logo

Head/Tail of the Gorge 2015


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6
29
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 1x 2:09 pm, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Battersby, K)
(14:19.78)
Place #2
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Garrett, C)
(14:44.64)
Place #3
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Paine, J)
(15:34.37)
Place #4
Calgary Rowing Club (Potucek, R)
(15:41.01)
Place #5
Vancouver Rowing Club (MacMartin, P)
(16:03.99)
 
28
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 1x 2:06 pm, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Felice, P)
(14:13.3)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Keane, L)
(14:35.19)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Weissbock, J)
(15:03.4)
Place #4
Calgary Rowing Club (Pohl, S)
(15:13.85)
Place #5
Seattle Rowing Center (Harper, J)
(15:21.36)
Place #6
Seattle Rowing Center (Anglillo, N)
(15:24.3)
28
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 1x 2:06 pm, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #7
University of Victoria (Daglas, D)
(15:24.86)
Place #8
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (MacKenzie, J)
(15:57.86)
Place #9
Seattle Rowing Center (Schliesman, N)
(16:08.41)
Place #10
Thunder Rowing Crew (Olenick, T)
(16:39.98)
Place #11
Vashon Island Rowing Club (van Egmond, C)
(16:41.83)
Place #12
Edmonton Rowing Club (Dennett, R)
(17:01.3)
28
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 1x 2:06 pm, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #13
Calgary Rowing Club (Mills, A)
(18:02.86)
         
27
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Mixed 2x 2:03 pm, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Morris, D)
(13:23.78)
Place #2
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Berk, A)
(14:05.8)
Place #3
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Butler, D)
(14:08.8)
Place #4
Calgary Rowing Club (Sargent, E)
(14:38.76)
Place #5
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Kleyn, M)
(14:51.4)
Place #6
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Ingham, K)
(14:52.19)
27
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Mixed 2x 2:03 pm, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Calgary Rowing Club (Blackwell, P)
(15:03.61)
Place #8
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Rutledge, R)
(15:17.42)
Place #9
Lake Washington Rowing Club (Kuehn, D)
(15:21.38)
Place #10
Station L Rowing Club (Heron, C)
(15:36.37)
Place #11
Calgary Rowing Club (Pridham, W)
(16:40.53)
 
26
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 2x 2:00 pm, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Walter, P)
(13:23.81)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Rouse, C)
(13:49.35)
Place #3
Calgary Rowing Club (Riley, C)
(14:09.69)
     
25
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 2x 1:57 pm, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Edmonton Rowing Club (Peters, D)
(13:11.16)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Miller, B)
(13:31.73)
Place #3
Seattle Rowing Center (Schulz, R)
(13:35.46)
Place #4
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Gillis, J)
(14:00.46)
Place #5
Seattle Rowing Center (Shure, M)
(14:03.39)
Place #6
Seattle Rowing Center (Sullivan, N)
(14:11.89)
25
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 2x 1:57 pm, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Edmonton Rowing Club (Carr, J)
(14:20.66)
Place #8
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Howey, T)
(14:21.07)
Place #9
Thunder Rowing Crew (Delbruck, D)
(14:29.32)
Place #10
Edmonton Rowing Club (Harrower, A)
(14:35.97)
Place #11
Nanaimo Rowing Club (O'Keeffe, J)
(15:19.23)
 
24
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 4x- 1:54 pm, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Linton, A)
(12:59.48)
Place #2
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Gauvin, S)
(13:28.43)
Place #3
Station L Rowing Club (Loung, P)
(14:36.09)
Place #4
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Bancroft, M)
(14:42.55)
Place #5
Victoria City RC (Masters) (lukat, t)
(14:54.22)
Place #6
Maple Bay Rowing Club (MacKenzie, E)
(14:58.41)
24
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 4x- 1:54 pm, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Inlet Rowing Club (Russell, P)
(14:59.98)
Place #8
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Irving, V)
(15:43.44)
Place #9
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Graham, B)
(15:50.61)
Place #10
Vancouver Rowing Club (Villarica, M)
(16:41.93)
Place #11
Calgary Rowing Club (Chung, P)
(18:02.94)
 
23
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Novice Men 8+ 1:51 pm, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Vancouver Rowing Club (Daviau, C)
(13:32.82)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Palacio, J)
(14:51.15)
       
22
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Under 19 Women 4x+ 1:48 pm, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
St. Michaels University School (White, C)
(14:23.5)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Dizon, J)
(14:33.45)
Place #3
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Baronas, A)
(14:39.05)
Place #4
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Jurinovic, N)
(15:34.49)
Place #5
Vancouver Rowing Club (Whitehead, N)
(15:36.2)
 
21
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Under 19 Women 4x- 1:45 pm, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Frappell, A)
(13:07.97)
Place #2
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mullaly, M)
(14:07.6)
Place #3
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Leslie, K)
(14:08.19)
Place #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Jacobs, B)
(14:12.41)
Place #5
Seattle Rowing Center (Quevedo, A)
(15:19.32)
Place #6
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Thomas, C)
(15:22.05)
20
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 4x- 1:42 pm, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (birch, m)
(13:49.85)
Place #2
Seattle Rowing Center (Wright, S)
(14:08.07)
Place #3
Edmonton Rowing Club (Hartley, L)
(18:35.1)
     
19
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 8+ 1:39 pm, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Portland Boat Club (Huggenvik, L)
(12:07.66)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Zhu, W)
(13:43.41)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Masters) ()
(13:51.62)
Place #4
Kenai Crewsers Rowing Club (Clark, J)
(15:00.69)
   
18
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Under 19 Women 8+ 1:36 pm, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Brentwood College School (Ra, S)
(13:45.51)
Place #2
Brentwood College School (Lawrence, E)
(13:57.57)
Place #3
Calgary Rowing Club (Chantler, M)
(15:22.3)
     
17
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open JV Women 8+ 1:33 pm, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Fernandes, C)
(13:33.27)
         
16
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 8+ 1:30 pm, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Wilder, B)
(12:25.19)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (Walsh, B)
(13:32.5)
       
15
result
Head of the Gorge (am) Masters Women 1x 11:12 am, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Vancouver Rowing Club (Crowley, F)
(15:00.2)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (McCulloch, L)
(15:16.07)
Place #3
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Gambrel, T)
(15:31.75)
Place #4
Nicomekl Rowing Club (McKay, M)
(15:56.16)
   
14
result
Head of the Gorge (am) Open Women 1x 11:09 am, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Battersby, P)
(15:15.9)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Van Brunschot, G)
(16:25.82)
Place #3
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Wagenaar, M)
(17:23)
     
13
result
Head of the Gorge (am) Masters Women 2x 11:06 am, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Portland Boat Club (Kinne, S)
(12:40.76)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Gleeson, S)
(14:50.39)
Place #3
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Goforth, K)
(14:59.29)
Place #4
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Ridenour, T)
(15:04.49)
Place #5
Vancouver Rowing Club (Krayenhoff, E)
(15:20.55)
Place #6
Vancouver Rowing Club (Levesque, S)
(15:42.37)
12
result
Head of the Gorge (am) Open Women 2x 11:03 am, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Snell, D)
(13:47.03)
Place #2
Edmonton Rowing Club (Turner, M)
(14:11.88)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Reinsch, E)
(14:13.99)
Place #4
Seattle Rowing Center (Jordan, E)
(14:51.37)
Place #5
University of Victoria (Goforth, L)
(14:51.4)
Place #6
Edmonton Rowing Club (Shaposhnikova, A)
(15:16.01)
12
result
Head of the Gorge (am) Open Women 2x 11:03 am, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Thunder Rowing Crew (Rudy, M)
(15:25.52)
Place #8
Seattle Rowing Center (Yurosek, S)
(15:30.79)
Place #9
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Vivian, T)
(15:34.68)
Place #10
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Reid, B)
(15:40.27)
Place #11
Seattle Rowing Center (Chinea, S)
(16:10.42)
Place #12
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Cook, J)
(16:13.02)
12
result
Head of the Gorge (am) Open Women 2x 11:03 am, 24 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #13
Thunder Rowing Crew (Sierra, V)
(16:18.38)
Place #14
Seattle Rowing Center (Woodland, M)
(16:49.74)
       
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

39 records. Export as CSV