logo

RCA Spring Trials East 2015


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6
35
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 1x / Hommes Junior 1x 4:12 pm, 2 May 2015, EDT Final / Finale A
Brentwood College School (Rogers, E)
(8:24.82)
St. Catharines Rowing Club (mcalpine, e)
(8:31.09)
Peterborough Rowing Club (Jones, T)
(8:34.88)
South Niagara Rowing Club (Naar, J)
(8:38.58)
Island Lake Rowing Club ()
(8:47.49)
 
34
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 1x / Hommes Junior 1x 4:04 pm, 2 May 2015, EDT Final / Finale B
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Powell, A)
(8:43.76)
Ottawa Rowing Club (Bernst, A)
(8:43.84)
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Andrews, B)
(8:49.17)
Ottawa Rowing Club (Connell, G)
(8:57.74)
Western Rowing Club (Redfern, N)
(9:14.59)
Peterborough Rowing Club (Bullock, D)
(9:24.11)
33
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 1x / Hommes Junior 1x 3:56 pm, 2 May 2015, EDT Final / Finale C
Ottawa Rowing Club (Hamilton, J)
(9:12.59)
Hanlan Boat Club (Couttolenc, O)
(9:21.35)
Ridley College Rowing Club (Schultz, M)
(9:21.61)
Ottawa Rowing Club (Clarke, C)
(9:29.69)
   
32
result
Saturday Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x 3:48 pm, 2 May 2015, EDT Final / Finale A
Rowing Canada Aviron (Henry, M)
(8:10.96)
University of Victoria (Garcia, S)
(8:16.55)
Queen's University (Christie, M)
(8:19.48)
Ottawa Rowing Club (Fournier, M)
(8:24.1)
Queen's University (Rendall, J)
(8:28.65)
University of Victoria (Hall, L)
(8:36.38)
31
result
Saturday Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x 3:40 pm, 2 May 2015, EDT Final / Finale B
Don Rowing Club (Pluzak, T)
(8:20.13)
University of Western Ontario (Connell, I)
(8:30.12)
Queen's University (king, j)
(8:35.76)
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (Pouliot, J)
(8:36.02)
Peterborough Rowing Club (Watson, A)
(8:44.62)
 
30
result
Saturday Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x 3:32 pm, 2 May 2015, EDT Final / Finale C
University of Western Ontario (Bond, C)
(8:46.17)
University of Western Ontario (Vassallo, R)
(8:51.06)
University of Western Ontario (Johnston, A)
(8:59.88)
Ottawa Rowing Club (Benard, C)
(9:05.08)
   
29
result
Saturday Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x 3:24 pm, 2 May 2015, EDT Final / Finale D
Queen's University (Kunkel, A)
(8:46.62)
Don Rowing Club (Thomas, L)
(8:48.86)
Don Rowing Club (O'Brien, J)
(9:32.33)
     
28
result
Saturday Open Men 1x / Hommes 1x 3:16 pm, 2 May 2015, EDT Final / Finale A
University of Western Ontario (Rabalski, A)
(8:04.53)
Brock University (Bryden, W)
(8:11.08)
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Finley, M)
(8:14.96)
Peterborough Rowing Club (Peeters, G)
(8:18.36)
Don Rowing Club (Tolba, M)
(8:19.6)
Leander Boat Club (Zimmermann, K)
(8:20.39)
27
result
Saturday Open Men 1x / Hommes 1x 3:08 pm, 2 May 2015, EDT Final / Finale B
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (Berkhout, F)
(8:14.02)
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (Anderson, T)
(8:17.45)
Queen's University (Ruzzante, S)
(8:19.64)
Brock University (Alm, M)
(8:20.24)
Brock University (Thomas, J)
(8:25.72)
Don Rowing Club (Thomson, J)
(8:46.52)
26
result
Saturday Open Men 1x / Hommes 1x 3:00 pm, 2 May 2015, EDT Final / Finale C
Peterborough Rowing Club (Wing, D)
(8:19.75)
Queen's University (MacDonald, G)
(8:23.57)
Sudbury Rowing Club (Heffernan, N)
(8:23.99)
Peterborough Rowing Club (Seaby, M)
(8:28.57)
Don Rowing Club (Lebl, D)
(8:29.93)
Brock University (Gamey, M)
(8:30.01)
25
result
Saturday Open Men 1x / Hommes 1x 2:52 pm, 2 May 2015, EDT Final / Finale D
Brock University (Koroll, Z)
(8:30.71)
Queen's University (Coward, J)
(8:41.3)
University of Western Ontario ()
(8:44.6)
University of Western Ontario (Blois, L)
(8:45.96)
   
24
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 2- / Hommes Junior 2- 2:44 pm, 2 May 2015, EDT Final / Finale A
Leander Boat Club (Amesbury, H)
(8:01.54)
Argonaut Rowing Club (Wintersperger, L)
(8:11.36)
South Niagara Rowing Club (Rusin, C)
(8:20.03)
     
23
result
Saturday Open Lwt Men 2- / Hommes Poids Leger 2- 2:30 pm, 2 May 2015, EDT Final / Finale A
Rowing Canada Aviron (Lattimer, M)
(7:23.97)
Rowing Canada Aviron (Woelfl, E)
(7:28.66)
Brock University (Gray, G)
(7:34.05)
Rowing Canada Aviron (Cheng, E)
(7:36.62)
Brock University (Ashwood, T)
(7:57.05)
University of Western Ontario (Summerhayes, J)
(8:07.71)
22
result
Saturday Open Men 2- / Hommes 2- 2:20 pm, 2 May 2015, EDT Final / Finale A
University of Western Ontario (McCormick, L)
(7:53.53)
Brock University (D'Orazio, B)
(7:58.71)
University of Western Ontario (Davenport, E)
(8:09.69)
     
21
result
Saturday Under 19 Women 1x / Femmes Junior 1x 2:12 pm, 2 May 2015, EDT Final / Finale A
Don Rowing Club (Ensminger, Y)
(9:35.99)
Don Rowing Club (Baker, P)
(9:53.03)
St. Catharines Rowing Club (vandersloot, e)
(10:02.3)
Ottawa Rowing Club (Henderson, G)
(10:12.78)
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Stevenson, T)
(10:13.75)
Don Rowing Club (Low, A)
(10:23.84)
19
result
Saturday Open Lwt Women 1x / Femmes Poids Leger 1x 1:56 pm, 2 May 2015, EDT Final / Finale A
Rowing Canada Aviron (Jennerich, L)
(8:50.44)
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Sauks, K)
(8:54.19)
Rowing Canada Aviron (Sferrazza, L)
(8:54.9)
Rowing Canada Aviron (Fenje, E)
(8:59.25)
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (Prince, M)
(9:19.12)
 
18
result
Saturday Open Lwt Women 1x / Femmes Poids Leger 1x 1:48 pm, 2 May 2015, EDT Final / Finale B
University of Western Ontario (Moffatt, J)
(9:00.11)
Argonaut Rowing Club (Meiklejohn, A)
(9:06.95)
University of Western Ontario (Stefanovski, A)
(9:09.11)
Brock University (Walker, K)
(9:17.63)
Ottawa Rowing Club (Fogarty, A)
(9:25.25)
Ottawa Rowing Club (Currie, A)
(9:28.14)
17
result
Saturday Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x 1:40 pm, 2 May 2015, EDT Final / Finale A
Rowing Canada Aviron (Zeeman, C)
(8:23.25)
Rowing Canada Aviron (Von Seydlitz, A)
(8:30.32)
Rowing Canada Aviron (Shaffer, K)
(8:30.7)
Rowing Canada Aviron (Cameron, E)
(8:37.49)
Rowing Canada Aviron (Wenninger, A)
(8:38.47)
Rowing Canada Aviron (Goodfellow, K)
(8:43.58)
16
result
Saturday Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x 1:32 pm, 2 May 2015, EDT Final / Finale B
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Schuurman, J)
(8:39.1)
Argonaut Rowing Club (King, O)
(8:46.69)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Hancock, L)
(8:49.99)
University of Western Ontario (Jago, E)
(8:52.94)
Don Rowing Club (Pidgen, S)
(8:57.85)
Rowing Canada Aviron (Berkholtz, T)
(9:13.19)
15
result
Saturday Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x 1:24 pm, 2 May 2015, EDT Final / Finale C
Queen's University (Davenport Huyer, L)
(8:56.37)
Peterborough Rowing Club (Rothwell, S)
(9:03.2)
Calgary Rowing Club (Lefsrud, K)
(9:08.03)
Queen's University (DesRoche, C)
(9:08.44)
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (Favreau, G)
(9:20.85)
University of Western Ontario (Dubois, M)
(9:38.36)
14
result
Saturday Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x 1:16 pm, 2 May 2015, EDT Final / Finale D
University of Western Ontario (Multari, C)
(8:43.88)
Rowing New Brunswick Aviron ()
(9:42.14)
       
13
result
Saturday Open Women 2- / Femmes 2- 1:08 pm, 2 May 2015, EDT Final / Finale A
Rowing Canada Aviron (Martins, J)
(7:56.07)
Rowing Canada Aviron (Mastracci, N)
(8:01.93)
Rowing Canada Aviron (Roper, C)
(8:03.73)
Rowing Canada Aviron (Roman, L)
(8:05.9)
Rowing Canada Aviron (Deboef, R)
(8:09.89)
Rowing Canada Aviron (Truax, M)
(8:21.03)
11
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 1x / Hommes Junior 1x 11:15 am, 2 May 2015, EDT Time trial / Parcours contre le montre
Place #1
Brentwood College School (Rogers, E)
(7:15.09)
Place #2
South Niagara Rowing Club (Tavares, N)
(7:18.68)
Place #3
St. Catharines Rowing Club (mcalpine, e)
(7:22.4)
Place #4
South Niagara Rowing Club (Naar, J)
(7:23.98)
Place #5
Island Lake Rowing Club ()
(7:28.07)
Place #6
Peterborough Rowing Club (Jones, T)
(7:30.79)
11
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 1x / Hommes Junior 1x 11:15 am, 2 May 2015, EDT Time trial / Parcours contre le montre
Place #7
Ottawa Rowing Club (Bernst, A)
(7:34.77)
Place #8
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Powell, A)
(7:35.27)
Place #9
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Andrews, B)
(7:37.46)
Place #10
Ottawa Rowing Club (Connell, G)
(7:37.94)
Place #11
Western Rowing Club (Redfern, N)
(7:43.38)
Place #12
Peterborough Rowing Club (Bullock, D)
(7:48.71)
11
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 1x / Hommes Junior 1x 11:15 am, 2 May 2015, EDT Time trial / Parcours contre le montre
Place #13
Ridley College Rowing Club (Schultz, M)
(7:51.8)
Place #14
Ottawa Rowing Club (Hamilton, J)
(7:54)
Place #15
Hanlan Boat Club (Couttolenc, O)
(8:02.06)
Place #16
Ottawa Rowing Club (Clarke, C)
(8:06.09)
   
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

47 records. Export as CSV