logo

Cogswell/Pelham Championship and Northwest Arm Regatta 2015


 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7

result
NWA Flight #5 (1000m sprint) Masters Mixed 2x 12:00 pm, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Time trial
Place #1
Halifax Rowing Club (Zulinov, C)
(4:10.81)
Place #2
Halifax Rowing Club (Feltmate, K)
(4:12.28)
Place #3
Halifax Rowing Club (Tyson, J)
(4:15.92)
Place #4
Halifax Rowing Club (Fenton, L)
(4:41.57)
     
24
result
NWA Flight #4 (2000m TT) Open Women 4x- 11:42 am, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Time trial
Place #1
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Dunn, L)
(7:17.56)
Place #2
Halifax Rowing Club (Harkness, L)
(7:42.79)
Place #3
Halifax Rowing Club (Wilkinson, K)
(7:59.07)
       
22
result
NWA Flight #4 (2000m TT) Open Men 2x 11:38 am, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Time trial
Place #1
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Scherkoske, G)
(6:34.3)
Place #2
Halifax Rowing Club (Flaherty, J)
(7:27.21)
Place #3
Halifax Rowing Club (Sapin, M)
(8:03.16)
       
21
result
NWA Flight #4 (1000m sprint) Open Novice Women 2x 11:36 am, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Final
Halifax Rowing Club (Douglas, K)
(5:35.99)
Halifax Rowing Club (Biderman, M)
(5:40.73)
         
20
result
NWA Flight #4 (1000m sprint) Open Novice Men 4+ 11:34 am, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Final
Halifax Rowing Club (Chedrawe, E)
(4:39.01)
Halifax Rowing Club (O'Carroll, L)
(4:41.96)
         
19
result
NWA Flight #4 (1000m sprint) Masters Women 2x 11:32 am, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Final
Halifax Rowing Club (Evans, T)
(4:27.52)
Halifax Rowing Club (Sirrs, S)
(4:27.68)
         
18
result
NWA Flight #4 (1000m sprint) Masters Men 4x- 11:30 am, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Final
Halifax Rowing Club (Farran, L)
(3:47.65)
Halifax Rowing Club (Fronimos, P)
(4:07.71)
         

result
NWA Flight #3 (2000m TT) Open Women 2x 10:36 am, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Time trial
Place #1
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Goodday, M)
(7:40.74)
Place #2
North Star Rowing Club (Simmons, M)
(7:42.11)
Place #3
North Star Rowing Club (MacDonald, K)
(7:51.07)
Place #4
Halifax Rowing Club (Harkness, L)
(8:31.11)
     

result
NWA Flight #3 (2000m TT) Under 19 Women 4x- 10:34 am, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Time trial
Place #1
Halifax Rowing Club (Tardif, C)
(7:25.96)
Place #2
Halifax Rowing Club (Twohig, S)
(7:57.58)
         

result
NWA Flight #3 (1000m sprint) Masters Men 2x 10:30 am, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Final
Halifax Rowing Club (Farran, L)
(4:05.99)
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Proulx, R)
(4:36.96)
Halifax Rowing Club (Fronimos, P)
(4:40.18)
       

result
NWA Flight #2 (2000m TT) Under 19 Men 2x 9:40 am, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Time trial
Place #1
Halifax Rowing Club (Stewart, J)
(7:09.38)
Place #2
Halifax Rowing Club (Tyedmers, A)
(7:17.5)
Place #3
Halifax Rowing Club (MacSween, L)
(8:05.94)
       

result
NWA Flight #2 (2000m TT) Open Women 8+ 9:38 am, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Time trial
Place #1
Halifax Rowing Club (Wight, V)
(6:57.19)
           

result
NWA Flight #2 (2000m TT) Open Men 4x- 9:36 am, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Time trial
Place #1
Halifax Rowing Club (Flaherty, J)
(6:32.71)
Place #2
Halifax Rowing Club (McDougall, G)
(7:04.28)
         

result
NWA Flight #2 (1000m sprint) Open LTA Men 2x 9:34 am, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Final
Halifax Rowing Club (Scherkoske, G)
(5:41.05)
Halifax Rowing Club (Harman, K) (ex)
(5:59.93)
         

result
NWA Flight #2 (1000m sprint) Open Novice Women 4+ 9:32 am, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Final
Halifax Rowing Club (Joel, S) (ex)
(5:17.15)
Halifax Rowing Club (Mcgreer, M) (ex)
(5:21.81)
         

result
NWA Flight #2 (1000m sprint) Masters Women 4x- 9:30 am, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Final
Halifax Rowing Club (Evans, T)
(4:03.28)
Halifax Rowing Club (Sirrs, S)
(4:18.32)
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Kavanaugh, K)
(4:21.83)
       

result
NWA Flight #1 (2000m TT) Under 19 Women 2x 8:38 am, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Time trial
Place #1
Halifax Rowing Club (Meeson, H)
(7:52.79)
Place #2
Halifax Rowing Club (MacGillivray Dugandzic, J)
(8:04.62)
Place #3
Halifax Rowing Club (Twohig, S)
(8:24.97)
       

result
NWA Flight #1 (2000m TT) Under 19 Men 4x- 8:36 am, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Time trial
Place #1
Halifax Rowing Club (Macsween, P)
(7:08.24)
Place #2
Halifax Rowing Club (Covert, C)
(8:19.19)
         

result
NWA Flight #1 (2000m TT) Open Men 8+ 8:34 am, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Time trial
Place #1
Halifax Rowing Club (Roberts, L)
(6:19.9)
           

result
NWA Flight #1 (1000m sprint) Open Novice Men 2x 8:32 am, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Final
Halifax Rowing Club (King, A)
(5:08.38)
Halifax Rowing Club (Bourdon, A)
(5:26.32)
Halifax Rowing Club (Dixon, W)
(10:46.81)
       

result
NWA Flight #1 (1000m sprint) Masters Mixed 4x- 8:30 am, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Final
Halifax Rowing Club (Feltmate, K)
(3:58.28)
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Proulx, R)
(4:27.71)
Halifax Rowing Club (Fronimos, P)
(4:55.63)
       

result
Cogswell/Pelham Championship Open Women 1x 7:45 am, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Time trial
Place #1
North Star Rowing Club (Barnett, T)
(14:37.87)
Place #2
Halifax Rowing Club (O'Carroll, L)
(15:35.97)
Place #3
North Star Rowing Club (Simmons, M)
(15:36.68)
Place #4
North Star Rowing Club (MacDonald, K)
(15:43.13)
Place #5
North Star Rowing Club (Hodgins, L)
(17:09.88)
Place #6
Halifax Rowing Club (Tardif, C)
(17:32.55)
Place #7
Halifax Rowing Club (MacDonald, S)
(17:56.17)

result
Cogswell/Pelham Championship Open Men 1x 7:30 am, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Time trial
Place #1
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Bailey, C)
(12:34.39)
Place #2
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Scherkoske, G)
(12:55.27)
Place #3
McMaster University (Oldham, A)
(12:59.41)
Place #4
Halifax Rowing Club (Zulinov, C)
(14:14.19)
Place #5
Halifax Rowing Club (Newton, A)
(14:22.41)
Place #6
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Williams, C)
(14:27.56)
Place #7
Halifax Rowing Club (Tyedmers, A)
(14:56.91)

result
Cogswell/Pelham Championship Open Men 1x 7:30 am, 20 Sep 2015, ADT Time trial
Place #8
Halifax Rowing Club (Regan, D)
(15:11.9)
           
 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

24 records. Export as CSV