logo

Elk Lake Spring Regatta 2017


 
  Page 1/3Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7 Place 8
42
result
Saturday Open Women 1x 4:06 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final A
National Training Centre (Zeeman, C)
(7:31.66)
National Training Centre (Mara, T)
(7:44.25)
National Training Centre (Balooch, L)
(7:46.51)
National Training Centre (Gleadow, E) (ex)
(7:52.15)
National Training Centre (Proske, A)
(7:53.06)
Seattle Rowing Center (Hardman, J)
(8:02.6)
National Training Centre (Truax, M) (ex)
(8:03.35)
Seattle Rowing Center (Taylor, S)
(8:05.08)
41
result
Saturday Open Women 1x 3:58 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final B
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Cathrea, M)
(8:14.31)
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Mikolajewski, K)
(8:26.69)
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (McPhail, A)
(8:46.31)
         
49
result
Saturday Junior C Women 2x 3:50 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Wardell, S)
(3:15.28)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Kaye, A)
(3:19.56)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Paul, A)
(3:21.65)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Cizeron, C)
(3:22.79)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hallett, C)
(3:25.68)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Blondeau-Johnston, C)
(3:31.2)
   
48
result
Saturday Junior C Men 2x 3:42 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Whelon, M)
(2:21.36)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Plater, L) (ex)
(2:22.49)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Reid, B)
(2:28.4)
         
47
result
Saturday Open Men 2- 3:34 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final A
National Training Centre (de Wit, B)
(6:36.87)
National Training Centre (de Groot, D)
(6:39.08)
National Training Centre (Buie, M)
(6:49.97)
University of Victoria (Donaldson, I)
(6:56.44)
University of Victoria (Larson, B)
(6:58.62)
University of British Columbia (Cvoric, S) (ex)
(7:01.83)
   
46
result
Saturday Junior A Women 2- 3:26 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (mcculloch, d)
(8:00.01)
St. Michaels University School (Gage, K)
(8:32.1)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (English, M)
(9:17.68)
         
45
result
Saturday Junior A Men 1x 3:18 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Keane, L)
(7:25.72)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Wall, B)
(7:29.76)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Wick, T)
(7:47.76)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Stewart, G)
(7:49.67)
Brentwood College School (Witts, A)
(7:58.15)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hoelscher, L)
(7:59.86)
   
44
result
Saturday Junior A Men 1x 3:10 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final B
Seattle Rowing Center (Evans, E)
(7:57.31)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Murry, E)
(8:07.93)
Seattle Rowing Center (Peck, S)
(8:12.82)
Seattle Rowing Center (Egan, S)
(8:17.05)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Ketter, J)
(8:20.06)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Jaques, O)
(8:36.32)
   
43
result
Saturday Open Lwt Women 1x 3:02 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final A
University of British Columbia (Lindsay, J) (ex)
(8:17.08)
University of British Columbia (Taylor, L) (ex)
(8:22.94)
Seattle Rowing Center (Niebur, C) (ex)
(8:25.59)
Seattle Rowing Center (Collins, K)
(8:28.53)
University of Victoria (Kingston, R)
(8:34.83)
Seattle Rowing Center (Trevino, L)
(8:53.57)
Seattle Rowing Center (Barrows, K)
(9:03.15)
 
40
result
Saturday Open Men 1x 2:50 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final A
National Training Centre (Lussier, P)
(7:02.36)
National Training Centre (Jones, T)
(7:05.76)
University of British Columbia (Lattimer, M)
(7:15.14)
National Training Centre (king, j)
(7:17.11)
University of Victoria (Brodeur, L)
(7:29.82)
     
39
result
Saturday Open Men 1x 2:42 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final B
National Training Centre (Peeters, G)
(7:15.63)
National Training Centre (Hardy, T)
(7:19.53)
National Training Centre (Todd, A)
(7:25.3)
University of Victoria (Adams, T)
(7:26.91)
National Training Centre (Keane, P)
(7:34.43)
     
38
result
Saturday Open Women 2- 2:34 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final A
University of British Columbia (Janssens, H)
(7:31.53)
National Training Centre (Truax, M) (ex)
(7:34.82)
University of British Columbia (Sami-Bacon, S)
(7:44.85)
University of Victoria (Simpson, M)
(7:47.79)
University of Victoria (Phillips, J) (ex)
(8:02.08)
University of British Columbia (Cina, I)
(8:08.57)
University of Victoria (Bourque, E) (ex)
(8:16.88)
 
37
result
Saturday Junior A Men 2- 2:26 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Brentwood College School (Tautz, L)
(7:28.28)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Thomas, S)
(7:40.04)
Brentwood College School (Toporowski, R)
(7:49.9)
Brentwood College School (Kirker, P)
(7:54.69)
Brentwood College School (Lambert, H)
(7:59.62)
     
36
result
Saturday Junior A Women 1x 2:18 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (battersby, p)
(8:48)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Gribbon, E)
(8:55.08)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Down, E)
(8:59.69)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Nichols, M)
(9:04.33)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Sweeney, I)
(9:06.97)
     
35
result
Saturday Junior A Women 1x 2:10 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final B
Seattle Rowing Center (Edwards, K)
(9:07.16)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Smyth, M)
(9:24.15)
Seattle Rowing Center (Wright, S)
(9:24.6)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Edey, I)
(9:30.86)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Wick, S)
(9:51.69)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Burton, P)
(10:18.61)
   
34
result
Saturday Open Lwt Men 1x 2:02 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final A
University of British Columbia (Hale, C)
(7:52.43)
Seattle Rowing Center (Angelillo, N)
(7:56.66)
Seattle Rowing Center (Sullivan, N)
(8:07.62)
University of Victoria (Cabral, I)
(8:10.97)
University of British Columbia (Griffith, J)
(8:15.32)
Seattle Rowing Center (Lee, M) (ex)
(8:31.86)
   
32
result
Saturday Masters Women 2x 1:54 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Morris, D)
(4:26.37)
Seattle Rowing Center (Trevino, L)
(4:30.5)
Victoria City RC (Masters) (bickert, g)
(4:34.96)
         
31
result
Saturday Open Novice Men 8+ 1:46 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Brentwood College School (Lorente, E)
(7:31.41)
             
30
result
Saturday Open Novice Men 4+ 1:38 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final A
University of British Columbia (Ye, P) (ex)
(7:50.53)
University of the Fraser Valley () (ex)
(8:01.09)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Lyam, B)
(8:02.66)
University of British Columbia (Hauser, L) (ex)
(8:10.98)
University of British Columbia (Birkenshaw, A)
(8:13.46)
     
29
result
Saturday Junior B Women 4x- 1:30 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final A
St. Michaels University School (Raina, R)
(8:30.11)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Kearsey, E)
(8:31.42)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Brown, M)
(8:36.76)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (McMillan, B)
(8:51.45)
       
28
result
Saturday Junior B Women 4x+ 1:22 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Andrews, L)
(8:55.05)
Brentwood College School (Napier, C)
(9:11.82)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Vasko, M)
(9:48.1)
         
27
result
Saturday Open JV Women 8+ 1:14 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final A
University of British Columbia (Whelan, E)
(7:00.02)
University of Victoria (Fernandes, C) (ex)
(7:20.91)
University of British Columbia (Cen, W) (ex)
(7:47.19)
         
26
result
Saturday Junior B Men 4+ 1:06 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final A
St. Michaels University School (Considine, A)
(7:28.33)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Lyam, B)
(8:05.81)
Brentwood College School (Assaly, S)
(8:21.06)
Brentwood College School (Warhurst, P)
(8:34.41)
       
25
result
Saturday Open JV Men 8+ 12:58 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final A
University of British Columbia (Dohm, J)
(6:14.12)
Brentwood College School (Holmes, E)
(6:18.5)
University of Victoria (Chan, A)
(6:26.98)
University of Victoria (Lyons, K) (ex)
(6:34.35)
University of British Columbia (Birkenshaw, A) (ex)
(6:45.71)
     
24
result
Saturday Junior A Men 4x- 12:50 pm, 4 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Schliesman, N)
(6:51.17)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Thomas, S)
(6:57.57)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Loveday, H)
(6:59.81)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Stewart, G)
(7:10.58)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Laird, G)
(7:17.81)
Brentwood College School (Wedemeyer, J)
(7:27.27)
   
 
  Page 1/3Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

54 records. Export as CSV