logo

RCA U23 / FISU / Non Olympic Worlds - Selection trials 2016


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6
23
result
Selection trials Open Lwt Women 1x / Femmes Poids Leger 1x 5:00 pm, 14 May 2016, EDT Semifinal / Demi-Finale C/D2
to final
University of Western Ontario (Stefanovski, A)
U23 / FISU
(8:53.18)
North Star Rowing Club (Barnett, T)
NOW
(8:58.67)
University of Victoria (White, C)
U23
(9:06.74)
Hanlan Boat Club (Noble, H)
FISU / NOW
(9:17.65)
   
22
result
Selection trials Open Lwt Women 1x / Femmes Poids Leger 1x 4:52 pm, 14 May 2016, EDT Semifinal / Demi-Finale C/D1
to final
Argonaut Rowing Club (Meiklejohn, A)
NOW
(8:43.16)
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Zanatta, C)
U23 / FISU / NOW
(8:52.11)
University of Guelph (Dennis, K)
U23 / FISU / NOW
(9:01.56)
Hanlan Boat Club (Wankiewicz, O)
FISU / NOW
(9:22.64)
South Niagara Rowing Club (Low, A)
U23 / NOW
(9:32.05)
 
21
result
Selection trials Open Lwt Women 1x / Femmes Poids Leger 1x 4:44 pm, 14 May 2016, EDT Semifinal / Demi-Finale A/B2
to final
Western Rowing Club (Twyman, K)
NOW
(8:25.52)
Saskatoon Rowing Club (Werbicki, L)
U23 / NOW
(8:30.38)
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Mara, P)
FISU / NOW
(8:37.72)
Ottawa Rowing Club (Pelham, J)
NOW
(8:46.63)
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (Prince, M)
NOW
(8:46.75)
Ottawa Rowing Club (Currie, A)
U23 / FISU
(8:56.15)
20
result
Selection trials Open Lwt Women 1x / Femmes Poids Leger 1x 4:36 pm, 14 May 2016, EDT Semifinal / Demi-Finale A/B1
to final
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Sauks, K)
NOW
(8:17.75)
University of Western Ontario (Moffatt, J)
NOW
(8:30.95)
University of Western Ontario (Boyes, S)
NOW
(8:32.73)
Ottawa Rowing Club (Page, L)
FISU / NOW
(8:36.13)
Kingston Rowing Club (Jackson, H)
NOW
(8:46.41)
Ottawa Rowing Club (Fogarty, A)
FISU / NOW
(8:50.4)
19
result
Selection trials Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x 4:28 pm, 14 May 2016, EDT Semifinal / Demi-Finale C/D2
to final
Hanlan Boat Club (Vovk, A)
FISU / NOW
(8:14.31)
Brock University (Andrews, B)
U23 / FISU
(8:20.77)
Leander Boat Club (Grubic, N)
U23 / FISU / NOW
(8:22.54)
Don Rowing Club (Thomas, L)
NOW
(8:41.43)
   
18
result
Selection trials Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x 4:20 pm, 14 May 2016, EDT Semifinal / Demi-Finale C/D1
to final
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Voelkner, O)
U23 / FISU / NOW
(8:16.1)
Ottawa Rowing Club (Bruce-Fuoco, M)
FISU
(8:22.63)
Peterborough Rowing Club (penney, w)
U23
(8:29.66)
Ottawa Rowing Club (Kunkel, A)
U23 / FISU
(8:32.36)
University of Toronto (Chen, M)
FISU
(8:55.01)
 
17
result
Selection trials Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x 4:12 pm, 14 May 2016, EDT Semifinal / Demi-Finale A/B2
to final
University of British Columbia (Lattimer, A)
U23 / NOW
(7:49.05)
Ottawa Rowing Club (king, j)
NOW
(7:49.69)
University of Victoria (Keane, P)
U23
(7:50.52)
University of Toronto (Giesbrecht, J)
U23 / FISU / NOW
(7:54.35)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Timinsky, V)
U23
(7:55.73)
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Garber, S)
U23
(8:22.87)
16
result
Selection trials Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x 4:04 pm, 14 May 2016, EDT Semifinal / Demi-Finale A/B1
to final
Guelph Rowing Club (Henry, M)
NOW
(7:42.98)
University of Western Ontario (Christie, M)
NOW
(7:44.26)
Peterborough Rowing Club (Watson, A)
U23 / FISU
(7:45.75)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Hardy, T)
NOW
(7:46.53)
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Rendall, J)
NOW
(8:00.15)
University of British Columbia (vanderSande, M)
U23 / NOW
(8:08.75)
15
result
Selection trials Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x 3:56 pm, 14 May 2016, EDT Semifinal / Demi-Finale C/D2
to final
University of Western Ontario (McConnell, E)
FISU / NOW
(8:44.52)
Western Rowing Club (Clarke, R)
U23
(8:55.56)
Calgary Rowing Club (Lefsrud, K)
U23
(9:07.13)
University of Toronto (Calhoun, S)
U23 / FISU
(9:43.99)
   
14
result
Selection trials Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x 3:48 pm, 14 May 2016, EDT Semifinal / Demi-Finale C/D1
to final
Don Rowing Club (Ensminger, Y)
U23 / FISU / NOW
(8:51.55)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (Chouinard, J)
FISU / NOW
(9:01)
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Chapman, M)
U23 / FISU
(9:03.09)
Edmonton Rowing Club (Phillips, J)
U23 / FISU
(9:38.87)
   
13
result
Selection trials Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x 3:40 pm, 14 May 2016, EDT Semifinal / Demi-Finale A/B2
to final
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Wenniger, A)
NOW
(8:34.36)
Western Rowing Club (Bauder, K)
NOW
(8:37.9)
Kingston Rowing Club (Truax, M)
NOW
(8:42.53)
Leander Boat Club (Arends, D)
U23 / FISU
(8:47.14)
Kingston Rowing Club (Davenport Huyer, L)
U23 / FISU
(8:53.62)
Ottawa Rowing Club (Black, S)
NOW
(8:56.38)
12
result
Selection trials Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x 3:32 pm, 14 May 2016, EDT Semifinal / Demi-Finale A/B1
6 to Final A/B
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Balooch, L)
U23 / FISU
(8:17.52)
South Niagara Rowing Club (Shaffer, K)
NOW
(8:23.21)
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (Smith, G)
U23
(8:23.4)
Peterborough Rowing Club (Rothwell, S)
NOW
(8:24.33)
Western Rowing Club (Kennedy, S)
FISU / NOW
(8:50.01)
Calgary Rowing Club (Hlas, H)
FISU / NOW
(8:53.99)
11
result
Selection trials Open Men 1x / Hommes 1x 3:24 pm, 14 May 2016, EDT Semifinal / Demi-Finale C/D2
to final
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Bailey, C)
U23 / NOW
(7:46.99)
South Niagara Rowing Club (Naar, J)
(7:53.1)
Peterborough Rowing Club (Seaby, M)
FISU
(8:03.85)
Peterborough Rowing Club (Bullock, D)
U23 / FISU / NOW
(8:07.38)
Argonaut Rowing Club (Hall, E)
U23
(8:09.06)
University of Western Ontario (Davenport, E)
U23 / FISU / NOW
(8:28.43)
10
result
Selection trials Open Men 1x / Hommes 1x 3:16 pm, 14 May 2016, EDT Semifinal / Demi-Finale C/D1
to final
Edmonton Rowing Club (Payne, S)
NOW
(7:51.44)
Hanlan Boat Club (Malowany, M)
NOW
(7:56.45)
Queen's University (Stone, G)
U23
(8:02.55)
South Niagara Rowing Club (Rush, B)
(8:05.78)
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Thomson, J)
NOW
(8:10.07)
University of Toronto (Plaudis, M)
FISU / NOW
(8:27.46)
9
result
Selection trials Open Men 1x / Hommes 1x 3:08 pm, 14 May 2016, EDT Semifinal / Demi-Finale A/B2
to final
University of British Columbia (de Wit, B)
NOW
(7:37.47)
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (Stewart-Jones, A)
NOW / FISU
(7:37.96)
University of Western Ontario (Rabalski, A)
FISU
(7:41.95)
University of Victoria (Brodeur, L)
U23
(7:48.16)
Brock University (de Groot, D)
NOW
(7:52.94)
McGill University (de Gelder, S)
U23 / FISU
(8:05.05)
8
result
Selection trials Open Men 1x / Hommes 1x 3:00 pm, 14 May 2016, EDT Semifinal / Demi-Finale A/B1
to final
Peterborough Rowing Club (Peeters, G)
U23 / FISU / NOW
(7:31.57)
Leander Boat Club (Zimmermann, K)
U23 / FISU
(7:36.73)
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Finley, M)
U23 / NOW
(7:40.54)
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (Anderson, T)
NOW
(7:48.36)
University of Western Ontario (Pelletier, A)
U23
(7:56.73)
Peterborough Rowing Club (Jones, T)
U23 / FISU
(8:06.66)
6
result
Selection trials Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x 11:18 am, 14 May 2016, EDT Time trial / Parcours contre le montre
24 to Semifinal A/B/C/D
Place #1
Guelph Rowing Club (Henry, M)
NOW
(6:41.74)
Place #2
University of British Columbia (Lattimer, A)
U23 / NOW
(7:27.29)
Place #3
University of Victoria (Keane, P)
U23
(7:28.55)
Place #4
University of Western Ontario (Christie, M)
NOW
(7:30.79)
Place #5
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Rendall, J)
NOW
(7:31.21)
Place #6
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Timinsky, V)
U23
(7:31.31)
6
result
Selection trials Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x 11:18 am, 14 May 2016, EDT Time trial / Parcours contre le montre
24 to Semifinal A/B/C/D
Place #7
Ottawa Rowing Club (king, j)
NOW
(7:31.59)
Place #8
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Hardy, T)
NOW
(7:33.19)
Place #9
Peterborough Rowing Club (Watson, A)
U23 / FISU
(7:34.39)
Place #10
University of Toronto (Giesbrecht, J)
U23 / FISU / NOW
(7:37.33)
Place #11
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Garber, S)
U23
(7:37.45)
Place #12
University of British Columbia (vanderSande, M)
U23 / NOW
(7:44.72)
6
result
Selection trials Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x 11:18 am, 14 May 2016, EDT Time trial / Parcours contre le montre
24 to Semifinal A/B/C/D
Place #13
Ottawa Rowing Club (Bruce-Fuoco, M)
FISU
(7:47.35)
Place #14
Hanlan Boat Club (Vovk, A)
FISU / NOW
(7:48.87)
Place #15
Leander Boat Club (Grubic, N)
U23 / FISU / NOW
(7:54.85)
Place #16
Peterborough Rowing Club (penney, w)
U23
(7:55.39)
Place #17
Ottawa Rowing Club (Kunkel, A)
U23 / FISU
(7:57.77)
Place #18
Don Rowing Club (Thomas, L)
NOW
(8:00.4)
6
result
Selection trials Open Lwt Men 1x / Hommes Poids Leger 1x 11:18 am, 14 May 2016, EDT Time trial / Parcours contre le montre
24 to Semifinal A/B/C/D
Place #19
Brock University (Andrews, B)
U23 / FISU
(8:01.1)
Place #20
University of Toronto (Chen, M)
FISU
(8:31.68)
Place #21
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Voelkner, O)
U23 / FISU / NOW
(8:52.81)
     
5
result
Selection trials Open Lwt Men 2- / Hommes Poids Leger 2- 11:15 am, 14 May 2016, EDT Time trial / Parcours contre le montre
6 to Final A
Place #1
Brock University (Gray, G)
U23 / NOW
(6:24.68)
Place #2
Ottawa Rowing Club (Connell, G)
U23 / FISU
(6:44.44)
       
4
result
Selection trials Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x 11:00 am, 14 May 2016, EDT Time trial / Parcours contre le montre
24 to Semifinal A/B/C/D
Place #1
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Balooch, L)
U23 / FISU
(7:20)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Wenniger, A)
NOW
(7:27.69)
Place #3
Western Rowing Club (Bauder, K)
NOW
(7:28.59)
Place #4
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (Smith, G)
U23
(7:29.16)
Place #5
Peterborough Rowing Club (Rothwell, S)
NOW
(7:29.5)
Place #6
Leander Boat Club (Arends, D)
U23 / FISU
(7:33.58)
4
result
Selection trials Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x 11:00 am, 14 May 2016, EDT Time trial / Parcours contre le montre
24 to Semifinal A/B/C/D
Place #7
Kingston Rowing Club (Truax, M)
NOW
(7:35.12)
Place #8
South Niagara Rowing Club (Shaffer, K)
NOW
(7:35.38)
Place #9
Western Rowing Club (Kennedy, S)
FISU / NOW
(7:38.17)
Place #10
Kingston Rowing Club (Davenport Huyer, L)
U23 / FISU
(7:40.06)
Place #11
Ottawa Rowing Club (Black, S)
NOW
(7:42.15)
Place #12
Calgary Rowing Club (Hlas, H)
FISU / NOW
(7:43.11)
4
result
Selection trials Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x 11:00 am, 14 May 2016, EDT Time trial / Parcours contre le montre
24 to Semifinal A/B/C/D
Place #13
Don Rowing Club (Ensminger, Y)
U23 / FISU / NOW
(7:46.29)
Place #14
University of Western Ontario (McConnell, E)
FISU / NOW
(7:49.97)
Place #15
Western Rowing Club (Clarke, R)
U23
(7:50.44)
Place #16
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (Chouinard, J)
FISU / NOW
(7:51.62)
Place #17
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Chapman, M)
U23 / FISU
(7:55.88)
Place #18
Calgary Rowing Club (Lefsrud, K)
U23
(8:11.97)
4
result
Selection trials Open Women 1x / Femmes 1x 11:00 am, 14 May 2016, EDT Time trial / Parcours contre le montre
24 to Semifinal A/B/C/D
Place #19
University of Toronto (Calhoun, S)
U23 / FISU
(8:13.23)
Place #20
Edmonton Rowing Club (Phillips, J)
U23 / FISU
(8:26.26)
       
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

32 records. Export as CSV