logo

Elk Lake Spring Regatta 2016


 
  Page 1/3Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
57
result
Saturday Open Men 2- 4:04 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final A
University of British Columbia (Lattimer, A)
(6:48.18)
University of Victoria (Donaldson, A)
(6:53.35)
University of British Columbia (Allan, G)
(6:57.23)
University of British Columbia (Euper, D)
(7:03.49)
National Training Centre (Todd, A)
(7:04.8)
University of British Columbia (Pusic, J)
(7:06.29)
 
56
result
Saturday Under 19 Women 2- 3:56 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Pearson, E)
(8:18.31)
Victoria City RC (Thomson, A)
(8:46.89)
         
55
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 1x 3:48 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (van Gessel, S)
(7:17.48)
Seattle Rowing Center (Hardman, H)
(7:21.69)
Seattle Rowing Center (Farnham, S)
(7:30.22)
Seattle Rowing Center (Del Rio Jr, N)
(7:39.76)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Matson, A)
(7:43.21)
   
52
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 1x 3:40 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final B
Victoria City RC (Adams, T)
(7:38.18)
Brentwood College School (Ridenour, A)
(7:42.85)
Seattle Rowing Center (Schulz, R)
(7:43.75)
Claremont Sports Institute (Foxall, C)
(7:45.48)
Seattle Rowing Center (Schulz, J)
(7:48.73)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Stewart, G)
(7:59.61)
 
54
result
Saturday Open Lwt Women 1x 3:32 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Pelham, J)
(8:08.99)
University of Victoria (White, C)
(8:25.43)
Seattle Rowing Center (Barrows, K)
(8:27.08)
Seattle Rowing Center (Mitchell-Sparke, E)
(8:30.91)
Seattle Rowing Center (Collins, K)
(8:34.02)
Seattle Rowing Center (Andrews, E)
(9:06.3)
 
53
result
Saturday Open Women 1x 3:24 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Proske, A)
(7:59.95)
Seattle Rowing Center (Linnenkohl, C)
(8:04.19)
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Wenniger, A)
(8:12.53)
Seattle Rowing Center (Trannel, M)
(8:18.12)
     
52
result
Saturday Open Men 1x 3:16 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final A
National Training Centre (Stewart-Jones, A)
(7:13.38)
National Training Centre (de Wit, B)
(7:19)
National Training Centre (Rosts, R)
(7:22.65)
National Training Centre (de Groot, D)
(7:29.25)
University of Victoria (Brodeur, L)
(7:37.85)
National Training Centre (Anderson, T)
(7:48.07)
 
51
result
Saturday Open Women 2- 3:08 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final A
University of British Columbia (Fettig-Winn, Z)
(7:57.34)
University of Victoria (Snell, D)
(8:08.5)
University of British Columbia (Black, A)
(8:12.88)
University of Victoria ()
(8:17.45)
University of Victoria (Legare, J)
(8:33.81)
National Training Centre (Montgomery, M)
(8:43.07)
 
50
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 2- 3:00 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Keane, L)
(7:16.12)
Brentwood College School (Kirker, P)
(7:32.36)
Brentwood College School (Hollands, E)
(7:41.53)
Victoria City RC (Couchman, J)
(7:48.21)
Brentwood College School (Madigan, J)
(7:49.04)
Seattle Rowing Center (Graham, C)
(7:58.3)
Seattle Rowing Center (Schliesman, N)
(8:01)
49
result
Saturday Under 19 Women 1x 2:52 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (elling quaintance, i)
(8:36.93)
Seattle Rowing Center (Hardman, J)
(8:37.78)
Victoria City RC (Frappell, A)
(8:48.18)
Seattle Rowing Center (Mitchell-Sparke, E)
(8:54.42)
Victoria City RC (Battersby, P)
(8:57.38)
Seattle Rowing Center (Michaelson, A)
(9:36.73)
 
45
result
Saturday Under 19 Women 1x 2:44 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final B
Victoria City RC (Gribbon, E)
(9:17.99)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Down, E)
(9:24.14)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Bailey, H)
(9:36.52)
Seattle Rowing Center (Jordan, E)
(9:37.22)
Victoria City RC (Pearson, K)
(9:40.4)
Victoria City RC (Mackay-Pettyjohn, T)
(9:44.6)
 
48
result
Saturday Open Lwt Men 1x 2:36 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Garber, S)
(7:38.2)
Seattle Rowing Center (Twist, A)
(7:43.2)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Hardy, T)
(7:43.62)
University of Victoria (Keane, P)
(7:44.29)
Seattle Rowing Center (McGee, T)
(7:53.11)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Kennedy, W)
(8:16.67)
 
47
result
Saturday Masters Men 4x- 2:28 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Lathrop, T)
(3:08.32)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Chung, L)
(3:16.99)
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Molholm, C)
(3:23.96)
       
46
result
Saturday Masters Women 2x 2:20 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Linton, A)
(4:06.63)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Reimer, D)
(4:24.96)
         
45
result
Saturday Open Novice Men 8+ 2:12 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final A
University of Victoria (Palacio, J) (ex)
(6:51.52)
University of British Columbia (Li, J)
(6:55.82)
         
44
result
Saturday Under 17 Women 4x+ 2:04 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Hatt, K)
(8:12.14)
Seattle Rowing Center (Riley, A)
(8:32.86)
Seattle Rowing Center (Landerholm, M)
(8:44.89)
Victoria City RC (Vasko, M)
(8:58.55)
St. Andrews Regional High School (Newton, E)
(9:12.39)
   
43
result
Saturday Open JV Women 8+ 1:56 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final A
University of British Columbia (Whelan, E)
(6:56.03)
University of Victoria (Wilder, B) (ex)
(7:02.41)
Victoria City RC (Christie, T)
(7:17.84)
University of British Columbia (Der, G) (ex)
Novice
(7:50.67)
     
42
result
Saturday Under 17 Men 4+ 1:48 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final A
St. Michaels University School (McAulay, K) (ex)
(7:28)
Brentwood College School (Holmes, E)
(7:46.88)
Seattle Rowing Center (Rubin, M)
(7:49.8)
Shawnigan Lake School (Nasralla, S)
(8:22.95)
     
41
result
Saturday Open JV Men 8+ 1:40 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final A
University of British Columbia (Chung, K)
(6:05.68)
University of Victoria (Clancy, A) (ex)
(6:10.1)
University of Victoria (Kulman, B)
(6:18.41)
University of Victoria (Lyons, K) (ex)
(6:39.3)
     
40
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 4x- 1:32 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Nicolson, A)
(6:19.13)
Seattle Rowing Center (Del Rio Jr, N)
(6:26.19)
Seattle Rowing Center (Brady, R)
(6:37.92)
Victoria City RC (Erasmus, L)
(6:41.75)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Camparmo, D)
(6:57.55)
   
39
result
Saturday Under 19 Women 2x 1:24 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Barrows, K)
(7:57.09)
Seattle Rowing Center (Andrews, E)
(8:11.21)
Seattle Rowing Center (Minor, S)
(8:21.18)
Victoria City RC (Ayres, E)
(8:22.99)
Seattle Rowing Center (Michaelson, A)
(8:33.3)
Brentwood College School (Martin, B)
(8:40.41)
 
34
result
Saturday Under 19 Women 2x 1:16 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final B
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Down, E)
(8:26.2)
St. Michaels University School (Choi, S)
(8:37.11)
Seattle Rowing Center (Yurosek, S)
(8:37.69)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Calbick, M)
(8:41.2)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (English, M)
(8:46.61)
   
38
result
Saturday Open Novice Women 8+ 1:08 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final A
University of Victoria (Fernandes, C) (ex)
Novice
(7:11.98)
University of British Columbia (Der, G)
Novice
(7:19.58)
Victoria City RC (Warwick, S) (ex)
Novice
(8:09.93)
Brentwood College School (MacConnachie, C)
Novice
(8:48.41)
     
37
result
Saturday Under 17 Men 4x+ 1:00 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Riley, A)
(7:18.33)
Seattle Rowing Center (Landerholm, M)
(7:22.86)
Brentwood College School (Holmes, E)
(7:23.23)
St. Michaels University School (Considine, A)
(7:43.78)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Bousfield, K)
(7:46.91)
Victoria City RC (Svorkdal, J)
(8:11.34)
Shawnigan Lake School (Nasralla, S)
(8:18.51)
36
result
Saturday Under 17 Women 4+ 12:52 pm, 5 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Hatt, K)
(8:27.41)
St. Andrews Regional High School (Mandap, C)
(8:42.53)
Brentwood College School (Hogendoorn, T)
(8:49.1)
Shawnigan Lake School (Chang, B)
(9:09.49)
     
 
  Page 1/3Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

54 records. Export as CSV