logo

Head/Tail of the Gorge 2016


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6
63
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Novice Men 4x- 1:48 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Seattle Preparatory School (Brown, A)
(13:34.92)
Place #2
Seattle Preparatory School (Fletcher, L)
(15:12.76)
       
62
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 1x 1:45 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Nicomekl Rowing Club (McKay, M)
(14:27.9)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Riley, P)
(14:43.32)
Place #3
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Baker, J)
(14:50.82)
Place #4
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Huggenvik, L)
(15:23.02)
Place #5
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Johnstone, H)
(15:46.98)
Place #6
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Smeaton, J)
(16:09.33)
61
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 1x 1:42 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
College Club Seattle (Biery, M)
(13:23.98)
Place #2
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Westfall, R)
(13:37.61)
Place #3
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Wood, R)
(13:47.31)
Place #4
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Wallich, B)
(14:05.44)
Place #5
Vancouver Rowing Club ()
(14:06.57)
 
60
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 1x 1:39 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Vancouver Rowing Club (Drohan, M)
(14:30.86)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (Marchuk, A)
(14:59.58)
Place #3
Calgary Rowing Club (Chantler, M)
(15:18.1)
Place #4
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Doxtdator-Jansson, E)
(15:30.97)
Place #5
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Simmonds, R)
(15:42.33)
Place #6
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Moses, M)
(15:48.6)
60
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 1x 1:39 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Seattle Preparatory School (Simon, E)
(16:30.29)
Place #8
Seattle Preparatory School (Conaty, E)
(16:44.74)
       
59
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 2x 1:36 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Edmonton Rowing Club (Secord, A)
(13:03.47)
Place #2
College Club Seattle (Biery, N)
(14:00.16)
Place #3
College Club Seattle (Weisman, K)
(14:35.81)
Place #4
Calgary Rowing Club (Ptasinski, J)
(14:46.91)
Place #5
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Cattell, C)
(15:07.02)
Place #6
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Graham, B)
(15:10.22)
59
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 2x 1:36 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Henchion, P)
(17:50.32)
         
58
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 2x 1:33 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Gribbon, E)
(13:01.12)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (mcculloch, d)
(13:41.9)
Place #3
University of Victoria ()
(13:44.15)
Place #4
University of Victoria ()
(13:47.81)
Place #5
Calgary Rowing Club (Lambros, S)
(13:58.36)
Place #6
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Reid, B)
(14:13.03)
58
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 2x 1:33 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Newton, E)
(14:20.24)
Place #8
Maple Bay Rowing Club ()
(14:35.11)
Place #9
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Dal-Santo, S)
(14:35.64)
Place #10
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Lande, K)
(14:56.05)
Place #11
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Weber, S)
(15:02.59)
Place #12
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Duifhuis, M)
(15:20.38)
58
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 2x 1:33 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #13
Seattle Preparatory School (Grossman, E)
(15:58.61)
Place #14
Seattle Preparatory School (Green, A)
(16:24.85)
       
57
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Mixed 4x- 1:30 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Calgary Rowing Club (McGuigan, B)
(12:23.32)
Place #2
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Chung, L)
(12:44.17)
Place #3
Calgary Rowing Club (El-Beheiry, M)
(13:07.93)
Place #4
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Drabit, M)
(14:23.08)
Place #5
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Williams, T)
(15:43.9)
Place #6
Vancouver Rowing Club (Craveiro, D)
(30:40)
56
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Novice Women 8+ 1:27 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Vancouver Rowing Club (Daviau, C)
(13:54.8)
Place #2
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Zeigler, S)
(14:09)
Place #3
Seattle Preparatory School (Cerceo, M)
(14:40.21)
Place #4
University of Victoria ()
(15:22.93)
Place #5
Simon Fraser University (Chiong, C)
(15:55.45)
 
55
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 4x- 1:24 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Kozel, K)
(11:14.29)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Lathrop, T)
(12:37.64)
Place #3
Nicomekl Rowing Club (Wirtz, B)
(12:41.18)
Place #4
Calgary Rowing Club (Joubert, T)
(12:49.69)
Place #5
Calgary Rowing Club (Pridham, W)
(14:00.54)
 
54
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 4+ 1:21 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Chan, A)
(10:50.23)
Place #2
University of British Columbia ()
(12:00.33)
       
53
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Junior A Men 4x+ 1:18 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Brentwood College School ( Hogendoorn, T)
(11:27.25)
Place #2
St. George's School (Xia, T)
(11:51.81)
Place #3
Vancouver College (Dichupa, F)
(12:07.72)
Place #4
Vancouver College (Leong, R)
(12:14.2)
Place #5
St. George's School (Qiu, Y)
(12:44.46)
Place #6
Seattle Preparatory School (Alinger, N)
(12:52.62)
53
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Junior A Men 4x+ 1:18 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Brentwood College School ( Wilson, F)
(13:04.04)
Place #8
St. George's School (Wong, B)
(14:27.95)
       
52
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Junior A Men 4x- 1:15 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Brentwood College School (Tautz, L)
(10:45.36)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Keane, M)
(10:48.07)
Place #3
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Howey, T)
(11:44.53)
Place #4
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Call, F)
(12:04.37)
Place #5
Seattle Preparatory School (Adam, M)
(12:04.54)
Place #6
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Anderson, L)
(12:12.83)
52
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Junior A Men 4x- 1:15 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Mehling, C)
(12:49.01)
Place #8
Calgary Rowing Club (Miller, A)
(12:50.04)
Place #9
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Smart, J)
(13:36.84)
     
51
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 4x- 1:12 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Edmonton Rowing Club (Harrower, A)
(11:39.01)
         
50
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 8+ 1:09 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Edmonton Rowing Club (McGuinness, j)
(12:30.25)
         
49
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Junior A Men 8+ 1:06 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
St. George's School (Eng, J)
(10:47.82)
Place #2
Brentwood College School ( Holmes, E)
(11:31.42)
Place #3
Vancouver College (Vinnick, B)
(11:41.73)
Place #4
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Rosen, H)
(12:12.48)
Place #5
St. George's School (Lee, S)
(14:47.2)
 
48
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open JV Men 8+ 1:03 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of British Columbia (Dohm, J)
(10:13.44)
Place #2
University of Victoria ()
(10:37.36)
Place #3
University of Victoria ()
(11:06.64)
Place #4
University of Victoria (Christie, T)
(11:18)
   
47
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 8+ 1:00 pm, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Kulman, B)
(9:46.85)
         
46
result
Tail of the Gorge (am) Open Novice Women 4x- 10:45 am, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Cizeron, C)
(16:04.48)
Place #2
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Warren, M)
(17:15.58)
Place #3
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hinkle, M)
(19:21.49)
     
45
result
Tail of the Gorge (am) Open Men 1x 10:42 am, 23 Oct 2016, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Brentwood College School (Witts, A)
(13:21.79)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (MacDonald, G)
(13:42.28)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Couchman, J)
(13:54.66)
Place #4
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Kemper, J)
(14:09.39)
Place #5
Seattle Preparatory School (Brown, A)
(14:41.29)
Place #6
Calgary Rowing Club (Mills, A)
(14:47.7)
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

42 records. Export as CSV