |
Bow #129 Rowing Canada Aviron (Jennerich, L) |
Bow #130 Rowing Canada Aviron (Sferrazza, L) |
Bow #131 Argonaut Rowing Club (king, k) |
Bow #132 Argonaut Rowing Club (malinas, c) scratch
|
Bow #133 Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Baxter, R) |
9 | Open Lwt Women 1x / Femmes Poids Leger 1x | 1:00 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #134 Western University (Halko, J) |
Bow #135 Ottawa Rowing Club (Page, L) |
Bow #136 Western University (Matovic, S) (ex) |
Bow #137 Western University (Moffatt, J) |
Bow #138 Hanlan Boat Club (Sauks, K) |
Bow #139 Brock University (Walker, K) |
9 | Open Lwt Women 1x / Femmes Poids Leger 1x | 1:00 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #140 Ottawa Rowing Club (Fogarty, A) |
Bow #141 Queen's University (Baturin, E) scratch
|
Bow #142 South Niagara Rowing Club (Zanatta, C) |
Bow #143 Ottawa Rowing Club (Currie, A) |
Bow #144 Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Simmons, M) |
|
10 | Open PR1/PR2 Men 1x / | 1:30 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Time trial / Parcours contre le montre |
Bow #1 Ottawa Rowing Club (Blair, D) |
Bow #2 Western University (Sinclair, C) |
Bow #3 Ottawa Rowing Club (Henry, T) |
Bow #4 Ottawa Rowing Club (Montgomery, C) |
Bow #5 Ottawa Rowing Club (Lalonde, E) |
|
11 | Open Men 2- / Hommes 2- | 4:00 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Semifinal / Demi-Finale AB 1 3 to Final A, 2 to Final B |
McGill University (Portsmouth, T) | Leander Boat Club (Zimmermann, K) | University of Victoria () |
University of Victoria (Prevec, E) UVIC/UBC Composite |
Western University (Duncan, B) | |
12 | Open Men 2- / Hommes 2- | 4:08 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Semifinal / Demi-Finale AB 2 3 to Final A, 2 to Final B |
Queen's University (Coward, J) | Western University (Kirkey, A) | Brock University (de Groot, D) | Western University (Connell, I) | University of British Columbia (Gage, R) | |
13 | Open Women 2- / Femmes 2- | 4:16 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Semifinal / Demi-Finale AB 1 3 to Final A, 3 to Final B |
Queen's University (McMurray, O) | University of Victoria (Legare, J) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Granger, S) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Nurse, C) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Brzozowicz, A) | |
14 | Open Women 2- / Femmes 2- | 4:24 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Semifinal / Demi-Finale AB 2 3 to Final A, 3 to Final B |
University of Victoria (Thiel, M) UVIC/U Guelph |
Western University (Morrison, K) Western/Peterborough |
Rowing Canada Aviron (Bauder, K) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Deboef, R) | University of British Columbia (Janssens, H) | |
15 | Open Men 1x / Hommes 1x | 4:32 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Semifinal / Demi-Finale AB 1 3 to Final A, 3 to Final B |
Winnipeg Rowing Club (Inglis, L) | Western University (Dawidek, M) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Perry, T) | Brock University (Wortley, M) | Brock University (Malowany, M) | Regina Rowing Club (Bingham, W) |
16 | Open Men 1x / Hommes 1x | 4:40 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Semifinal / Demi-Finale AB 2 3 to Final A, 3 to Final B |
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Van Bruggen, K) | Brock University (Finley, M) | Don Rowing Club (Tolba, M) | Peterborough Rowing Club (Peeters, G) | Western University (Rabalski, A) | Seattle Rowing Center (Goertz, S) |
17 | Open Men 1x / Hommes 1x | 4:48 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Semifinal / Demi-Finale CD 1 3 to Final C, 3 to Final D |
Don Rowing Club (Lebl, D) | London Rowing Club (Davenport, E) | Winnipeg Rowing Club (MacCharles, R) | |||
18 | Open Men 1x / Hommes 1x | 4:56 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Semifinal / Demi-Finale CD 2 3 to Final C, 3 to Final D |
South Niagara Rowing Club (Teeft, L) | Western University (Ossau, T) | Western University (Brazeau, L) | South Niagara Rowing Club (McDonald, S) | ||
19 | Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x | 5:04 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Semifinal / Demi-Finale AB 1 3 to Final A, 3 to Final B |
Queen's University (Davenport Huyer, L) | Western University (Chesworth, L) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Cameron, E) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Shaffer, K) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Goodfellow, K) | Argonaut Rowing Club (Copson, C) |
20 | Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x | 5:12 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Semifinal / Demi-Finale AB 2 3 to Final A, 3 to Final B |
Argonaut Rowing Club (Favreau, G) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Wenninger, A) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Zeeman, C) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Von Seydlitz, A) | Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Schuurman, J) | Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Balooch, L) |
21 | Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x | 5:20 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Semifinal / Demi-Finale CD 1 3 to Final C, 3 to Final D |
Leander Boat Club (Arends, D) | Saskatoon Rowing Club (Cattet, G) | Western University (Boyes, S) | Club d'aviron de Laval (Smith, G) | St. Catharines Rowing Club (Mikolajewski, K) (ex) |
Winnipeg Rowing Club (Gauthier, K) Casie |
22 | Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x | 5:28 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Semifinal / Demi-Finale CD 2 3 to Final C, 3 to Final D |
Western University (Johnston, L) | Sudbury Rowing Club (Jago , E) | Saskatoon Rowing Club (Proctor, S) | Western University (Snelgrove, E) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Wilkinson, L) | Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Girdwood, L) |
23 | Open Lwt Men 2- / Hommes Poids Leger 2- | Cancelled |
Semifinal / Demi-Finale AB 1 5 to Final A |
Brock University (Ashwood, T) | Queen's University (Bonar, M) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Hodge, B) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Cheng, E) | Trent University (Cookson, C) | |
24 | Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x | 5:44 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Semifinal / Demi-Finale AB 1 3 to Final A, 3 to Final B |
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Hardy, T) | University of Victoria (Hall, L) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Pluzak, T) | University of Victoria (Walker, A) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Bliss, A) | Western University (Harris, N) |
25 | Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x | 5:52 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Semifinal / Demi-Finale AB 2 3 to Final A, 3 to Final B |
Queen's University (Rendall, J) | Ottawa Rowing Club (Fournier, M) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Pratt, N) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Henry, M) | Don Rowing Club (Tierney, K) | Queen's University (Holloway, S) |
26 | Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x | 6:00 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Semifinal / Demi-Finale CD 1 3 to Final C, 3 to Final D |
Winnipeg Rowing Club (Thiessen, P) | Brock University (Cameron, A) | Western University (Bond, C) | Western University (Summerhayes, J) | ||
27 | Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x | 6:08 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Semifinal / Demi-Finale CD 2 3 to Final C, 3 to Final D |
Ottawa Rowing Club (Benard, C) | Ottawa Rowing Club (Kunkel, A) | South Niagara Rowing Club (Giesbrecht, J) | Peterborough Rowing Club (Watson, A) | ||
28 | Open Lwt Women 1x / Femmes Poids Leger 1x | 6:16 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Semifinal / Demi-Finale AB 1 3 to Final A, 3 to Final B |
Brock University (Walker, K) | Argonaut Rowing Club (king, k) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Jennerich, L) | Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Baxter, R) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Sferrazza, L) | South Niagara Rowing Club (Zanatta, C) |
29 | Open Lwt Women 1x / Femmes Poids Leger 1x | 6:24 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Semifinal / Demi-Finale AB 2 3 to Final A, 3 to Final B |
Ottawa Rowing Club (Page, L) | Hanlan Boat Club (Sauks, K) | Western University (Moffatt, J) | Rowing Canada Aviron (Berkholtz, T) | Western University (Halko, J) | Ottawa Rowing Club (Fogarty, A) |
30 | Under 19 Men 1x / Hommes Junior 1x | 6:32 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Final / Finale C |
Argonaut Rowing Club (Hall, E) | South Niagara Rowing Club (Naar, J) | Argonaut Rowing Club (Wintersperger, L) | |||
31 | Under 19 Men 1x / Hommes Junior 1x | 6:40 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Final / Finale B |
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Andrews, B) | Ridley College Rowing Club (Gatcke, J) | South Niagara Rowing Club (brunton, m) | Don Rowing Club (Smith, E) | South Niagara Rowing Club (minor, D) | South Niagara Rowing Club (haakman, B) |
32 | Under 19 Men 1x / Hommes Junior 1x | 6:48 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Final / Finale A |
South Niagara Rowing Club (Tavares, N) | Ridley College Rowing Club (Szymanowski, M) | St. Catharines Rowing Club (De Groot, D) | Ridley College Rowing Club (Brodeur, L) | Ridley College Rowing Club (Tkaczick, D) | Leander Boat Club (Gadsdon, L) |
33 | Under 19 Women 1x / Femmes Junior 1x | 6:56 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Final / Finale C |
Ridley College Rowing Club (Van Roon, A) | St. Catharines Rowing Club (Stevenson, T) | Ridley College Rowing Club (O'Brien, A) | Ridley College Rowing Club (Pawliw-Fry, B) | ||
34 | Under 19 Women 1x / Femmes Junior 1x | 7:04 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Final / Finale B |
Peterborough Rowing Club (Martin, A) | St. Catharines Rowing Club (Giesbrecht, C) | Argonaut Rowing Club (Anguelov, Y) | Ridley College Rowing Club (Toffolo, A) | Ottawa Rowing Club (Banic, M) | St. Catharines Rowing Club (Goudswaard, S) |
35 | Under 19 Women 1x / Femmes Junior 1x | 7:12 pm, 3 May 2014, EDT |
Final / Finale A |
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Vander Hoeven, L) Lauren |
Don Rowing Club (Ensminger, Y) | Victoria City RC (Filmer, C) | Ottawa Rowing Club (Munro, L) |
St. Catharines Rowing Club (vander hoeven, j) Julia |
Argonaut Rowing Club (Payne, S) |
54 records. Export as CSV