logo

Elk Lake Spring 2018


 
  Page 1/3Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7 Place 8
50
result
Saturday Open Men 2- 5:00 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final A
National Training Centre (Copp, M)
(6:18.46)
National Training Centre (Barakso, M)
(6:19.82)
National Training Centre (Buczek, J)
(6:25.74)
University of British Columbia (Sheldon, H)
(6:33.74)
University of British Columbia (Bell, R)
(6:34.18)
University of Victoria (Stapff, A)
(6:40.32)
   
49
result
Saturday Open Men 2- 4:52 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final B
University of British Columbia (Heaney, P)
(6:41.09)
University of British Columbia (Marcil, L)
(6:42.62)
University of Victoria (Arscott, D)
(6:43.01)
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Blaskovich, G)
(6:54.08)
University of British Columbia (Anderson, M)
(6:57.9)
     
48
result
Saturday Under 19 Women 2- 4:44 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Barrows, K)
(7:40.22)
Seattle Rowing Center (Andrews, E)
(7:52.2)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Knight, M)
(8:02.69)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Hill, A)
(8:05.4)
Claremont Sports Institute (Sjerven, J)
(8:06.07)
     
47
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 4x- 4:36 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Shure, M)
(6:11.94)
Seattle Rowing Center (Allison, H)
(6:17.97)
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Grayzel, A)
(6:19.51)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Velestuk, S)
(6:24.4)
Seattle Rowing Center (Egan, S)
(6:26.75)
Brentwood College School (Bell, A)
(6:30.36)
   
46
result
Saturday Open Lwt Women 1x 4:28 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final A
University of Victoria (Craven, S) (ex)
(8:02.03)
University of Victoria (Morstad, K) (ex)
(8:02.37)
University of Victoria (ward, a) (ex)
(8:05.49)
University of Victoria (Meeson, H) (ex)
(8:07.6)
Seattle Rowing Center (Collins, K)
(8:12.37)
     
45
result
Saturday Open Women 1x 4:20 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final A
National Training Centre (Moffatt, J)
(7:24.38)
National Training Centre (Gleadow, E)
(7:27.77)
National Training Centre (Casson, J)
(7:29.27)
National Training Centre (Proske, A)
(7:31.19)
National Training Centre (Sauks, K)
(7:38.77)
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Tuax, M)
(7:44.02)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Stephens, K)
(7:51.02)
 
44
result
Saturday Open Women 1x 4:12 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final B
National Training Centre (Whitty, A)
(7:36.91)
University of Victoria (King, O)
(7:39.81)
University of Victoria (Gray, E)
(7:42.49)
National Training Centre (Nesbitt, C)
(7:48.31)
National Training Centre (Lesfrud, K)
(7:54.41)
University of Victoria (Balooch, L)
(8:00.35)
   
43
result
Saturday Open Women 1x 4:04 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final C
University of British Columbia (Walker, K)
(8:02.14)
University of Victoria (Kingston, R)
(8:13.16)
University of the Fraser Valley (Steele, E)
(8:26.2)
         
42
result
Saturday Open Men 1x 3:56 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final A
National Training Centre (Jones, T)
(6:41.44)
National Training Centre (Buie, M)
(6:42.77)
National Training Centre (Langerfeld, K)
(6:46.23)
National Training Centre (Keane, P)
(6:47.77)
National Training Centre (Lattimer, M)
(6:53.62)
National Training Centre (king, j)
(6:57.42)
   
41
result
Saturday Open Men 1x 3:48 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final B
National Training Centre (Perry, T)
(6:50.54)
National Training Centre (Hardy, T)
(6:54.35)
National Training Centre (Lattimer, A)
(6:57.5)
National Training Centre (Finley, M)
(7:03.35)
Seattle Rowing Center (Lee, D)
(7:04.1)
Seattle Rowing Center (Richards, J)
(7:11.35)
   
40
result
Saturday Open Men 1x 3:40 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final C
Seattle Rowing Center (Gangi, J)
(7:09.38)
National Training Centre (Todd, A)
(7:10.78)
Seattle Rowing Center (Buchanan, P)
(7:11.1)
Seattle Rowing Center (Twist, A)
(7:11.85)
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Payne, S)
(7:12.13)
Seattle Rowing Center (Madden, D)
(7:12.48)
   
39
result
Saturday Open Women 2- 3:32 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final A
University of Victoria (Filmer, C)
(6:58.06)
National Training Centre (Janssens, H)
(7:12.68)
University of Victoria (Simpson, M)
(7:23.3)
University of British Columbia (Sami-Bacon, S)
(7:25)
University of British Columbia (Brillon, C)
(7:28.9)
University of British Columbia (Lindsay, J)
(7:45.72)
   
38
result
Saturday Open Women 2- 3:24 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final B
University of British Columbia (Armstrong, C)
(7:25.69)
University of Victoria (Chapman, M)
(7:29.97)
University of British Columbia (McGurk, S)
(7:31.68)
         
37
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 2- 3:16 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final A
Brentwood College School (Phillips, J)
(7:00.9)
Vancouver College (Labrie, Z)
(7:09.21)
Seattle Rowing Center (Kinsel, M)
(7:19.62)
Seattle Rowing Center (Sabiers, C)
(7:28.94)
Seattle Rowing Center (Peck, S)
(7:38.87)
Brentwood College School (Handler, Y)
(7:43.6)
   
36
result
Saturday Under 19 Women 2x 3:08 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Barrows, K)
(7:29.24)
Seattle Rowing Center (Andrews, E)
(7:35.41)
Seattle Rowing Center (Jordan, E)
(7:46.83)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Vangsgaard, D)
(7:47.74)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Mackay-Pettyjohn, T)
(7:49.47)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hardcastle, N)
(7:51.3)
   
35
result
Saturday Under 19 Women 2x 3:00 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final B
Seattle Rowing Center (Bilafer, L)
(7:35.52)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Sweeney, I)
(7:42.54)
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Beremski, M)
(7:52.05)
Brentwood College School (Moen, L)
(7:58.27)
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Whelan, J)
(8:04.32)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Mehling, R)
(8:05.84)
   
34
result
Saturday Open Lwt Men 1x 2:52 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final A
University of Victoria (Garber, S) (ex)
(6:59.68)
Seattle Rowing Center (Madden, D)
(7:01.29)
Seattle Rowing Center (Twist, A)
(7:06.47)
University of British Columbia (Rybkin, I)
(7:08.04)
Seattle Rowing Center (Nelson, J)
(7:12.15)
Seattle Rowing Center (Schulz, R)
(7:21.61)
   
32
result
Saturday Masters Women 2x 2:36 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Mort, K)
(4:16.09)
Victoria City RC (Seniors) (Rosche, K)
(5:03.7)
           
31
result
Saturday Under 17 Women 4x+ 2:28 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Andrews, L)
(7:35.76)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Vasko, M)
(7:43.47)
Shawnigan Lake School (Brigden, O)
(7:46.12)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Batty, C)
(7:49.39)
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Beard, R)
(7:56.12)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Gonzalez, L)
(8:59.5)
   
30
result
Saturday Open JV Women 8+ 2:20 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final A
University of British Columbia (Schuster, V)
(6:22.73)
University of Victoria (Kennedy, H)
(6:27.26)
University of Victoria (Copeland, L)
(6:34.57)
University of British Columbia (Birkenshaw, A)
(6:35.32)
University of British Columbia (Handley, D) (ex)
(6:49.39)
University of Victoria (Fernandes, C)
(6:49.76)
   
29
result
Saturday Under 17 Men 4+ 2:12 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final A
St. Michaels University School (LeBlanc, E)
(6:59)
Brentwood College School (Long, E)
(7:04.03)
Seattle Rowing Center (Lucier, G)
(7:42.8)
         
28
result
Saturday Open JV Men 8+ 2:04 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final A
University of Victoria (Chan, A)
(5:38.81)
University of British Columbia (Dohm, J)
(5:42.16)
University of British Columbia ()
(5:58.58)
         
27
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 1x 1:56 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final A
Claremont Sports Institute (Walkey, J)
(7:15.79)
Claremont Sports Institute (Breitenfeldt, F)
(7:21.85)
Seattle Rowing Center (Harper, J)
(7:23.13)
Seattle Rowing Center (Shure, M)
(7:23.6)
Brentwood College School (Layton, B)
(7:27.45)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Velestuk, S)
(7:38.22)
   
26
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 1x 1:48 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final B
Deep Cove Rowing Club ()
(7:30.9)
Claremont Sports Institute (Mittig, L)
(7:32.87)
Brentwood College School (Carson, L)
(7:34.65)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Thomas, S)
(7:37.26)
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Kilpatrick, T)
(7:39.3)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hoelscher, L)
(7:50.43)
   
25
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 1x 1:40 pm, 3 Mar 2018, PST Final C
Claremont Sports Institute (Donnecke, L)
(7:26.72)
Claremont Sports Institute (Plater, J)
(7:31.15)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Matthew, G)
(7:33.86)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Mork, D)
(7:36.15)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Ciccateri, A)
(7:40.47)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (McQuarrie, L)
(8:03.34)
   
 
  Page 1/3Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

62 records. Export as CSV