logo

LVISSAA October Sprints (Annual 2nd) Regatta 2016


 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
18
result
Saturday Junior Novice Men 4x- 11:40 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT Timed final 4
1 to Final
Claremont Secondary School
(2:41.28)
Mt. Douglas Secondary 2
(2:53.72)
Parkland Secondary 2
(3:05.9)
       
17
result
Saturday Senior Advanced Men 2x 11:30 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT Timed final 2
3 to Final
Stelly's Secondary School 2
(2:28.59)
Claremont Secondary School
(2:30.26)
Reynolds Secondary 2
(2:40.71)
Mt. Douglas Secondary
(2:42.59)
Oak Bay High School
(2:43.11)
   
16
result
Saturday Junior Novice Men 4x- 11:20 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT Timed final 3
1 to Final
Parkland Secondary
(2:56.97)
Pacific Christian School
(2:58.95)
Glenlyon Norfolk School
(3:03.08)
Victoria High School
(3:12.92)
     
15
result
Saturday Senior Advanced Men 2x 11:10 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT Timed final 1
3 to Final
Stelly's Secondary School
(2:32.92)
Claremont Secondary School 2
(2:35.67)
Reynolds Secondary
(2:36.1)
Glenlyon Norfolk School
(2:46.79)
Parkland Secondary
(2:49.23)
Claremont Secondary School 3
(2:52.94)
 
14
result
Saturday Junior Novice Men 4x- 11:00 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT Timed final 2
1 to Final
Claremont Secondary School 3
(3:12.16)
Stelly's Secondary School
(3:20.09)
Mt. Douglas Secondary 3
(3:25.75)
Glenlyon Norfolk School 2
(3:41.91)
     
13
result
Saturday Junior Novice Men 4x- 10:50 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT Timed final 1
1 to Final
Pacific Christian School 2
(2:57.2)
Mt. Douglas Secondary
(2:58.56)
St. Andrews Regional High School
(3:06.36)
Claremont Secondary School 2
(3:08.49)
     
12
result
Saturday Senior Advanced Women 1x 10:40 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT Timed final 2
St. Michaels University School
(3:02.26)
Mt. Douglas Secondary
(3:05.66)
Stelly's Secondary School
(3:09.23)
Glenlyon Norfolk School 2
(3:15.26)
Parkland Secondary 2
(3:16.22)
   
11
result
Saturday Grade 8 Mixed 4x+ 10:30 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT Timed final 3
Royal Oak Middle School 4
(3:45.45)
Bayside Middle School 2 (ex)
(3:54.05)
Royal Oak Middle School
(3:59.9)
       
10
result
Saturday Senior Advanced Men 4x- 10:20 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT Timed final 2
3 to Final
Claremont Secondary School
(2:20.87)
Stelly's Secondary School
(2:22.33)
Reynolds Secondary
(2:25.48)
Victoria High School
senior experienced
(3:09.97)
     
9
result
Saturday Senior Advanced Women 1x 10:10 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT Timed final 1
Oak Bay High School
(2:59.88)
Claremont Secondary School
(3:02.71)
Stelly's Secondary School 2
(3:10.4)
Glenlyon Norfolk School
(3:12.33)
Parkland Secondary
(3:15.83)
Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society
(3:27.36)
 
8
result
Saturday Grade 8 Mixed 4x+ 10:00 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT Timed final 2
Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society
(3:13.95)
Royal Oak Middle School 3
(3:20.77)
Bayside Middle School 3
(3:59.21)
       
7
result
Saturday Senior Advanced Men 4x- 9:50 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT Timed final 1
3 to Final
Claremont Secondary School 3
(2:28.36)
Oak Bay High School
(2:29.72)
Claremont Secondary School 2
(2:32.4)
Mt. Douglas Secondary
(2:33.43)
Glenlyon Norfolk School
(2:38.18)
   
6
result
Saturday Junior Novice Men 8+ 9:40 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT Timed final 2
Mt. Douglas Secondary
(3:17.71)
Stelly's Secondary School
(3:19.04)
Glenlyon Norfolk School
(3:41.26)
       
5
result
Saturday Grade 8 Mixed 4x+ 9:30 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT Timed final 1
Bayside Middle School (ex)
(3:26.18)
St. Andrews Regional High School
(3:32.48)
Royal Oak Middle School 2
(3:53.77)
Bayside Middle School 4
(4:16.79)
     
4
result
Saturday Senior Novice Women 4x- 9:20 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT Timed final 3
Mt. Douglas Secondary 2
(3:59.21)
Victoria High School
(4:00.88)
Claremont Secondary School
(4:03.22)
       
3
result
Saturday Junior Novice Men 8+ 9:10 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT Timed final 1
Oak Bay High School
(2:29.5)
Claremont Secondary School
(2:36.96)
St. Michaels University School
(2:43.82)
Pacific Christian School
(3:09.88)
     
2
result
Saturday Senior Novice Women 4x- 9:00 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT Timed final 2
Reynolds Secondary 2 (ex)
(2:55.04)
Mt. Douglas Secondary
(2:57.09)
Glenlyon Norfolk School
(3:35.98)
Oak Bay High School
(4:52)
     
1
result
Saturday Senior Novice Women 4x- 8:50 am, 15 Oct 2016, PDT Timed final 1
Reynolds Secondary
(3:05.33)
Mt. Douglas Secondary 3
(3:19.66)
Victoria High School 2
(3:30.76)
Stelly's Secondary School
(4:08.82)
     
 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

18 records. Export as CSV