logo

LVISSAA City Championship 2017


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
41
result
Saturday Championship Women 1x 4:00 pm, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Final A
Glenlyon Norfolk School 2
(4:19.53)
Claremont Secondary School
(4:23.33)
Parkland Secondary
(4:27.7)
Claremont Secondary School 2
(4:29.89)
Stelly's Secondary School
(4:40.15)
Glenlyon Norfolk School
(4:47.99)
 
40
result
Saturday Senior Advanced Men 8+ 3:50 pm, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Final A
Claremont Secondary School
(3:26.13)
Mt. Douglas Secondary
(3:32.48)
St. Andrews Regional High School
(3:35.45)
Parkland Secondary
(4:11.35)
     
39
result
Saturday Junior Novice Women 4x- 3:30 pm, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Final A
Glenlyon Norfolk School
(3:59.09)
Stelly's Secondary School
(4:03.13)
Mt. Douglas Secondary
(4:10.9)
Pacific Christian School
(4:40.21)
     
38
result
Saturday Grade 8 Women 4x+ 3:10 pm, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Final A
Royal Oak Middle School
(4:28.19)
Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society
(4:42.3)
Bayside Middle School
(4:44.07)
Royal Oak Middle School 2
(4:50.55)
     
37
result
Saturday Senior Advanced Women 2x 3:00 pm, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Final A
Claremont Secondary School
(4:05.13)
Claremont Secondary School 2
(4:09.91)
Glenlyon Norfolk School
(4:14.87)
St. Michaels University School
(4:17.95)
Stelly's Secondary School
(4:18.49)
Stelly's Secondary School 2
(4:29.28)
 
36
result
Saturday Senior Mixed 8+ 2:50 pm, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Final A
Parkland Secondary
(3:41.35)
Oak Bay High School
(4:01.75)
         
35
result
Saturday Grade 8 Men 4x+ 2:40 pm, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Final A
Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society
(4:25.08)
Glenlyon Norfolk School
(4:32.7)
Royal Oak Middle School
(4:41.68)
Bayside Middle School
(4:55.78)
     
34
result
Saturday Senior Novice Men 4x- 2:30 pm, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Final A
Mt. Douglas Secondary
(3:52.16)
Glenlyon Norfolk School
(3:53.11)
Oak Bay High School
(3:53.97)
       
33
result
Saturday Senior Men 2x 2:20 pm, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Final A
Parkland Secondary
(4:01.94)
Mt. Douglas Secondary
(4:12.39)
St. Andrews Regional High School
(4:14.43)
       
32
result
Saturday Junior Men 8+ 2:10 pm, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Final A
Claremont Secondary School
(3:22.99)
St. Michaels University School
(3:27.91)
Stelly's Secondary School
(3:41.31)
Claremont Secondary School 2
(3:46.49)
Glenlyon Norfolk School
(3:48.33)
   
31
result
Saturday Senior Advanced Women 4x- 2:00 pm, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Final A
Claremont Secondary School
(3:42.55)
Oak Bay High School (ex)
(3:53.27)
Stelly's Secondary School
(3:55.78)
St. Michaels University School
(3:59.89)
Claremont Secondary School 2
(4:15.09)
Stelly's Secondary School 2
(4:20.86)
 
30
result
Saturday Junior Women 2x 1:50 pm, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Final A
Mt. Douglas Secondary
(4:12.52)
St. Margaret's School
(4:12.88)
Oak Bay High School
(4:17.21)
Claremont Secondary School
(4:22.64)
Mt. Douglas Secondary 2
(4:25.67)
St. Margaret's School 2
(4:37.82)
 
29
result
Saturday Junior Novice Women 8+ 1:40 pm, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Final A
Claremont Secondary School
(3:55.34)
Stelly's Secondary School
(3:59.24)
St. Michaels University School
(4:13.02)
Reynolds Secondary
(4:47.96)
     
28
result
Saturday Senior Men 4x- 1:30 pm, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Final A
Parkland Secondary
(3:54.5)
Reynolds Secondary
(4:07.29)
Victoria High School
(4:28.37)
Victoria High School 2
(4:45.8)
     
27
result
Saturday Senior Advanced Men 1x 1:20 pm, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Final A
Claremont Secondary School 2
(3:51.91)
Claremont Secondary School
(3:52.29)
Stelly's Secondary School
(3:55.88)
Parkland Secondary
(3:57.07)
Pacific Christian School
(4:15.51)
Oak Bay High School
(4:29.4)
 
26
result
Saturday Senior Novice Men 8+ 1:10 pm, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Final A
Oak Bay High School
(3:36.34)
St. Michaels University School
(3:41.79)
Mt. Douglas Secondary
(3:44.37)
       
25
result
Saturday Junior Women 4x- 1:00 pm, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Final A
St. Margaret's School
(3:56.8)
Claremont Secondary School
(3:58.91)
Mt. Douglas Secondary
(4:00.87)
Claremont Secondary School 2
(4:08.21)
Stelly's Secondary School
(4:12.61)
St. Margaret's School 2
(4:36.78)
 
24
result
Saturday Senior Advanced Women 2x 11:50 am, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Heat 3
2 to Final
Claremont Secondary School *
(4:04.78)
Stelly's Secondary School *
(4:15.03)
Oak Bay High School
(4:22.11)
St. Andrews Regional High School 2
(4:32.87)
     
23
result
Saturday Junior Novice Women 4x- 11:40 am, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Heat 4
1 to Final
Pacific Christian School *
(4:34.47)
Reynolds Secondary
(4:52.94)
Victoria High School (ex)
(5:44.19)
       
22
result
Saturday Junior Novice Women 4x- 11:30 am, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Heat 3
1 to Final
Stelly's Secondary School *
(4:06.56)
St. Andrews Regional High School
(4:19.85)
Esquimalt High School (ex)
(4:30.15)
       
21
result
Saturday Junior Novice Women 4x- 11:20 am, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Heat 2
1 to Final
Mt. Douglas Secondary *
(4:09.41)
Stelly's Secondary School 2
(4:18.02)
Claremont Secondary School 2
(4:18.31)
       
20
result
Saturday Championship Women 1x 11:10 am, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Heat 2
3 to Final
Claremont Secondary School 2*
(4:18.25)
Stelly's Secondary School *
(4:27)
Glenlyon Norfolk School *
(4:31.91)
Victoria High School
(4:38.31)
     
19
result
Saturday Senior Advanced Women 2x 11:00 am, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Heat 2
2 to Final
Claremont Secondary School 2*
(4:01.53)
St. Michaels University School *
(4:11.27)
St. Andrews Regional High School
(4:13)
Mt. Douglas Secondary
(5:13.18)
     
18
result
Saturday Junior Novice Women 4x- 10:50 am, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Heat 1
1 to Final
Glenlyon Norfolk School *
(3:56.69)
Claremont Secondary School
(4:06.29)
Reynolds Secondary 2
(4:31.8)
St. Michaels University School
(4:54.1)
     
17
result
Saturday Championship Women 1x 10:40 am, 4 Nov 2017, PDT Heat 1
3 to Final
Glenlyon Norfolk School 2*
(4:07.02)
Claremont Secondary School *
(4:12.24)
Parkland Secondary *
(4:15.8)
Claremont Secondary School 3
(4:16.12)
Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society
(4:22.47)
   
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

41 records. Export as CSV