logo

Nova Scotia Sprints 2016


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6
29
result
Saturday Dash Open Mixed 8+ 1:50 pm, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (pugh, k)
(1:37.56)
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Trafton, C)
(1:39.68)
Halifax Rowing Club (Tardif, C)
(1:40.52)
Halifax Rowing Club (Meeson, H)
(1:45.58)
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (MacDougall, A)
(2:01.31)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (whitters, l)
(2:09.67)
28
result
Saturday Open TA Women 1x 1:30 pm, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Schmidt, K) (ex)
(7:18.92)
Halifax Rowing Club (Houtsma, J)
(7:20.39)
       
27
result
Saturday Open Women 4- 1:20 pm, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
North Star Rowing Club (Simmons, M)
(4:00.05)
Halifax Rowing Club (Evans, T)
(4:04.36)
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Chisholm, K)
(4:10.03)
Antigonish Rowing Club (Leanne, M) (ex)
(4:47.14)
   
26
result
Saturday Masters Women 4x- 1:10 pm, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Duann, S)
(4:06.93)
Halifax Rowing Club (Fenton, L)
(4:22.6)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (goguen, l)
(4:24.97)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (galbraith, d)
(4:45.71)
   
25
result
Saturday Open Men 8+ 1:00 pm, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Trafton, C) (ex)
(3:36.09)
Halifax Rowing Club (Letman, M)
(3:38.83)
       
24
result
Saturday Under 19 Women 4+ 12:50 pm, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Delange, M)
(4:42.02)
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (MacDougall, A) (ex)
(4:51)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (pugh, k)
(5:19.06)
     
23
result
Saturday Open Novice Women 2x 12:30 pm, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Inkpen, S)
(5:23.22)
Antigonish Rowing Club (MacPherson, T)
(5:41.41)
Rowing PEI (Mackay, K)
(6:15.63)
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (walker, A)
(6:39.13)
Rowing PEI (Wright, A)
(6:41.38)
 
22
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 4+ 12:20 pm, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Delange, M)
(4:09.58)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (pugh, k)
(4:41.08)
       
21
result
Saturday Open Men 2x 12:10 pm, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Halifax Rowing Club (Booker, C)
(3:41.32)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (Tremblay, E)
(3:44.87)
Halifax Rowing Club (MacLellan, N)
(3:45.5)
Halifax Rowing Club (Dawson, A)
(4:08.03)
   
20
result
Saturday Under 19 Women 4x- 12:00 pm, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (durnford, d)
(3:59.92)
Halifax Rowing Club (Meeson, H)
(4:05.55)
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Schmidt, K)
(4:18.92)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (whitters, l)
(4:27.18)
Rowing PEI (Mackay, K)
(4:51.06)
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (walker, A)
(4:51.49)
19
result
Saturday Masters Mixed 2x 11:50 am, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Proulx, R)
(4:48.1)
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Hoskins, C)
(4:58.51)
Halifax Rowing Club (Tompkins, J)
(5:06.65)
Halifax Rowing Club (Spurr, K)
(5:07.89)
Halifax Rowing Club (Fenton, L)
(5:12.72)
Antigonish Rowing Club (Van Steeg, K)
(5:30.6)
18
result
Saturday Open Women 1x 11:00 am, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
North Star Rowing Club (Pelham, J)
(4:09.25)
North Star Rowing Club (Barnett, T)
Lwt
(4:22.76)
North Star Rowing Club (Hodgins, L)
Lwt
(4:22.91)
North Star Rowing Club (Simmons, M)
Lwt
(4:24.27)
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Hill, J)
(4:28.85)
 
17
result
Saturday Open Women 1x 10:50 am, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Final B
Halifax Rowing Club (Oland Lee, C)
(4:47.25)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (gowan, t)
(4:47.96)
North Star Rowing Club (Mills, J)
Lwt
(4:50.22)
North Star Rowing Club (MacDonald, K)
(5:06.78)
Halifax Rowing Club (Bowers, H)
(5:16.46)
 
16
result
Saturday Open Women 1x 10:40 am, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Final C
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (morehouse, l)
Lwt
(5:25.96)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (Clarke, L)
(5:46.44)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (pugh, k)
Lwt
(5:51.57)
     
15
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 2x 10:30 am, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Hartery, N)
(3:50)
Halifax Rowing Club (Macsween, P)
(3:52.04)
Halifax Rowing Club (Tyedmers, A)
(3:57.98)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (rankin, K)
(4:11.7)
Rowing PEI (DeWolfe, D)
(4:12.51)
 
14
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 2x 10:20 am, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Final B
Halifax Rowing Club (MacSween, L)
(4:17.8)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (Morimanno, p)
(4:29.62)
Rowing PEI (Russell MacLean, T)
(4:51.04)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (groza, b)
(5:26.77)
   
13
result
Saturday Masters Men 1x 10:10 am, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Halifax Rowing Club (Tyson, J)
(4:15.35)
Antigonish Rowing Club (Graham, J)
(4:32.76)
Halifax Rowing Club (Feltmate, K)
(4:38.07)
Antigonish Rowing Club (Mike, M)
(4:48.23)
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (LeFort, C)
(5:15.61)
Halifax Rowing Club (Fronimos, P)
(6:14.28)
12
result
Saturday Open Women 4x- 10:00 am, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
North Star Rowing Club (Pelham, J)
(3:42.8)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (durnford, d)
(3:46.48)
Halifax Rowing Club (Letman, M)
(3:49.77)
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Cooke, M)
(3:57.92)
Halifax Rowing Club (Evans, T)
(4:00.16)
 
11
result
Saturday Open Women 4x- 9:50 am, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Final B
Halifax Rowing Club (Myers, H)
(4:11.19)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (Clarke, L)
(4:18.56)
       
10
result
Saturday Masters Women 2x 9:40 am, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Duann, S)
(4:32.23)
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Dean, S)
(4:37.47)
Halifax Rowing Club (Fenton, L)
(4:39.9)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (Dugas, B)
(4:41.77)
North Star Rowing Club (Renaud, L)
(5:14.72)
 
9
result
Saturday Masters Women 2x 9:30 am, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Final B
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (portelli, l)
(5:13.2)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (galbraith, d)
(5:14.48)
Halifax Rowing Club (McNeil, C)
(5:16.74)
     
8
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 1x 9:20 am, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Morrison, I)
(4:05.66)
Halifax Rowing Club (Taylor, M)
(4:07.85)
Halifax Rowing Club (Walls, B)
(4:08.53)
Halifax Rowing Club (Macsween, P)
(4:10.66)
Halifax Rowing Club (Tyedmers, A)
(4:23.36)
 
7
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 1x 9:10 am, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Final B
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (rankin, K)
(4:25.8)
North Star Rowing Club (Kays, T)
(4:30.86)
Halifax Rowing Club (MacSween, L)
(4:34.7)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (seyffarth, D)
(4:39.5)
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Gowan, R)
(4:50.48)
 
5
result
Saturday Open Women 1x 8:30 am, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Time trial
15 to Final A/B/C
Place #1
North Star Rowing Club (Pelham, J)
(4:11.69)
Place #2
North Star Rowing Club (Barnett, T)
Lwt
(4:25.84)
Place #3
North Star Rowing Club (Hodgins, L)
Lwt
(4:28.57)
Place #4
North Star Rowing Club (Simmons, M)
Lwt
(4:31.35)
Place #5
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Hill, J)
(4:31.53)
Place #6
Halifax Rowing Club (Oland Lee, C)
(4:32.31)
5
result
Saturday Open Women 1x 8:30 am, 23 Jul 2016, ADT Time trial
15 to Final A/B/C
Place #7
North Star Rowing Club (Mills, J)
Lwt
(4:34.95)
Place #8
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (gowan, t)
(4:35.32)
Place #9
North Star Rowing Club (MacDonald, K)
(4:50.64)
Place #10
Halifax Rowing Club (Bowers, H)
(5:04.81)
Place #11
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (morehouse, l)
Lwt
(5:14.87)
Place #12
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (Clarke, L)
(5:24.51)
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

34 records. Export as CSV