logo

RCA U23 / FISU / Non Olympic Worlds - Selection trials 2016


 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6
43
result
Selection trials Open Lwt Women 1x / Femmes Poids Leger 1x 11:32 am, 15 May 2016, EDT Final / Finale A
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Sauks, K)
NOW
(8:20.4)
Western Rowing Club (Twyman, K)
NOW
(8:26.36)
Saskatoon Rowing Club (Werbicki, L)
U23 / NOW
(8:37.45)
University of Western Ontario (Boyes, S)
NOW
(8:49.13)
University of Western Ontario (Moffatt, J)
NOW
(8:52.34)
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Mara, P)
FISU / NOW
(9:14.78)
42
result
Selection trials Open Lwt Women 1x / Femmes Poids Leger 1x 11:24 am, 15 May 2016, EDT Final / Finale B
Ottawa Rowing Club (Pelham, J)
NOW
(8:30.3)
Kingston Rowing Club (Jackson, H)
NOW
(8:43)
Ottawa Rowing Club (Page, L)
FISU / NOW
(8:43.19)
Ottawa Rowing Club (Currie, A)
U23 / FISU
(8:57.47)
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (Prince, M)
NOW
(9:01.56)
Ottawa Rowing Club (Fogarty, A)
FISU / NOW
(9:14.83)
41
result
Selection trials Open Lwt Women 1x / Femmes Poids Leger 1x 11:16 am, 15 May 2016, EDT Final / Finale C
Argonaut Rowing Club (Meiklejohn, A)
NOW
(8:39.59)
University of Western Ontario (Stefanovski, A)
U23 / FISU
(8:51.85)
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Zanatta, C)
U23 / FISU / NOW
(9:00.5)
North Star Rowing Club (Barnett, T)
NOW
(9:02.46)
University of Guelph (Dennis, K)
U23 / FISU / NOW
(9:04.26)
University of Victoria (White, C)
U23
(9:08.97)
40
result
Selection trials Open Lwt Women 1x / Femmes Poids Leger 1x 11:08 am, 15 May 2016, EDT Final / Finale D
Hanlan Boat Club (Noble, H)
FISU / NOW
(9:15.16)
Hanlan Boat Club (Wankiewicz, O)
FISU / NOW
(9:15.99)
South Niagara Rowing Club (Low, A)
U23 / NOW
(10:02.45)
     
39
result
Selection trials Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x 11:00 am, 15 May 2016, EDT Final / Finale A
Guelph Rowing Club (Henry, M)
NOW
(7:41.5)
University of British Columbia (Lattimer, A)
U23 / NOW
(7:42.4)
University of Western Ontario (Christie, M)
NOW
(7:51.55)
Ottawa Rowing Club (king, j)
NOW
(7:56.55)
University of Victoria (Keane, P)
U23
(8:02.38)
Peterborough Rowing Club (Watson, A)
U23 / FISU
(8:11.61)
38
result
Selection trials Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x 10:52 am, 15 May 2016, EDT Final / Finale B
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Hardy, T)
NOW
(7:50.34)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Timinsky, V)
U23
(7:55.15)
University of Toronto (Giesbrecht, J)
U23 / FISU / NOW
(8:00.26)
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Rendall, J)
NOW
(8:02.6)
University of British Columbia (vanderSande, M)
U23 / NOW
(8:12.75)
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Garber, S)
U23
(8:19)
37
result
Selection trials Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x 10:44 am, 15 May 2016, EDT Final / Finale C
Hanlan Boat Club (Vovk, A)
FISU / NOW
(8:03.93)
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Voelkner, O)
U23 / FISU / NOW
(8:11.89)
Ottawa Rowing Club (Bruce-Fuoco, M)
FISU
(8:14.32)
Leander Boat Club (Grubic, N)
U23 / FISU / NOW
(8:26.31)
Brock University (Andrews, B)
U23 / FISU
(8:35.4)
Peterborough Rowing Club (penney, w)
U23
(8:40.51)
36
result
Selection trials Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x 10:36 am, 15 May 2016, EDT Final / Finale D
Ottawa Rowing Club (Kunkel, A)
U23 / FISU
(8:11.19)
Don Rowing Club (Thomas, L)
NOW
(8:29.03)
University of Toronto (Chen, M)
FISU
(8:52.11)
     
35
result
Selection trials Open Lwt Men 2- / Hommes Poids Leger 2- 10:28 am, 15 May 2016, EDT Final / Finale A
Brock University (Gray, G)
U23 / NOW
(7:17.64)
Ottawa Rowing Club (Connell, G)
U23 / FISU
(7:33.86)
       
34
result
Selection trials Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x 10:20 am, 15 May 2016, EDT Final / Finale A
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Balooch, L)
U23 / FISU
(8:14.3)
South Niagara Rowing Club (Shaffer, K)
NOW
(8:26.63)
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Wenniger, A)
NOW
(8:32.73)
Western Rowing Club (Bauder, K)
NOW
(8:36)
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (Smith, G)
U23
(8:42.91)
Kingston Rowing Club (Truax, M)
NOW
(8:47.77)
33
result
Selection trials Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x 10:12 am, 15 May 2016, EDT Final / Finale B
Peterborough Rowing Club (Rothwell, S)
NOW
(8:26.1)
Leander Boat Club (Arends, D)
U23 / FISU
(8:30.26)
Western Rowing Club (Kennedy, S)
FISU / NOW
(8:40.05)
Kingston Rowing Club (Davenport Huyer, L)
U23 / FISU
(8:41.47)
Ottawa Rowing Club (Black, S)
NOW
(8:51.37)
Calgary Rowing Club (Hlas, H)
FISU / NOW
(9:02.64)
32
result
Selection trials Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x 10:04 am, 15 May 2016, EDT Final / Finale C
Don Rowing Club (Ensminger, Y)
U23 / FISU / NOW
(8:37.86)
University of Western Ontario (McConnell, E)
FISU / NOW
(8:38.87)
Western Rowing Club (Clarke, R)
U23
(8:50.79)
Calgary Rowing Club (Lefsrud, K)
U23
(8:56.23)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (Chouinard, J)
FISU / NOW
(8:58.35)
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Chapman, M)
U23 / FISU
(9:03.87)
31
result
Selection trials Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x 9:56 am, 15 May 2016, EDT Final / Finale D
University of Toronto (Calhoun, S)
U23 / FISU
(9:11.08)
Edmonton Rowing Club (Phillips, J)
U23 / FISU
(9:11.25)
       
30
result
Selection trials Open Women 2- / Femmes 2- 9:48 am, 15 May 2016, EDT Final / Finale A
University of British Columbia (Janssens, H)
U23
(7:49.34)
University of Victoria (King, O)
FISU
(8:10.16)
University of Western Ontario (Johnston, L)
U23 / FISU
(8:16.01)
Queen's University (Adams, J)
U23 / FISU
(8:21.28)
University of Toronto (Lewicki, M)
FISU
(8:54.53)
 
29
result
Selection trials Open Men 1x / Hommes 1x 9:40 am, 15 May 2016, EDT Final / Finale A
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (Stewart-Jones, A)
NOW / FISU
(7:34.93)
University of British Columbia (de Wit, B)
NOW
(7:35.08)
Peterborough Rowing Club (Peeters, G)
U23 / FISU / NOW
(7:35.14)
Leander Boat Club (Zimmermann, K)
U23 / FISU
(7:43.34)
University of Western Ontario (Rabalski, A)
FISU
(7:51.39)
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Finley, M)
U23 / NOW
(7:54.27)
28
result
Selection trials Open Men 1x / Hommes 1x 9:32 am, 15 May 2016, EDT Final / Finale B
University of Victoria (Brodeur, L)
U23
(7:38.05)
Brock University (de Groot, D)
NOW
(7:43.71)
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (Anderson, T)
NOW
(7:47.37)
University of Western Ontario (Pelletier, A)
U23
(7:48.47)
McGill University (de Gelder, S)
U23 / FISU
(7:58.17)
 
27
result
Selection trials Open Men 1x / Hommes 1x 9:24 am, 15 May 2016, EDT Final / Finale C
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Bailey, C)
U23 / NOW
(7:40.83)
Edmonton Rowing Club (Payne, S)
NOW
(7:48.37)
South Niagara Rowing Club (Naar, J)
(7:51.73)
Peterborough Rowing Club (Seaby, M)
FISU
(7:58.15)
Queen's University (Stone, G)
U23
(8:03.64)
Hanlan Boat Club (Malowany, M)
NOW
(8:06.68)
26
result
Selection trials Open Men 1x / Hommes 1x 9:16 am, 15 May 2016, EDT Final / Finale D
Peterborough Rowing Club (Bullock, D)
U23 / FISU / NOW
(7:53.21)
South Niagara Rowing Club (Rush, B)
(8:01.9)
Argonaut Rowing Club (Hall, E)
U23
(8:06.55)
University of Western Ontario (Davenport, E)
U23 / FISU / NOW
(8:08.62)
University of Toronto (Plaudis, M)
FISU / NOW
(8:16.35)
 
25
result
Selection trials Open Men 1x / Hommes 1x 9:08 am, 15 May 2016, EDT Final / Finale E
Don Rowing Club (Lebl, D)
NOW
(8:05.3)
Brock University (Roger, A)
U23
(8:11.82)
Brock University (Gamey, M)
U23
(8:22.47)
Ottawa Rowing Club (Clarke, C)
U23
(8:40.18)
   
24
result
Selection trials Open Men 2- / Hommes 2- 9:00 am, 15 May 2016, EDT Final / Finale A
University of Victoria (Davies, M)
U23 / FISU
(7:21.5)
Brock University (Koroll, Z)
U23
(7:30.35)
Leander Boat Club (Amesbury, H)
U23 / FISU / NOW
(7:34.12)
Leander Boat Club (Madill, L)
FISU
(7:34.89)
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Murphy, S)
FISU
(7:35.27)
 
 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

20 records. Export as CSV