logo

Head/Tail of the Gorge 2016


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6
30
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 1x 1:39 pm, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Masters) (battersby, k)
(16:12.5)
Place #2
College Club Seattle (Biery, M)
(17:28.49)
Place #3
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Paine, J)
(18:01.07)
Place #4
Calgary Rowing Club (Millen, B)
(21:01.79)
   
29
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 1x 1:36 pm, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Keane, L)
(16:13.34)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Weide, J)
(16:14.58)
Place #3
University of Victoria (Adams, T)
(16:19.75)
Place #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (MacKenzie, J)
(17:00.66)
Place #5
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (MacDonald, G)
(17:11.6)
Place #6
Calgary Rowing Club (Mills, A)
(17:35.01)
29
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 1x 1:36 pm, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Kemper, J)
(17:36.18)
Place #8
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Higuera, J)
(17:41.07)
Place #9
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Thomas, G)
(17:52.65)
Place #10
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Floe, J)
(18:30.01)
Place #11
Thunderbird Rowing Club (Little, J)
(19:07.86)
 
28
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Mixed 2x 1:33 pm, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Alexander, J)
(14:50.7)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (Galway, R)
(15:39.08)
Place #3
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Baker, J)
(15:56.9)
Place #4
Lake Washington Rowing Club (Grigsby, P)
(16:10.41)
Place #5
Edmonton Rowing Club (Wong, S)
(17:44.45)
Place #6
Calgary Rowing Club (Pridham, W)
(17:45)
28
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Mixed 2x 1:33 pm, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Wallich, B)
(19:21.25)
         
27
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 2x 1:30 pm, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Edmonton Rowing Club (Fitzjohn, S)
(15:13.51)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (nesbitt, j)
(15:55.4)
Place #3
Nicomekl Rowing Club (Cumiford, G)
(15:55.63)
Place #4
Calgary Rowing Club (Smith, S)
(15:57.01)
Place #5
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Brown, R)
(16:18.62)
Place #6
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Walker, J)
(16:34.89)
27
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 2x 1:30 pm, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Calgary Rowing Club (Hewson, B)
(19:19.23)
         
26
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 2x 1:27 pm, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Calgary Rowing Club (Hare, K)
(14:43.58)
Place #2
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Stewart, G)
(14:48.49)
Place #3
Edmonton Rowing Club (Brandly, Q)
(14:50.97)
Place #4
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Wall, B)
(14:52.66)
Place #5
Seattle Preparatory School (Heid, M)
(15:00.11)
Place #6
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Keane, M)
(15:11.45)
26
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 2x 1:27 pm, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Edmonton Rowing Club (Harrower, A)
(15:52.61)
Place #8
Lake Washington Rowing Club (Ohannes, J)
(15:58.05)
Place #9
Edmonton Rowing Club (Shire, J)
(15:58.82)
Place #10
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Velestuk, S)
(15:59.76)
Place #11
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Howey, T)
(16:02.13)
Place #12
Vashon Island Rowing Club (van Egmond, C)
(16:10.61)
26
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 2x 1:27 pm, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #13
Thunderbird Rowing Club (Moss, Z)
(16:13.58)
Place #14
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Dal-Santo, C)
(16:53.86)
Place #15
Seattle Preparatory School (Pavelich, E)
(17:13.16)
     
25
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 4x- 1:24 pm, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Bassett, S)
(14:39.9)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Taylor, B)
(14:42.67)
Place #3
College Club Seattle (Poliachik, S)
(15:21.81)
Place #4
College Club Seattle (Biery, N)
(15:53.8)
Place #5
Victoria City RC (Masters) (LeFrank, D)
(16:16.86)
Place #6
Inlet Rowing Club (Russell, P)
(16:31.51)
25
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 4x- 1:24 pm, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Graham, B)
(16:42.48)
Place #8
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Moore, W)
(16:51.01)
Place #9
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Milne, L)
(17:01.72)
Place #10
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Crawley, K)
(17:10.96)
Place #11
Calgary Rowing Club (Blackwell, P)
(18:02.91)
 
24
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Novice Men 8+ 1:21 pm, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Seattle Preparatory School (Alinger, N)
(14:07.09)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Saini, J)
(14:41.19)
Place #3
Vancouver Rowing Club (Daviau, C)
(16:18.3)
     
23
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Junior A Women 4x+ 1:18 pm, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Seattle Preparatory School (Gellock, S)
(15:51.02)
Place #2
St. Michaels University School (Considine, A)
(16:32.16)
Place #3
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Teachout, A)
(16:46.15)
Place #4
Maple Bay Rowing Club (McMillan, B)
(17:16.84)
Place #5
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Jurinovic, N)
(17:50.91)
Place #6
Vashon Island Rowing Club (DeLoach, B)
(18:02.42)
23
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Junior A Women 4x+ 1:18 pm, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Seattle Preparatory School (Mahoney, B)
(19:20.1)
         
22
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Junior A Women 4x- 1:15 pm, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (mcculloch, d)
(14:28.19)
Place #2
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Nichols, M)
(14:52.01)
Place #3
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Mackay-Pettyjohn, T)
(15:32.25)
Place #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Adams, J)
(15:35.51)
Place #5
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Wallich, E)
(15:56.24)
Place #6
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Rechlin, R)
(16:09.21)
22
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Junior A Women 4x- 1:15 pm, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Delta Deas Rowing Club (MacKenzie, M)
(16:21.95)
Place #8
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Yarkin, A)
(16:27.79)
Place #9
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Gregory, E)
(16:32.41)
Place #10
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Sophia, S)
(16:50.16)
Place #11
Seattle Preparatory School (Margaritis, A)
(17:50.56)
 
21
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 4x- 1:12 pm, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria ()
(15:49.92)
Place #2
Thunderbird Rowing Club (Rudy, M)
(16:27.19)
       
20
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 8+ 1:09 pm, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Vancouver Rowing Club (Daviau, C)
(15:49.37)
         
19
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Junior A Women 8+ 1:06 pm, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Rosen, H)
(15:21.95)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (Chantler, M)
(16:20.78)
       
18
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open JV Women 8+ 1:03 pm, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of British Columbia (Sinclair, E)
(13:30.69)
Place #2
University of Victoria ()
(14:13.47)
Place #3
University of British Columbia (Yu, T)
(14:35.93)
Place #4
Simon Fraser University (Fiorante, R)
(14:54.27)
   
17
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 8+ 1:00 pm, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria ()
(12:53.27)
         
16
result
Head of the Gorge (am) Masters Women 1x 10:45 am, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Vancouver Rowing Club ()
(15:47.84)
Place #2
Nicomekl Rowing Club (McKay, M)
(16:39.54)
       
15
result
Head of the Gorge (am) Open Women 1x 10:42 am, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (White, C)
(16:56.72)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (Arich, E)
(17:04.29)
Place #3
Calgary Rowing Club (Marchuk, A)
(17:26.26)
Place #4
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Doxtdator-Jansson, E)
(17:26.9)
Place #5
Vancouver Rowing Club (Drohan, M)
(17:28.64)
Place #6
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Moses, M)
(17:55.22)
14
result
Head of the Gorge (am) Masters Women 2x 10:39 am, 22 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Edmonton Rowing Club (Secord, A)
(15:01.55)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (Hermansen, C)
(15:23.68)
Place #3
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Smeaton, J)
(15:26.65)
Place #4
Vancouver Rowing Club (Rowley, C)
(16:05)
Place #5
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Rivers, D)
(18:05.02)
 
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

41 records. Export as CSV