logo

Head/Tail of the Gorge 2015


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6
58
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Novice Men 4x- 12:42 pm, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Vancouver Rowing Club (Buxton-Forman, D)
(12:57.37)
Place #2
University of Alberta ()
(19:41.79)
       
57
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 1x 12:39 pm, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Nicomekl Rowing Club (McKay, M)
(14:54.63)
Place #2
Lake Washington Rowing Club (Walker, J)
(15:35.82)
Place #3
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Gambrel, T)
(15:36.84)
Place #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Dann, K)
(15:40.42)
Place #5
Vancouver Rowing Club (Hohne, M)
(16:15.86)
Place #6
Vancouver Rowing Club (Bitelli, S)
(17:03.02)
56
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 1x 12:36 pm, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Frappell, A)
(14:46.54)
Place #2
Edmonton Rowing Club (Belzil, A)
(15:25.32)
Place #3
Seattle Rowing Center (Mitchell-Sparke, E)
(15:33.47)
Place #4
Seattle Rowing Center (Jordan, E)
(15:40.1)
Place #5
Seattle Rowing Center (Minor, S)
(15:52.75)
Place #6
Seattle Rowing Center (Wright, S)
(16:14.31)
56
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 1x 12:36 pm, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Jacobs, B)
(16:51.94)
Place #8
Seattle Rowing Center (Woodland, M)
(16:58.02)
Place #9
Seattle Rowing Center (Yurosek, S)
(17:13.98)
     
55
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 2x 12:33 pm, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Vancouver Rowing Club (McCulloch, L)
(14:21.8)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Krayenhoff, E)
(14:33.37)
Place #3
Vancouver Rowing Club (Levesque, S)
(14:59.37)
Place #4
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Kleyn, M)
(16:22.76)
   
54
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 2x 12:30 pm, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Ayres, E)
(13:09.23)
Place #2
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Adams, D)
(14:04.17)
Place #3
Edmonton Rowing Club (Hyland, G)
(14:19.45)
Place #4
Edmonton Rowing Club (Shaposhnikova, A)
(14:45.76)
Place #5
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Montgomery, M)
(14:53.9)
Place #6
Seattle Rowing Center (Chinea, S)
(15:39.54)
53
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Mixed 4x- 12:27 pm, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Steenman, K)
(12:10.34)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (Rokosh, L)
(12:23.23)
Place #3
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Tull, R)
(12:47.84)
Place #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Chung, L)
(13:37.03)
Place #5
Pocock Rowing Center (Christopher, M)
(14:34)
 
52
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Novice Women 8+ 12:24 pm, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria ()
(13:14.13)
Place #2
University of Victoria ()
(13:31.06)
Place #3
Vancouver Rowing Club (Taylor, K)
(14:48.16)
     
51
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 4x- 12:21 pm, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Storm, T)
(11:13.35)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Craveiro, D)
(11:34.69)
Place #3
Calgary Rowing Club (Riley, C)
(12:18.79)
Place #4
Nicomekl Rowing Club (Wirtz, B)
(12:55.77)
Place #5
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Westfall, R)
(13:10.51)
Place #6
Vancouver Rowing Club (Chan, C)
(13:17.34)
50
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Under 19 Men 4x+ 12:18 pm, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
St. Michaels University School (White, C)
(12:00.9)
Place #2
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Jurinovic, N)
(12:08.21)
Place #3
St. Michaels University School (McAulay, K)
(12:27.01)
Place #4
St. George's School (Harris, A)
(12:30.41)
Place #5
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Thomas, C)
(13:40.48)
Place #6
St. George's School (Huang, S)
(14:09.66)
49
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Under 19 Men 4x- 12:15 pm, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Totz, R)
(10:58.99)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Zhu, W)
(11:09.46)
Place #3
St. George's School (Park, S)
(11:55.93)
Place #4
Seattle Rowing Center (Gang, J)
(11:58.7)
Place #5
Seattle Rowing Center (Graham, C)
(12:03.71)
Place #6
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Stewart, G)
(12:40.32)
49
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Under 19 Men 4x- 12:15 pm, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Howey, T)
(12:41.43)
         
48
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 4x- 12:12 pm, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Seattle Rowing Center (Anglillo, N)
(11:24.73)
Place #2
Edmonton Rowing Club (Harrower, A)
(11:44.08)
       
47
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 8+ 12:09 pm, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (Fisher, S)
(11:17.42)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Masters) ()
(11:35.8)
Place #3
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Huggenvik, L)
(13:10.18)
     
46
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Under 19 Men 8+ 12:06 pm, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Brentwood College School (Lawrence, E)
(10:40.21)
Place #2
St. George's School (French, R)
(11:00.69)
Place #3
Brentwood College School (Ledingham, P)
(11:26.49)
Place #4
Calgary Rowing Club (Wolters, R)
(12:34.29)
Place #5
St. George's School (Eng, J)
(12:52.69)
 
45
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open JV Men 8+ 12:03 pm, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Clancy, A)
(10:46.55)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Chan, A)
(11:44.67)
Place #3
University of Victoria (Lyons, K)
(11:48.55)
     
44
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 8+ 12:00 pm, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
           

result
Tail of the Gorge (am) Open Novice Women 4x- 11:27 am, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Alberta ()
(18:23.96)
         
43
result
Tail of the Gorge (am) Masters Men 1x 11:24 am, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Garrett, C)
(13:26.71)
Place #2
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Desjardins, P)
(13:27.74)
Place #3
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Berk, A)
(13:47.11)
Place #4
Vancouver Rowing Club (Doucette, A)
(13:59.21)
Place #5
Edmonton Rowing Club (Fitzjohn, S)
(14:20.95)
Place #6
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Wood, R)
(14:38.03)
43
result
Tail of the Gorge (am) Masters Men 1x 11:24 am, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Vancouver Rowing Club (MacMartin, P)
(14:41.83)
Place #8
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Paine, J)
(14:48)
       
42
result
Tail of the Gorge (am) Open Men 1x 11:21 am, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (van Gessel, S)
(13:00.71)
Place #2
Seattle Rowing Center (Orlovsky, J)
(13:41.15)
Place #3
Seattle Rowing Center (Harper, J)
(13:42.91)
Place #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (MacKenzie, J)
(13:54.21)
Place #5
University of Victoria (Daglas, D)
(13:56.25)
Place #6
Edmonton Rowing Club (Dennett, R)
(14:36.08)
42
result
Tail of the Gorge (am) Open Men 1x 11:21 am, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Seattle Rowing Center (Schliesman, N)
(14:54.97)
Place #8
Vashon Island Rowing Club (van Egmond, C)
(15:09.02)
Place #9
Edmonton Rowing Club (Altman, B)
(15:16.71)
Place #10
Calgary Rowing Club (Mills, A)
(15:25.08)
   
41
result
Tail of the Gorge (am) Masters Mixed 2x 11:18 am, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Station L Rowing Club (Heron, C)
(13:51.49)
Place #2
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Goforth, K)
(13:56.85)
Place #3
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Ingham, K)
(14:30.96)
Place #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Illmayer, G)
(14:59.22)
Place #5
Calgary Rowing Club (Pridham, W)
(15:41.98)
Place #6
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Milbrath, L)
(15:45.65)
40
result
Tail of the Gorge (am) Masters Men 2x 11:15 am, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Calgary Rowing Club (Smith, S)
(12:45.54)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Uhlenbruck, M)
(12:46.28)
Place #3
Calgary Rowing Club (nesbitt, j)
(14:31.24)
Place #4
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mandziuk, J)
(16:05.03)
   
39
result
Tail of the Gorge (am) Open Men 2x 11:12 am, 25 Oct 2015, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Seattle Rowing Center (Schulz, R)
(11:38.96)
Place #2
Edmonton Rowing Club (Peters, D)
(11:39.36)
Place #3
University of Victoria (Brennan-McCann, L)
(11:55.3)
Place #4
Seattle Rowing Center (Graham, C)
(12:35.92)
Place #5
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Evans, C)
(12:42.46)
Place #6
Delta Deas Rowing Club (McCoy, A)
(12:49.29)
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

37 records. Export as CSV