logo

Midsummer Madness 2015


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
24
result
Main Under 17 Women 2x 3:24 pm, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Final A
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Reimer, B)
(9:21.73)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Prekaski, M)
(9:48.59)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Landell, M) (ex)
Jr B Novice 2x
(10:31.45)
Inlet Rowing Club (Church, E)
Junior C Women 2x
(13:06.48)
     
23
result
Main U23 Men 2- 3:12 pm, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Final A
University of British Columbia (Cvoric, S)
(7:32.17)
University of British Columbia (Euper, D)
(7:38.49)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Kruckenberg, D)
Jr A Men 2-
(8:06.9)
       
22
result
Main Open Women 4x- 3:00 pm, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Final A
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Girt, M)
Composite BLRC/UVIC U23
(7:35.82)
University of British Columbia (Gerson, E)
(7:43.87)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (McCurdy, S)
U23 Women 4x-
(7:50.19)
Simon Fraser University (Golding-Ulm, A)
Club Women 4x
(8:19.26)
University of the Fraser Valley ()
Club Women 4x
(10:26.55)
   
21
result
Main Under 17 Women 1x 2:24 pm, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Final A
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Hubbs, H)
(10:24.99)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Tsai, A)
(10:27.76)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Reimer, B)
(10:32.58)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Takagi, H)
(11:07.55)
Inlet Rowing Club (Thompson, K)
(11:16.39)
   
20
result
Main Club Men 2x 2:12 pm, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Final A
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Fraser-Maraun, D)
Junior A Men 2x
(7:34.31)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Gulka, C) (ex)
Junior A Men 2x
(7:39.99)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Kruckenberg, D)
Junior A Men 2x
(8:02)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Lynch, T)
SFU/BLRC Composit
(8:09.77)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Steiner, D)
Junior A Men 2x
(8:29.09)
University of the Fraser Valley (Moreton, M)
(8:38.98)
 
19
result
Main Open Women 2x 2:00 pm, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Final A
University of Victoria (Snell, D)
U23 Women 2x
(8:09.87)
University of British Columbia (Fettig-Winn, Z)
U23 Women 2x
(8:12.64)
University of British Columbia (Gerson, E)
(8:25.57)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Girt, M) (ex)
U23 Women 2x
(8:31.67)
     
18
result
Main Club Women 2x 1:48 pm, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Final A
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Lindsay, J)
Junior A Women 2x
(8:38.91)
Thunder Rowing Crew (BENCKHUYSEN, R)
Junior A Women 2x
(8:47.62)
Simon Fraser University (Stratford, M)
(9:44.2)
       
17
result
Main Open Women 2- 1:36 pm, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Final A
Seattle Area Rowing Association (Brown, K)
U23 Women 2-
(8:42.42)
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Johnson, E)
(8:45.86)
Seattle Area Rowing Association (ERNST, A)
U23 Women 2-
(11:44.58)
       
16
result
Main Under 19 Novice Women 1x 1:24 pm, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Final A
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Epp, V) (ex)
(10:46.2)
Inlet Rowing Club (Thompson, K)
(10:48.16)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Liu, M)
(10:54.81)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Landell, M) (ex)
(11:59.96)
Inlet Rowing Club (Goodison, C)
Jr C Women 1x
(13:50.56)
Inlet Rowing Club (Church, E)
Jr C Women 1x
(14:22.2)
 
15
result
Main Open Men 2x 1:12 pm, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Final A
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Hardy, T)
(7:37.56)
University of British Columbia (Euper, D)
U23 Men 2x
(7:45.54)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Whitmore, P)
U23 Men 2x SFU/BLRC Composite
(8:02.42)
University of British Columbia (Hughes, T)
U23 Men 2x
(8:13.75)
     
14
result
Main Club Women 1x 1:00 pm, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Final A
Simon Fraser University (Golding-Ulm, A)
(10:03.49)
Simon Fraser University (Stratford, M)
(10:06.37)
Simon Fraser University (Bobsien, M)
(10:56.26)
South Cariboo Rowing Club (Heise, D)
(11:08.54)
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (Glanfield, L)
(11:21.17)
   
13
result
Main Club Men 1x 11:50 am, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Final A
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (Pattison, D)
Club Men 1x
(8:40.62)
University of the Fraser Valley (Jones, B)
(9:05.09)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Lynch, J) (ex)
Club Men 1x
(11:15.55)
       
12
result
Main Open Women 1x 11:40 am, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Final A
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Balooch, L)
(8:21.09)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Gleadow, E)
U23 Women 1x
(8:41.7)
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Johnson, E)
(8:57.64)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Little, K)
Jr A Women 1x
(9:01.06)
University of British Columbia (Murray, H)
Sr Novice Women 1x
(9:03.47)
   
11
result
Main Open Women 1x 11:30 am, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Final B
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Girt, M)
Sr Lwt Women 1x
(9:04.46)
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Mikolajewski, K)
(9:07.9)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (McCurdy, S)
Jr A Lwt Women 1x
(9:12.46)
University of British Columbia (Thind, A)
Sr Lwt Women 1x
(9:18.44)
University of the Fraser Valley (Holmes, A)
Sr Lwt Women 1x
(9:43.17)
   
10
result
Main Open Women 1x 11:20 am, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Final C
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Hubbs, H)
Jr A Lwt Women 1x
(9:49.02)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Perry, S)
Jr A Lwt Women 1x
(9:56.69)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Prekaski, M)
Jr A Lwt Women 1x
(10:37.59)
       
9
result
Main Open Men 1x 11:10 am, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (gradwell, m)
(7:38.89)
University of British Columbia (Bell, R)
U23 Men 1x
(7:42.25)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Bagneres, L)
Jr A Men 1x
(7:47.92)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Hardy, T)
Sr Men 1x
(7:50.58)
University of British Columbia (Euper, D)
Sr Lwt Men 1x
(7:58.85)
   
8
result
Main Open Men 1x 11:00 am, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Final B
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Weide, J)
(8:00.5)
University of British Columbia (Cvoric, S)
U23 Men 1x
(8:04.82)
Simon Fraser University (Whitmore, P)
U23 Men 1x
(8:06.06)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Gulka, C)
Jr A Lwt Men 1x
(8:11.9)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Gulka, S)
Jr A Lwt Men 1x
(8:20.99)
   
7
result
Main Open Men 1x 10:50 am, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Final C
University of British Columbia (Precious, S)
U23 Men 1x
(8:13.81)
University of British Columbia (Pusic, J)
U23 Men 1x
(8:17.09)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Lynch, T)
Jr A Men 1x
(8:23.69)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Steiner, D)
Jr A Lwt Men 1x
(8:24.59)
     
6
result
Main Open Men 1x 10:40 am, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Final D
Thunder Rowing Crew (Morton, B)
Jr A Lwt Men 1x
(8:21.84)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (McAllister, D)
Jr A Men 1x
(8:23.38)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Quicho, C)
U23 Men 1x
(8:37.07)
University of British Columbia (Minielly, B)
Sr Lwt Men 1x
(8:39.56)
     
5
result
Main Open Men 1x 10:30 am, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Final E
Thunder Rowing Crew (Kruckenberg, D)
Jr A Lwt Men 1x
(9:09.05)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Olenick, T)
Jr A Lwt Men 1x
(9:59.33)
         
4
result
Main Club Women 1x 10:20 am, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Heat 2
2 plus next 1 fastest to Final
Simon Fraser University (Bobsien, M)*
(10:07.09)
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (Glanfield, L)*
(10:30.34)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Burgess, D)
(10:47.85)
       
3
result
Main Club Women 1x 10:10 am, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Heat 1
2 plus next 1 fastest to Final
Simon Fraser University (Golding-Ulm, A)*
(9:40.98)
Simon Fraser University (Stratford, M)*
(10:01.78)
South Cariboo Rowing Club (Heise, D)*
(10:25.78)
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (Laurinelli, M)
(10:30.79)
     
2
result
Main Open Women 1x 9:15 am, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Time trial
18 fastest to Finals ABC
Place #1
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Balooch, L)*
(8:02.3)
Place #2
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Gleadow, E)*
U23 Women 1x
(8:16.98)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Johnson, E)*
(8:29.53)
Place #4
Thunder Rowing Crew (Little, K)*
Jr A Women 1x
(8:35.81)
Place #5
University of British Columbia (Murray, H)*
Sr Novice Women 1x
(8:38.5)
Place #6
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Mikolajewski, K)*
(8:40.41)
Place #7
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Girt, M)*
Sr Lwt Women 1x
(8:42.02)
2
result
Main Open Women 1x 9:15 am, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Time trial
18 fastest to Finals ABC
Place #8
University of British Columbia (Thind, A)*
Sr Lwt Women 1x
(8:48.7)
Place #9
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (McCurdy, S)*
Jr A Lwt Women 1x
(8:51.95)
Place #10
University of the Fraser Valley (Holmes, A)*
Sr Lwt Women 1x
(9:02.71)
Place #11
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Hubbs, H)*
Jr A Lwt Women 1x
(9:23.48)
Place #12
Thunder Rowing Crew (Perry, S)*
Jr A Lwt Women 1x
(9:44.56)
Place #13
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Prekaski, M)*
Jr A Lwt Women 1x
(9:47.71)
 
1
result
Main Open Men 1x 8:30 am, 27 Jun 2015, PDT Time trial
24 fastest to Finals ABCD
Place #1
University of British Columbia (Bell, R)*
U23 Men 1x
(7:09.91)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (gradwell, m)*
(7:10.21)
Place #3
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Bagneres, L)*
Jr A Men 1x
(7:10.69)
Place #4
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Hardy, T)*
Sr Men 1x
(7:12.88)
Place #5
University of British Columbia (Euper, D)*
Sr Lwt Men 1x
(7:21.8)
Place #6
University of British Columbia (Cvoric, S)*
U23 Men 1x
(7:25.01)
Place #7
Simon Fraser University (Whitmore, P)*
U23 Men 1x
(7:26.65)
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

28 records. Export as CSV