logo

LVISSAA City Championships 2016


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
34
result
Saturday Senior Advanced Men 8+ 3:20 pm, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Final A
Claremont Secondary School
(2:47.43)
Oak Bay High School
(2:51.9)
Mt. Douglas Secondary
(3:00.36)
Reynolds Secondary
(3:09.55)
     
33
result
Saturday Junior Novice Women 4x- 3:10 pm, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Final A
St. Margaret's School 2
(3:37.66)
Pacific Christian School
(3:40.98)
St. Andrews Regional High School
(3:47.02)
Claremont Secondary School
(3:49.5)
     
32
result
Saturday Senior Advanced Women 2x 3:00 pm, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Final A
Claremont Secondary School
(3:27.88)
St. Michaels University School
(3:32.9)
Claremont Secondary School 2
(3:38.78)
Mt. Douglas Secondary
(3:39.52)
Parkland Secondary
(3:42.31)
Stelly's Secondary School 2
(4:00.46)
 
31
result
Saturday Grade 8 Women 4x+ 2:50 pm, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Final A
Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society
(3:40.33)
St. Margaret's School
(3:43.82)
St. Margaret's School 2
(3:52.29)
Bayside Middle School 2
(4:13.83)
     
30
result
Saturday Senior Novice Men 4x- 2:40 pm, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Final A
Mt. Douglas Secondary
(3:08.16)
Oak Bay High School
(3:19.36)
Reynolds Secondary
(3:37)
Mt. Douglas Secondary 2
(3:46.18)
     
29
result
Saturday Senior Men 2x 2:30 pm, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Final A
St. Andrews Regional High School
(3:13.97)
Victoria High School
(3:32.79)
         
28
result
Saturday Grade 8 Men 4x+ 2:20 pm, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Final A
Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society
(3:55.39)
Bayside Middle School
(4:01.25)
Royal Oak Middle School 2
(4:09.79)
Bayside Middle School 2
(4:10.8)
     
27
result
Saturday Junior Men 8+ 2:10 pm, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Final A
St. Michaels University School
(2:55.96)
Claremont Secondary School
(3:07)
St. Andrews Regional High School
(3:17.45)
       
26
result
Saturday Senior Advanced Women 4x- 2:00 pm, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Final A
Parkland Secondary
(3:09.41)
Stelly's Secondary School
(3:09.86)
Claremont Secondary School
(3:16.61)
Victoria High School
(3:35.06)
     
25
result
Saturday Junior Women 2x 1:50 pm, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Final A
St. Michaels University School
(3:23.84)
Claremont Secondary School
(3:31.62)
Claremont Secondary School 2
(3:39.95)
Stelly's Secondary School
(3:56.59)
     
24
result
Saturday Junior Novice Women 8+ 1:40 pm, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Final A
Mt. Douglas Secondary
(3:14.67)
Glenlyon Norfolk School
(3:21.25)
Claremont Secondary School 2
(3:24.26)
St. Andrews Regional High School
(3:36.49)
     
23
result
Saturday Senior Advanced Men 1x 1:20 pm, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Final A
Stelly's Secondary School
(3:13.75)
Reynolds Secondary
(3:17.95)
Mt. Douglas Secondary
(3:23.98)
Parkland Secondary
(3:32.74)
Claremont Secondary School
(3:33.37)
Reynolds Secondary 2
(3:39.27)
 
22
result
Saturday Senior Novice Men 8+ 1:10 pm, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Final A
Oak Bay High School
(2:56.05)
Parkland Secondary
(3:01.36)
Mt. Douglas Secondary
(3:10.64)
St. Michaels University School
(3:13.58)
     
21
result
Saturday Junior Women 4x- 1:00 pm, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Final A
Claremont Secondary School
(3:12.43)
Stelly's Secondary School
(3:21.72)
St. Michaels University School
(3:22.48)
Claremont Secondary School 2
(3:32.12)
     
20
result
Saturday Junior Novice Women 4x- 11:50 am, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Heat 5
4 fastest to Final
St. Margaret's School 2*
(3:42.28)
Mt. Douglas Secondary 2
(3:52.85)
St. Michaels University School 2
(4:00.04)
       
19
result
Saturday Junior Novice Women 4x- 11:40 am, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Heat 4
4 fastest to Final
St. Michaels University School
(3:55.75)
Glenlyon Norfolk School
(4:01.27)
St. Andrews Regional High School 2
(4:13.61)
       
18
result
Saturday Junior Novice Women 4x- 11:20 am, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Heat 3
4 fastest to Final
Pacific Christian School *
(3:43.75)
Oak Bay High School
(3:58.72)
Victoria High School
(4:12.53)
       
17
result
Saturday Junior Novice Women 4x- 11:10 am, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Heat 2
4 fastest to Final
St. Andrews Regional High School *
(3:41.56)
Mt. Douglas Secondary
(3:45.12)
Claremont Secondary School 2
(3:53.48)
St. Margaret's School
(4:40.71)
     
16
result
Saturday Senior Advanced Women 2x 11:00 am, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Heat 2
3 to Final
Claremont Secondary School 2*
(3:27.61)
Parkland Secondary *
(3:33.61)
Mt. Douglas Secondary *
(3:39.1)
Stelly's Secondary School
(3:41.98)
     
15
result
Saturday Grade 8 Women 4x+ 10:50 am, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Heat 3
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
Bayside Middle School 2*
(3:40.87)
St. Margaret's School *
(3:42.93)
Royal Oak Middle School 3
(4:09.86)
       
14
result
Saturday Junior Novice Women 4x- 10:40 am, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Heat 1
4 fastest to Final
Claremont Secondary School *
(3:43.25)
St. Andrews Regional High School 3
(3:46.65)
Reynolds Secondary
(3:53.8)
Stelly's Secondary School
(4:21.45)
     
13
result
Saturday Senior Advanced Women 2x 10:30 am, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Heat 1
3 to Final
Claremont Secondary School *
(3:20)
St. Michaels University School *
(3:28.91)
Stelly's Secondary School 2*
(3:33.93)
Glenlyon Norfolk School
(3:37.77)
     
12
result
Saturday Grade 8 Women 4x+ 10:20 am, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
St. Margaret's School 2*
(3:43.67)
Royal Oak Middle School
(3:44.45)
St. Andrews Regional High School
(4:07.13)
       
11
result
Saturday Senior Novice Men 4x- 10:10 am, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Heat 2
2 to Final
Oak Bay High School *
(3:10.16)
Mt. Douglas Secondary 2*
(3:27.18)
Victoria High School
(3:35.35)
Stelly's Secondary School
(3:41.45)
     
10
result
Saturday Junior Novice Women 8+ 10:00 am, 5 Nov 2016, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 2 fastest to Final
Mt. Douglas Secondary *
(3:21.78)
Glenlyon Norfolk School *
(3:22.44)
Claremont Secondary School 2*
(3:29.19)
       
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

34 records. Export as CSV