logo

Shawnigan Lake Regatta 2016


 
  Page 1/3Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
65
result
A Under 19 JV Women 8+ 4:21 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final A
Brentwood College School (Ledingham, P)
(7:28)
Victoria City RC (Thomson, A)
(7:42.67)
Victoria City RC ()
(8:04.88)
Shawnigan Lake School (Chang, B)
(8:08.98)
     
64
result
A Under 19 JV Men 8+ 4:12 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final A
Vancouver College (Hilpert, S)
(6:22)
Victoria City RC (Hatt, K)
(6:29.21)
Victoria City RC (Vasko, M)
(6:39.59)
Brentwood College School (Madigan, J)
(6:44.87)
Shawnigan Lake School (Nasralla, C)
(7:49)
   
63
result
A Under 17 Women 1x 4:03 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final A
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Jumel, M)
(8:56)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Drohan, M)
(8:57.02)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Montgomery, M)
(8:57.77)
Crofton House School (Luo, E)
(9:12.46)
Collingwood School (Finnie, A)
(9:12.9)
Crofton House School (Douville, G)
(9:15.74)
 
62
result
A Under 17 Men 1x 3:54 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final A
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Djurasic, A)
(7:59)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Kaufman, A)
(8:04.35)
Vancouver Rowing Club ()
(8:05.87)
Victoria City RC (Hoelscher, L)
(8:12.92)
Vancouver Rowing Club ()
(8:15.76)
Claremont Sports Institute (Youland, W)
(8:19.42)
 
61
result
A Under 17 JV Women 4+ 3:45 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Loewen, J)
(8:42)
Victoria City RC (Hardcastle, N)
(8:50.49)
         
60
result
A Under 17 JV Men 4+ 3:36 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final A
Shawnigan Lake School (Dreyer, E)
(7:27)
Vancouver College (Vela, S)
(7:33.79)
St. George's School (Xia, T)
(7:51.64)
St. George's School (Eng, J)
(8:02.75)
Brentwood College School (MALHERBE, J)
(8:03.67)
Vancouver College (Vinnick, B)
(8:11.25)
 
59
result
A Under 17 Novice Women 2x 3:27 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final A
St. Michaels University School (Raina, R)
(8:47)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Duifhuis, C)
(8:55.45)
Victoria City RC (Konnila, J)
(8:59.29)
Victoria City RC (letham, p)
(9:01.64)
Victoria City RC (Gonin, N)
(9:53.01)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (McKenney, H)
(10:06.22)
 
58
result
A Under 17 Novice Men 2x 3:18 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final A
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Velestuk, S)
(7:51)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Beatty, B)
(7:52.53)
Claremont Sports Institute (Donnecke, L)
(7:57.35)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Scott, K)
(7:59.73)
Vancouver College (Uy, R)
(8:31.69)
Deep Cove Rowing Club (O'Keefe, M)
(8:38.57)
 
57
result
A Under 19 JV Women 4x- 3:09 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Nichols, M)
(7:53)
Victoria City RC (Warwick, S)
(8:07.43)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Rudy, M)
(8:09.25)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Mather, H)
(8:24.36)
Claremont Sports Institute (Hodge, K)
(8:31.46)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (deKroon, N)
(8:59.33)
 
56
result
A Under 19 JV Men 4x- 3:00 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final A
St. George's School (Park, S)
(6:49)
Victoria City RC (Dunn, C)
(7:01.32)
Claremont Sports Institute (Sacapano, J)
(7:14.16)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Simpson, B) (ex)
(7:18.5)
St. Michaels University School (Raina, R)
(7:26.95)
Brentwood College School (Johannsen, K)
(7:32.09)
 
55
result
A Under 19 JV Women 4+ 2:51 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final A
Brentwood College School (Hogendoorn, T)
(8:22)
Victoria City RC (Hardcastle, E)
(8:30.5)
Shawnigan Lake School (Dreyer, E)
(9:09.23)
       
54
result
A Under 19 JV Men 4+ 2:42 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final A
St. George's School (Xia, T)
(7:12)
Vancouver College (Dichupa, F)
(7:18.07)
Brentwood College School (Madigan, J)
(7:30.05)
       
53
result
A Under 19 Lwt63 Women 4+ 2:33 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final A
Brentwood College School (Ledingham, P)
(7:46)
Claremont Sports Institute (Rosenberg, B)
(7:51.38)
St. Michaels University School (White, C)
(8:23.65)
       
52
result
A Under 19 Lwt72 Men 4+ 2:24 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final A
Brentwood College School (Lawrence, E)
(6:47)
Vancouver College (Paulo, U)
(7:02.84)
Victoria City RC (Ye, P)
(7:05.84)
Shawnigan Lake School (Nasralla, C)
(7:10.03)
St. Michaels University School (McAulay, K)
(7:22.58)
   
51
result
A Under 19 Women 2x 2:15 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Gribbon, E)
(7:43.25)
Victoria City RC (Ayres, E)
(7:53.43)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mullaly, M)
(7:56.71)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Jumel, M)
(8:00.49)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Down, E)
(8:03.93)
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Doxtdator-Jansson, E)
(8:10.59)
 
50
result
A Under 19 Women 2x 2:06 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final B
St. Michaels University School (Hagkull, S)
(8:15)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Reid, B)
(8:20.58)
Claremont Sports Institute (Smyth, M)
(8:24.46)
St. Andrews Regional High School (Oulton, M)
(8:38.36)
Shawnigan Lake School (Allard, A)
(9:00.16)
   
49
result
A Under 19 Men 2x 1:57 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final A
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Matson, A)
(7:06)
Claremont Sports Institute (Muller, S)
(7:09.18)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Finnie, S)
(7:18.35)
Vancouver College (Peterson, S)
(7:32.52)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Kemp, C)
(7:35.45)
Vancouver College (Hoy, J)
(8:02.98)
 
48
result
A Under 19 Men 2x 1:48 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final B
Brentwood College School (Kirker, P)
(7:22)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Krezan, C)
(7:26.49)
St. Andrews Regional High School (Brandt, M)
(7:28.75)
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Howey, T)
(7:31.65)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Camparmo, D)
(7:33.97)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Lau, B)
(7:37.88)
 
47
result
A Under 19 Novice Women 1x 1:39 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final A
Sentinel Secondary School (Paterson, E)
(9:18)
Claremont Sports Institute (Liggett, A)
(9:32.48)
Victoria City RC (Hollett, R)
(9:47.61)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Thorsteinson, S)
(10:00.32)
Victoria City RC (Freeman, C)
(10:15.49)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Warren, M)
(11:23.63)
 
46
result
A Under 19 Novice Men 1x 1:30 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final A
St. Andrews Regional High School (Brandt, M)
(8:22)
Victoria City RC (Godwin, S)
(8:28.01)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Stoddart, B)
(8:35.89)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Freedman, A)
(8:39.52)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Annandale, D)
(9:07.11)
Victoria City RC (Shan, S)
(10:03.96)
 
45
result
A Under 17 Women 4x- 1:21 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Mackay-Pettyjohn, T)
(7:29)
Shawnigan Lake School (Macintosh, A)
(7:34.69)
Crofton House School (Liu, M)
(7:35.62)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (berry-dillen, E)
(7:49.84)
Victoria City RC (skillings, o)
(8:23.99)
   
44
result
A Under 17 Men 4x- 1:12 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Ciccateri, A)
(6:48)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Morin, J)
(6:56.17)
Brentwood College School (Layton, B)
(7:02.19)
Claremont Sports Institute (Melling, M)
(7:04.98)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Christie, J)
(7:24.07)
St. George's School (Black, J)
(7:24.42)
 
43
result
A Under 17 Women 4+ 1:03 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final A
Claremont Sports Institute (Mayburry, J)
(8:14)
St. Andrews Regional High School (Mandap, C)
(8:14.99)
St. Michaels University School (White, C) (ex)
(8:15.94)
Victoria City RC (Vasko, M)
(8:18.13)
Brentwood College School (Hogendoorn, T)
(8:25.75)
Shawnigan Lake School (King, H)
(8:45.16)
 
42
result
A Under 17 Men 4+ 12:54 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final A
Vancouver College (Leong, R)
(7:03)
St. Michaels University School (McAulay, K) (ex)
(7:13.66)
Brentwood College School (Holmes, E)
(7:16.95)
Vancouver College (Zelis, S)
(7:18.83)
Shawnigan Lake School (Dreyer, E)
(7:27.39)
St. George's School (Lee, S)
(7:31.31)
 
41
result
A Under 15 Women 2x 12:45 pm, 14 May 2016, PDT Final A
Shawnigan Lake School (Lee, S)
(0:00)
Crofton House School (Girt, S)
(0:07.23)
Victoria City RC (Warwick, M)
(0:13.13)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Anderson, H)
(0:29.88)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Cizeron, C)
(0:36.19)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Brigham, G)
(1:58.63)
 
 
  Page 1/3Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

60 records. Export as CSV