logo

Shawnigan Lake Regatta 2016


 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
5
result
A Under 17 Women 1x 7:00 pm, 13 May 2016, PDT Time trial
6 fastest to Final
Place #1
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Montgomery, M)*
(9:03.63)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Drohan, M)*
(9:06.43)
Place #3
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Jumel, M)*
(9:07.27)
Place #4
Collingwood School (Finnie, A)*
(9:12.03)
Place #5
Crofton House School (Douville, G)*
(9:13.63)
Place #6
Crofton House School (Luo, E)*
(9:13.83)
Place #7
St. Michaels University School (Pilchner, F)
(9:17.88)
5
result
A Under 17 Women 1x 7:00 pm, 13 May 2016, PDT Time trial
6 fastest to Final
Place #8
Victoria City RC (Mackay-Pettyjohn, T)
(9:18.15)
Place #9
Victoria City RC (mcculloch, d)
(9:20.16)
Place #10
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Malainey, A)
(9:23.2)
Place #11
Shawnigan Lake School (Brennan-McCann, M)
(9:35.33)
Place #12
Claremont Sports Institute (Murray, M)
(9:38.11)
Place #13
Victoria City RC (Kaye, E)
(9:49.33)
Place #14
Crofton House School (Lam, J)
(9:53.06)
5
result
A Under 17 Women 1x 7:00 pm, 13 May 2016, PDT Time trial
6 fastest to Final
Place #15
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Cook, J)
(9:59.87)
Place #16
Crofton House School (Ker, M)
(10:01.13)
Place #17
Vancouver Rowing Club ()
(10:01.15)
Place #18
St. Andrews Regional High School (Newton, E)
(10:01.51)
Place #19
Deep Cove Rowing Club ()
(10:06.71)
Place #20
Claremont Sports Institute (Bow, D)
(10:14.8)
Place #21
Victoria City RC ()
(10:16.55)
4
result
A Under 17 Men 1x 6:45 pm, 13 May 2016, PDT Time trial
6 fastest to Final
Place #1
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Djurasic, A)*
(8:12.38)
Place #2
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Kaufman, A)*
(8:22.33)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Hoelscher, L)*
(8:24.99)
Place #4
Vancouver Rowing Club ()*
(8:25.18)
Place #5
Vancouver Rowing Club ()*
(8:28.95)
Place #6
Claremont Sports Institute (Youland, W)*
(8:35.55)
Place #7
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Floe, J)
(8:37.67)
4
result
A Under 17 Men 1x 6:45 pm, 13 May 2016, PDT Time trial
6 fastest to Final
Place #8
Victoria City RC (Thomas, S)
(8:44.77)
Place #9
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Kemper, J)
(8:46.06)
Place #10
Claremont Sports Institute (Nomura, E)
(8:46.37)
Place #11
Thunder Rowing Crew (Christie, J)
(8:47.68)
Place #12
St. George's School (Alca, E)
(8:55.22)
Place #13
Victoria City RC (Keane, M)
(8:57.05)
Place #14
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Hodgins, J)
(9:01.82)
4
result
A Under 17 Men 1x 6:45 pm, 13 May 2016, PDT Time trial
6 fastest to Final
Place #15
Delta Deas Rowing Club (McCoy, A)
(9:01.93)
Place #16
Thunder Rowing Crew (Lau, B)
(9:04.15)
Place #17
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society ()
(9:04.53)
Place #18
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society ()
(9:14.42)
Place #19
Claremont Sports Institute (Melling, M)
(9:17.13)
Place #20
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rogers, I)
(9:19.61)
Place #21
Thunder Rowing Crew (Little, J)
(9:28.73)
4
result
A Under 17 Men 1x 6:45 pm, 13 May 2016, PDT Time trial
6 fastest to Final
Place #22
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Matthew, G)
(9:29.97)
           
3
result
A Under 17 Novice Men 2x 6:30 pm, 13 May 2016, PDT Time trial
6 fastest to Final
Place #1
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Beatty, B)*
(7:46.02)
Place #2
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Velestuk, S)*
(7:46.7)
Place #3
Claremont Sports Institute (Donnecke, L)*
(7:48.43)
Place #4
Vancouver Rowing Club (Scott, K)*
(7:51.33)
Place #5
Vancouver College (Uy, R)*
(8:12.65)
Place #6
Deep Cove Rowing Club (O'Keefe, M)*
(8:19.55)
Place #7
Victoria City RC (Gill, C)
(8:35.08)
3
result
A Under 17 Novice Men 2x 6:30 pm, 13 May 2016, PDT Time trial
6 fastest to Final
Place #8
Vancouver College () (ex)
(8:35.3)
Place #9
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Valic, S)
(8:41.6)
Place #10
Shawnigan Lake School (Elliott, O)
(8:43.65)
Place #11
St. Andrews Regional High School (Thomas, K) (ex)
(8:44.01)
Place #12
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Jacob, E)
(8:48.24)
Place #13
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Bhandal, S)
(8:53.08)
Place #14
St. Michaels University School (Hodgins, L)
(9:00.76)
3
result
A Under 17 Novice Men 2x 6:30 pm, 13 May 2016, PDT Time trial
6 fastest to Final
Place #15
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Bisnar, A)
(9:10.93)
Place #16
Brentwood College School (Robson, G)
(9:33.03)
Place #17
Victoria City RC (Turner, L)
(9:39.35)
Place #18
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Van Der Minne, C)
(9:43.21)
Place #19
Shawnigan Lake School (Attie, R)
(11:37.3)
   
2
result
A Under 19 Women 2x 6:15 pm, 13 May 2016, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Gribbon, E)*
(7:41.1)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Ayres, E)*
(8:06.11)
Place #3
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Down, E)*
(8:11.06)
Place #4
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mullaly, M)*
(8:12.74)
Place #5
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Jumel, M)*
(8:19.18)
Place #6
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Doxtdator-Jansson, E)*
(8:20.59)
Place #7
St. Michaels University School (Hagkull, S)*
(8:30.39)
2
result
A Under 19 Women 2x 6:15 pm, 13 May 2016, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Reid, B)*
(8:31.29)
Place #9
Shawnigan Lake School (Allard, A)*
(8:35.13)
Place #10
Claremont Sports Institute (Smyth, M)*
(8:35.76)
Place #11
St. Andrews Regional High School (Oulton, M)*
(8:47.31)
Place #12
Thunder Rowing Crew (Sierra, V)*
(8:49.87)
Place #13
Thunder Rowing Crew (Tsai, A)
(8:57.37)
Place #14
Shawnigan Lake School (Moulaison, V)
(9:05.35)
2
result
A Under 19 Women 2x 6:15 pm, 13 May 2016, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
Thunder Rowing Crew (Rudy, M)
(9:12.37)
Place #16
Crofton House School (Dix, O)
(9:13.3)
Place #17
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Liu, Y)
(9:16.01)
       
1
result
A Under 19 Men 2x 6:00 pm, 13 May 2016, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Matson, A)*
(7:17.51)
Place #2
Claremont Sports Institute (Muller, S)*
(7:20.84)
Place #3
Vancouver Rowing Club (Finnie, S)*
(7:21.96)
Place #4
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Kemp, C)*
(7:28.5)
Place #5
Vancouver College (Peterson, S)*
(7:31.8)
Place #6
Brentwood College School (Bontkes, L) (ex)
(7:35.2)
Place #7
Vancouver College (Hoy, J)*
(7:36.91)
1
result
A Under 19 Men 2x 6:00 pm, 13 May 2016, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Krezan, C)*
(7:37.28)
Place #9
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Howey, T)*
(7:40.11)
Place #10
Brentwood College School (Kirker, P)*
(7:40.55)
Place #11
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Camparmo, D)*
(7:43.06)
Place #12
St. Andrews Regional High School (Brandt, M)*
(7:51.54)
Place #13
Thunder Rowing Crew (Lau, B)*
(7:53.62)
Place #14
Vancouver Rowing Club ()
(8:00.01)
1
result
A Under 19 Men 2x 6:00 pm, 13 May 2016, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Stoddart, B)
(8:01.63)
Place #16
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Johnston, R)
(8:01.68)
Place #17
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Coster, N)
(8:04.09)
Place #18
Thunder Rowing Crew (Moss, Z)
(8:05.05)
Place #19
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Peterson, B)
(8:08.15)
   
 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

16 records. Export as CSV