logo

Elk Lake Spring Regatta 2017


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7 Place 8
91
result
Sunday Junior C Mixed 4x+ 4:00 pm, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Thomson, A) (ex)
(7:42.32)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Paul, A)
(7:55.69)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Plater, L) (ex)
(8:04.76)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Mandap, C) (ex)
(8:12.06)
       
90
result
Sunday Open JV Men 4+ 3:50 pm, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
University of Victoria (Chan, A)
(6:37)
University of Victoria (Christie, T) (ex)
(6:37.98)
University of the Fraser Valley () (ex)
(7:13.65)
         
89
result
Sunday Junior A Men 4+ 3:40 pm, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Brentwood College School ( Holmes, E)
(6:25.69)
Brentwood College School ( Hogendoorn, T)
(6:31.03)
Brentwood College School ( Wilson, F)
(6:35.86)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Konnila, J)
(6:41.72)
Seattle Rowing Center (Andrews, L)
(6:51.03)
St. Michaels University School (White, C)
(6:55.81)
   
87
result
Sunday Open Lwt Men 2x 3:20 pm, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
University of British Columbia (Hale, C)
(0:00)
Seattle Rowing Center (Sullivan, N)
(0:11.95)
University of Victoria (Clarke, C)
(0:24.23)
Brentwood College School (Trogan, P)
(0:28.68)
University of British Columbia (Rifai, R) (ex)
(0:37.73)
University of Victoria (King, W) (ex)
(0:44.55)
   
86
result
Sunday Open Women 4x- 3:10 pm, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
National Training Centre (Truax, M) (ex)
(6:24.62)
National Training Centre (Proske, A) (ex)
(6:25.18)
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Pelham, J)
(6:41.05)
Seattle Rowing Center (Hardman, J)
(6:46.56)
Seattle Rowing Center (Collins, K)
(6:48.56)
     
85
result
Sunday RCA exhibition Men 2x 3:00 pm, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
National Training Centre (Jones, T)
(6:14.37)
National Training Centre () (ex)
(6:18.84)
National Training Centre (Buie, M)
(6:19.87)
National Training Centre (Watson, A) (ex)
(6:25.26)
       
84
result
Sunday Junior B Men 8+ 2:50 pm, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Lyam, B)
(6:29.1)
St. Michaels University School (Considine, A)
(6:40.26)
Brentwood College School (Assaly, S)
(6:49.91)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Somogyi, R) (ex)
(7:57.63)
       
83
result
Sunday Junior B Women 2x 2:40 pm, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hardcastle, N)
(7:55.59)
Seattle Rowing Center (Hanley, A)
(8:04.7)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Herz, A)
(8:08.31)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Greig, R)
(8:11.59)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (letham, p)
(8:17.67)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Kearsey, E)
(8:37.3)
   
82
result
Sunday Open Novice Women 4x- 2:30 pm, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Maple Bay Rowing Club (DeValk-Zaiss, H)
(8:00.43)
St. Michaels University School (Hoechsmann, A)
(9:02.13)
           
81
result
Sunday Masters Mixed 2x 2:20 pm, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Morris, D)
(4:06.5)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Tull, R)
(4:14.75)
           
80
result
Sunday Open Men 8+ 2:10 pm, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
National Training Centre (Kit, K)
(5:27.18)
University of British Columbia (Chung, K) (ex)
(5:33.27)
University of Victoria (Kulman, B)
(5:42.97)
University of British Columbia (Dohm, J)
(5:44.32)
University of Victoria (Christie, T)
(5:45.49)
University of Victoria (Chan, A)
(5:54.99)
   
79
result
Sunday Junior A Men 8+ 2:00 pm, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Brentwood College School ( Holmes, E)
(5:47.1)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Konnila, J)
(5:50.72)
Brentwood College School ( Wilson, F)
(6:05.93)
         
78
result
Sunday Open JV Women 4+ 1:50 pm, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
University of Victoria (Wilder, B) (ex)
(7:12.04)
University of Victoria (Fernandes, C) (ex)
(7:20.55)
University of British Columbia (Yu, T) (ex)
(7:27.1)
University of British Columbia (Cen, W) (ex)
(7:40.16)
University of the Fraser Valley () (ex)
(7:53.15)
     
77
result
Sunday Junior A Women 4+ 1:40 pm, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Hatt, K)
(7:36.46)
Seattle Rowing Center (Andrews, L)
(7:54.38)
           
76
result
Sunday Masters Men 1x 1:30 pm, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Alexander, L)
(-0:11.32)
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Sedun, G)
(0:00)
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Wilkinson, D)
(0:09.62)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Tull, R)
(0:29.46)
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Bolink, D)
(0:42.04)
     
75
result
Sunday Junior B Women 8+ 1:20 pm, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Hatt, K)
(7:11.42)
St. Michaels University School (Considine, A)
(7:15.94)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Mandap, C)
(8:02.59)
Brentwood College School ( Butler, M) (ex)
(9:05.81)
       
74
result
Sunday Junior B Men 2x 1:10 pm, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Farnham, J)
(7:11.21)
Seattle Rowing Center (Kerssel, T)
(7:18.94)
St. Michaels University School (Hodgins, L)
(7:19.52)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Mork, D)
(7:33.69)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Bousfield, K)
(7:43.73)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Prosalendis, L)
(7:52.2)
   
73
result
Sunday Junior A Women 4x- 12:10 pm, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Gribbon, E)
(6:55.78)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Pearson, E)
(7:12.21)
Seattle Rowing Center (Wright, S)
(7:20.15)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Newton, E)
(7:38.29)
Seattle Rowing Center (Quevedo, A)
(7:46.07)
     
72
result
Sunday Open Women 4+ 12:00 pm, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
University of Victoria (Wilder, B) (ex)
(8:38.87)
University of Victoria (Fernandes, C) (ex)
(8:57.52)
University of British Columbia (Yu, T) (ex)
(8:58.01)
         
71
result
Sunday Open Women 2x 11:50 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
National Training Centre (Balooch, L)
(6:54.95)
National Training Centre (Truax, M) (ex)
(6:59.26)
National Training Centre (Mara, T) (ex)
(7:05.02)
Seattle Rowing Center (Niebur, C)
(7:10.73)
Seattle Rowing Center (Edwards, K)
(7:24.19)
Victoria City RC (Masters) (bickert, g)
(7:52.09)
   
70
result
Sunday Open Men 4x- 11:40 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
National Training Centre (Crothers, W)
(5:48.19)
National Training Centre (Peeters, G)
(5:49.32)
National Training Centre (Hardy, T) (ex)
(6:00.75)
Seattle Rowing Center (Shure, M)
(6:18.67)
       
69
result
Sunday Junior B Women 2x 11:30 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (letham, p)*
(8:10.15)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Greig, R)*
(8:10.93)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Kearsey, E)*
(8:29.17)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Mandap, C)
(8:37.56)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Brown, M)
(8:41.83)
Seattle Rowing Center (Tatge, L)
(9:12.35)
   
68
result
Sunday Junior B Women 2x 11:20 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Heat 1
3 to Final
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hardcastle, N)*
(7:53.03)
Seattle Rowing Center (Hanley, A)*
(8:00.07)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Herz, A)*
(8:07.14)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (McKenney, H)
(8:07.84)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Latrille, M)
(8:41.08)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (MacKenzie, E)
(8:46.1)
   
67
result
Sunday Masters Women 1x 11:10 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Morris, D)
(4:26.11)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Rutledge, R)
(4:33.89)
           
66
result
Sunday Open Lwt Women 2x 11:00 am, 5 Mar 2017, PST Final A
University of Victoria (Kingston, R) (ex)
(7:30.47)
Seattle Rowing Center (Collins, K)
(7:45.02)
Seattle Rowing Center (Andrews, E)
(7:49.45)
University of Victoria (Craven, S) (ex)
(7:57.65)
St. Michaels University School (Montgomery, M) (ex)
(8:08.82)
     
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

41 records. Export as CSV