logo

Shawnigan Lake Regatta 2018


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
10
result
Saturday Under 17 Women 1x 6:45 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Sentinel Secondary School (Paterson, E)*
(7:53.05)
Place #2
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Wick, S)*
(8:09.09)
Place #3
Brentwood College School (Snyder, C)*
(8:13.06)
Place #4
Shawnigan Lake School (Brennan-McCann, M)*
(8:20.12)
Place #5
Claremont Sports Institute (Stephens, E)*
(8:20.37)
Place #6
Victoria City RC (Jones, S)*
(8:23.23)
Place #7
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Watt, M)*
(8:24.27)
10
result
Saturday Under 17 Women 1x 6:45 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Anderson, H)*
(8:24.77)
Place #9
Victoria City RC (Corwin, N)*
(8:25.59)
Place #10
Shawnigan Lake School (Lavin, N)*
(8:25.77)
Place #11
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Duifhuis, M)*
(8:28.38)
Place #12
Thunder Rowing Crew (Liu, E)*
(8:29.21)
Place #13
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Mehling, R)
(8:32.83)
Place #14
Victoria City RC (Peterson, J)
(8:36.95)
10
result
Saturday Under 17 Women 1x 6:45 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Stemler, E)
(8:39.36)
Place #16
Deep Cove Rowing Club (McCredie, G)
(8:40.46)
Place #17
Claremont Sports Institute (Wong, O)
(8:48.76)
Place #18
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Blondeau-Johnston, C)
(8:56.07)
Place #19
Crofton House School (Aitken, A)
(8:59.75)
Place #20
Claremont Sports Institute (Loewen, J)
(9:01.35)
Place #21
Crofton House School (Barkley, P)
(9:02.96)
10
result
Saturday Under 17 Women 1x 6:45 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #22
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Schmidt, J)
(9:24.61)
Place #23
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Amaradasa, A)
(9:59.51)
         
9
result
Saturday Under 17 Men 1x 6:30 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Victoria City RC (DesBrisay, J)*
(7:39.24)
Place #2
Shawnigan Lake School (Addison, S)*
(7:40.09)
Place #3
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Torok, Q)*
(7:40.14)
Place #4
Shawnigan Lake School (Fontana, D)*
(7:46.05)
Place #5
Thunder Rowing Crew (Kanwal, R)*
(7:49.87)
Place #6
Claremont Sports Institute (Lewis, C)*
(7:53.54)
Place #7
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Purewal, J)*
(7:54.28)
9
result
Saturday Under 17 Men 1x 6:30 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
St. George's School (Bentley, T)*
(7:56.11)
Place #9
Victoria City RC (Prosalendis, L)*
(7:56.7)
Place #10
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Jonah-Bigg, M)*
(7:57.15)
Place #11
Shawnigan Lake School (Mackay, R)*
(8:01.76)
Place #12
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Whelon, M)*
(8:02.87)
Place #13
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Reid, B)
(8:20.63)
Place #14
Shawnigan Lake School (Bramley, O)
(8:26.41)
9
result
Saturday Under 17 Men 1x 6:30 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
Thunder Rowing Crew (Wang, T)
(8:29.8)
Place #16
St. George's School (Hopkins, D)
(8:37.95)
Place #17
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Burnett, R)
(8:43.93)
Place #18
St. George's School (Zhang, T)
(8:44.64)
Place #19
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Farrokhi, K)
(8:47.42)
   
8
result
Saturday Under 17 Novice Women 2x 6:15 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Shawnigan Lake School (Gillmore, M)*
(7:37.26)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Sousa, E)*
(7:51.62)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Regosa, S) (ex)
(7:55.32)
Place #4
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Gach, E)*
(8:21.12)
Place #5
Shawnigan Lake School (Stobart, P)*
(8:29.13)
Place #6
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Duncan, J)*
(8:32.59)
Place #7
Brentwood College School (Ledingham, s)*
(8:36.27)
8
result
Saturday Under 17 Novice Women 2x 6:15 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Victoria City RC (McClintock, A)*
(8:39.71)
Place #9
Crofton House School (Turner, A)*
(8:41.44)
Place #10
Vancouver Rowing Club (Markham, I)*
(8:54.19)
Place #11
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Wright, J)*
(8:55.96)
Place #12
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Degrazio, E)*
(8:58.29)
Place #13
Crofton House School (Chen, H)*
(8:59.1)
Place #14
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (McConnell-Fidyk, Z)
(8:59.49)
8
result
Saturday Under 17 Novice Women 2x 6:15 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
Shawnigan Lake School (Bryant, H)
(9:01.49)
Place #16
Victoria City RC (Evans, S)
(9:04.35)
Place #17
Shawnigan Lake School (Hick, B)
(9:11.71)
Place #18
Brentwood College School (Mandl, S)
(14:24.6)
     
7
result
Saturday Under 17 Novice Men 2x 6:00 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Abou-Haidar, R)*
(7:13.06)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Gonin, A)*
(7:20.46)
Place #3
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Wright, I)*
(7:42.79)
Place #4
Victoria City RC (Chen, K)*
(7:44.98)
Place #5
Claremont Sports Institute (Schellenberg, B)*
(7:52.23)
Place #6
Brentwood College School (Pirie, J)*
(7:57.57)
Place #7
Shawnigan Lake School (Chung, T)*
(8:06.63)
7
result
Saturday Under 17 Novice Men 2x 6:00 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Vancouver Rowing Club (Wirth, Z)*
(8:06.65)
Place #9
Maple Bay Rowing Club (newfield, J)*
(8:13.18)
Place #10
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Grant, H)*
(8:18.1)
Place #11
Vancouver Rowing Club (Wallner, P)*
(8:18.55)
Place #12
Brentwood College School (McNeill, W)*
(14:35.92)
   
6
result
Saturday Under 19 Women 1x 5:45 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Stephens, K)*
(7:37.49)
Place #2
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Isnor, J)*
(7:56.49)
Place #3
Brentwood College School (Collins, A)*
(7:56.6)
Place #4
Crofton House School (Douville, G)*
(7:59.66)
Place #5
Crofton House School (Luo, E)*
(8:02.29)
Place #6
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Finnie, A)*
(8:06.21)
Place #7
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Lawrence, C)*
(8:09.52)
6
result
Saturday Under 19 Women 1x 5:45 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Montgomery, M)*
(8:27.71)
Place #9
Shawnigan Lake School (Doig, P)*
(8:34.38)
Place #10
Claremont Sports Institute (Kwan, C)*
(8:36.73)
Place #11
Victoria City RC (Bonneau, M)*
(8:38.29)
Place #12
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Cowie, M)*
(8:38.96)
Place #13
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Reichenstein, U)
(8:39.18)
Place #14
Claremont Sports Institute (Ames, S)
(8:40.08)
6
result
Saturday Under 19 Women 1x 5:45 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Pearce, J)
(8:43.77)
Place #16
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Latrille, M)
(8:45.36)
Place #17
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Kirk, L)
(8:45.8)
Place #18
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Kropp, T)
(9:01.52)
Place #19
Crofton House School (Stekl, T)
(9:03.87)
   
5
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 1x 5:30 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
18 fastest to Finals ABC
Place #1
Claremont Sports Institute (Walkey, J)*
(6:55.13)
Place #2
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Kemper, J)*
(7:11.49)
Place #3
Claremont Sports Institute (Donnecke, L)*
(7:19.52)
Place #4
Vancouver Rowing Club (Lau, B)*
(7:25.27)
Place #5
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Krezan, L)*
(7:26.66)
Place #6
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Inglis, C)*
(7:27.37)
Place #7
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hoelscher, L)*
(7:28.48)
5
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 1x 5:30 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
18 fastest to Finals ABC
Place #8
Claremont Sports Institute (Mittig, L)*
(7:29.22)
Place #9
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Ketter, J)*
(7:31.51)
Place #10
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Matthew, G)*
(7:33.69)
Place #11
St. George's School (Lee Zhang, J)*
(7:33.88)
Place #12
Vancouver Rowing Club (Kool, J)*
(7:34.89)
Place #13
Claremont Sports Institute (Macdonald, D)*
(7:37.19)
Place #14
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Floe, J)*
(7:38.08)
5
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 1x 5:30 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
18 fastest to Finals ABC
Place #15
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Mangat, G)*
(7:38.21)
Place #16
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rogers, I)*
(7:43.82)
Place #17
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Jacob, E)*
(7:43.84)
Place #18
Shawnigan Lake School (Annandale, D)*
(7:46)
Place #19
Brentwood College School (von Battenburg, M)
(7:46.2)
Place #20
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Tahouney, B)
(7:49.17)
Place #21
Shawnigan Lake School (Heck, B)
(7:52.5)
5
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 1x 5:30 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
18 fastest to Finals ABC
Place #22
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Camparmo, M)
(7:55.82)
Place #23
St. George's School (Sun, I)
(7:57.14)
Place #24
St. George's School (Fetterly, M)
(8:19.17)
       
4
result
Saturday Under 17 Women 4x- 5:15 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Shawnigan Lake School (Lavin, N)*
(6:56.63)
Place #2
Claremont Sports Institute (Scott, K)*
(6:57.13)
Place #3
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Anderson, H)*
(7:06.69)
Place #4
Victoria City RC (Jones, S)*
(7:06.93)
Place #5
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Cizeron, C)*
(7:11.1)
Place #6
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Fraser, S)*
(7:17.2)
Place #7
Crofton House School (Turner, G)*
(7:24.72)
4
result
Saturday Under 17 Women 4x- 5:15 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Lawrence, J)*
(7:30.11)
Place #9
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Amaradasa, A)*
(7:31.93)
Place #10
Vancouver Rowing Club (Dalzell, D)*
(7:42.91)
Place #11
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Neufeld-Boucher, M)*
(7:43.12)
Place #12
Brentwood College School (Burton, H)*
(7:54.8)
Place #13
Brentwood College School (Guthrie, G)
(8:58.25)
 
3
result
Saturday Under 17 JV Women 1x 5:00 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Faubert, S)*
(8:33.77)
Place #2
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Wright, J)*
(8:42.86)
Place #3
Claremont Sports Institute (Wilkins, M)*
(8:53.77)
Place #4
Victoria City RC (Lamb, I)*
(8:53.98)
Place #5
Victoria City RC (Wardell, S)*
(8:59.11)
Place #6
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Duncan, J)*
(8:59.48)
Place #7
Crofton House School (Stubos, J)*
(9:05.23)
3
result
Saturday Under 17 JV Women 1x 5:00 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Claremont Sports Institute (Lee, P)*
(9:16.8)
Place #9
Crofton House School (Kwan, M)*
(9:30.22)
Place #10
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Park, S)*
(9:44.5)
Place #11
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Degrazio, E)*
(9:47.43)
Place #12
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Guzma, N)*
(9:57.12)
   
2
result
Saturday Under 17 JV Men 1x 4:45 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Tack, M)*
(7:27.62)
Place #2
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Brown, E)*
(7:32.02)
Place #3
Vancouver Rowing Club (Sharp, H)*
(7:50.6)
Place #4
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Abou-Haidar, R)*
(7:51.07)
Place #5
Victoria City RC (O'Kelly-Lynch, J)*
(7:51.88)
Place #6
Vancouver Rowing Club (Kischer, R)*
(7:52.02)
Place #7
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Wright, I)*
(7:56.01)
2
result
Saturday Under 17 JV Men 1x 4:45 pm, 11 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Victoria City RC (Peacock, E)*
(7:57.94)
Place #9
Vancouver Rowing Club (Edge, J)*
(8:00.37)
Place #10
Vancouver Rowing Club (Kovach, M)*
(8:06.03)
Place #11
St. George's School (Mak, I)*
(8:07.82)
Place #12
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Battistel, M)*
(8:07.87)
Place #13
Victoria City RC (Webster, J)
(8:08.02)
Place #14
St. George's School (Ezekiel, J)
(8:10.09)
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

29 records. Export as CSV