logo

Shawnigan Lake Regatta 2018


 
  Page 1/4Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
83
result
Sunday Under 19 Lwt63 Women 2x 7:25 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Vangsgaard, D)*
(7:28.72)
Place #2
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Isnor, J)*
(7:42.53)
Place #3
Claremont Sports Institute (Holmes, M)*
(7:43.12)
Place #4
Brentwood College School (Moen, L)*
(7:44.69)
Place #5
Victoria City RC (Edey, I)*
(7:45.42)
Place #6
Shawnigan Lake School (Bomans, J)*
(7:59.12)
Place #7
Shawnigan Lake School (Lavin, N)*
(8:01.17)
83
result
Sunday Under 19 Lwt63 Women 2x 7:25 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Cook, J)*
(8:04.62)
Place #9
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Cizeron, C)*
(8:07.31)
Place #10
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Sladen-Dew, C)*
(8:09.37)
Place #11
Shawnigan Lake School (Lee, S)*
(8:21.01)
Place #12
Crofton House School (Lam, J)*
(8:21.48)
Place #13
Crofton House School (Barkley, P)
(8:28.09)
Place #14
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Parker, C)
(8:46.08)
83
result
Sunday Under 19 Lwt63 Women 2x 7:25 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
Vancouver Rowing Club (Harrison, J)
(8:48)
           
82
result
Sunday Under 19 Lwt72 Men 2x 7:10 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Claremont Sports Institute (Plater, J)*
(6:45.86)
Place #2
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Ciccateri, A)*
(6:54.31)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Thomas, S)*
(6:55.86)
Place #4
Claremont Sports Institute (Rampon, K)*
(7:02.67)
Place #5
Victoria City RC (Kettlewell, L)*
(7:04.84)
Place #6
Brentwood College School (Bell, A)*
(7:05.4)
Place #7
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Kennedy, K)*
(7:08.94)
82
result
Sunday Under 19 Lwt72 Men 2x 7:10 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Vancouver College (Luteijn, A)*
(7:11.05)
Place #9
Vancouver Rowing Club (Lau, B)*
(7:12.63)
Place #10
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Velestuk, S)*
(7:14.7)
Place #11
Brentwood College School (Weirmier, W)*
(7:17.6)
Place #12
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Thomas, K)*
(7:18.96)
Place #13
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Jacob, E)
(7:21.1)
Place #14
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Demandre, O)
(7:38.91)
82
result
Sunday Under 19 Lwt72 Men 2x 7:10 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
Brentwood College School (Hachamovitch, B)
(7:45.7)
           
81
result
Sunday Under 17 Women 2x 6:55 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Jones, S)*
(7:44.67)
Place #2
Sentinel Secondary School (Paterson, E)*
(7:46.14)
Place #3
Claremont Sports Institute (Rompain, F)*
(7:50.51)
Place #4
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Anderson, H)*
(7:54.21)
Place #5
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Wick, S)*
(7:55.35)
Place #6
Victoria City RC (Roberts, A)*
(7:59.73)
Place #7
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Fraser, S)*
(8:00.46)
81
result
Sunday Under 17 Women 2x 6:55 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Shawnigan Lake School (Hall, G)*
(8:02.39)
Place #9
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Warren, M)*
(8:08.79)
Place #10
Crofton House School (Aitken, A)*
(8:22.21)
Place #11
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Cadenhead, H)*
(8:37.83)
Place #12
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Amaradasa, A)*
(8:55.84)
Place #13
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Gullison, L)
(9:04.52)
 
80
result
Sunday Under 17 Men 2x 6:40 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Brentwood College School (Lapsley, T)*
(6:56.44)
Place #2
Shawnigan Lake School (Fontana, D)*
(7:16.62)
Place #3
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Torok, Q)*
(7:16.92)
Place #4
Shawnigan Lake School (Mackay, R)*
(7:22.06)
Place #5
St. George's School (Bentley, T)*
(7:22.96)
Place #6
Claremont Sports Institute (Jo, J)*
(7:24.17)
Place #7
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Wale, B)*
(7:31.17)
80
result
Sunday Under 17 Men 2x 6:40 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
St. George's School (Ezekiel, J)*
(7:32.73)
Place #9
Vancouver College (Telfer, C)*
(7:33.86)
Place #10
Claremont Sports Institute (Loewen, J)*
(7:37.6)
Place #11
Claremont Sports Institute (Dang, J)*
(7:40.89)
Place #12
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Jonah-Bigg, M)*
(7:41.07)
Place #13
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Reist, J)
(7:54.4)
Place #14
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Aitken, K)
(7:58.32)
80
result
Sunday Under 17 Men 2x 6:40 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
St. George's School (Franke, A)
(7:59.08)
Place #16
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Bisnar, A)
(8:03.45)
         
79
result
Sunday Under 19 JV Women 2x 6:25 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Brentwood College School (Broomfield, N)*
(7:59.65)
Place #2
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Reichenstein, U)*
(8:10.88)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (cherfi, T)*
(8:11.17)
Place #4
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Kropp, T)*
(8:13.61)
Place #5
Claremont Sports Institute (Mayburry, J)*
(8:17.59)
Place #6
Brentwood College School (Humphries, E)*
(8:18.81)
Place #7
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Maitland, J)*
(8:32.26)
79
result
Sunday Under 19 JV Women 2x 6:25 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Webber, S)*
(8:32.87)
Place #9
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (McKenney, H)*
(8:48.92)
Place #10
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Masselink, E)*
(8:50.52)
Place #11
Shawnigan Lake School (Goetken, M)*
(9:13.39)
     
78
result
Sunday Under 17 JV Women 2x 6:10 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Paul, A)*
(7:56.24)
Place #2
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Warren, M)*
(8:05.03)
Place #3
Vancouver Rowing Club (Golding, S)*
(8:08.29)
Place #4
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Gach, E)*
(8:08.65)
Place #5
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Rosenberg, I)*
(8:13.01)
Place #6
Crofton House School () (ex)
(8:13.21)
Place #7
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hallett, C)*
(8:15.66)
78
result
Sunday Under 17 JV Women 2x 6:10 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Victoria City RC (Gonzalez, L)*
(8:18.77)
Place #9
Claremont Sports Institute (Ungureanu, A)*
(8:27.18)
Place #10
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Hart-Weller, M)*
(8:29.19)
Place #11
Victoria City RC (Zieniewicz, I)*
(8:30.9)
Place #12
Victoria City RC (Bird, A)
(8:34.29)
Place #13
Crofton House School (Kwan, M)*
(8:39.88)
Place #14
Claremont Sports Institute (Wilkins, M)*
(8:45.61)
78
result
Sunday Under 17 JV Women 2x 6:10 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
Claremont Sports Institute (Buxton, E)
(8:57.29)
Place #16
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Lawrence, J)
(8:58.84)
Place #17
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Wright, J)
(9:02.21)
Place #18
Shawnigan Lake School (Bryant, H)
(9:05.06)
Place #19
Shawnigan Lake School (Oldfield, E)
(10:13.81)
   
77
result
Sunday Under 17 JV Men 2x 5:55 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Thunder Rowing Crew (Wang, T)*
(7:19.45)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Edge, J)*
(7:20.74)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (White, K)*
(7:27.64)
Place #4
Vancouver College (Maile, M)*
(7:30.22)
Place #5
Victoria City RC (Campana, J)*
(7:35.74)
Place #6
Claremont Sports Institute (Klouda, A)*
(7:37.85)
Place #7
Claremont Sports Institute (Turner, J)*
(7:43.58)
77
result
Sunday Under 17 JV Men 2x 5:55 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Shawnigan Lake School (Chung, T)*
(7:45.82)
Place #9
Shawnigan Lake School (Platt, G)*
(7:55.33)
Place #10
Vancouver Rowing Club (Kovach, M)*
(7:58.02)
Place #11
Claremont Sports Institute (OMMUNDSEN, A)*
(8:05.94)
Place #12
Victoria City RC (Day, M)*
(8:47.89)
Place #13
Victoria City RC (gandhi, n)
(8:54.72)
 
76
result
Sunday Under 19 Lwt Women 1x 5:40 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
18 fastest to Finals ABC
Place #1
Sentinel Secondary School (Paterson, E)*
(7:51.84)
Place #2
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Isnor, J)*
(8:01.49)
Place #3
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Vangsgaard, D)*
(8:04.44)
Place #4
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Woodhall, K)*
(8:19.59)
Place #5
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Knight, M)*
(8:25.57)
Place #6
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Cook, J)*
(8:26.09)
Place #7
Thunder Rowing Crew (Liu, E)*
(8:29.79)
76
result
Sunday Under 19 Lwt Women 1x 5:40 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
18 fastest to Finals ABC
Place #8
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (McKenney, H)*
(8:42.53)
Place #9
Victoria City RC (Edey, I)*
(8:42.62)
Place #10
Maple Bay Rowing Club ()*
(8:44.36)
Place #11
Crofton House School (Hopkins, K)*
(8:47.84)
Place #12
Crofton House School (Gosse, O)*
(8:52.1)
Place #13
Claremont Sports Institute (Vincent, S)*
(8:52.6)
Place #14
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Reynolds, B)*
(8:54.58)
76
result
Sunday Under 19 Lwt Women 1x 5:40 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
18 fastest to Finals ABC
Place #15
Victoria City RC (letham, p)*
(9:00.41)
Place #16
Vancouver Rowing Club (Harrison, J)*
(9:20.01)
Place #17
Crofton House School (Lam, J)*
(9:34.39)
Place #18
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Parker, C)*
(9:35.74)
Place #19
Vancouver Rowing Club (Stevanovic, M)
(9:42.13)
Place #20
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Jungling, A)
(9:55.11)
 
75
result
Sunday Under 19 Lwt72 Men 1x 5:25 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
18 fastest to Finals ABC
Place #1
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Gulka, N)*
(7:26.78)
Place #2
Claremont Sports Institute (Plater, J)*
(7:41.12)
Place #3
Vancouver Rowing Club (Lau, B)*
(7:44.18)
Place #4
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Velestuk, S)*
(7:44.66)
Place #5
Brentwood College School (Hillier, Y)*
(7:50.91)
Place #6
Brentwood College School (Bell, A)*
(7:55.39)
Place #7
Victoria City RC (Loveday, H)*
(8:00.22)
75
result
Sunday Under 19 Lwt72 Men 1x 5:25 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
18 fastest to Finals ABC
Place #8
Claremont Sports Institute (Nomura, E)*
(8:01.4)
Place #9
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (McQuarrie, L)*
(8:04.04)
Place #10
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Floe, J)*
(8:05.65)
Place #11
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Camparmo, M)*
(8:05.91)
Place #12
Vancouver Rowing Club (Kool, J)*
(8:05.93)
Place #13
St. Michaels University School (Dansereau, T)*
(8:11.16)
Place #14
Victoria City RC (Jaques, O)*
(8:14.1)
75
result
Sunday Under 19 Lwt72 Men 1x 5:25 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
18 fastest to Finals ABC
Place #15
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (McKay, J)*
(8:14.2)
Place #16
Vancouver College (Luteijn, A)*
(8:14.6)
Place #17
Thunder Rowing Crew (Mulholland, J)*
(8:17.92)
Place #18
Thunder Rowing Crew (Wenzel, G)*
(8:18.31)
Place #19
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Kennedy, K)
(8:20.6)
Place #20
St. George's School (Lee Zhang, J)
(8:25.7)
Place #21
Shawnigan Lake School (Kotzeff, A)
(8:50.8)
74
result
Sunday Under 19 Men 4x- 5:15 pm, 12 May 2018, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Brentwood College School (Phillips, J)*
(6:11.93)
Place #2
Claremont Sports Institute (Youland, W)*
(6:20.46)
Place #3
Brentwood College School (Hasan, J)*
(6:24.49)
Place #4
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Krezan, L)*
(6:27.13)
Place #5
St. Michaels University School (Pryce-Baff, S)*
(6:30.12)
Place #6
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Matthew, G)*
(6:32.41)
Place #7
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Ciccateri, A)*
(6:32.72)
 
  Page 1/4Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

85 records. Export as CSV