logo

Shawnigan Lake Regatta 2017


 
  Page 1/4Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
74
result
B Junior A JV Women 2x 6:00 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Time trial
6 fastest to Final
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Juniors) 2*
(9:28.14)
Place #2
St. Michaels University School *
(9:28.91)
Place #3
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 4*
(9:33.88)
Place #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club *
(9:34.46)
Place #5
Thunderbird Rowing Club (ex)
(9:36.3)
Place #6
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club *
(9:37.42)
Place #7
Victoria City RC (Juniors) *
(10:04.49)
74
result
B Junior A JV Women 2x 6:00 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Time trial
6 fastest to Final
Place #8
Victoria City RC (Juniors) 3
(10:05.04)
Place #9
Crofton House School 2
(10:06.22)
Place #10
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club
(10:07.94)
Place #11
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club 2
(10:11.35)
Place #12
Nanaimo Rowing Club
(10:23.87)
Place #13
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 3
(10:24.72)
Place #14
Vancouver Rowing Club
(10:28.36)
74
result
B Junior A JV Women 2x 6:00 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Time trial
6 fastest to Final
Place #15
Maple Bay Rowing Club
(10:31.87)
Place #16
Brentwood College School 2
(10:35.56)
Place #17
Brentwood College School
(10:37.61)
Place #18
Crofton House School
(10:42.71)
Place #19
Vancouver Rowing Club 2
(10:49.23)
Place #20
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society
(10:49.7)
Place #21
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 2
(10:51.99)
73
result
B Junior A Lwt63 Women 1x 5:45 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Time trial
6 fastest to Final
Place #1
Vancouver Rowing Club *
(9:46.08)
Place #2
Sentinel Secondary School *
(10:07.82)
Place #3
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 2*
(10:13.1)
Place #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club *
(10:20.83)
Place #5
Deep Cove Rowing Club *
(10:24.67)
Place #6
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society *
(10:32.13)
Place #7
Claremont Sports Institute *
(10:41.01)
73
result
B Junior A Lwt63 Women 1x 5:45 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Time trial
6 fastest to Final
Place #8
Nanaimo Rowing Club *
(10:59.5)
Place #9
Crofton House School *
(11:11.4)
Place #10
Thunderbird Rowing Club *
(11:18.39)
Place #11
Crofton House School 2*
(11:23.66)
Place #12
Delta Deas Rowing Club *
(11:45.02)
Place #13
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society 2
(11:52.8)
Place #14
Maple Bay Rowing Club
(12:52.53)
72
result
B Junior A Lwt72 Men 1x 5:30 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Time trial
6 fastest to Final
Place #1
St. George's School *
(8:43.65)
Place #2
St. George's School 2*
(8:48.59)
Place #3
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club *
(8:57.95)
Place #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club *
(8:59.09)
Place #5
Victoria City RC (Juniors) 2*
(8:59.36)
Place #6
Vancouver Rowing Club 3*
(9:10.99)
Place #7
Vancouver Rowing Club *
(9:12.53)
72
result
B Junior A Lwt72 Men 1x 5:30 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Time trial
6 fastest to Final
Place #8
Delta Deas Rowing Club *
(9:17.89)
Place #9
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club 2*
(9:21.93)
Place #10
Brentwood College School 2*
(9:24.16)
Place #11
Maple Bay Rowing Club *
(9:24.35)
Place #12
Vancouver Rowing Club 2*
(9:24.74)
Place #13
Shawnigan Lake School
(9:25)
Place #14
Victoria City RC (Juniors)
(9:38.7)
72
result
B Junior A Lwt72 Men 1x 5:30 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Time trial
6 fastest to Final
Place #15
Deep Cove Rowing Club
(9:43.98)
Place #16
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 2
(9:45.37)
Place #17
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (ex)
(9:47.32)
Place #18
Nanaimo Rowing Club
(9:51.98)
Place #19
Deep Cove Rowing Club 2
(9:53.06)
Place #20
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club
(9:55.56)
Place #21
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 3
(10:04.75)
72
result
B Junior A Lwt72 Men 1x 5:30 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Time trial
6 fastest to Final
Place #22
Shawnigan Lake School 3
(10:05.09)
           
71
result
B Junior A Women 1x 5:15 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Time trial
6 to Final
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Juniors) *
(8:58.66)
Place #2
Brentwood College School *
(9:13.97)
Place #3
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society *
(9:26.05)
Place #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 2*
(9:40.64)
Place #5
Deep Cove Rowing Club *
(9:47.09)
Place #6
Maple Bay Rowing Club *
(9:59.75)
Place #7
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club *
(9:59.81)
71
result
B Junior A Women 1x 5:15 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Time trial
6 to Final
Place #8
Nanaimo Rowing Club *
(10:01.67)
Place #9
Victoria City RC (Juniors) 2*
(10:02.68)
Place #10
Claremont Sports Institute *
(10:11.58)
Place #11
Thunderbird Rowing Club *
(10:17.92)
Place #12
Victoria City RC (Juniors) 4*
(10:19)
Place #13
Nanaimo Rowing Club 2
(10:31.73)
 
70
result
B Junior A Men 1x 5:00 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Time trial
6 to Final
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Juniors) *
(8:07.41)
Place #2
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society *
(8:10.43)
Place #3
Deep Cove Rowing Club *
(8:23.39)
Place #4
Nanaimo Rowing Club *
(8:24.47)
Place #5
Shawnigan Lake School *
(8:24.85)
Place #6
Victoria City RC (Juniors) 2*
(8:27.2)
Place #7
Brentwood College School *
(8:29.32)
70
result
B Junior A Men 1x 5:00 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Time trial
6 to Final
Place #8
St. Michaels University School 2*
(8:35.38)
Place #9
St. Michaels University School *
(8:37.33)
Place #10
Brentwood College School 2*
(8:48.47)
Place #11
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club *
(8:51.21)
Place #12
Brentwood College School 3*
(8:53.32)
Place #13
Thunderbird Rowing Club
(8:56.15)
Place #14
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society 3
(8:57.27)
70
result
B Junior A Men 1x 5:00 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Time trial
6 to Final
Place #15
Deep Cove Rowing Club 2
(9:02.72)
Place #16
Brentwood College School 4
(9:04.93)
Place #17
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society 2 (ex)
(9:09.91)
Place #18
Thunderbird Rowing Club 2
(9:25.96)
Place #19
Shawnigan Lake School 2
(9:34.44)
Place #20
Thunderbird Rowing Club 3
(9:56.02)
Place #21
Nanaimo Rowing Club 2
(10:17.01)
69
result
A Junior A Lwt63 Women 2x 4:08 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Final A
Sentinel Secondary School
(8:27.31)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club
(8:33.38)
Vancouver Rowing Club
(8:35.16)
St. Michaels University School
(8:36.75)
Nanaimo Rowing Club
(8:45.84)
Claremont Sports Institute
(8:47.34)
 
68
result
A Junior A Lwt63 Women 2x 4:00 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Final B
Deep Cove Rowing Club
(8:58.59)
Shawnigan Lake School
(9:04.48)
Crofton House School
(9:06.35)
Brentwood College School
(9:08.54)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (ex)
(9:09.43)
Delta Deas Rowing Club
(9:10.96)
 
67
result
A Junior A Lwt72 Men 2x 3:52 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Final A
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
(7:43.25)
Vancouver Rowing Club
(7:48.01)
Brentwood College School
(7:55.91)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 2
(7:58)
St. Michaels University School
(7:59.66)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) 2
(8:06.16)
 
66
result
A Junior A Lwt72 Men 2x 3:44 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Final B
Victoria City RC (Juniors)
(7:59.27)
Maple Bay Rowing Club
(8:06.42)
Brentwood College School 2
(8:12.55)
Delta Deas Rowing Club
(8:13.22)
Vancouver College
(8:20.27)
St. George's School
(8:34.71)
 
65
result
A Junior A JV Women 8+ 3:36 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Juniors)
(8:21.05)
Brentwood College School
(8:50.55)
Shawnigan Lake School
(9:26.4)
       
64
result
A Junior A JV Men 8+ 3:28 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Final A
Vancouver College
(6:44.25)
Claremont Sports Institute
(6:51.23)
Victoria City RC (Juniors)
(7:06.7)
Brentwood College School
(7:17.5)
     
63
result
A Junior B Women 1x 3:20 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Final A
Sentinel Secondary School
(9:01.37)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club
(9:16.32)
Crofton House School
(9:21.5)
Deep Cove Rowing Club
(9:37.51)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society
(9:38.93)
Shawnigan Lake School
(9:54.94)
 
62
result
A Junior B Men 1x 3:12 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Final A
Nanaimo Rowing Club
(8:19.32)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club
(8:29.02)
Delta Deas Rowing Club
(8:31.29)
Victoria City RC (Juniors)
(8:33.37)
Brentwood College School
(8:50.01)
Delta Deas Rowing Club 2
(8:51.18)
 
61
result
A Junior B JV Women 4+ 3:04 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Final A
Shawnigan Lake School
(8:34.86)
Claremont Sports Institute
(8:46.95)
St. Michaels University School
(9:02.05)
Brentwood College School
(9:15.25)
     
60
result
A Junior B JV Men 4+ 2:56 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Final A
Vancouver College
(7:31.13)
Vancouver College 2
(7:48.82)
Vancouver College 3
(7:52.56)
St. Michaels University School
(8:02.01)
Shawnigan Lake School
(8:08.36)
St. George's School
(8:41.71)
 
59
result
A Junior B Novice Women 2x 2:48 pm, 13 May 2017, PDT Final A
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club
(8:59.72)
Maple Bay Rowing Club 2
(9:04.62)
Delta Deas Rowing Club
(9:10.64)
Maple Bay Rowing Club
(9:26.75)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club
(9:27.39)
   
 
  Page 1/4Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

76 records. Export as CSV