logo

RCA Junior - Selection trials 2016


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6
19
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Women 1x 3:52 pm, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Final A
Winnipeg Rowing Club (Gray, E)
(7:51.21)
Victoria City RC (elling quaintance, i)
(7:52.54)
Edmonton Rowing Club (Belzil, A)
(7:57.47)
Saskatoon Rowing Club (Craven, S)
(7:59.67)
Regina Rowing Club (Massier, K)
(8:02.45)
Victoria City RC (Frappell, A)
(8:03.6)
18
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Women 1x 3:44 pm, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Final B
St. Catharines Rowing Club (vandersloot, e)
(8:07.25)
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Maloney, A)
(8:09.24)
Regina Rowing Club (Randall, B)
(8:12.9)
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Stewart, E)
(8:17.62)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Knight, R)
(8:23.66)
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (Duvernay Tardif, M)
(8:29.42)
17
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Women 1x 3:36 pm, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Final C
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (Adams, P)
(8:17.78)
Regina Rowing Club (Morstad, K)
(8:19.59)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Montgomery, M)
(8:23.17)
Leander Boat Club (Gadsdon, L)
(8:24.08)
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Kelly, L)
(8:27.51)
Peterborough Rowing Club (VandenBroek, G)
(8:43.44)
16
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Women 1x 3:28 pm, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Final D
Havergal Rowing Club (Dirks, C)
(8:39.21)
Ridley College Rowing Club (Donnelly, S)
(8:41.77)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (clarke, j)
(8:42.74)
South Niagara Rowing Club (Leheta, J)
(8:45.13)
Argonaut Rowing Club (Tintor, A)
(8:48.4)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (durnford, d)
(8:58.21)
15
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Women 1x 3:20 pm, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Final E
Peterborough Rowing Club (Shepherd, R)
(8:49.15)
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Grant, C)
(8:56.19)
Ridley College Rowing Club (Van Roon, A)
(9:15.87)
     
14
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Women 2- 3:12 pm, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Final A
Ottawa Rowing Club (Cross, G)
(7:39.88)
Victoria City RC (Battersby, P)
(7:46.03)
Victoria City RC (Reinsch, E)
(7:48.05)
Argonaut Rowing Club (Dodaro, A)
(7:56.51)
Brentwood College School (Storey, J)
(7:59.5)
Don Rowing Club (Wright, L)
(8:02.5)
13
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Women 2- 3:04 pm, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Final B
South Niagara Rowing Club (Brettell, E)
(8:08.53)
Don Rowing Club (Wilson, E)
(8:14.33)
Don Rowing Club (Warfield, L)
(9:05.43)
     
12
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Men 1x 2:56 pm, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Final A
Brockville Rowing Club (Everett, N)
(7:09.06)
Victoria City RC (Nicolson, A)
(7:22.53)
Victoria City RC (van Gessel, S)
(7:22.97)
Brentwood College School (Hollands, E)
(7:26.52)
South Niagara Rowing Club (Naar, J)
(7:28.69)
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (Rosts, S)
(7:35.19)
11
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Men 1x 2:48 pm, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Final B
St. Catharines Rowing Club (mcalpine, e)
(7:06.78)
Don Rowing Club (Sati, W)
(7:26.93)
Brockville Rowing Club (Basiren, Q)
(7:29.57)
Regina Rowing Club (Markewich, T)
(7:30.59)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Matson, A)
(7:31.68)
Ridley College Rowing Club (Moyer, S)
(7:43.14)
10
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Men 1x 2:40 pm, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Final C
South Niagara Rowing Club (Rush, B)
(7:25.03)
South Niagara Rowing Club (Keith, K)
(7:25.76)
Ridley College Rowing Club (Schultz, M)
(7:29.27)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Wick, T)
(7:37.34)
South Niagara Rowing Club (Kennedy, N)
(7:39.09)
Edmonton Rowing Club (Hohnstein, E)
(7:48.13)
9
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Men 1x 2:32 pm, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Final D
Ridley College Rowing Club (McRae, A)
(7:34.19)
Victoria City RC (Adams, T)
(7:37.65)
Peterborough Rowing Club (Rothwell, B)
(7:40.31)
Leander Boat Club (Sinclair, J)
(7:40.71)
South Niagara Rowing Club (Darling, F)
(7:44.29)
Brentwood College School (Kirker, P)
(7:47.4)
8
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Men 1x 2:24 pm, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Final E
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Morrison, I)
(7:46.89)
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Allan, A)
(7:50.2)
South Niagara Rowing Club (McDonald, N)
(7:59.17)
St. Catharines Rowing Club (van Engelen, A)
(8:01.62)
South Niagara Rowing Club (Lafleur, D)
(8:15.16)
 
7
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Men 2- 2:16 pm, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Keane, L)
(6:50.96)
Brentwood College School (Tautz, L)
(6:59.84)
St. George's School (Elliott, M)
(7:06.36)
Vancouver College (Rybkin, I)
(7:08.67)
Argonaut Rowing Club (Wintersperger, L)
(7:14.72)
St. George's School (Watt, R)
(7:16.1)
6
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Men 2- 2:08 pm, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Final B
Brentwood College School (Ridenour, A)
(7:09.11)
Leander Boat Club (Heinbecker, E)
(7:20.37)
South Niagara Rowing Club (Rusin, C)
(7:23.84)
Upper Canada College Rowing (Walker, R)
(7:29.38)
Don Rowing Club (Goff, J)
(7:45.84)
South Niagara Rowing Club (Egan, E)
(7:46.7)
4
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Women 1x 11:40 am, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Time trial
30 to Final A/B/C/D/E
Place #1
Winnipeg Rowing Club (Gray, E)
(7:35.05)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (elling quaintance, i)
(7:46.18)
Place #3
Saskatoon Rowing Club (Craven, S)
(7:49.93)
Place #4
Victoria City RC (Frappell, A)
(7:50.3)
Place #5
Regina Rowing Club (Massier, K)
(7:52.52)
Place #6
Edmonton Rowing Club (Belzil, A)
(7:52.86)
4
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Women 1x 11:40 am, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Time trial
30 to Final A/B/C/D/E
Place #7
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Maloney, A)
(7:58.36)
Place #8
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Stewart, E)
(7:59.63)
Place #9
Regina Rowing Club (Randall, B)
(8:01.28)
Place #10
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (Duvernay Tardif, M)
(8:01.9)
Place #11
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Knight, R)
(8:03.74)
Place #12
St. Catharines Rowing Club (vandersloot, e)
(8:05.46)
4
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Women 1x 11:40 am, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Time trial
30 to Final A/B/C/D/E
Place #13
Regina Rowing Club (Morstad, K)
(8:07.08)
Place #14
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (Adams, P)
(8:07.53)
Place #15
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Kelly, L)
(8:10.89)
Place #16
Leander Boat Club (Gadsdon, L)
(8:11.27)
Place #17
Peterborough Rowing Club (VandenBroek, G)
(8:17.78)
Place #18
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Montgomery, M)
(8:17.87)
4
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Women 1x 11:40 am, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Time trial
30 to Final A/B/C/D/E
Place #19
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (clarke, j)
(8:18.87)
Place #20
Argonaut Rowing Club (Tintor, A)
(8:19.35)
Place #21
Ridley College Rowing Club (Donnelly, S)
(8:21.27)
Place #22
South Niagara Rowing Club (Leheta, J)
(8:24.91)
Place #23
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (durnford, d)
(8:27.07)
Place #24
Havergal Rowing Club (Dirks, C)
(8:30.68)
4
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Women 1x 11:40 am, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Time trial
30 to Final A/B/C/D/E
Place #25
Peterborough Rowing Club (Shepherd, R)
(8:34.83)
Place #26
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Grant, C)
(8:37.49)
Place #27
Ridley College Rowing Club (Van Roon, A)
(8:53.41)
     
3
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Women 2- 11:30 am, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Time trial
12 to Final A/B
Place #1
Ottawa Rowing Club (Cross, G)
(7:23.1)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Battersby, P)
(7:34.31)
Place #3
Argonaut Rowing Club (Dodaro, A)
(7:39.14)
Place #4
Don Rowing Club (Wright, L)
(7:41.23)
Place #5
Victoria City RC (Reinsch, E)
(7:42.76)
Place #6
Brentwood College School (Storey, J)
(7:43.96)
3
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Women 2- 11:30 am, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Time trial
12 to Final A/B
Place #7
South Niagara Rowing Club (Brettell, E)
(7:49.94)
Place #8
Don Rowing Club (Wilson, E)
(7:50.94)
Place #9
Don Rowing Club (Warfield, L)
(8:36.99)
     
2
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Men 1x 11:10 am, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Time trial
30 to Final A/B/C/D/E
Place #1
Brockville Rowing Club (Everett, N)
(6:54.68)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (van Gessel, S)
(7:05)
Place #3
Brentwood College School (Hollands, E)
(7:05.82)
Place #4
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (Rosts, S)
(7:06.34)
Place #5
South Niagara Rowing Club (Naar, J)
(7:08.46)
Place #6
Victoria City RC (Nicolson, A)
(7:08.53)
2
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Men 1x 11:10 am, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Time trial
30 to Final A/B/C/D/E
Place #7
Brockville Rowing Club (Basiren, Q)
(7:09.3)
Place #8
Ridley College Rowing Club (Moyer, S)
(7:09.6)
Place #9
St. Catharines Rowing Club (mcalpine, e)
(7:10.11)
Place #10
Regina Rowing Club (Markewich, T)
(7:12.06)
Place #11
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Matson, A)
(7:12.41)
Place #12
Don Rowing Club (Sati, W)
(7:13.35)
2
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Men 1x 11:10 am, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Time trial
30 to Final A/B/C/D/E
Place #13
South Niagara Rowing Club (Rush, B)
(7:13.4)
Place #14
Ridley College Rowing Club (Schultz, M)
(7:13.84)
Place #15
South Niagara Rowing Club (Keith, K)
(7:14.45)
Place #16
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Wick, T)
(7:16.55)
Place #17
Edmonton Rowing Club (Hohnstein, E)
(7:17.06)
Place #18
South Niagara Rowing Club (Kennedy, N)
(7:19.83)
2
result
Junior Selection Trials Under 19 Men 1x 11:10 am, 6 Jun 2016, EDT Time trial
30 to Final A/B/C/D/E
Place #19
Victoria City RC (Adams, T)
(7:20.73)
Place #20
Brentwood College School (Kirker, P)
(7:22.53)
Place #21
Leander Boat Club (Sinclair, J)
(7:23.12)
Place #22
Peterborough Rowing Club (Rothwell, B)
(7:23.54)
Place #23
South Niagara Rowing Club (Darling, F)
(7:23.77)
Place #24
Ridley College Rowing Club (McRae, A)
(7:25.35)
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

28 records. Export as CSV