logo

Shawnigan Lake Regatta 2017


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
120
result
D Junior A Men 2- 1:00 pm, 14 May 2017, PDT Timed final 2
St. George's School 4
(7:44.75)
St. George's School 2
(7:50.48)
Brentwood College School 4
(8:06.7)
Brentwood College School
(8:08.19)
Nanaimo Rowing Club
(8:42.15)
   
119
result
D Junior A Men 2- 12:52 pm, 14 May 2017, PDT Timed final 1
Brentwood College School 2
(7:18.38)
St. George's School
(7:20.88)
Vancouver College
(7:22.54)
St. George's School 5
(7:27.52)
Brentwood College School 3
(7:35.35)
   
118
result
D Junior A Women 2- 12:44 pm, 14 May 2017, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Juniors) 2
(8:09.59)
Victoria City RC (Juniors)
(8:14.25)
Brentwood College School
(8:17.92)
Nanaimo Rowing Club
(9:30.61)
     
117
result
B Junior B Novice Women 4x+ 12:36 pm, 14 May 2017, PDT Final A
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club
(8:37.67)
Shawnigan Lake School
(8:49.72)
Crofton House School
(9:00.78)
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club
(9:05.21)
St. Michaels University School
(9:13.4)
Victoria City RC (Juniors)
(9:19.38)
 
116
result
B Junior B Novice Men 4x+ 12:28 pm, 14 May 2017, PDT Final A
Claremont Sports Institute
(7:31.47)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society
(7:38.06)
St. Michaels University School
(8:05.28)
Vancouver Rowing Club
(8:13.47)
     
115
result
B Junior B Women 2x 12:20 pm, 14 May 2017, PDT Final A
Crofton House School
(8:12.45)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club
(8:18.51)
Claremont Sports Institute
(8:22.13)
Victoria City RC (Juniors)
(8:38.87)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) 2
(8:47.47)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society
(9:13.81)
 
114
result
B Junior B Men 2x 12:12 pm, 14 May 2017, PDT Final A
Claremont Sports Institute
(7:23.34)
Delta Deas Rowing Club
(7:30.28)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club
(7:33.53)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) 2
(7:38.9)
Shawnigan Lake School
(7:41.4)
Victoria City RC (Juniors)
(7:50.9)
 
113
result
B Junior B JV Men 8+ 12:04 pm, 14 May 2017, PDT Final A
Vancouver College
(6:58.54)
Victoria City RC (Juniors)
(7:23.93)
Vancouver College 2
(7:26.42)
       
112
result
B Junior A Novice Women 4x+ 11:56 am, 14 May 2017, PDT Final A
Delta Deas Rowing Club
(8:25.81)
Maple Bay Rowing Club
(8:33.66)
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club
(8:38.29)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society
(8:49.22)
Vancouver Rowing Club
(9:04.47)
Shawnigan Lake School
(9:24.87)
 
111
result
B Junior A Novice Men 4x+ 11:48 am, 14 May 2017, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Juniors)
(7:39.48)
St. Michaels University School
(7:45.79)
Vancouver Rowing Club
(7:50.89)
Brentwood College School
(8:12.52)
Maple Bay Rowing Club
(8:59.27)
   
110
result
B Junior A JV Women 2x 11:40 am, 14 May 2017, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Juniors) 2
(8:15.39)
St. Michaels University School
(8:16.14)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club
(8:30.56)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 4
(8:34.94)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
(8:37.92)
Victoria City RC (Juniors)
(8:54.36)
 
109
result
B Junior A JV Men 2x 11:32 am, 14 May 2017, PDT Final A
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
(7:35.63)
St. Michaels University School
(7:42.38)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club
(7:51.32)
St. George's School
(7:55.44)
Brentwood College School
(7:56.5)
Delta Deas Rowing Club
(7:58.96)
 
108
result
B Junior A Women 8+ 11:24 am, 14 May 2017, PDT Final A
Brentwood College School
(7:19.37)
Shawnigan Lake School 2
Jr. B
(7:28.55)
Shawnigan Lake School
(7:29.64)
Victoria City RC (Juniors)
Jr. B
(7:41.77)
     
107
result
B Junior A Men 8+ 11:16 am, 14 May 2017, PDT Final A
Brentwood College School
(6:05.61)
St. George's School
(6:06.95)
Vancouver College
(6:30.48)
       
106
result
B Junior B JV Women 2x 11:08 am, 14 May 2017, PDT Final A
Thunderbird Rowing Club
(8:42.59)
Maple Bay Rowing Club
(8:51.62)
Crofton House School 2
(9:01.72)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society
(9:06.85)
Claremont Sports Institute 2
(9:13.99)
   
105
result
B Junior B JV Men 2x 11:00 am, 14 May 2017, PDT Final A
Claremont Sports Institute
(8:04.19)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society
(8:08.92)
Victoria City RC (Juniors)
(8:22.52)
St. Michaels University School
(8:25.49)
Claremont Sports Institute 2
(8:41.44)
   
104
result
B Junior B Men 8+ 10:52 am, 14 May 2017, PDT Final A
Vancouver College
(6:38.05)
Victoria City RC (Juniors)
(6:38.35)
Brentwood College School
(6:44.42)
Vancouver College 2
(6:58.08)
Shawnigan Lake School
(7:38.2)
   
103
result
B Junior C Women 4x+ 10:44 am, 14 May 2017, PDT Final A
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club
(8:29.58)
Victoria City RC (Juniors)
(8:33.92)
Maple Bay Rowing Club
(9:03.25)
Crofton House School
(9:39.37)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) 2
(10:31.85)
   
102
result
B Junior A Lwt63 Women 1x 10:36 am, 14 May 2017, PDT Final A
Vancouver Rowing Club
(8:53.02)
Sentinel Secondary School
(9:05.4)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 2
(9:08.57)
Deep Cove Rowing Club
(9:19.22)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club
(9:22.41)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society
(9:22.97)
 
101
result
B Junior A Lwt63 Women 1x 10:28 am, 14 May 2017, PDT Final B
Claremont Sports Institute
(9:15.4)
Nanaimo Rowing Club
(9:24.29)
Thunderbird Rowing Club
(9:42.28)
Crofton House School
(9:47.97)
Delta Deas Rowing Club
(9:51.67)
Crofton House School 2
(9:58.32)
 
100
result
B Junior A Lwt72 Men 1x 10:20 am, 14 May 2017, PDT Final A
St. George's School
(7:59.71)
St. George's School 2
(8:02.51)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
(8:05.97)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club
(8:10.21)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) 2
(8:15.23)
Vancouver Rowing Club 3
(8:18.85)
 
99
result
B Junior A Lwt72 Men 1x 10:12 am, 14 May 2017, PDT Final B
Vancouver Rowing Club
(8:14.02)
Delta Deas Rowing Club
(8:25.21)
Vancouver Rowing Club 2
(8:25.52)
Brentwood College School 2
(8:25.87)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club 2
(8:28.4)
Maple Bay Rowing Club
(8:36.94)
 
98
result
B Junior A Women 1x 10:04 am, 14 May 2017, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Juniors)
(8:51.69)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society
(8:59.45)
Brentwood College School
(9:04.14)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club 2
(9:07.82)
Deep Cove Rowing Club
(9:27.01)
Maple Bay Rowing Club
(9:43.41)
 
97
result
B Junior A Women 1x 9:56 am, 14 May 2017, PDT Final B
Nanaimo Rowing Club
(9:25.97)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) 2
(9:30.57)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
(9:31.15)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) 4
(9:39.51)
Claremont Sports Institute
(9:45.94)
Thunderbird Rowing Club
(9:53.22)
 
96
result
B Junior A Men 1x 9:48 am, 14 May 2017, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Juniors) 2
(7:53.46)
Victoria City RC (Juniors)
(7:54.34)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society
(7:58.27)
Deep Cove Rowing Club
(8:12.25)
Nanaimo Rowing Club
(8:14.08)
Shawnigan Lake School
(8:17.4)
 
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

46 records. Export as CSV