logo

Elk Lake Spring Regatta 2016


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
99
result
Sunday Open JV Men 4+ 3:40 pm, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
University of Victoria (Lyons, K)
(6:41.41)
University of Victoria (Chan, A)
(6:44.37)
National Training Centre (Kit, K)
(7:13.9)
       
98
result
Sunday Under 19 Men 4+ 3:30 pm, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Brentwood College School (Jonson, S)
(6:32.19)
Brentwood College School (Lawrence, E)
(6:45.47)
Seattle Rowing Center (Rubin, M)
(6:50.51)
Victoria City RC (Ye, P)
(6:55.41)
Victoria City RC (Christie, T)
(7:00.06)
St. Michaels University School (White, C)
(7:06.77)
Victoria City RC (Vasko, M)
(7:19.6)
97
result
Sunday Open Lwt Men 2x 3:20 pm, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Twist, A)
(6:46.11)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Kennedy, W)
(6:48.12)
Seattle Rowing Center (Schulz, R)
(6:51.38)
University of British Columbia (Hale, C)
(6:52.85)
University of Victoria (Gulka, S)
(6:55.52)
University of Victoria (Clarke, C)
(7:12.77)
 
96
result
Sunday Open Women 4x- 3:10 pm, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Wenniger, A)
(6:37.88)
Seattle Rowing Center (Quevedo, A)
(6:55.06)
Seattle Rowing Center (Michaelson, A)
(7:12.28)
University of Victoria (Wilder, B) (ex)
(7:29.1)
     
95
result
Sunday Under 17 Men 8+ 3:00 pm, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Brentwood College School (Holmes, E)
(6:32.54)
Victoria City RC (Turner, L) (ex)
(6:38.45)
         
94
result
Sunday Under 17 Women 2x 2:50 pm, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (mcculloch, d)
(8:02.38)
Seattle Rowing Center (Quevedo, A)
(8:04.58)
Seattle Rowing Center (Sullivan, M)
(8:12.41)
St. Andrews Regional High School (Newton, E)
(8:18.84)
Seattle Rowing Center (Chinea, E)
(8:43.86)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Miller, T)
(9:01.6)
 
93
result
Sunday Open Men 2x 2:40 pm, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
National Training Centre (Stewart-Jones, A)
(6:34.06)
University of Victoria (Keane, P) (ex)
(6:36.13)
Seattle Rowing Center (Farnham, S)
(6:44.13)
Seattle Rowing Center (McGee, T)
(6:50.63)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Matson, A)
(7:12.77)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Darlington, K)
(7:33.55)
 
91
result
Sunday Under 19 Men 8+ 2:20 pm, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Ye, P)
(5:53.75)
Brentwood College School (Lawrence, E)
(6:01.26)
Brentwood College School (Jonson, S)
(6:17.59)
Victoria City RC (Hatt, K)
(6:24.66)
Shawnigan Lake School (Schuster, V)
(6:29.38)
St. Michaels University School (McAulay, K)
(6:35.98)
 
90
result
Sunday Open JV Women 4+ 2:10 pm, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
University of Victoria (Fernandes, C) (ex)
(7:22.93)
University of Victoria (Wilder, B) (ex)
(7:24.01)
         
89
result
Sunday Under 19 Women 4+ 2:00 pm, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Flaherty, M)
(7:40.12)
Victoria City RC (Christie, T)
(8:02.5)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Baronas, A)
(8:11.44)
Brentwood College School (Ra, S)
(8:23.84)
St. Michaels University School (White, C)
(8:27.71)
   
88
result
Sunday Masters Men 1x 1:50 pm, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Alexander, L)
(4:05.56)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Desjardins, P)
(4:18.02)
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Wilkinson, D)
(4:22.33)
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (Halberg, S)
(4:23.72)
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Quint, R)
(4:29.78)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Wallich, B)
(4:31.64)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Wood, R)
(4:34.3)
87
result
Sunday Under 17 Women 8+ 1:40 pm, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Brentwood College School (Hogendoorn, T)
(8:23.86)
Victoria City RC (Vasko, M)
(8:25.16)
         
86
result
Sunday Under 17 Men 2x 1:30 pm, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Djurasic, A)
(7:35.37)
Seattle Rowing Center (Peck, S)
(7:58.86)
St. Michaels University School (Yang, N)
(8:08.69)
Seattle Rowing Center (Sabiers, C)
(8:09.85)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Bousfield, N)
(8:17.18)
Seattle Rowing Center (Harper, B)
(8:20.44)
 
85
result
Sunday Under 19 Women 4x- 1:20 pm, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Gribbon, E)
(7:07.75)
Victoria City RC (Ayres, E)
(7:11.04)
Seattle Rowing Center (Edwards, K)
(7:21.92)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Calbick, M)
(7:42.72)
Brentwood College School (Martin, B)
(7:48)
Victoria City RC (Hardcastle, E)
(7:53.37)
 
84
result
Sunday Open Women 2x 1:10 pm, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Trannel, M)
(7:41.52)
Seattle Rowing Center (Barrows, K)
(7:44.93)
Seattle Rowing Center (Yurosek, S)
(8:41.6)
       
83
result
Open Eights Open Men 8+ 1:00 pm, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
National Training Centre (Kit, K)
(5:43.68)
National Training Centre () (ex)
(5:47.79)
University of Victoria (Koudys, J)
(5:53.21)
University of British Columbia (Dohm, J)
(5:56.46)
University of British Columbia (Chung, K)
(5:58.58)
University of Victoria (Clancy, A) (ex)
(6:07.29)
University of Victoria (Kulman, B)
(6:14.68)
92
result
Sunday Open Novice Women 4x- 11:50 am, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
University of Victoria (ward, a) (ex)
(7:36.13)
Victoria City RC (Junker, C)
(8:02.77)
Seattle Rowing Center (Wang, A)
(8:10.8)
       
82
result
Sunday Open Men 4x- 11:40 am, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
National Training Centre () (ex)
(6:08.39)
Seattle Rowing Center (Del Rio Jr, N)
(6:17.23)
Seattle Rowing Center (Kral, J)
(6:36.85)
       
80
result
Sunday Open Lwt Women 2x 11:20 am, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
University of Victoria (Bateman, J)
(7:18.81)
Seattle Rowing Center (Barrows, K)
(7:27.26)
University of Victoria (Snell, D)
(7:30.29)
Seattle Rowing Center (Andrews, E)
(7:39.2)
     
79
result
Sunday Open Men 4+ 11:10 am, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
University of Victoria (Kulman, B)
(6:14.76)
University of Victoria (Lyons, K)
(6:19.96)
University of Victoria (Chan, A)
(6:30.37)
Seattle Rowing Center (Rubin, M)
(6:49.05)
National Training Centre (Kit, K)
(7:04.08)
   
78
result
Sunday Open Novice Men 4x- 11:00 am, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Miles, P)
(6:54.7)
University of Victoria (Prosser, E) (ex)
(7:13.65)
University of Victoria (Hislop, J) (ex)
(7:52.98)
St. Michaels University School (Hodgins, L)
(8:06.67)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Valic, S)
(8:15.23)
   
77
result
Sunday Under 19 Men 2x 10:50 am, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Farnham, S)
(6:47.74)
Seattle Rowing Center (Del Rio Jr, N)
(6:49.28)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Matson, A)
(6:50.81)
Victoria City RC (Macintosh, M)
(6:55.16)
Brentwood College School (Anderson, D)
(7:16.95)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Simpson, B)
(7:38.12)
 
83
result
Sunday Under 19 Men 2x 10:40 am, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final B
Brentwood College School (Lancashire, P)
(7:15.97)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Peterson, B)
(7:25.02)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society ()
(7:31.98)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (MacKenzie, J)
(7:33.79)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Laird, G)
(7:37.01)
Brentwood College School (Bontkes, L)
(10:45.35)
 
76
result
Sunday Open Women 8+ 10:30 am, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
University of British Columbia (Page, E)
(6:18.94)
University of Victoria (Wilder, B)
(6:23.21)
Victoria City RC (Christie, T)
(6:50.62)
       
75
result
Sunday Under 19 Women 8+ 10:20 am, 6 Mar 2016, PST Final A
Brentwood College School (Ledingham, P)
(7:02.09)
Victoria City RC (Ye, P)
(7:15.04)
St. Michaels University School (White, C)
(7:27.8)
Brentwood College School (Ra, S)
(7:44.66)
     
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

37 records. Export as CSV