logo

Nova Scotia Sprints 2016


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6
59
result
Sunday 1x Relay Club Mixed 4x- 2:10 pm, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
North Star Rowing Club (Balsor, N)
(3:03.26)
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Gowan, R)
(3:11.45)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (black, l)
(3:22.24)
     
58
result
Sunday Open Women 2- 1:40 pm, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
North Star Rowing Club (Pelham, J)
(4:10.75)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (clarke, j)
(4:22.86)
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Hill, J)
(4:39.98)
Halifax Rowing Club (Febrey, E)
(5:08.07)
   
57
result
Sunday Open Men 4- 1:30 pm, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Halifax Rowing Club (Booker, C)
(3:28.4)
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Cody, P)
(3:29.66)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (rankin, K)
(3:52.82)
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Lawrence, T)
(3:58.65)
   
56
result
Sunday Masters Men 4x- 1:10 pm, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Halifax Rowing Club (Feltmate, K)
(3:33.4)
North Star Rowing Club (O'Neill, R)
(4:14.46)
       
55
result
Sunday Open Women 8+ 1:00 pm, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
North Star Rowing Club (Hodgins, L)
(3:45.15)
Halifax Rowing Club (Tardif, C)
(3:59.01)
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Delange, M)
(4:09.62)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (whitters, l)
(4:14.76)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (pugh, k)
(4:30.17)
 
54
result
Sunday Under 19 Men 2- 12:50 pm, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Halifax Rowing Club (Mcgreer, M)
OM2-
(3:50.93)
Halifax Rowing Club (Walls, B)
(3:52.43)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (Tremblay, E)
OM2-
(3:54.31)
Halifax Rowing Club (Taylor, M)
(4:13.83)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (rankin, K)
(4:24.37)
 
53
result
Sunday Open Novice Men 2x 12:40 pm, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
North Star Rowing Club (Balsor, N)
(4:02)
Halifax Rowing Club (MacSween, L)
(4:10.5)
Rowing PEI (DeWolfe, D)
(4:17.04)
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Lawrence, T)
(4:31.85)
Rowing PEI (Russell MacLean, T)
(4:52.48)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (Morimanno, p)
(4:58.86)
52
result
Sunday Masters Mixed 4x- 12:20 pm, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Halifax Rowing Club (Sirrs, S)
(3:55.63)
Halifax Rowing Club (Tompkins, J)
(4:03.64)
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Proulx, R)
(4:17.08)
     
51
result
Sunday Under 19 Men 4x- 12:10 pm, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Halifax Rowing Club (Tyedmers, A)
(3:40.07)
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Lawrence, T)
(3:57.43)
Rowing PEI (DeWolfe, D)
(4:19.77)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (Morimanno, p)
(4:43.68)
   
50
result
Sunday Open Women 2x 12:00 pm, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
North Star Rowing Club (Pelham, J)
(4:06.11)
Halifax Rowing Club (Meeson, H)
(4:11.81)
North Star Rowing Club (Hodgins, L)
Lwt
(4:18.25)
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Hill, J)
(4:22.56)
Halifax Rowing Club (Dowling, L)
(4:25.94)
 
49
result
Sunday Open Women 2x 11:50 am, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Final B
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Goodday, M)
(4:19.88)
Halifax Rowing Club (Letman, M)
(4:22.3)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (Clarke, L)
(4:24.18)
North Star Rowing Club (MacDonald, K)
(4:29.48)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (horsely, a)
(5:02.05)
 
48
result
Sunday Open Men 1x 11:00 am, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Halifax Rowing Club (Ruzzante, S)
(3:40.3)
St.John's Rowing Club (Brandt, A)
Lwt
(3:43.08)
Halifax Rowing Club (Dawson, A)
Lwt
(3:44.62)
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Scherkoske, G)
(3:47.43)
Halifax Rowing Club (Zulinov, C)
(3:53.47)
North Star Rowing Club (Wilson, T)
Lwt
(3:57.23)
47
result
Sunday Open Men 1x 10:50 am, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Final B
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (Tremblay, E)
(3:56.1)
Antigonish Rowing Club (Graham, J)
Lwt
(3:57.23)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (seyffarth, D)
Lwt
(4:14.77)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (rankin, K)
Lwt
(4:18.59)
Halifax Rowing Club (Tompkins, J)
(4:25.83)
 
45
result
Sunday Open Novice Women 4+ 10:30 am, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Delange, M)
(4:17.22)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (Morimanno, p) (ex)
(4:30.74)
       
44
result
Sunday Under 19 Women 2x 10:20 am, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (clarke, j)
(3:53.49)
Halifax Rowing Club (Kachan, G)
(3:55.35)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (black, l)
(3:58.81)
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Van Doleweerd, A)
(4:10.3)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (morehouse, l)
(4:13.98)
 
43
result
Sunday Under 19 Women 2x 10:10 am, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Final B
Rowing PEI (Mackay, K)
(4:35.61)
Rowing PEI (Wright, A)
(4:48.39)
       
42
result
Sunday Masters Women 1x 10:00 am, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
North Star Rowing Club (Renaud, L)
(4:21.24)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (Dugas, B)
(4:25.47)
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Dean, S)
(4:29.51)
Halifax Rowing Club (Evans, T)
(4:44.05)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (Hanley, C)
(4:51.21)
Halifax Rowing Club (Fenton, L)
(4:53.8)
40
result
Sunday Open Men 4x- 9:40 am, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Halifax Rowing Club (Booker, C)
(3:18.75)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (rankin, K)
(3:25.95)
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Lawrence, T)
(3:32.61)
     
39
result
Sunday Masters Men 2x 9:30 am, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Halifax Rowing Club (Feltmate, K)
(3:36.2)
Halifax Rowing Club (Fronimos, P)
(3:41.61)
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Proulx, R)
(3:57.56)
     
38
result
Sunday Under 19 Women 1x 9:20 am, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Final A
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (clarke, j)
(4:16.43)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (durnford, d)
(4:17.55)
Halifax Rowing Club (Meeson, H)
(4:18.56)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (black, l)
(4:22.02)
Halifax Rowing Club (Kachan, G)
(4:23.61)
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Grant, C)
(4:32.67)
37
result
Sunday Under 19 Women 1x 9:10 am, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Final B
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (whitters, l)
(4:33.53)
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (hamel, m)
(4:36.46)
Halifax Rowing Club (Tardif, C)
(4:53.3)
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Schmidt, K)
(4:59.79)
Antigonish Rowing Club (Pelrine, T)
(5:13.04)
 
35
result
Sunday Masters Women 1x 8:30 am, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Time trial
10 to Final A/B
Place #1
North Star Rowing Club (Renaud, L)
(4:25.77)
Place #2
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (Dugas, B)
(4:34.42)
Place #3
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club (Dean, S)
(4:35.06)
Place #4
Halifax Rowing Club (Evans, T)
(4:46)
Place #5
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (Hanley, C)
(4:47.69)
Place #6
Antigonish Rowing Club (Van Steeg, K)
(4:50.8)
35
result
Sunday Masters Women 1x 8:30 am, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Time trial
10 to Final A/B
Place #7
Halifax Rowing Club (Fenton, L)
(5:02.77)
         
34
result
Sunday Under 19 Women 2x 8:15 am, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Time trial
10 to Final A/B
Place #1
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (clarke, j)
(3:58.8)
Place #2
Halifax Rowing Club (Kachan, G)
(4:02.86)
Place #3
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (black, l)
(4:07.37)
Place #4
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (Van Doleweerd, A)
(4:15.29)
Place #5
Fredericton Rowing Club Inc. (morehouse, l)
(4:23.56)
Place #6
Rowing PEI (Mackay, K)
(4:51.89)
34
result
Sunday Under 19 Women 2x 8:15 am, 24 Jul 2016, ADT Time trial
10 to Final A/B
Place #7
Rowing PEI (Wright, A)
(4:54.25)
         
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

31 records. Export as CSV